USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #6 - March 3rd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.60 6.90 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:29.02 22.26 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersMount Union3:17.95 49.49 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersTufts7:39.42 1:54.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileWilliams16:52.35 4:13.09 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersWilliams33:47.98 8:27.00 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)58:25.60 14:36.40 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.15 8.29 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire8.05m 26-52.01m 6-7¼▲1
(LW: 2)
Pole VaultUW-Stout18.76m 61-6½4.69m 15-4½▲3
(LW: 4)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.19m 92-67.05m 23-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh57.35m 188-214.34m 47-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh65.29m 214-316.32m 53-6¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse71.42m 234-417.86m 58-7◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire20,466 5,116 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian2MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion22MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright201MACMideast
Alfred146Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State17IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)48NCACGreat Lakes
Alma82MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia71MACMideast
Amherst3NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)105HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia209MACMideast
Augsburg75MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)18CCIWMidwest
Aurora16NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace51OACGreat Lakes
Bates5NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)188IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit107MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)10NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)18IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry143IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)61PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran63UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)13MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern6IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton80HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis32UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)13ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State4MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista66American RiversCentral
Buffalo State49SUNYACAtlantic
Caltech207IndependentWest
Calvin2MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital52OACGreat Lakes
Carleton7MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon8UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)21CCIWMidwest
Carthage7CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve12UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton77Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)67LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY124CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)12American RiversCentral
Centre41IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham62PACMideast
Chicago6UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport16CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard28IndependentNew England
Coe143American RiversCentral
Colby29NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer199GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago112NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead8MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin60NACCMidwest
Connecticut College13NESCACNew England
Cornell College45MWCCentral
Covenant152IndependentSouth/Southeast
Defiance160HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley189MACMideast
Denison43NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw40NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales38MACMideast
Dickinson30CentennialMideast
Dubuque4American RiversCentral
Earlham122HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)72MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State88Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite111ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood152NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown35LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst93CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)133GNACNew England
Emory23UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry19ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State42NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State11MASCACNew England
Franklin136HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall107CentennialMideast
Fredonia13SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva36PACMideast
George Fox28IndependentWest
Gettysburg50CentennialMideast
Greenville9SLIACMidwest
Grinnell65MWCCentral
Grove City41PACMideast
Guilford90ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus32MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy207IndependentMideast
Hamilton51NESCACAtlantic
Hamline33MIACCentral
Hanover48HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons5IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford10CentennialMideast
Heidelberg78OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix54IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood205MACMideast
Hope47MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton68Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter129CUNYACAtlantic
Husson107IndependentNew England
Illinois College63MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech99NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan51CCIWMidwest
Immaculata213IndependentMideast
Ithaca11Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll13OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins4CentennialMideast
Juniata70LandmarkMideast
Keene State180Little EastNew England
Kenyon101NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone232IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)109MACMideast
Knox40MWCMidwest
La Verne139IndependentWest
Lake Forest184MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)190NACCMidwest
Lancaster Bible53NEACMideast
Lasell121GNACNew England
Lawrence64MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley17MACMideast
Lehman55CUNYACAtlantic
Lewis & Clark86IndependentWest
Linfield24IndependentWest
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther34American RiversCentral
Lynchburg10ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester66MIACCentral
Manchester43HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville133IndependentAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)161NACCMidwest
Marietta87OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin182IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington25CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood102IndependentMideast
McDaniel72CentennialMideast
McMurry39IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers148CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy124IndependentAtlantic
Messiah36MACMideast
Methodist120IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury9NESCACNew England
Millikin10CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris25UMACCentral
Misericordia59MACMideast
MIT3IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)3MWCMidwest
Montclair State79NJACAtlantic
Moravian19LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)150IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph132HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE34NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg85CentennialMideast
Muskingum38OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth69Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan8American RiversCentral
Neumann202IndependentMideast
New Jersey City68NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park212CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul50UMACCentral
NYU18UAAAtlantic
Oberlin87NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe105IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern9OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan15NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet20MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein7OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)89IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend2IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg204NJACMideast
Pfeiffer110IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont29IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State37Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute216IndependentNew England
Principia67IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound169IndependentWest
Ramapo11NJACAtlantic
Randolph180ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands78IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)82GNACNew England
Rhode Island College59Little EastNew England
Rhodes85IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon95MWCMidwest
RIT7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke48ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman21HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan4NJACAtlantic
RPI3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden108NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark18NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)5MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)129GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)22MIACCentral
Saint Vincent95PACMideast
Salisbury38CACMideast
Scranton65LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah45ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)14American RiversCentral
Southern Maine7Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia98CACSouth/Southeast
Spalding125IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)3IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher20Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)222NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence32Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert12MWCMidwest
St. Olaf21MIACCentral
St. Scholastica16UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Stevens4MACAtlantic
Stevenson6MACMideast
Stockton8NJACAtlantic
Suffolk77GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill150IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi75IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo5SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta18SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego101SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh23SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam147SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna14LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore54CentennialMideast
TCNJ18NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran7IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel62PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)11IndependentNew England
Transylvania172HCACGreat Lakes
Trine8MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)19NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)47IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts1NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington200IndependentNew England
UMass Boston212Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth20Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)108Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South151IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus32CentennialMideast
Utica7Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville3WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls12WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point6WIACMidwest
UW-Stout1WIACMidwest
UW-Superior22UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater3WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan32ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash5NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson99PACMideast
Washington and Lee33ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg39PACMideast
Webster51IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)35IndependentNew England
Wesley126IndependentMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)50NESCACNew England
Westfield State34MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)34PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)16CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)44IndependentNew England
Whittier68IndependentWest
Whitworth40IndependentWest
Widener27MACMideast
Willamette205IndependentWest
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)14OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran73NACCMidwest
Wittenberg21NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster58NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State93MASCACNew England
WPI3IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)146CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)44CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years