USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Conference Carolinas

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Celine RITTERSOMount Olive4:38.10   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays30.008.1738.17
2Shona BLADESSRMount Olive4:55.36(5:18.99(1))  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational28.003.3431.34
3Julia OTRANTOSRBelmont Abbey4:57.58   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational26.002.7628.76
4Amber OWENSFRMount Olive4:59.24(5:23.18(1))  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke24.002.3326.33
5Kirstin BARTONJRKing5:01.62   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational22.001.8123.81
6Elise TANNERSRMount Olive5:03.14   3/30/2019Trojan Challenge20.001.5521.55
7Maggie RICESOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:03.27   3/30/2019Terrier Relays18.001.5319.53
8Hailey RUSSELLFRBarton5:03.46   4/19/2019Duke Invitational16.001.5017.50
9Alexa QUARLESJREmmanuel (Ga.)5:03.54   3/22/2019Emory Invitational14.001.4815.48
10Kaleigh ROACHSRNorth Greenville5:04.76   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational12.001.2813.28
11Kaitlin RIVERAJRKing5:05.70   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic10.001.1211.12
12Annie HETZELJRBelmont Abbey5:07.87   4/26/2019Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships9.000.879.87
13Madison LEWELLENFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:08.59   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational8.000.818.81
14Grace VALENTINEFRNorth Greenville5:12.97   3/14/201949er Classic7.000.457.45
15Heidi MURRAYSOMount Olive5:14.77(5:39.96(1))  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke6.000.316.31
16Madisun SHOREFRNorth Greenville5:15.50   3/14/201949er Classic5.000.255.25
17Hayley SINGLETARYSRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:15.72   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals4.500.234.73
18Mary ABBOTTFRNorth Greenville5:16.75   3/14/201949er Classic4.000.154.15
19Danae AUDIBERTFRLimestone5:18.27   3/30/2019Terrier Relays3.500.033.53
20Caroline FELKELFRConverse5:20.42   3/14/201949er Classic3.000.003.00
21Kyra HOODSOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:20.73   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational2.500.002.50
22Meg DAVISFRKing5:21.65   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic2.000.002.00
23Taylor BROADWELLFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:24.91   3/30/2019Terrier Relays1.500.001.50
24Sarah RUTTOSRLimestone5:26.34   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)1.000.001.00
25Taylor RUSNAKSOBelmont Abbey5:27.47   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.950.000.95
26Keely WEBERFRBelmont Abbey5:28.43   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.900.000.90
27Brianne HEARDFRLees-McRae5:29.14   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
28Rebekah THOMASFRKing5:32.12   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.800.000.80
29Sarah BOWMANJRLees-McRae5:32.63   4/6/2019Lenoir-Rhyne Classic0.750.000.75
30Meghan ARALDIJRBarton5:34.93   4/19/2019Duke Invitational0.700.000.70
31Khasmine HARRISFRLimestone5:36.07   3/14/201949er Classic0.650.000.65
32Mikayla PLUMMERSOLimestone5:37.03   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.600.000.60
33Caroline THERRELLFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:37.22   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.550.000.55
34Christina FULCHERFRKing5:39.03   3/30/2019Terrier Relays0.500.000.50
35Morgan LANEFRBarton5:39.73   4/26/2019Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Alison DICKSONFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:41.06   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.400.000.40
37Carliann BROOMESREmmanuel (Ga.)5:42.44   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.350.000.35
38Jordyn HALVORSENSRLees-McRae5:45.17   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.300.000.30
39Grace HETZELFRBelmont Abbey5:47.35   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.280.000.28
40Erin DILLONFRMount Olive5:48.41   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays0.250.000.25
41Brigid LIPARIFRBelmont Abbey5:48.81   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.230.000.23
42Maegan PRETTYMANFRLees-McRae5:49.01   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.200.000.20
43Elizabeth LOPEZSOMount Olive5:51.33   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays0.180.000.18
44Summer RUZNAKSOBelmont Abbey5:54.64   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.150.000.15
45Grayson HOWEFRKing5:55.38   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.130.000.13
46Brianna BARRETTJRKing5:56.03   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.100.000.10
47Theresa WILSONJRBelmont Abbey5:56.40   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.080.000.08
48Katherine SANDOVALFRLees-McRae5:58.50   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.050.000.05
49Hattie PITTSFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)5:58.92   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.030.000.03
50Delaney COLANGELOSOLees-McRae6:04.17   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years