USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

SUNYAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
2suny-geneseoSUNY GENESEO1,439.18SUNYAC◀▶
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m6Tom SANGIACOMOJR11.11 (1.0)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.001.5321.53
100m11Ryan DWYERSO11.23 (1.4)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open10.000.8010.80
100m13Chris WALTERSR11.27 (1.4)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open8.000.618.61
100m28Rory PATTERSONFR11.61 (0.3)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
100m31Carson VALLEYSO11.67w (2.1)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.650.000.65
100m37Eric RYANFR11.87w (2.3)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.350.000.35
100m39Harrison SHASHATYFR11.90w (2.4)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.280.000.28
100m44Luke ANDRESFR12.07 (0.3)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
100m45Kevin PALMISANOSR12.08 (0.3)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
100m49Brett PATMOREFR12.18w (2.5)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.030.000.03
200m9Tom SANGIACOMOJR22.44w (3.6)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite14.001.3115.31
200m10Shane FERRISSO22.49 (2.0)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open12.001.1413.14
200m11Ryan DWYERSO22.61 (1.3)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational10.000.7310.73
200m16Joey SAXTONFR22.78w (2.7)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open5.000.385.38
200m16Kieran SHERIDANFR22.78 (2.0)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open5.000.385.38
200m21Gillan FAULKNERSR22.92w (3.7)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite2.500.152.65
200m21Rory PATTERSONFR22.92w (3.6)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite2.500.152.65
200m32Eric RYANFR23.28w (2.7)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.600.000.60
200m33Austin CUTLERSR23.37 (1.3)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.550.000.55
200m40Zach HANNAHOESR23.51 (0.2)  4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.250.000.25
200m45Eli AVELINOFR23.62w (2.7)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.130.000.13
400m2Kieran SHERIDANFR49.19   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor28.003.3531.35
400m9Shane FERRISSO50.34   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.1615.16
400m13Zach HANNAHOESR50.59   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.798.79
400m15Gillan FAULKNERSR50.98   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite6.000.416.41
400m18Ethan BELLANTESR51.18   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational4.000.264.26
400m21Joey SAXTONFR51.24   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.222.72
400m21Ryan DWYERSO51.24   4/12/2019The Coach P Open2.500.222.72
400m25Nico BELLAVIAFR51.44   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.950.081.03
400m30Rory PATTERSONFR52.12   4/12/2019The Coach P Open0.700.000.70
400m34Eric RYANFR52.31   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.500.000.50
400m40Sam NAPOLIJR52.97   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.250.000.25
400m43Eli AVELINOFR53.24   5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open0.180.000.18
400m45Eric ZENZEROVICHSR53.80   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.130.000.13
400m47Luke ANDRESFR54.45   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
800m1Gillan FAULKNERSR1:52.28   4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational30.004.3834.38
800m3Nico BELLAVIAFR1:53.04   4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational26.003.5629.56
800m5Brendan MURPHYSO1:54.29   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet22.002.2724.27
800m8Ethan BELLANTESR1:55.33   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.5517.55
800m13Alec ANDREWSFR1:56.61   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.718.71
800m15Sam NAPOLIJR1:56.67   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships6.000.696.69
800m16Luke HOLTZMANSR1:57.54   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational5.000.405.40
800m24Kieran SHERIDANFR1:58.38   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational1.000.111.11
800m26John RIPASR1:58.90   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.900.000.90
800m32Scott HAWLEYSO2:00.63   4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.600.000.60
800m35Will SCHULTZJR2:01.96   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.450.000.45
800m36Tyler LALONDESO2:03.03   4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.400.000.40
800m38Zach HANNAHOESR2:03.31   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.300.000.30
800m49Lorenzo MAZZUCASR2:07.92   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.030.000.03
