USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #5 - February 25th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.63 6.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:29.07 22.27 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersMount Union3:18.18 49.54 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersTufts7:39.42 1:54.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileWilliams16:56.58 4:14.15 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersWilliams33:50.80 8:27.70 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)58:25.60 14:36.40 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.20 8.30 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpAdrian7.95m 26-11.99m 6-6¼▲2
(LW: 3)
Pole VaultPenn State Behrend18.68m 61-3½4.67m 15-3¾▲2
(LW: 3)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.11m 92-2¾7.03m 23-¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh57.35m 188-214.34m 47-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh64.89m 212-1116.22m 53-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse70.83m 232-517.71m 58-1¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire19,423 4,856 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian1MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion18MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright197MACMideast
Alfred145Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State13IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)48NCACGreat Lakes
Alma88MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia73MACMideast
Amherst3NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)93HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia203MACMideast
Augsburg73MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)28CCIWMidwest
Aurora14NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace46OACGreat Lakes
Bates5NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)183IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit107MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)10NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)17IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry137IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)83PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran66UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)10MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern5IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton80HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis33UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)10ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State4MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista71American RiversCentral
Buffalo State52SUNYACAtlantic
Caltech204IndependentWest
Calvin5MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital55OACGreat Lakes
Carleton9MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon4UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)21CCIWMidwest
Carthage6CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve11UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton73Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)79LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY117CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)13American RiversCentral
Centre43IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham127PACMideast
Chicago4UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport17CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard26IndependentNew England
Coe140American RiversCentral
Colby23NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer195GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago107NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead4MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin58NACCMidwest
Connecticut College12NESCACNew England
Cornell College42MWCCentral
Covenant148IndependentSouth/Southeast
Defiance156HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley185MACMideast
Denison51NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw36NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales36MACMideast
Dickinson30CentennialMideast
Dubuque7American RiversCentral
Earlham113HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)79MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State81Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite107ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood146NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown33LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst103CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)132GNACNew England
Emory20UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry16ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State40NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State9MASCACNew England
Franklin134HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall101CentennialMideast
Fredonia13SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva37PACMideast
George Fox27IndependentWest
Gettysburg48CentennialMideast
Greenville7SLIACMidwest
Grinnell60MWCCentral
Grove City46PACMideast
Guilford82ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus33MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy204IndependentMideast
Hamilton54NESCACAtlantic
Hamline38MIACCentral
Hanover47HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons4IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford8CentennialMideast
Heidelberg72OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood208MACMideast
Hope61MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton66Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter125CUNYACAtlantic
Husson107IndependentNew England
Illinois College65MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech97NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan51CCIWMidwest
Immaculata211IndependentMideast
Ithaca10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll15OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins3CentennialMideast
Juniata70LandmarkMideast
Keene State176Little EastNew England
Kenyon108NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone232IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)115MACMideast
Knox42MWCMidwest
La Verne138IndependentWest
Lake Forest183MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)191NACCMidwest
Lancaster Bible52NEACMideast
Lasell126GNACNew England
Lawrence63MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley19MACMideast
Lehman53CUNYACAtlantic
Lewis & Clark121IndependentWest
Linfield23IndependentWest
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther32American RiversCentral
Lynchburg7ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester61MIACCentral
Manchester37HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville127IndependentAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)173NACCMidwest
Marietta87OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin175IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington24CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood91IndependentMideast
McDaniel69CentennialMideast
McMurry33IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers199CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy119IndependentAtlantic
Messiah35MACMideast
Methodist117IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury6NESCACNew England
Millikin20CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris23UMACCentral
Misericordia59MACMideast
MIT4IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)3MWCMidwest
Montclair State72NJACAtlantic
Moravian22LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)149IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph132HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE32NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg86CentennialMideast
Muskingum44OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth73Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan8American RiversCentral
Neumann198IndependentMideast
New Jersey City61NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park210CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul47UMACCentral
NYU19UAAAtlantic
Oberlin79NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe97IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern9OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan14NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet23MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein5OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)85IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend1IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg200NJACMideast
Pfeiffer103IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont26IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State33Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute216IndependentNew England
Principia68IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound217IndependentWest
Ramapo8NJACAtlantic
Randolph178ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands70IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)82GNACNew England
Rhode Island College57Little EastNew England
Rhodes79IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon85MWCMidwest
RIT7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke45ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)5Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman19HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan3NJACAtlantic
RPI2Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden105NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark16NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)123GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)25MIACCentral
Saint Vincent109PACMideast
Salisbury29CACMideast
Scranton67LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah39ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)13American RiversCentral
Southern Maine6Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia95CACSouth/Southeast
Spalding118IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher18Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)220NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence27Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert16MWCMidwest
St. Olaf20MIACCentral
St. Scholastica18UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Stevens6MACAtlantic
Stevenson5MACMideast
Stockton7NJACAtlantic
Suffolk74GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill144IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi77IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo8SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta17SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego93SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh30SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam146SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna38LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore48CentennialMideast
TCNJ18NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran5IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel66PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)8IndependentNew England
Transylvania169HCACGreat Lakes
Trine15MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)20NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)45IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts1NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington192IndependentNew England
UMass Boston206Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth21Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)103Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South148IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus28CentennialMideast
Utica6Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville4WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls9WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout4WIACMidwest
UW-Superior25UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater3WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan29ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash5NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson94PACMideast
Washington and Lee29ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg44PACMideast
Webster51IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)31IndependentNew England
Wesley115IndependentMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)41NESCACNew England
Westfield State28MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)53PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)15CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)44IndependentNew England
Whittier61IndependentWest
Whitworth37IndependentWest
Widener36MACMideast
Willamette201IndependentWest
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)24OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran73NACCMidwest
Wittenberg18NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster58NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State96MASCACNew England
WPI4IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)140CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)38CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years