USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

American Rivers

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1wartburgWARTBURG1,334.32American Rivers◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m4Denison HARRINGTONJR10.82w (2.5)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships24.002.6826.68
100m18Bryson RUNGESO11.04w (2.5)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships4.000.374.37
100m20Mamoon KOKOJR11.08 (1.7)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships3.000.193.19
100m31Riley NOLANFR11.25 (1.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
100m36Joe DUEHRJR11.29 (0.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.400.000.40
100m50Chuck RILEYSR11.54 (0.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.010.000.01
200m5Dallas WRIGHTSO21.99 (1.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge22.002.1524.15
200m7Denison HARRINGTONJR22.09 (0.9)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships18.001.6119.61
200m8Joe DUEHRJR22.13 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.4617.46
200m22Alex TEIGJR22.70 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.000.052.05
200m25Devante PEARSONJR22.80 (1.3)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.950.000.95
200m26Riley NOLANFR22.82 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
200m34Bryson RUNGESO22.97 (0.0)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.500.000.50
200m40Grady HOVENGAFR23.18 (0.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.250.000.25
200m44Mac NUANEZFR23.32 (0.0)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.150.000.15
200m45Mamoon KOKOJR23.37w (2.5)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.130.000.13
200m50Chuck RILEYSR23.67 (0.0)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.010.000.01
400m6Joe DUEHRJR49.61   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open20.001.5521.55
400m12Alex TEIGJR50.12   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open9.000.889.88
400m14Wyatt SCHMIDTFR50.59   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther7.000.427.42
400m15Grady HOVENGAFR50.62   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther6.000.406.40
400m17Mac NUANEZFR50.81   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther4.500.284.78
400m20Mark SCHULZSR50.98   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.173.17
400m30Dalton MARTINFR51.97   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.700.000.70
400m31Roberto SALAMOFR52.05   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.650.000.65
400m35Keagan JOHNFR52.32   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.450.000.45
400m45Riley BARRETTSO53.24   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
400m48Kaleb NOELSR53.55   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.050.000.05
800m1Casey ROBERTSSR1:51.47   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier30.005.5535.55
800m2Mark SCHULZSR1:51.92   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther28.005.0333.03
800m3Dalton MARTINFR1:53.12   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge26.003.6529.65
800m10Sam LORIMERSO1:56.18   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier12.000.9712.97
800m11Caleb APPLETONJR1:56.49   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select10.000.7410.74
800m20Sam MADSONSO1:58.09   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open3.000.043.04
800m22Keagan JOHNFR1:58.47   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open2.000.002.00
800m24Wyatt SCHMIDTFR1:58.90   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge1.000.001.00
800m32Jon FUENTESJR2:00.00   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier0.600.000.60
800m37Ali ALISO2:00.71   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.350.000.35
800m46Conor SAPPJR2:02.04   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.100.000.10
1500m1Casey ROBERTSSR3:53.96   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge30.004.5134.51
1500m2Sam PINKOWSKISO3:54.83   4/24/2019Drake Relays28.003.9831.98
1500m4Matt HEINZMANSO3:56.26   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge24.003.1127.11
1500m5Caleb APPLETONJR3:57.53   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships22.002.3524.35
1500m8Ali ALISO3:59.45   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.4217.42
1500m16Conor SAPPJR4:01.92   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge5.000.475.47
1500m21Sam LORIMERSO4:04.11   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther2.500.052.55
1500m26Dalton MARTINFR4:06.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.900.000.90
1500m30Alec ILLEFR4:08.10   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.700.000.70
1500m35Ryan DALTONSO4:08.88   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.450.000.45
1500m37Noah WORTHINGTONSO4:10.02   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.350.000.35
1500m39Sam MADSONSO4:10.17   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.280.000.28
1500m41Liam CONROYSO4:10.81   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.230.000.23
Steeple2Liam CONROYSO9:19.33   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open28.004.5532.55
Steeple9Conor SAPPJR9:45.83   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open14.001.0315.03
Steeple13Curren MATTHIASSO9:55.18   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships8.000.508.50
