USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #6 - March 3rd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersLoras30.96 7.74 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:42.32 25.58 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersTCNJ3:53.29 58.32 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWashington (Mo.)9:07.34 2:16.84 ▲3
(LW: 4)
MileJohns Hopkins20:05.44 5:01.36 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins39:29.90 9:52.48 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersJohns Hopkins1:09:31 17:22.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.37 8.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpOhio Wesleyan6.57m 21-6½1.64m 5-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.32m 46-11¾3.58m 11-9◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpChicago22.26m 73-½5.56m 18-3¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.37m 152-211.59m 38-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutDubuque53.20m 174-713.30m 43-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse68.69m 225-517.17m 56-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWilliams13,712 3,428 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian52MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion26MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright176MACMideast
Alfred80Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State98IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)20NCACGreat Lakes
Alma18MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia35MACMideast
Amherst13NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)148HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia118MACMideast
Augsburg108MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)10CCIWMidwest
Aurora17NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace5OACGreat Lakes
Bates8NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)195IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit61MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)55NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)97IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry62IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)121PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran128UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern70IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton111HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin16NESCACNew England
Brandeis17UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)50ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State24MASCACNew England
Brockport8SUNYACAtlantic
Bryn Mawr90CentennialMideast
Buena Vista16American RiversCentral
Buffalo State46SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin25MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital66OACGreat Lakes
Carleton8MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon16UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)5CCIWMidwest
Carthage2CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve11UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton186Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)95LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY83CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Centre63IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham137PACMideast
Chicago1UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport33CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps18IndependentWest
Coast Guard22IndependentNew England
Coe44American RiversCentral
Colby5NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer116GNACNew England
Colorado College106IndependentWest
Concordia Chicago28NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead13MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin36NACCMidwest
Connecticut College40NESCACNew England
Cornell College105MWCCentral
Covenant147IndependentSouth/Southeast
Crown154UMACCentral
Defiance209HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley204MACMideast
Denison41NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw44NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales74MACMideast
Dickinson3CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham77HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)11MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State41Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite112ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood95NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown31LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst24CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)43GNACNew England
Emory18UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State154NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State105MASCACNew England
Fontbonne156IndependentMidwest
Franklin81HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall40CentennialMideast
Fredonia18SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva34PACMideast
George Fox3IndependentWest
Gettysburg86CentennialMideast
Goucher136LandmarkMideast
Greenville33IndependentMidwest
Grinnell39MWCCentral
Grove City73PACMideast
Guilford122ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus20MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy171IndependentMideast
Hamilton54NESCACAtlantic
Hamline7MIACCentral
Hanover37HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons33IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hartwick162Empire 8Atlantic
Haverford30CentennialMideast
Heidelberg14OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix111IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood171MACMideast
Hope25MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton55Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter151CUNYACAtlantic
Husson42IndependentNew England
Illinois College18MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech202NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan7CCIWMidwest
Immaculata174IndependentMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll5OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins1CentennialMideast
Juniata159LandmarkMideast
Keene State97Little EastNew England
Kenyon35NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone150IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)112MACMideast
Knox152MWCMidwest
Lake Forest76MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)168NACCMidwest
Lasell193IndependentNew England
Lawrence112MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley35MACMideast
Lehman112CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau120IndependentSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark118IndependentWest
Linfield63IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther33American RiversCentral
Lynchburg16ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester55MIACCentral
Manchester32HCACGreat Lakes
Marian (Wis.)151NACCMidwest
Marietta23OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin129IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington47CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood10IndependentMideast
McDaniel117CentennialMideast
McMurry101IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers124CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy120IndependentAtlantic
Meredith174IndependentSouth/Southeast
Messiah21MACMideast
Methodist176IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury4NESCACNew England
Millikin15CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris22UMACCentral
Misericordia11MACMideast
MIT2IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)13MWCMidwest
Montclair State105NJACAtlantic
Moravian21LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke19IndependentNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)178IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph60HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union4OACGreat Lakes
MSOE104NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg74CentennialMideast
Muskingum36OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth46Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan5American RiversCentral
Neumann148IndependentMideast
New Jersey City121NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)6CCIWMidwest
North Central (Minn.)177UMACCentral
North Park126CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul198UMACCentral
NYU18UAAAtlantic
Oberlin8NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe202IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern7OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan1NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet205MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein14OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)96IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend62IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg159NJACMideast
Pfeiffer99IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont72IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State76Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute169IndependentNew England
Principia160IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound138IndependentWest
Ramapo26NJACAtlantic
Randolph42ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands8IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)127GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes106IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon13MWCMidwest
RIT11Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke17ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman54HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan6NJACAtlantic
RPI4Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden124NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark28NJACAtlantic
Saint Benedict32MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)113GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)99MIACCentral
Saint Vincent135PACMideast
Salisbury14CACMideast
Scranton60LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah70ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)115American RiversCentral
Smith70IndependentNew England
Southern Maine19Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia84CACSouth/Southeast
Springfield (Mass.)2IndependentNew England
St. Catherine (Minn.)67MIACCentral
St. John Fisher39Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)161NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence42Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert7MWCMidwest
St. Olaf15MIACCentral
St. Scholastica34UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)11MIACCentral
Stevens36MACAtlantic
Stevenson34MACMideast
Stockton32NJACAtlantic
Suffolk50GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill201IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland9SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi87IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta32SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego75SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh31SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam170SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna13LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore10CentennialMideast
TCNJ1NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran144IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel62PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)77IndependentNew England
Transylvania158HCACGreat Lakes
Trine14MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)15NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)35IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington114IndependentNew England
UMass Boston208Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth93Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)45Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South210IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus43CentennialMideast
Utica26Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh4WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville17WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls24WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout11WIACMidwest
UW-Superior41UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater14WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan152ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson51PACMideast
Washington and Lee11ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg62PACMideast
Webster38SLIACMidwest
Wellesley22IndependentNew England
Wesleyan (Conn.)31NESCACNew England
Westfield State36MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)3PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)11IndependentNew England
Whittier54IndependentWest
Whitworth42IndependentWest
Widener24MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)107OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran48NACCMidwest
Wittenberg20NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster64NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State16MASCACNew England
WPI2IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)115CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)30CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years