USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #3 - February 11th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersLoras31.08 7.77 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:43.21 25.80 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersTCNJ3:56.06 59.02 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersIthaca9:12.38 2:18.10 ▲1
(LW: 2)
MileJohns Hopkins20:16.63 5:04.16 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins40:20.63 10:05.16 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersJohns Hopkins1:10:06 17:31.49 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.73 8.93 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpOhio Wesleyan6.50m 21-3¾1.62m 5-4◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.21m 46-7½3.55m 11-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpChicago21.98m 72-1½5.50m 18-½▲2
(LW: 3)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.10m 151-311.52m 37-9¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutDubuque52.47m 172-213.12m 43-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse68.17m 223-817.04m 55-11◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWilliams13,712 3,428 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian45MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion27MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright175MACMideast
Alfred72Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State88IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)20NCACGreat Lakes
Alma10MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia28MACMideast
Amherst12NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)132HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia151MACMideast
Augsburg120MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)8CCIWMidwest
Aurora15NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace5OACGreat Lakes
Bates3NESCACNew England
Beloit57MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)51NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)100IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry80IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)125PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran202UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern61IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton105HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis14UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)41ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State22MASCACNew England
Brockport9SUNYACAtlantic
Bryn Mawr84CentennialMideast
Buena Vista17American RiversCentral
Buffalo State42SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin23MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital57OACGreat Lakes
Carleton11MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon15UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)8CCIWMidwest
Carthage2CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve9UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton177Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)90LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY78CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Chatham130PACMideast
Chicago1UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport29CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps13IndependentWest
Coast Guard19IndependentNew England
Coe41American RiversCentral
Colby5NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer111GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago26NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead12MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin75NACCMidwest
Connecticut College40NESCACNew England
Cornell College126MWCCentral
Covenant129IndependentSouth/Southeast
Crown173UMACCentral
Defiance190HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley194MACMideast
Denison45NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw61NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales79MACMideast
Dickinson2CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham117HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)24MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State35Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite96ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood74NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown37LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst26CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)50GNACNew England
Emory15UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State134NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State104MASCACNew England
Fontbonne143IndependentMidwest
Franklin84HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall28CentennialMideast
Fredonia19SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva42PACMideast
George Fox3IndependentWest
Gettysburg82CentennialMideast
Goucher138LandmarkMideast
Greenville33IndependentMidwest
Grinnell106MWCCentral
Grove City51PACMideast
Guilford109ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus18MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy147IndependentMideast
Hamilton75NESCACAtlantic
Hamline5MIACCentral
Hanover56HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons30IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hartwick136Empire 8Atlantic
Haverford23CentennialMideast
Heidelberg8OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix100IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood155MACMideast
Hope29MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton43Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter143CUNYACAtlantic
Husson39IndependentNew England
Illinois College19MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech187NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan15CCIWMidwest
Immaculata150IndependentMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll4OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins1CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)141IndependentSouth/Southeast
Juniata141LandmarkMideast
Keene State87Little EastNew England
Kenyon37NCACGreat Lakes
King's College (Pa.)120MACMideast
Knox190MWCMidwest
Lake Forest64MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)203NACCMidwest
Lasell185IndependentNew England
Lawrence95MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley33MACMideast
Lehman102CUNYACAtlantic
Linfield131IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther70American RiversCentral
Lynchburg12ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester66MIACCentral
Manchester35HCACGreat Lakes
Marian (Wis.)152NACCMidwest
Marietta27OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin120IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington43CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood9IndependentMideast
McDaniel133CentennialMideast
McMurry90IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers111CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy191IndependentAtlantic
Meredith148IndependentSouth/Southeast
Messiah20MACMideast
Middlebury3NESCACNew England
Millikin12CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris20UMACCentral
Misericordia13MACMideast
MIT2IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)11MWCMidwest
Montclair State83NJACAtlantic
Moravian25LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke16IndependentNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)154IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph52HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union4OACGreat Lakes
MSOE101NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg68CentennialMideast
Muskingum38OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth41Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan7American RiversCentral
Neumann124IndependentMideast
New Jersey City115NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)5CCIWMidwest
North Central (Minn.)153UMACCentral
North Park119CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul185UMACCentral
NYU19UAAAtlantic
Oberlin6NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe188IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern6OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan1NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet182MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein11OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)83IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend60IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg133NJACMideast
Pfeiffer98IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State69Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute161IndependentNew England
Principia166IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound184IndependentWest
Ramapo20NJACAtlantic
Randolph43ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands4IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)123GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes110IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon25MWCMidwest
RIT10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke17ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)13Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman54HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan11NJACAtlantic
RPI6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden117NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark36NJACAtlantic
Saint Benedict29MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)110GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)107MIACCentral
Saint Vincent121PACMideast
Salisbury12CACMideast
Scranton35LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah62ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)124American RiversCentral
Smith47IndependentNew England
Southern Maine14Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia86CACSouth/Southeast
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. Catherine (Minn.)61MIACCentral
St. John Fisher26Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)149NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence37Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert6MWCMidwest
St. Olaf10MIACCentral
St. Scholastica28UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)12MIACCentral
Stevens23MACAtlantic
Stevenson26MACMideast
Stockton31NJACAtlantic
Suffolk37GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill180IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland8SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi77IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta28SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego52SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh34SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam154SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna10LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore19CentennialMideast
TCNJ1NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran126IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel56PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)83IndependentNew England
Transylvania138HCACGreat Lakes
Trine23MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)21NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)31IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington107IndependentNew England
UMass Boston196Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth94Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)40Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Ursinus37CentennialMideast
Utica30Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire4WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh3WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville11WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls31WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point6WIACMidwest
UW-Stout13WIACMidwest
UW-Superior102UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater11WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan142ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson77PACMideast
Washington and Lee13ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg42PACMideast
Webster58IndependentMidwest
Wellesley24IndependentNew England
Wesleyan (Conn.)34NESCACNew England
Westfield State31MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)5PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)6CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)10IndependentNew England
Whittier31IndependentWest
Whitworth48IndependentWest
Widener24MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)86OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran42NACCMidwest
Wittenberg18NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster101NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State15MASCACNew England
WPI4IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)141CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)27CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Week 7Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
Mon 3/9
FINAL ResultsSat 3/14
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years