Steeple20Jay MIXDORFFR10:06.46   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.003.00
Steeple23Noah WORTHINGTONSO10:19.93   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select1.500.001.50
Steeple25Matt EGTSSO10:28.25   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.950.000.95
Steeple27Ali ALISO10:34.28   3/30/2019Washington (Mo.) Invitational0.850.000.85
5000m1Caleb APPLETONJR14:33.02   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational30.004.3034.30
5000m2Sam PINKOWSKISO14:34.74   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational28.004.1132.11
5000m3Joe FREIBURGERSO14:37.55   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.003.7929.79
5000m7Liam CONROYSO15:04.71   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.001.5019.50
5000m9Matt HEINZMANSO15:08.95   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.001.2015.20
5000m15Alec ILLEFR15:23.79   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open6.000.386.38
5000m16Ali ALISO15:25.54   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational5.000.325.32
5000m20Jay MIXDORFFR15:30.37   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.000.153.15
5000m21Matt SCHNEIDERSO15:30.63   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open2.500.142.64
5000m23Spencer WAREHIMESO15:34.63   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.500.011.51
5000m25Morgan SHIRLEY-FAIRBAIRNFR15:35.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.000.95
5000m28Ryan DALTONSO15:38.24   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.800.000.80
5000m29Andrew ELLISONFR15:39.27   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
5000m35Noah WORTHINGTONSO15:45.78   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.450.000.45
5000m36Drew HOFFMANSO15:46.18   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
5000m39Jordan YESSAKSO15:48.42   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.280.000.28
5000m50Collin DAYSO16:05.60   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.010.000.01
10,000m1Joe FREIBURGERSO30:58.86   4/24/2019Drake Relays30.005.3735.37
10,000m5Sam PINKOWSKISO32:03.56   3/29/2019Washington (Mo.) Distance Carnival22.002.3524.35
10,000m6Morgan SHIRLEY-FAIRBAIRNFR32:15.69   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics20.001.9521.95
10,000m8Andrew ELLISONFR32:37.80   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge16.001.2317.23
10,000m9Drew HOFFMANSO32:38.78   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational14.001.1915.19
10,000m11Alec ILLEFR32:54.65   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships10.000.6910.69
10,000m19Spencer WAREHIMESO33:23.29   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.500.193.69
10,000m20Jordan YESSAKSO33:30.72   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.073.07
110H1Famiek COOKSR14.89 (0.4)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships30.005.0335.03
110H2Dallas WRIGHTSO15.03 (1.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships28.004.0932.09
110H11Nick KENNICKERJR15.71w (3.4)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics10.000.8410.84
110H13James NIEMANNSR15.77w (2.2)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge8.000.678.67
110H15Riley BARRETTSO15.94w (3.2)  4/24/2019Drake Relays6.000.326.32
110H15Andrew BLACKSO15.94 (1.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships6.000.326.32
110H20Grant FJELSTADFR16.19 (-0.9)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther3.000.003.00
110H29Jace BURROWFR17.37 (-3.3)  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.750.000.75
110H31Dalton CLOSSONFR17.72 (0.9)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
110H38Braxton ADDOHSR22.30 (-0.4)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.300.000.30
400H1Dallas WRIGHTSO52.30   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships30.006.0836.08
400H2Nick KENNICKERJR53.42   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier28.004.4032.40
400H9Riley BARRETTSO56.52   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther14.001.1315.13
400H11Kaleb NOELSR56.70   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships10.000.9710.97
400H12James NIEMANNSR56.82   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther9.000.879.87
400H17Famiek COOKSR58.80   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select4.500.004.50
400H22Grant FJELSTADFR59.97   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select2.000.002.00
400H25Grady HOVENGAFR1:00.22   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.000.95
400H29Curren MATTHIASSO1:01.83   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.750.000.75
400H34Andrew BLACKSO1:04.71   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.500.000.50
4x1002Harrington, Duehr, Wright, Runge 40.96   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier28.006.1734.17
4x4003Wright, Roberts, Duehr, Teig 3:14.23   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier26.005.2131.21
HJ9Devante PEARSONJR1.95m6-4¾  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select14.001.7315.73
HJ13Riley BARRETTSO1.85m6-¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge8.000.608.60
HJ16Brett LADOUXSR1.81m5-11¼  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships5.000.195.19
HJ18Mac NUANEZFR1.76m5-9¼  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
HJ20Mychael HOLLIDAYSO1.75m5-8¾  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open3.000.003.00
