USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

CSAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
2alfred-stateALFRED STATE1,387.21Independent (D-III)◀▶
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m3jacob WADSWORTH FR11.05 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.002.9228.92
100m6Collin STAUFFERFR11.23 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships20.002.0022.00
100m7Sirgorerio THOMAS RAYFR11.29 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships18.001.7719.77
100m9Cameron HOWARDFR11.30 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships14.001.7315.73
100m14Corey SEYMOURFR11.66 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships7.000.867.86
100m15Michael ALLENDERFR11.83 (-1.4)  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic6.000.556.55
100m23Mandel GREENJR12.36 (-0.1)  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational1.500.001.50
100m25Zion PONDERFR12.58 (0.0)  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational0.950.000.95
100m27Derek STEINFR12.83 (-1.4)  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic0.850.000.85
100m28Jesse JOHNSONFR13.10 (-0.1)  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational0.800.000.80
100m30Ryan MACDONALDSR13.60 (0.0)  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational0.700.000.70
200m3jacob WADSWORTH FR22.54 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.003.2429.24
200m9Cameron HOWARDFR23.42 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships14.001.2115.21
200m20Corey SEYMOURFR24.95 (0.0)  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic3.000.003.00
200m24Mandel GREENJR25.90 (0.0)  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational1.000.001.00
200m27Jesse JOHNSONFR26.94 (0.8)  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic0.850.000.85
200m29Ryan MACDONALDSR28.04w (3.5)  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite0.750.000.75
200m32Sirgorerio THOMAS RAYFR29.12 (0.0)  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational0.600.000.60
400m4jacob WADSWORTH FR51.57   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships24.003.0727.07
400m16jacob DREW FR55.04   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite5.000.275.27
400m18Mandel GREENJR56.06   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
400m25Josh JACOBSFR57.73   4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational0.950.000.95
400m27Austin DEMBERGSR58.53   4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic0.850.000.85
400m29Ryan MACDONALDSR1:02.62   4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic0.750.000.75
800m7jacob DREW FR2:00.30   5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open18.002.2320.23
800m16Austin DEMBERGSR2:13.37   4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite5.000.165.16
1500m10jacob WADSWORTH FR4:34.46   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships12.000.7412.74
1500m11Austin MILLERFR4:34.80   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships10.000.7210.72
1500m14matt CONNOLLY FR4:48.52   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite7.000.157.15
1500m15Austin DEMBERGSR4:49.01   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite6.000.136.13
Steeple3Austin DEMBERGSR10:54.24   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.001.6627.66
Steeple5jacob DREW FR11:30.19   4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational22.000.0022.00
Steeple6Shawn RUTLEDGESO11:35.24   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite20.000.0020.00
5000m8matt CONNOLLY FR17:10.74   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships16.000.4016.40
10,000m3matt CONNOLLY FR36:51.62   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships26.004.5930.59
10,000m5Joe KRESTSCHMARSR38:17.05   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships22.003.8225.82
110H2jacob WADSWORTH FR16.38 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.0012.6040.60
110H5Jesse JOHNSONFR18.11 (0.0)  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational22.000.0022.00
110H6Nickolas BROWNJR20.79 (-2.7)  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)20.000.0020.00
400H1jacob WADSWORTH FR57.90   4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite30.006.1936.19
400H3jacob DREW FR1:00.51   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships26.004.6530.65
4x1003wadsworth, Howard, Stauffer, Allender 44.45   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.003.8229.82
4x4004Green, wadsworth, drew, Demberg 3:37.02   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships24.000.0024.00
HJ2jacob WADSWORTH FR1.96m6-5  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships28.008.1636.16
HJ3Zion PONDERFR1.89m6-2¼  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite26.001.7427.74
HJ4Derek STEINFR1.86m6-1¼  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite24.000.0024.00
HJ4Jesse JOHNSONFR1.86m6-1¼  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships24.000.0024.00
PV7Andrew RUEBENSTAHLJR3.80m12-5½  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships18.002.4220.42
PV8jacob WADSWORTH FR3.05m10-0  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships16.000.0916.09
LJ1jacob WADSWORTH FR6.93mw22-9 (2.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational30.003.4733.47
LJ3Collin STAUFFERFR6.37mw20-10¾ (3.3)  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite26.002.4528.45
LJ5Zion PONDERFR6.13mw20-1½ (3.7)  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite22.002.1024.10
LJ6Corey SEYMOURFR6.10m20-¼ (1.3)  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite20.002.0622.06
LJ12Cameron HOWARDFR5.71m18-8¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships9.001.6510.65
LJ12Derek STEINFR5.71m18-8¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships9.001.6510.65
LJ14Jesse JOHNSONFR5.53m18-1¾ (0.0)  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational7.001.508.50
TJ2Zion PONDERFR13.75m45-1½ (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.0013.3941.39
TJ3Collin STAUFFERFR12.44m40-9¾ (0.9)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.001.1627.16
SP2Paul KEMSLEYSO14.28m46-10¼  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.003.9331.93
SP8Jonathan BANKSFR11.25m36-11  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships16.001.3717.37
SP12Bryce CHAPMANSR10.28m33-8¾  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic9.000.899.89
SP13Ryan MATTISONFR10.15m33-3¾  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational8.000.838.83
SP14Tim BURNSJR9.92m32-6½  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational7.000.737.73
SP17jacob WADSWORTH FR8.20m26-11  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
DISC1Paul KEMSLEYSO49.63m162-10  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite30.0011.3841.38
DISC7Bryce CHAPMANSR30.85m101-3  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite18.000.8718.87
DISC8Jonathan BANKSFR29.10m95-5¾  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic16.000.1216.12
DISC10Ryan MATTISONFR26.68m87-6½  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational12.000.0012.00
DISC11jacob WADSWORTH FR22.00m72-2¼  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships10.000.0010.00
HT1Paul KEMSLEYSO45.76m150-2  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite30.006.0736.07
HT6Jonathan BANKSFR37.34m122-6  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships20.003.2923.29
HT7Bryce CHAPMANSR33.18m108-10  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships18.002.2020.20
HT8Tim BURNSJR25.02m82-1  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational16.000.0716.07
HT9Ryan MATTISONFR24.40m80-¾  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships14.000.0014.00
JAV4Nickolas BROWNJR40.69m133-6  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships24.002.7326.73
JAV6Bryce CHAPMANSR39.25m128-9  4/12/2019Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite20.002.3422.34
JAV9Collin STAUFFERFR36.90m121-1  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships14.001.7215.72
JAV10jacob WADSWORTH FR34.96m114-9  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships12.001.3913.39
JAV12Derek STEINFR33.10m108-7  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational9.001.1010.10
JAV14Andrew RUEBENSTAHLJR31.29m102-8  4/16/2019Alfred State Invitational7.000.827.82
DEC1jacob WADSWORTH FR5,822   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships30.0015.0045.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years