USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #7 - March 8th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.60 6.90 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:28.90 22.22 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersMount Union3:17.53 49.38 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersTufts7:37.89 1:54.47 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileWilliams16:52.35 4:13.09 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersWashington (Mo.)33:39.83 8:24.96 ▲5
(LW: 6)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)58:25.60 14:36.40 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.04 8.26 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire8.05m 26-52.01m 6-7¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultUW-Stout18.76m 61-6½4.69m 15-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpRowan28.24m 92-87.06m 23-2▲3
(LW: 4)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh57.35m 188-214.34m 47-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh65.29m 214-316.32m 53-6¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse71.42m 234-417.86m 58-7◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire20,466 5,116 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian2MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion22MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright202MACMideast
Alfred148Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State18IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)48NCACGreat Lakes
Alma84MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia60MACMideast
Amherst3NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)107HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia210MACMideast
Augsburg75MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)18CCIWMidwest
Aurora16NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace52OACGreat Lakes
Bates5NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)188IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit108MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)10NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)21IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry144IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)62PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran65UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)13MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern6IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton80HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin9NESCACNew England
Brandeis32UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)7ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State4MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista66American RiversCentral
Buffalo State51SUNYACAtlantic
Caltech207IndependentWest
Calvin2MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital51OACGreat Lakes
Carleton7MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon10UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)21CCIWMidwest
Carthage7CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve12UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton78Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)67LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY124CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)12American RiversCentral
Centre42IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham62PACMideast
Chicago9UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport20CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard28IndependentNew England
Coe144American RiversCentral
Colby29NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer199GNACNew England
Concordia Chicago112NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead8MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin59NACCMidwest
Connecticut College14NESCACNew England
Cornell College45MWCCentral
Covenant153IndependentSouth/Southeast
Defiance161HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley189MACMideast
Denison43NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw40NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales26MACMideast
Dickinson31CentennialMideast
Dubuque3American RiversCentral
Earlham122HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)72MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State89Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite94ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood152NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown33LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst93CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)134GNACNew England
Emory24UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry19ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State43NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State12MASCACNew England
Franklin131HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall108CentennialMideast
Fredonia14SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva36PACMideast
George Fox28IndependentWest
Gettysburg51CentennialMideast
Greenville10SLIACMidwest
Grinnell64MWCCentral
Grove City41PACMideast
Guilford89ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus33MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy207IndependentMideast
Hamilton48NESCACAtlantic
Hamline34MIACCentral
Hanover48HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons5IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford12CentennialMideast
Heidelberg78OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix55IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood206MACMideast
Hope46MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton68Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter130CUNYACAtlantic
Husson109IndependentNew England
Illinois College63MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech96NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan51CCIWMidwest
Immaculata213IndependentMideast
Ithaca9Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll14OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins3CentennialMideast
Juniata70LandmarkMideast
Keene State180Little EastNew England
Kenyon102NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone232IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)110MACMideast
Knox41MWCMidwest
La Verne140IndependentWest
Lake Forest185MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)190NACCMidwest
Lancaster Bible53NEACMideast
Lasell122GNACNew England
Lawrence65MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley16MACMideast
Lehman55CUNYACAtlantic
Lewis & Clark87IndependentWest
Linfield25IndependentWest
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther33American RiversCentral
Lynchburg7ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester68MIACCentral
Manchester45HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville121IndependentAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)164NACCMidwest
Marietta87OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin183IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington25CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood103IndependentMideast
McDaniel72CentennialMideast
McMurry40IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers150CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy124IndependentAtlantic
Messiah37MACMideast
Methodist121IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury7NESCACNew England
Millikin11CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris25UMACCentral
Misericordia60MACMideast
MIT4IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)5MWCMidwest
Montclair State81NJACAtlantic
Moravian19LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)151IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph133HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE34NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg85CentennialMideast
Muskingum39OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth71Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan8American RiversCentral
Neumann203IndependentMideast
New Jersey City69NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park211CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul51UMACCentral
NYU20UAAAtlantic
Oberlin87NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe105IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern9OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan16NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet21MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein7OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)90IndependentWest
Pacific Lutheran163IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend3IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg145NJACMideast
Pfeiffer111IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont29IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State38Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute216IndependentNew England
Principia68IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound170IndependentWest
Ramapo10NJACAtlantic
Randolph180ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands79IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)82GNACNew England
Rhode Island College62Little EastNew England
Rhodes86IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon95MWCMidwest
RIT8Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke48ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman22HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan1NJACAtlantic
RPI3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden107NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark19NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)5MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)129GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)24MIACCentral
Saint Vincent95PACMideast
Salisbury38CACMideast
Scranton68LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah35ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)14American RiversCentral
Southern Maine7Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia97CACSouth/Southeast
Spalding125IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)4IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher21Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)222NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence32Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert10MWCMidwest
St. Olaf23MIACCentral
St. Scholastica15UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Stevens4MACAtlantic
Stevenson6MACMideast
Stockton10NJACAtlantic
Suffolk77GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill150IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland3SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi75IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo7SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta18SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego101SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh26SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam149SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna15LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore54CentennialMideast
TCNJ17NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran7IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel65PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)11IndependentNew England
Transylvania172HCACGreat Lakes
Trine9MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)22NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts1NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington201IndependentNew England
UMass Boston213Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth17Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)109Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South151IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus29CentennialMideast
Utica7Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville3WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls12WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point6WIACMidwest
UW-Stout1WIACMidwest
UW-Superior22UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater2WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan25ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash5NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson99PACMideast
Washington and Lee28ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg39PACMideast
Webster52IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)35IndependentNew England
Wesley126IndependentMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)52NESCACNew England
Westfield State34MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)35PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)17CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)45IndependentNew England
Whittier69IndependentWest
Whitworth41IndependentWest
Widener29MACMideast
Willamette205IndependentWest
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)15OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran73NACCMidwest
Wittenberg22NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster59NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State94MASCACNew England
WPI4IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)146CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)44CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years