USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 7th

Team Rankings

NSIC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ida NARBUVOLLJRU-Mary16:48.18   5/3/2019Howard Wood Relays30.005.7535.75
2Mackenzie KELLYSRAugustana (S.D.)16:50.66   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational28.005.5433.54
3Emily ROBERTSSRU-Mary17:21.20   4/26/2019Ron Masanz Classic 26.003.0629.06
4Leah SEIVERTSRAugustana (S.D.)17:26.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational24.002.6526.65
5Nicolette SCHMIDTSOAugustana (S.D.)17:29.11   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.002.4424.44
6Claire BOERSMASOAugustana (S.D.)17:30.42   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational20.002.3422.34
7Rebekah RAIRDONSOAugustana (S.D.)17:39.41   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.001.8419.84
8Haylee WATERFALLFRAugustana (S.D.)17:46.86   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open16.001.4617.46
9Cait SAVEYFRAugustana (S.D.)17:52.63   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open14.001.1715.17
10Courtney HOTTOVYSRAugustana (S.D.)17:53.50   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational12.001.1313.13
11Kathryn SISTRUNKJRMSU Moorhead18:13.19   4/26/2019Ron Masanz Classic 10.000.5410.54
12Carisa WEYENBERGJRMinnesota State18:15.51   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge9.000.489.48
13Anna ROGAHNJRWinona State18:20.45   4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open8.000.368.36
14Morgan RADELFRMinnesota Duluth18:20.58   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational7.000.367.36
15Becca RICHTMANSOWinona State18:21.11   4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open6.000.346.34
16Melissa DRENCKHAHNJRMinnesota Duluth18:24.33   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational5.000.275.27
17Kara LINDBERGSOConcordia-St. Paul18:29.72   4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative4.500.144.64
18Nikki STAFFENSRWinona State18:30.13   3/30/2019Emporia State Relays4.000.134.13
19Allison HENDRICKSONFRWinona State18:40.61   4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open3.500.003.50
20Megan SERRATORESRMinnesota State18:51.05   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.003.00
21Rachel RAIRDON Augustana (S.D.)18:51.16   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays2.500.002.50
22Lexie CHAMBERSSOMinnesota Duluth18:52.13   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational2.000.002.00
23Alexandra ROBRANFRMinnesota Duluth18:53.44   4/19/2019Lady Bear Twilight1.500.001.50
24Lucia MESFINFRConcordia-St. Paul18:53.71   4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative1.000.001.00
25Mariah HAIGHTFRAugustana (S.D.)18:54.79   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.000.95
26Lauren REEVESFRMinot State19:04.02c(19:18.55A)  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.900.000.90
27Elizabeth YODER Augustana (S.D.)19:10.20   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.850.000.85
28Annika JUENEMANNFRSt. Cloud State19:12.70   4/26/2019Ron Masanz Classic 0.800.000.80
29Jordyn STERUDFRNorthern State19:19.05   4/26/2019Ron Masanz Classic 0.750.000.75
30Josie BRAATENSOMinnesota State19:20.21   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.700.000.70
31Lydia CARRJRConcordia-St. Paul19:23.75   4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative0.650.000.65
32Julia MEGAZZINISOAugustana (S.D.)19:24.97   4/24/2019Mount Marty Twilight0.600.000.60
33Katie LORENZSOWinona State19:26.45   5/4/2019Mankato Twilight0.550.000.55
34Jamie HERRIDGESOSt. Cloud State19:34.04   5/1/2019Tommie Twilight0.500.000.50
35Carly VANDENHOUTENFRWinona State19:41.37   4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open0.450.000.45
36Andrea TORRES Wayne State (Neb.)19:47.15   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.400.000.40
37Ruth LINDBERGSRConcordia-St. Paul19:50.89   5/1/2019Tommie Twilight0.350.000.35
38Allie ROSENER Wayne State (Neb.)19:54.63   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.300.000.30
39Amanda PETERSON Augustana (S.D.)19:56.81   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.280.000.28
40Jaylynn LAUERSOMinnesota State20:12.36   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.250.000.25
41Serianna DEHMLOWFRUpper Iowa20:15.26   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.230.000.23
42Jackie LINDFORSSRConcordia-St. Paul20:18.80   5/3/2019Meet of the UnSaintly0.200.000.20
43Madison LEAPALDTJRNorthern State20:27.60   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.180.000.18
44Avery LESTERSOSouthwest Minnesota State20:30.21   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.150.000.15
45Brittany QUIRINGFRWinona State20:37.60   4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open0.130.000.13
46Michaela LARSONSOMinot State20:40.42c(20:56.17A)  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.100.000.10
47Emily DANIELSSOSouthwest Minnesota State20:42.69   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.080.000.08
48Catherine MILLERFRWinona State20:48.23   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.050.000.05
49Sarah TURPENSOMinnesota State21:01.43   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.030.000.03
50Heidi WELUSOMinnesota State21:30.80   5/4/2019Mankato Twilight0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years