USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #4 - February 18th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersLoras31.02 7.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:43.13 25.78 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersTCNJ3:54.28 58.57 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWPI9:08.77 2:17.19 ▲3
(LW: 4)
MileJohns Hopkins20:05.44 5:01.36 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins39:28.25 9:52.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersJohns Hopkins1:10:06 17:31.49 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.63 8.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpOhio Wesleyan6.50m 21-3¾1.62m 5-4◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.21m 46-7½3.55m 11-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpChicago22.09m 72-5¾5.52m 18-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.34m 152-111.58m 38-¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutDubuque52.47m 172-213.12m 43-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse68.42m 224-617.10m 56-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWilliams13,712 3,428 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian53MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion28MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright182MACMideast
Alfred77Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State90IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)20NCACGreat Lakes
Alma12MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia21MACMideast
Amherst12NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)139HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia112MACMideast
Augsburg109MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)7CCIWMidwest
Aurora16NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace7OACGreat Lakes
Bates8NESCACNew England
Beloit72MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)56NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)102IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry86IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)113PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran123UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern61IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton114HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin13NESCACNew England
Brandeis16UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)43ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State24MASCACNew England
Brockport7SUNYACAtlantic
Bryn Mawr86CentennialMideast
Buena Vista17American RiversCentral
Buffalo State45SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin22MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital62OACGreat Lakes
Carleton9MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon12UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)7CCIWMidwest
Carthage2CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve9UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton185Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)97LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY72CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Chatham138PACMideast
Chicago1UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport34CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps16IndependentWest
Coast Guard23IndependentNew England
Coe43American RiversCentral
Colby5NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer111GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago26NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead15MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin81NACCMidwest
Connecticut College35NESCACNew England
Cornell College107MWCCentral
Covenant134IndependentSouth/Southeast
Crown178UMACCentral
Defiance196HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley202MACMideast
Denison39NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw53NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales69MACMideast
Dickinson4CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham74HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)28MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State40Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite102ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood85NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown30LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst27CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)37GNACNew England
Emory18UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State140NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State103MASCACNew England
Fontbonne152IndependentMidwest
Franklin74HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall34CentennialMideast
Fredonia22SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva47PACMideast
George Fox3IndependentWest
Gettysburg83CentennialMideast
Goucher136LandmarkMideast
Greenville32IndependentMidwest
Grinnell53MWCCentral
Grove City64PACMideast
Guilford115ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus24MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy162IndependentMideast
Hamilton84NESCACAtlantic
Hamline6MIACCentral
Hanover51HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons29IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hartwick152Empire 8Atlantic
Haverford29CentennialMideast
Heidelberg9OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix104IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood163MACMideast
Hope24MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton49Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter153CUNYACAtlantic
Husson40IndependentNew England
Illinois College19MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech196NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan17CCIWMidwest
Immaculata166IndependentMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll4OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins1CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)158IndependentSouth/Southeast
Juniata150LandmarkMideast
Keene State88Little EastNew England
Kenyon37NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone145IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)122MACMideast
Knox139MWCMidwest
Lake Forest67MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)159NACCMidwest
Lasell188IndependentNew England
Lawrence101MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley37MACMideast
Lehman107CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau110IndependentSouth/Southeast
Linfield139IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther33American RiversCentral
Lynchburg12ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester57MIACCentral
Manchester37HCACGreat Lakes
Marian (Wis.)146NACCMidwest
Marietta29OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin120IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington44CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood9IndependentMideast
McDaniel134CentennialMideast
McMurry95IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers118CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy116IndependentAtlantic
Meredith158IndependentSouth/Southeast
Messiah25MACMideast
Middlebury2NESCACNew England
Millikin18CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris22UMACCentral
Misericordia13MACMideast
MIT2IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)9MWCMidwest
Montclair State96NJACAtlantic
Moravian26LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke17IndependentNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)169IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph56HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union4OACGreat Lakes
MSOE104NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg70CentennialMideast
Muskingum40OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth47Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan7American RiversCentral
Neumann140IndependentMideast
New Jersey City122NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
North Central (Minn.)168UMACCentral
North Park131CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul189UMACCentral
NYU13UAAAtlantic
Oberlin6NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe197IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern5OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan1NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet192MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein14OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)90IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend52IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg150NJACMideast
Pfeiffer95IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont61IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State73Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute169IndependentNew England
Principia174IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound193IndependentWest
Ramapo20NJACAtlantic
Randolph44ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands6IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)119GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes116IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon27MWCMidwest
RIT11Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke16ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman50HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan6NJACAtlantic
RPI3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden120NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark31NJACAtlantic
Saint Benedict30MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)112GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)113MIACCentral
Saint Vincent130PACMideast
Salisbury15CACMideast
Scranton31LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah65ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)118American RiversCentral
Smith60IndependentNew England
Southern Maine16Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia89CACSouth/Southeast
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. Catherine (Minn.)60MIACCentral
St. John Fisher33Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)160NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence42Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert6MWCMidwest
St. Olaf12MIACCentral
St. Scholastica29UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)11MIACCentral
Stevens27MACAtlantic
Stevenson26MACMideast
Stockton31NJACAtlantic
Suffolk42GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill188IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland8SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi81IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta30SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego65SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh37SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam162SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna11LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore16CentennialMideast
TCNJ1NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran132IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel59PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)90IndependentNew England
Transylvania141HCACGreat Lakes
Trine13MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)15NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)31IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington111IndependentNew England
UMass Boston202Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth99Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)44Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South208IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus40CentennialMideast
Utica33Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh4WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville13WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls28WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point6WIACMidwest
UW-Stout11WIACMidwest
UW-Superior39UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater13WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan147ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson52PACMideast
Washington and Lee10ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg57PACMideast
Webster44SLIACMidwest
Wellesley22IndependentNew England
Wesleyan (Conn.)29NESCACNew England
Westfield State32MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)6PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)8IndependentNew England
Whittier39IndependentWest
Whitworth34IndependentWest
Widener24MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)95OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran47NACCMidwest
Wittenberg18NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster106NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State13MASCACNew England
WPI1IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)113CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)27CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years