USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #1 - January 29th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC504.83Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYSO6.66  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.002.2122.21
60m7Elijha JOHNSONFR6.78  C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational9.000.929.92
60m16Kris BROWNSO6.85  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.250.381.63
60m27David DUNLAPSO6.90  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.200.33
200m4Courtney LINDSEYSO21.23  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.5015.50
200m6Elijha JOHNSONFR21.43c(21.81) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.000.9510.95
200m7David DUNLAPSO21.48  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.859.85
200m18Kris BROWNSO21.80c(22.19) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.311.21
200m31Jaheem HAYLESFR22.03  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.040.090.13
400m16Lee EPPIEFR48.94c(49.72) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.250.441.69
400m21Gbarwho FLAHNFR49.16c(49.94) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.600.300.90
400m26Evan WILLIAMSSO49.51c(50.30) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.150.170.32
400m30David DUNLAPSO49.63c(50.42) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.050.130.18
400m35Bernard BELLFR49.87c(50.66) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.010.040.05
400m37Tyshaun TRUITTSO49.97c(50.76) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.010.01
600m23Evan WILLIAMSSO1:23.13  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.180.58
600m28Kenry ATUBELSO1:23.59  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.090.19
600m29Pur BIELFR1:23.75  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.080.050.13
600m31Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:24.10  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
600m33Gbarwho FLAHNFR1:24.26  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
800m9Pur BIELFR1:56.15  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.807.80
800m25Tyler WILSONSO1:58.93  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.160.36
800m29Noah FRISKEFR1:59.61  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.080.050.12
1000m2Awet YOHANNESSO2:28.26c(2:30.30) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.4620.46
1000m3Milos PENDICSO2:29.84c(2:31.90) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.001.8117.81
1000m5Pur BIELFR2:31.40c(2:33.48) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.1813.18
1000m8Kelvin BUNGEIFR2:32.48c(2:34.58) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD0.892.89
1000m10Lars ELSBERNDSO2:33.33c(2:35.44) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.676.67
1000m14Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:34.61c(2:36.74) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.412.41
Mile2Awet YOHANNESSO4:09.64  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.2920.29
Mile3Kelvin BUNGEIFR4:10.53  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.1318.13
Mile5Milos PENDICSO4:15.43  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD1.403.40
Mile9Chris LEVARIOFR4:21.63c(4:24.96) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.697.69
Mile13Pur BIELFR4:24.28  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD0.412.41
Mile18Noah BUNDROCKSO4:26.41c(4:29.81) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.301.20
Mile31William VALENTINSO4:30.72c(4:34.17) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.040.060.10
Mile35Moise HABINEZASO4:31.32  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.030.04
3000m6Milos PENDICSO8:28.16  C1/10/2020Hawkeye InvitationalD1.193.19
3000m11Kelvin BUNGEIFR8:42.38c(8:48.45) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD0.492.49
3000m14Noah BUNDROCKSO8:49.77  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational2.000.302.30
3000m16Pur BIELFR8:52.70  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.250.231.48
3000m23Chris LEVARIOFR8:56.18  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.400.140.54
3000m29Moise HABINEZASO9:01.25  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.080.020.10
5000m1Kelvin BUNGEIFR14:27.34  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite20.002.2022.20
5000m2Awet YOHANNESSO14:39.54  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II InviteD1.843.84
5000m4Milos PENDICSO14:50.96  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite14.001.5215.52
5000m9Noah BUNDROCKSO15:24.20  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite7.000.867.86
5000m10Chris LEVARIOFR15:25.55  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite6.000.836.83
5000m11Moise HABINEZASO15:33.14  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite5.000.735.73
5000m13Trevor RAMSDELLSO15:46.79  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite3.000.613.61
5000m16Will WHALENSO15:58.92  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite1.250.501.75
5000m18Jordan HUSTAKFR16:01.87  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.900.471.37
5000m21Andrew WILSONFR16:23.98  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.600.290.89
5000m26Chase SMITHFR16:57.47  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.150.020.17
5000m27Dalton BAKERFR16:58.16  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.130.010.14
5000m31Daniel NORDQUISTSO17:09.20  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.040.000.04
60H3Jaheem HAYLESFR7.91  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational16.001.8117.81
60H9Zavante CHICHESTERSO8.16  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational7.000.827.82
60H12Dashinelle DYERFR8.23  C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.604.60
60H16Qadiir WAJDSO8.31  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.471.72
4x4005  3:16.52  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.6213.62
HJ2Ronniel JOHNSONSO2.10m6-10¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.001.8519.85
HJ5Jadon WATSONSO2.05m6-8¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.3313.33
HJ22Eliot CUMMINGSFR1.85m6-¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.500.170.67
HJ31Camron DONATLANFR1.75m5-8¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.040.000.04
PV7Dondreon CONKLINSO4.33m14-2½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.929.92
LJ25Eliot CUMMINGSFR6.72m22-¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.200.100.30
TJ8Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.000.948.94
TJ8Ronniel JOHNSONSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.000.948.94
TJ11Tristen HANNAFR13.92m45-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.000.575.57
TJ12Corneille LOGOSO13.91m45-7¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational4.000.564.56
TJ26Eliot CUMMINGSFR13.25m43-5¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.080.23
TJ27Dishon HALLFR13.16m43-2¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.130.010.13
SP3Elijah BARNESSO17.17m56-4 C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.5318.53
SP7Jacob WEDIGSO15.32m50-3¼ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.889.88
SP11Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR14.83m48-8 C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.595.59
SP25Jarod HENDERSONFR13.34m43-9¼ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
SP27Wyatt WILKINSFR13.00m42-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.130.000.13
WT3Jacob WEDIGSO17.21m56-5¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.001.8817.88
WT4Malachi PRICESO16.76m55-0 C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6115.61
WT5Nicholas HUDSONFR15.76m51-8½ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.1113.11
WT6Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.06m49-5 C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational10.000.7510.75
WT7William RICHARDSONFR15.05m49-4½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.759.75
WT12Jarod HENDERSONFR14.46m47-5¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.514.51

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years