1500m1Sean MCANENYJR3:47.33   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet30.007.7837.78
1500m3Luke HOLTZMANSR3:57.23   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic26.002.8128.81
1500m8Brendan MURPHYSO4:00.87   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.2717.27
1500m10Jack BOHRMANFR4:02.06   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic12.000.9012.90
1500m17Riley GROSSMANFR4:04.66   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic4.500.314.81
1500m19Sean WELCHSR4:05.40   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational3.500.193.69
1500m25Alec ANDREWSFR4:08.87   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.950.000.95
1500m30Scott HAWLEYSO4:12.09   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.700.000.70
1500m35Colin BEASORSO4:14.55   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.450.000.45
1500m38Eddie O'BRIEN-CURCIESO4:15.26   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.300.000.30
1500m39Tyler LALONDESO4:15.37   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.280.000.28
1500m42John LYONSFR4:15.91   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.200.000.20
1500m45Andrew WARFLEFR4:16.64   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.130.000.13
1500m46John RIPASR4:16.76   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.100.000.10
1500m47Matthew SAYRESO4:16.80   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.080.000.08
Steeple2Lorenzo MAZZUCASR9:36.18   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet28.003.3531.35
Steeple4Lucas SUTTONJR9:44.33   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.002.3226.32
Steeple8Jake MILLERJR9:49.44   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational16.001.6917.69
Steeple14Andrew WARFLEFR9:59.46   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic7.001.028.02
Steeple15Bradley FARNHAMSO10:06.20   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite6.000.756.75
5000m1Sean MCANENYJR14:38.13   4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational30.004.7834.78
5000m2Sean WELCHSR14:46.63   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships28.003.6931.69
5000m3Matthew SAYRESO14:48.40   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet26.003.4729.47
5000m5Riley GROSSMANFR14:56.96   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet22.002.4024.40
5000m14Colin BEASORSO15:23.78   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic7.000.647.64
5000m15Bradley FARNHAMSO15:26.15   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational6.000.556.55
5000m17Luke HOLTZMANSR15:36.30   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships4.500.154.65
5000m20Eddie O'BRIEN-CURCIESO15:38.55   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.063.06
5000m21Ben TIMMONSFR15:39.90   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.012.51
5000m23Lucas SUTTONJR15:40.87   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic1.500.001.50
5000m24Stephen LOCEJR15:42.81   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.000.001.00
5000m29Kevin SEITZJR16:09.24   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.750.000.75
5000m31Jake MEYERSFR16:11.28   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.650.000.65
5000m32Jake MILLERJR16:11.32   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.600.000.60
5000m33John LYONSFR16:14.21   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.550.000.55
5000m35Gabriel STASHFR16:16.90   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.450.000.45
10,000m1Matthew SAYRESO30:49.71   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic30.005.3335.33
10,000m3Riley GROSSMANFR31:50.93   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships26.002.9928.99
10,000m6Colin BEASORSO32:27.61   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.001.8621.86
10,000m12Eddie O'BRIEN-CURCIESO33:27.78   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships9.000.769.76
10,000m13Stephen LOCEJR33:37.20   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.658.65
110H2Michael HARTCORNSO14.86 (1.6)  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor28.003.7231.72
110H4Austin CUTLERSR15.22w (2.3)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite24.002.7526.75
110H11Luke ANDRESFR16.64w (2.6)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open10.000.6910.69
110H13Harrison SHASHATYFR16.82w (2.3)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite8.000.518.51
110H22Kevin PALMISANOSR20.48 (-0.4)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
400H7Chris WALTERSR57.49   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships18.002.3420.34
400H8Austin CUTLERSR58.47   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.6017.60
400H10Will SCHULTZJR59.30   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships12.001.0813.08
