USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #3 - February 11th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.71 6.93 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:29.26 22.32 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersMount Union3:19.28 49.82 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersLoras7:41.00 1:55.25 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileWilliams17:12.36 4:18.09 ▲5
(LW: 6)
3000 MetersWilliams33:52.26 8:28.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)58:36.24 14:39.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.29 8.32 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire7.91m 25-11¼1.98m 6-5¾▲1
(LW: 2)
Pole VaultPenn State Behrend18.39m 60-44.60m 15-1▲2
(LW: 3)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.01m 91-10¾7.00m 22-11¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh57.35m 188-214.34m 47-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh63.94m 209-1015.98m 52-5½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse70.79m 232-317.70m 58-¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire19,423 4,856 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian3MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion20MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright187MACMideast
Alfred158Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State13IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)43NCACGreat Lakes
Alma66MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia72MACMideast
Amherst3NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)98HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia187MACMideast
Augsburg83MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)24CCIWMidwest
Aurora9NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace36OACGreat Lakes
Bates5NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)208IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit158MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)16NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)59IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry156IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)79PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran63UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)8MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern4IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton75HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis30UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)14ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State5MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista57American RiversCentral
Buffalo State110SUNYACAtlantic
Caltech182IndependentWest
Calvin8MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital71OACGreat Lakes
Carleton3MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon13UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)13CCIWMidwest
Carthage13CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve17UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton69Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)59LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY85CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)14American RiversCentral
Chatham114PACMideast
Chicago2UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport25CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard19IndependentNew England
Coe139American RiversCentral
Colby29NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer212GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago115NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead4MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin67NACCMidwest
Connecticut College18NESCACNew England
Cornell College38MWCCentral
Covenant150IndependentSouth/Southeast
Defiance152HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley165MACMideast
Denison41NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw31NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales30MACMideast
Dickinson18CentennialMideast
Dubuque4American RiversCentral
Earlham108HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)53MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State80Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite88ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood153NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown42LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst93CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)131GNACNew England
Emory22UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry16ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State39NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State10MASCACNew England
Franklin120HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall95CentennialMideast
Fredonia9SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva37PACMideast
George Fox26IndependentWest
Gettysburg26CentennialMideast
Greenville13IndependentMidwest
Grinnell74MWCCentral
Grove City35PACMideast
Guilford94ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus33MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy182IndependentMideast
Hamilton46NESCACAtlantic
Hamline37MIACCentral
Hanover51HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons13IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford5CentennialMideast
Heidelberg55OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix71IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood197MACMideast
Hope65MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton45Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter126CUNYACAtlantic
Husson102IndependentNew England
Illinois College65MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech158NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan40CCIWMidwest
Ithaca12Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll12OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins2CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)43IndependentSouth/Southeast
Juniata79LandmarkMideast
Keene State156Little EastNew England
Kenyon90NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone224IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)101MACMideast
Knox55MWCMidwest
La Verne125IndependentWest
Lake Forest172MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)182NACCMidwest
Lancaster Bible46NEACMideast
Lasell189GNACNew England
Lawrence115MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley16MACMideast
Lehman119CUNYACAtlantic
Lewis & Clark138IndependentWest
Linfield164IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther58American RiversCentral
Lynchburg5ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester60MIACCentral
Manchester24HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville149IndependentAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)175NACCMidwest
Marietta80OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin159IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington57CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood72IndependentMideast
McDaniel73CentennialMideast
McMurry53IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers183CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy155IndependentAtlantic
Messiah44MACMideast
Methodist106IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury14NESCACNew England
Millikin21CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris28UMACCentral
Misericordia48MACMideast
MIT2IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)6MWCMidwest
Montclair State50NJACAtlantic
Moravian27LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)137IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph122HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE31NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg81CentennialMideast
Muskingum41OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth70Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan5American RiversCentral
Neumann221IndependentMideast
New Jersey City103NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park194CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul63UMACCentral
NYU26UAAAtlantic
Oberlin81NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe141IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern12OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan10NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet32MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein4OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)83IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend1IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg190NJACMideast
Pfeiffer107IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont21IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State29Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute215IndependentNew England
Principia70IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound211IndependentWest
Ramapo11NJACAtlantic
Randolph170ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands56IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)81GNACNew England
Rhode Island College57Little EastNew England
Rhodes72IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon61MWCMidwest
RIT6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke40ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman18HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan3NJACAtlantic
RPI2Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden135NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark13NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)5MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)91GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)23MIACCentral
Saint Vincent87PACMideast
Salisbury18CACMideast
Scranton68LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah29ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)14American RiversCentral
Southern Maine6Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia90CACSouth/Southeast
Spalding86IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher17Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence26Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert18MWCMidwest
St. Olaf14MIACCentral
St. Scholastica13UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Stevens6MACAtlantic
Stevenson4MACMideast
Stockton6NJACAtlantic
Suffolk77GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill131IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi68IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo5SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta17SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego68SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh25SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam135SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna35LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore66CentennialMideast
TCNJ17NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran11IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel61PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)8IndependentNew England
Transylvania159HCACGreat Lakes
Trine10MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)16NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)42IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington174IndependentNew England
UMass Boston207Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth32Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)83Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South134IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus33CentennialMideast
Utica5Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville2WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls9WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout3WIACMidwest
UW-Superior29UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater3WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan25ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash5NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg4American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson140PACMideast
Washington and Lee32ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg31PACMideast
Webster59IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)30IndependentNew England
Wesley102IndependentMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)28NESCACNew England
Westfield State23MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)46PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)18CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)40IndependentNew England
Whittier55IndependentWest
Whitworth90IndependentWest
Widener36MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)22OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran68NACCMidwest
Wittenberg22NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster53NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State84MASCACNew England
WPI6IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)120CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)34CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Week 7Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
FINAL ResultsSat 3/14
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years