USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Skyline

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
2merchant-marine-academyMERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY1,621.28Skyline◀▶
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m5Trevor HUSSSR11.55w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy22.002.2824.28
100m8Leon WILSONFR11.66 (1.2)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships16.001.7217.72
100m12Joseph HENDERSON JR11.96w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy9.000.729.72
100m13Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO11.97w (3.7)  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational8.000.708.70
100m18Christian HAMMERSO12.25w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy4.000.054.05
100m22Zachery POLLIARDJR12.65 (1.2)  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational2.000.002.00
200m10Leon WILSONFR23.71 (1.8)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational12.001.1413.14
200m12Trevor HUSSSR24.03w (2.4)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships9.000.689.68
200m15Joseph HENDERSON JR24.41 (1.7)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy6.000.296.29
200m17Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO24.55 (1.7)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy4.500.154.65
200m23Christian HAMMERSO25.78 (1.8)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational1.500.001.50
200m24David ROPERFR26.21 (1.0)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational1.000.001.00
400m8Ian RUSSOFR52.98   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational16.001.7617.76
400m10John ROBERTSON SR53.16   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships12.001.6113.61
400m13Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO55.46   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy8.000.498.49
400m19Michael CAHILLSO58.35   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships3.500.003.50
400m20Benaiah EVERHARTFR1:00.22   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships3.000.003.00
400m22David ROPERFR1:00.41   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational2.000.002.00
400m25Eric IHLOFFFR1:01.50   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational0.950.000.95
800m2Patrick PORCHSO2:01.64   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.003.4031.40
800m3Tyler PITTMANFR2:01.66   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.003.3929.39
800m6Brennan SHUTEFR2:04.91   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships20.002.0922.09
800m7Ian RUSSOFR2:05.11   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy18.002.0320.03
800m8Lucas JORDANFR2:05.76   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational16.001.8217.82
800m9Nicholas ARIMAFR2:05.90   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships14.001.7715.77
800m11James GUNDERSONSR2:07.38   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy10.001.3511.35
800m14Michael CAHILLSO2:12.97   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational7.000.487.48
800m15Aohdan MEYERFR2:14.01   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational6.000.326.32
800m17Benaiah EVERHARTFR2:15.20   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational4.500.154.65
800m23Matthew PALMERFR2:21.71   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational1.500.001.50
800m26Justin GAGNONFR2:22.47   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy0.900.000.90
800m30Paul ANDERSONFR2:31.86   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational0.700.000.70
800m31Billy MCCORDSO2:32.46   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy0.650.000.65
1500m2Nicholas ARIMAFR4:15.18   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.004.0332.03
1500m3Lucas JORDANFR4:15.36   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational26.003.9929.99
1500m5Brennan SHUTEFR4:18.60   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational22.003.2625.26
1500m6Patrick PORCHSO4:18.90   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational20.003.2123.21
1500m8Aohdan MEYERFR4:30.56   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational16.001.4017.40
1500m10Michael CAHILLSO4:38.62   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational12.000.6112.61
1500m11Ian RUSSOFR4:38.77   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational10.000.6010.60
1500m12Benaiah EVERHARTFR4:39.96   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational9.000.529.52
1500m13Matthew PALMERFR4:40.02   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational8.000.518.51
1500m17Anthony SUAREZFR4:50.24   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy4.500.004.50
1500m18Justin GAGNONFR4:51.10   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy4.000.004.00
1500m21Billy MCCORDSO4:54.72   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational2.500.002.50
1500m22Anthony LUNDSO4:58.44   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational2.000.002.00
1500m24Vincent NOWAKFR5:00.57   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational1.000.001.00
1500m25David ARANDASO5:02.73   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational0.950.000.95
1500m26Paul ANDERSONFR5:03.11   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy0.900.000.90
1500m27Bailey MCALEESESO5:05.06   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational0.850.000.85
Steeple1Tyler PITTMANFR10:11.34   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational30.008.8438.84
Steeple2James GUNDERSONSR10:34.22   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships28.005.6433.64
Steeple5Anthony SUAREZFR11:17.37   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships22.002.2524.25
Steeple6Justin GAGNONFR11:18.45   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships20.002.1822.18
5000m2Nicholas ARIMAFR16:23.17   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships28.006.4334.43
5000m3Lucas JORDANFR16:28.98   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.005.9031.90
5000m4Aohdan MEYERFR16:45.19   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships24.004.6928.69
10,000m1Lucas JORDANFR35:08.71   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational30.008.7338.73
10,000m2Patrick PORCHSO37:31.51   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational28.005.7133.71
10,000m5Michael CAHILLSO42:14.66   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational22.002.2524.25
10,000m6Bailey MCALEESESO42:33.49   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational20.002.0922.09
10,000m7Billy MCCORDSO42:50.72   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational18.001.9519.95
10,000m8Anthony LUNDSO46:40.23   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational16.000.2016.20
110H1Kijona HENLEYSR15.68w (2.1)  5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships30.0017.9347.93
110H4David COZADFR17.56 (0.9)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships24.000.0024.00
110H6David ROPERFR18.61 (0.9)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships20.000.0020.00
400H2David COZADFR1:00.75   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships28.005.6333.63
400H4Kijona HENLEYSR1:03.10   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.004.4628.46
400H5David ROPERFR1:04.92   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships22.003.8325.83
400H7Eric IHLOFFFR1:14.11   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships18.001.1319.13
4x1003Wilson, Huss, Henley, Henderson 45.16   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships26.002.2928.29
4x4003Russo, Henley, Cozad, Huss 3:41.19   4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships26.002.1928.19
HJ3Kijona HENLEYSR1.74m5-8½  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships26.001.5027.50
LJ2Zachery POLLIARDJR6.28m20-7¼ (0.7)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational28.005.8733.87
LJ3Kijona HENLEYSR6.04m19-9¾ (-1.6)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships26.003.3229.32
LJ9Joseph HENDERSON JR5.48m17-11¾ (-0.4)  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships14.000.0014.00
LJ14Christian HAMMERSO4.84m15-10½ (0.1)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational7.000.007.00
TJ5Zachery POLLIARDJR11.73m38-6 (0.0)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy22.001.9223.92
SP3Ivan GORETOYSO11.89m39-¼  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational26.004.7230.72
SP4David COLLINSSR11.43m37-6  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy24.002.8626.86
SP5Garrett HARGISJR11.32m37-1¾  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships22.002.4924.49
SP11Joseph LINZFR9.59m31-5¾  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational10.000.0010.00
DISC2Ivan GORETOYSO37.95m124-6  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.004.5232.52
DISC7Trevor HUSSSR31.26m102-7  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy18.001.7419.74
DISC11Michael DELESDERNIERFR27.98m91-9¾  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational10.000.9410.94
DISC13David COLLINSSR26.06m85-6  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy8.000.558.55
DISC14Joseph LINZFR25.92m85-½  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy7.000.527.52
HT2David COLLINSSR50.31m165-1  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational28.006.9834.98
HT4Ivan GORETOYSO47.82m156-11  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.004.8128.81
HT8Garrett HARGISJR40.00m131-3  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships16.000.2316.23
HT11Jesse BYORTHSR29.08m95-5  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships10.000.0010.00
JAV1Jesse BYORTHSR48.94m160-7  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.009.5839.58
JAV5Michael DELESDERNIERFR41.03m134-8  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy22.002.2424.24
JAV6Trevor HUSSSR39.47m129-6  4/28/2019Skyline Track & Field Championships20.001.2821.28
JAV14Vincent NOWAKFR27.48m90-2  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational7.000.007.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years