USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #5 - February 25th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersLoras30.99 7.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:42.50 25.62 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersTCNJ3:54.28 58.57 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWPI9:08.77 2:17.19 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileJohns Hopkins20:05.44 5:01.36 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins39:35.45 9:53.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersJohns Hopkins1:10:06 17:31.49 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.63 8.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpOhio Wesleyan6.51m 21-4¼1.63m 5-4◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.21m 46-7½3.55m 11-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpChicago22.09m 72-5¾5.52m 18-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.34m 152-111.58m 38-¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutDubuque52.91m 173-713.23m 43-4¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse68.42m 224-617.10m 56-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWilliams13,712 3,428 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian53MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion28MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright178MACMideast
Alfred81Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State95IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)21NCACGreat Lakes
Alma14MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia28MACMideast
Amherst13NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)140HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia118MACMideast
Augsburg105MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)9CCIWMidwest
Aurora17NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace7OACGreat Lakes
Bates8NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)187IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit67MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)52NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)94IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry59IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)116PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran129UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern63IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton107HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin18NESCACNew England
Brandeis17UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)47ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State22MASCACNew England
Brockport10SUNYACAtlantic
Bryn Mawr90CentennialMideast
Buena Vista16American RiversCentral
Buffalo State50SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin23MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital64OACGreat Lakes
Carleton11MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon16UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)4CCIWMidwest
Carthage2CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve11UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton184Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)105LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY77CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Centre94IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham133PACMideast
Chicago1UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport32CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps17IndependentWest
Coast Guard21IndependentNew England
Coe41American RiversCentral
Colby5NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer114GNACNew England
Colorado College103IndependentWest
Concordia Chicago26NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead10MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin86NACCMidwest
Connecticut College37NESCACNew England
Cornell College102MWCCentral
Covenant144IndependentSouth/Southeast
Crown166UMACCentral
Defiance207HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley204MACMideast
Denison38NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw47NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales74MACMideast
Dickinson4CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham71HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)33MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State41Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite109ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood88NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown30LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst29CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)40GNACNew England
Emory24UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State152NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State104MASCACNew England
Fontbonne158IndependentMidwest
Franklin78HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall34CentennialMideast
Fredonia20SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva42PACMideast
George Fox3IndependentWest
Gettysburg87CentennialMideast
Goucher142LandmarkMideast
Greenville37IndependentMidwest
Grinnell39MWCCentral
Grove City68PACMideast
Guilford121ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus25MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy170IndependentMideast
Hamilton59NESCACAtlantic
Hamline7MIACCentral
Hanover34HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons30IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hartwick161Empire 8Atlantic
Haverford29CentennialMideast
Heidelberg11OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix111IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood168MACMideast
Hope27MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton54Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter153CUNYACAtlantic
Husson42IndependentNew England
Illinois College19MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech203NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan7CCIWMidwest
Immaculata173IndependentMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll4OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins1CentennialMideast
Juniata156LandmarkMideast
Keene State96Little EastNew England
Kenyon33NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone149IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)125MACMideast
Knox140MWCMidwest
Lake Forest75MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)167NACCMidwest
Lasell191IndependentNew England
Lawrence107MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley40MACMideast
Lehman112CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau116IndependentSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark136IndependentWest
Linfield58IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther34American RiversCentral
Lynchburg15ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester60MIACCentral
Manchester36HCACGreat Lakes
Marian (Wis.)150NACCMidwest
Marietta22OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin126IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington44CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood9IndependentMideast
McDaniel117CentennialMideast
McMurry100IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers123CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy120IndependentAtlantic
Meredith174IndependentSouth/Southeast
Messiah25MACMideast
Methodist176IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury3NESCACNew England
Millikin14CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris22UMACCentral
Misericordia16MACMideast
MIT2IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)11MWCMidwest
Montclair State103NJACAtlantic
Moravian30LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke17IndependentNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)178IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph57HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union3OACGreat Lakes
MSOE105NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg77CentennialMideast
Muskingum41OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth50Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan6American RiversCentral
Neumann147IndependentMideast
New Jersey City117NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)6CCIWMidwest
North Central (Minn.)177UMACCentral
North Park132CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul199UMACCentral
NYU15UAAAtlantic
Oberlin8NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe200IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern6OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan1NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet202MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein14OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)87IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend53IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg158NJACMideast
Pfeiffer97IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont66IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State73Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute168IndependentNew England
Principia159IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound197IndependentWest
Ramapo23NJACAtlantic
Randolph38ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands6IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)125GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes102IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon13MWCMidwest
RIT13Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke17ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)8Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman48HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan6NJACAtlantic
RPI4Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden121NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark28NJACAtlantic
Saint Benedict31MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)112GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)95MIACCentral
Saint Vincent140PACMideast
Salisbury12CACMideast
Scranton63LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah67ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)109American RiversCentral
Smith64IndependentNew England
Southern Maine18Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia82CACSouth/Southeast
Springfield (Mass.)2IndependentNew England
St. Catherine (Minn.)64MIACCentral
St. John Fisher38Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)158NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence41Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert6MWCMidwest
St. Olaf12MIACCentral
St. Scholastica33UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)14MIACCentral
Stevens31MACAtlantic
Stevenson29MACMideast
Stockton34NJACAtlantic
Suffolk45GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill198IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland8SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi83IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta31SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego69SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh32SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam167SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna11LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore17CentennialMideast
TCNJ1NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran135IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel61PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)74IndependentNew England
Transylvania151HCACGreat Lakes
Trine14MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)13NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)31IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington113IndependentNew England
UMass Boston208Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth91Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)45Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South210IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus44CentennialMideast
Utica36Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh4WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville15WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls27WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point4WIACMidwest
UW-Stout9WIACMidwest
UW-Superior41UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater13WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan151ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson55PACMideast
Washington and Lee11ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg61PACMideast
Webster44SLIACMidwest
Wellesley22IndependentNew England
Wesleyan (Conn.)29NESCACNew England
Westfield State34MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)5PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)10IndependentNew England
Whittier46IndependentWest
Whitworth39IndependentWest
Widener24MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)102OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran47NACCMidwest
Wittenberg19NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster107NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State15MASCACNew England
WPI1IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)114CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)27CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years