USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #7 - March 8th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersLoras30.95 7.74 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:42.30 25.58 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersTCNJ3:53.09 58.27 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersMiddlebury9:04.68 2:16.17 ▲3
(LW: 4)
MileMIT19:59.34 4:59.83 ▲1
(LW: 2)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins39:29.90 9:52.48 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersJohns Hopkins1:09:31 17:22.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.30 8.82 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpOhio Wesleyan6.57m 21-6½1.64m 5-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.52m 47-7½3.63m 11-10¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpChicago22.26m 73-½5.56m 18-3¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.46m 152-511.62m 38-1¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutDubuque53.20m 174-713.30m 43-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowCarthage69.15m 226-1117.29m 56-8¾▲1
(LW: 2)
PentathlonWilliams13,712 3,428 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian52MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion30MIAAGreat Lakes
Albright177MACMideast
Alfred81Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State97IndependentMideast
Allegheny (Pa.)20NCACGreat Lakes
Alma19MIAAGreat Lakes
Alvernia36MACMideast
Amherst13NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)148HCACGreat Lakes
Arcadia118MACMideast
Augsburg109MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)9CCIWMidwest
Aurora17NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace5OACGreat Lakes
Bates6NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)196IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit62MWCMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)51NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)98IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry62IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)121PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran130UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern67IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton112HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin17NESCACNew England
Brandeis14UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)42ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State24MASCACNew England
Brockport8SUNYACAtlantic
Bryn Mawr90CentennialMideast
Buena Vista16American RiversCentral
Buffalo State47SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin26MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital66OACGreat Lakes
Carleton8MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon16UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)5CCIWMidwest
Carthage1CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve11UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton187Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)95LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY85CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)4American RiversCentral
Centre63IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham137PACMideast
Chicago1UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport34CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps18IndependentWest
Coast Guard23IndependentNew England
Coe44American RiversCentral
Colby6NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer116GNACNew England
Colorado College106IndependentWest
Concordia Chicago26NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead14MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin38NACCMidwest
Connecticut College40NESCACNew England
Cornell College105MWCCentral
Covenant147IndependentSouth/Southeast
Crown154UMACCentral
Defiance209HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley205MACMideast
Denison41NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw44NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales75MACMideast
Dickinson3CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham77HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)11MACMideast
Eastern Connecticut State42Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite112ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood95NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown31LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst27CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)43GNACNew England
Emory20UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State155NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State105MASCACNew England
Fontbonne157IndependentMidwest
Franklin82HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall40CentennialMideast
Fredonia18SUNYACAtlantic
Geneva34PACMideast
George Fox4IndependentWest
Gettysburg86CentennialMideast
Goucher137LandmarkMideast
Greenville33IndependentMidwest
Grinnell39MWCCentral
Grove City73PACMideast
Guilford122ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus21MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy171IndependentMideast
Hamilton55NESCACAtlantic
Hamline7MIACCentral
Hanover37HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons33IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hartwick162Empire 8Atlantic
Haverford30CentennialMideast
Heidelberg10OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix111IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood171MACMideast
Hope15MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton55Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter152CUNYACAtlantic
Husson42IndependentNew England
Illinois College18MWCMidwest
Illinois Tech201NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan7CCIWMidwest
Immaculata174IndependentMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll5OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins1CentennialMideast
Juniata160LandmarkMideast
Keene State98Little EastNew England
Kenyon36NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone151IndependentMideast
King's College (Pa.)112MACMideast
Knox153MWCMidwest
Lake Forest77MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)168NACCMidwest
Lasell194IndependentNew England
Lawrence112MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley36MACMideast
Lehman112CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau122IndependentSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark118IndependentWest
Linfield64IndependentWest
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther34American RiversCentral
Lynchburg11ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester57MIACCentral
Manchester32HCACGreat Lakes
Marian (Wis.)152NACCMidwest
Marietta22OACGreat Lakes
Mary Baldwin131IndependentSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington48CACSouth/Southeast
Marywood10IndependentMideast
McDaniel117CentennialMideast
McMurry101IndependentSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers124CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy121IndependentAtlantic
Meredith174IndependentSouth/Southeast
Messiah17MACMideast
Methodist176IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury1NESCACNew England
Millikin9CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris23UMACCentral
Misericordia13MACMideast
MIT1IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)13MWCMidwest
Montclair State102NJACAtlantic
Moravian22LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke14IndependentNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)178IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph60HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union4OACGreat Lakes
MSOE104NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg74CentennialMideast
Muskingum38OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth46Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan5American RiversCentral
Neumann148IndependentMideast
New Jersey City116NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)6CCIWMidwest
North Central (Minn.)177UMACCentral
North Park127CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul198UMACCentral
NYU20UAAAtlantic
Oberlin9NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe203IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern8OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan1NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet205MIAAGreat Lakes
Otterbein15OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)96IndependentWest
Pacific Lutheran105IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend64IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg159NJACMideast
Pfeiffer99IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont72IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State76Little EastNew England
Pratt Institute169IndependentNew England
Principia160IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound142IndependentWest
Ramapo26NJACAtlantic
Randolph36ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands8IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)129GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes107IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon11MWCMidwest
RIT11Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke18ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman55HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan5NJACAtlantic
RPI3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden125NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark25NJACAtlantic
Saint Benedict32MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)113GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)93MIACCentral
Saint Vincent135PACMideast
Salisbury13CACMideast
Scranton60LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah58ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)116American RiversCentral
Smith70IndependentNew England
Southern Maine20Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia85CACSouth/Southeast
Springfield (Mass.)2IndependentNew England
St. Catherine (Minn.)67MIACCentral
St. John Fisher38Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)161NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence42Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert3MWCMidwest
St. Olaf15MIACCentral
St. Scholastica34UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)10MIACCentral
Stevens36MACAtlantic
Stevenson34MACMideast
Stockton32NJACAtlantic
Suffolk52GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill202IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland9SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi88IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta32SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego75SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh31SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam170SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna15LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore12CentennialMideast
TCNJ1NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran145IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel63PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)79IndependentNew England
Transylvania158HCACGreat Lakes
Trine16MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)16NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)37IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMaine Farmington114IndependentNew England
UMass Boston209Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth93Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)46Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the South211IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus45CentennialMideast
Utica24Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh4WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville18WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls24WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout12WIACMidwest
UW-Superior41UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater15WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan153ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson53PACMideast
Washington and Lee11ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg62PACMideast
Webster38SLIACMidwest
Wellesley23IndependentNew England
Wesleyan (Conn.)31NESCACNew England
Westfield State38MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)3PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)12IndependentNew England
Whittier55IndependentWest
Whitworth44IndependentWest
Widener24MACMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)107OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran49NACCMidwest
Wittenberg20NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster64NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State16MASCACNew England
WPI3IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)115CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)30CACMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 1Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL Results
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years