400H16Lorenzo MAZZUCASR1:01.77   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)5.000.215.21
400H18Eli AVELINOFR1:03.09   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)4.000.004.00
4x1005Ferris, Walter, Saxton, Patterson 43.35   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships22.003.2125.21
4x4001Sheridan, Faulkner, Ferris, Hannahoe 3:16.73   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor30.006.4636.46
HJ4Elijah WINGFIELDFR1.90m6-2¾  4/12/2019The Coach P Open24.002.4626.46
HJ8Tim ALEJOFR1.87m6-1½  4/18/2019SUNY G Open16.001.6717.67
HJ17Joseph MIRANDASO1.75m5-8¾  4/12/2019The Coach P Open4.500.004.50
HJ21Ben WILCOXFR1.67m5-5¾  4/18/2019SUNY G Open2.500.002.50
HJ22Luke ANDRESFR1.59m5-2½  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
HJ23Kevin PALMISANOSR1.53m5-¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
PV2Zachary CURRANJR4.91m16-1¼  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite28.003.9831.98
PV6Terry TAYLOR IIISO4.48m14-8¼  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor20.002.0922.09
PV8Brett PATMOREFR4.33m14-2½  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open16.001.4617.46
PV9Carson VALLEYSO4.25m13-11¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.2015.20
PV10Kevin PALMISANOSR4.11m13-5¾  4/12/2019The Coach P Open12.000.8912.89
PV22Luke ANDRESFR3.05m10-0  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
LJ3Chris WALTERSR7.14mw23-5¼ (2.5)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open26.003.7929.79
LJ4Elijah WINGFIELDFR7.12m23-4½ (0.0)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open24.003.6127.61
LJ5Bryan SOMARSR7.00m22-11¾ (-0.1)  4/18/2019SUNY G Open22.002.7224.72
LJ6Jackson HAYSFR6.97m22-10½ (0.5)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.5322.53
LJ8Shane FERRISSO6.71m22-¼ (0.0)  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open16.000.9216.92
LJ11James KINGFR6.63mw21-9 (3.7)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite10.000.4610.46
LJ23Tim ALEJOFR6.20m20-4¼ (0.0)  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open1.500.001.50
LJ24Joshua FELDBERGFR6.17m20-3 (1.0)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational1.000.001.00
LJ28Luke ANDRESFR5.90m19-4¼ (1.1)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
LJ34Kevin PALMISANOSR5.53m18-1¾ (0.5)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
LJ35Joseph MIRANDASO5.44m17-10¼ (1.1)  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.450.000.45
LJ36Zachary CURRANJR5.25m17-2¾ (0.5)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.400.000.40
TJ4Joshua FELDBERGFR14.36m47-1½ (1.9)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.003.2127.21
TJ9Tim ALEJOFR13.57m44-6¼ (0.4)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.3015.30
TJ12James KINGFR12.99mw42-7½ (2.1)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational9.000.599.59
TJ14Joseph MIRANDASO12.81m42-½ (1.5)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite7.000.387.38
SP34Kevin PALMISANOSR8.77m28-9¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
SP35Jake GRAVESFR8.27m27-1¾  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.450.000.45
SP37Luke ANDRESFR7.12m23-4½  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.350.000.35
DISC30Ben WILCOXFR24.84m81-6  4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.700.000.70
DISC32Kevin PALMISANOSR23.49m77-¾  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
DISC34Luke ANDRESFR22.77m74-8½  4/18/2019SUNY G Open0.500.000.50
DISC35Jake GRAVESFR15.05m49-4½  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.450.000.45
JAV3Brett PATMOREFR47.45m155-8  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships26.003.3729.37
JAV6Chris WALTERSR45.11m148-0  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.2222.22
JAV9Frazer BOURGEOISSO42.41m139-2  4/18/2019SUNY G Open14.001.1515.15
JAV16Kevin PALMISANOSR38.02m124-9  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite5.000.095.09
JAV19Ryan DWYERSO37.31m122-5  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.500.003.50
JAV20Jake GRAVESFR36.80m120-9  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.003.00
JAV24Carson VALLEYSO34.83m114-3  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational1.000.001.00
JAV26Ben WILCOXFR33.90m111-3  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.900.000.90
JAV30Luke ANDRESFR29.83m97-10½  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
JAV37Scott HAWLEYSO21.26m69-9  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.350.000.35
DEC5Luke ANDRESFR4,817   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships22.001.6723.67
DEC7Kevin PALMISANOSR4,538   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships18.000.5818.58

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years