HJ21Dalton CLOSSONFR1.73m5-8  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
PV8Riley BARRETTSO3.80m12-5½  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.1217.12
PV10Brit NELSONSR3.70m12-1½  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics12.000.7612.76
PV12Kaleb NOELSR3.65m11-11¾  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships9.000.639.63
PV12Mychael HOLLIDAYSO3.65m11-11¾  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther9.000.639.63
PV20Dalton CLOSSONFR3.15m10-4  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships3.000.003.00
PV23Jon FUENTESJR3.10m10-2  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.500.001.50
PV30Braxton ADDOHSR2.45m8-½  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.700.000.70
LJ2Famiek COOKSR7.11m23-4 (1.7)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships28.004.1932.19
LJ10Dallas WRIGHTSO6.62m21-8¾ (1.6)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther12.001.1513.15
LJ16Mychael HOLLIDAYSO6.31mw20-8½ (2.8)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships5.000.205.20
LJ22Devante PEARSONJR6.13m20-1½ (-0.9)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
LJ29Austin HOBBSFR5.84m19-2 (1.4)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.750.000.75
LJ30Riley BARRETTSO5.83mw19-1½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.700.000.70
LJ32Chuck RILEYSR5.81m19-¾ (0.9)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.600.000.60
LJ39Dalton CLOSSONFR5.51mw18-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
LJ41Ahymad LEESR5.28m17-4 (0.3)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.230.000.23
LJ45Braxton ADDOHSR4.89m16-½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.130.000.13
LJ46Ray LOCKHARTFR4.30mw14-1¼ (3.6)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.100.000.10
TJ8Mychael HOLLIDAYSO13.24m43-5¼ (0.3)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.3717.37
TJ12Mac NUANEZFR13.01m42-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational9.000.789.78
TJ15Devante PEARSONJR12.72mw41-8¾ (3.0)  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select6.000.316.31
TJ18Ahymad LEESR11.84m38-10¼ (0.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
SP23Justin SCHOPPEJR12.69m41-7¾  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
SP27Graeson TREVINOFR12.01m39-5  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
SP35Josh KREITLOWSO11.33m37-2¼  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.450.000.45
SP38Riley BARRETTSO10.82m35-6  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.300.000.30
SP39Braxton ADDOHSR10.79m35-4¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.280.000.28
SP45Nathan MACDONALDFR10.36m34-0  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.130.000.13
SP49Delo JOHNSONSO9.87m32-4¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.030.000.03
DISC24Graeson TREVINOFR36.82m120-10  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open1.000.001.00
DISC27Riley BARRETTSO35.54m116-7  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
DISC28Josh KREITLOWSO34.95m114-8  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.800.000.80
DISC35Nathan MACDONALDFR33.37m109-6  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.450.000.45
DISC42Delo JOHNSONSO30.44m99-10½  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.200.000.20
DISC48Justin SCHOPPEJR28.95m94-11¾  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.050.000.05
HT18Josh KREITLOWSO45.35m148-10  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select4.000.004.00
HT32Graeson TREVINOFR38.47m126-3  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.600.000.60
HT36Nathan MACDONALDFR35.13m115-3  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.400.000.40
HT39Justin SCHOPPEJR34.26m112-5  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.280.000.28
HT43Delo JOHNSONSO33.41m109-8  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
JAV10Riley BARRETTSO46.58m152-10  4/24/2019Drake Relays12.000.7512.75
JAV15Riley NOLANFR45.02m147-9  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther6.000.286.28
JAV17James NIEMANNSR44.44m145-10  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther4.500.104.60
JAV18Mac NUANEZFR44.20m145-0  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships4.000.034.03
JAV24Matt EGTSSO41.97m137-9  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther1.000.001.00
JAV27Payton ROCHFORDFR40.17m131-10  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.850.000.85
JAV32Grady HOVENGAFR38.24m125-6  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.600.000.60
JAV36Grant FJELSTADFR37.21m122-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
JAV38Tylen BURROWFR36.87m121-0  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.300.000.30
JAV41Noah FLETCHERSO36.33m119-3  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.230.000.23
JAV45Ryan BONTHIUSFR34.35m112-9  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.130.000.13
JAV48Ahymad LEESR31.99m105-0  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.050.000.05
JAV49Dalton CLOSSONFR31.46m103-3  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.030.000.03
DEC3Riley BARRETTSO6,046   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships26.004.7430.74
DEC10Dalton CLOSSONFR4,688   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships12.000.0012.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years