USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #4 - February 18th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.71 6.93 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:29.19 22.30 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersMount Union3:18.78 49.70 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersTufts7:39.42 1:54.86 ▲1
(LW: 2)
MileWilliams16:56.58 4:14.15 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersWilliams33:50.80 8:27.70 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)58:25.60 14:36.40 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.20 8.30 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire7.91m 25-11¼1.98m 6-5¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpMIT7.91m 25-11¼1.98m 6-5¾▲1
(LW: 2)
Pole VaultUW-La Crosse18.57m 60-114.64m 15-2¾▲1
(LW: 2)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.07m 92-1¼7.02m 23-¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh57.35m 188-214.34m 47-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh64.89m 212-1116.22m 53-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse70.83m 232-517.71m 58-1¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire19,423 4,856 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian3MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion16MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright193MACMideast
Alfred141Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State14IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)46NCACGreat Lakes
Alma84MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia66MACMideast
Amherst3NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)104HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia195MACMideast
Augsburg74MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)27CCIWMidwest
Aurora13NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace48OACGreat Lakes
Bates5NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)219IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit107MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)21NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)28IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry162IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)81PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran66UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)10MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern4IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton77HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis31UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)9ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State3MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista66American RiversCentral
Buffalo State48SUNYACAtlantic
Caltech191IndependentWest
Calvin5MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital74OACGreat Lakes
Carleton9MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon14UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)18CCIWMidwest
Carthage7CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve14UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton73Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)66LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY113CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)17American RiversCentral
Centre45IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham119PACMideast
Chicago3UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport27CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard24IndependentNew England
Coe149American RiversCentral
Colby29NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer185GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago100NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead4MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin70NACCMidwest
Connecticut College11NESCACNew England
Cornell College36MWCCentral
Covenant142IndependentSouth/Southeast
Defiance159HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley177MACMideast
Denison47NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw38NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales31MACMideast
Dickinson29CentennialMideast
Dubuque6American RiversCentral
Earlham111HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)72MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State73Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite95ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood157NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown31LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst92CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)126GNACNew England
Emory20UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry16ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State41NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State10MASCACNew England
Franklin128HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall105CentennialMideast
Fredonia10SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva35PACMideast
George Fox29IndependentWest
Gettysburg44CentennialMideast
Greenville10SLIACMidwest
Grinnell70MWCCentral
Grove City40PACMideast
Guilford75ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus32MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy192IndependentMideast
Hamilton47NESCACAtlantic
Hamline38MIACCentral
Hanover45HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons5IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford6CentennialMideast
Heidelberg74OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood201MACMideast
Hope62MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton60Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter117CUNYACAtlantic
Husson103IndependentNew England
Illinois College68MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech166NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan46CCIWMidwest
Ithaca15Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll14OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins3CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)62IndependentSouth/Southeast
Juniata69LandmarkMideast
Keene State165Little EastNew England
Kenyon99NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone234IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)106MACMideast
Knox56MWCMidwest
La Verne135IndependentWest
Lake Forest182MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)189NACCMidwest
Lancaster Bible50NEACMideast
Lasell115GNACNew England
Lawrence58MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley18MACMideast
Lehman51CUNYACAtlantic
Lewis & Clark143IndependentWest
Linfield168IndependentWest
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther41American RiversCentral
Lynchburg6ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester70MIACCentral
Manchester42HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville123IndependentAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)166NACCMidwest
Marietta83OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin168IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington33CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood88IndependentMideast
McDaniel39CentennialMideast
McMurry57IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers193CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy163IndependentAtlantic
Messiah46MACMideast
Methodist111IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury6NESCACNew England
Millikin26CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris25UMACCentral
Misericordia54MACMideast
MIT1IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)4MWCMidwest
Montclair State61NJACAtlantic
Moravian34LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)144IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph128HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE29NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg92CentennialMideast
Muskingum41OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth68Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan8American RiversCentral
Neumann189IndependentMideast
New Jersey City75NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park202CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul41UMACCentral
NYU14UAAAtlantic
Oberlin75NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe93IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern8OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan13NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet33MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein5OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)93IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend3IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg197NJACMideast
Pfeiffer105IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont23IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State31Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute218IndependentNew England
Principia73IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound216IndependentWest
Ramapo7NJACAtlantic
Randolph176ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands65IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)78GNACNew England
Rhode Island College58Little EastNew England
Rhodes80IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon82MWCMidwest
RIT7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke43ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)5Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman19HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan3NJACAtlantic
RPI2Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden145NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark15NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)5MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)119GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)23MIACCentral
Saint Vincent96PACMideast
Salisbury25CACMideast
Scranton64LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah33ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)13American RiversCentral
Southern Maine6Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia90CACSouth/Southeast
Spalding114IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher17Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence27Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert19MWCMidwest
St. Olaf18MIACCentral
St. Scholastica15UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Stevens6MACAtlantic
Stevenson4MACMideast
Stockton6NJACAtlantic
Suffolk71GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill139IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi73IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo7SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta20SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego89SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh25SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam142SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna33LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore54CentennialMideast
TCNJ19NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran12IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel62PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)8IndependentNew England
Transylvania159HCACGreat Lakes
Trine14MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)16NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)42IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts1NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington183IndependentNew England
UMass Boston213Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth19Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)101Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South144IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus26CentennialMideast
Utica5Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville3WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls9WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout2WIACMidwest
UW-Superior22UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater3WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan28ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash6NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg4American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson90PACMideast
Washington and Lee32ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg38PACMideast
Webster51IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)31IndependentNew England
Wesley104IndependentMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)35NESCACNew England
Westfield State26MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)52PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)19CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)44IndependentNew England
Whittier60IndependentWest
Whitworth37IndependentWest
Widener34MACMideast
Willamette193IndependentWest
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)23OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran70NACCMidwest
Wittenberg24NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster57NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State91MASCACNew England
WPI4IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)136CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)35CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years