USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #1 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,309.12Region XINR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYSO6.66   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9623.96
60m2Elijha JOHNSONFR6.78   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.4620.46
60m4Kris BROWNSO6.85   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6215.62
60m7David DUNLAPSO6.90   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.001.2110.21
60m13Eddie BLACKWELLSO7.03   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational3.000.393.39
60m14Bernard BELLFR7.04   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.352.35
60m15Deonte MCGOYFR7.06   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.271.77
60m17Demetrius LASSITERSO7.08   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.201.20
60m18Harry AFAXOEFR7.11   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.080.98
60m27Jarvis BROWNFR7.19   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.130.000.13
60m31Nylan MOSLEYFR7.22   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
200m1Courtney LINDSEYSO21.23 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.6723.67
200m2Elijha JOHNSONFR21.43c(21.81f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.9520.95
200m3David DUNLAPSO21.48 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.7718.77
200m4Kris BROWNSO21.80c(22.19f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.7715.77
200m6Jaheem HAYLESFR22.03 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.2411.24
200m8Bernard BELLFR22.19 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.888.88
200m9Lee EPPIEFR22.30 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.647.64
200m12Eddie BLACKWELLSO22.37c(22.77f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.484.48
200m27Jarvis BROWNFR23.11c(23.52f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.130.000.13
200m31Tyler WILSONSO23.26c(23.67f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.040.000.04
400m2Lee EPPIEFR48.94c(49.72f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.2820.28
400m4Gbarwho FLAHNFR49.16c(49.94f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.9515.95
400m6Evan WILLIAMSSO49.51c(50.30f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.4111.41
400m8David DUNLAPSO49.63c(50.42f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.001.239.23
400m10Bernard BELLFR49.87c(50.66f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.996.99
400m11Tyshaun TRUITTSO49.97c(50.76f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.000.895.89
400m12Kenry ATUBELSO50.28c(51.08f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.664.66
400m16Damien VANWESTENSO51.12 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.251.50
400m18Tyler WILSONSO51.47c(52.29f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.080.98
400m23Eugene DIXONSO52.16c(52.99f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.400.000.40
400m25Darius BROWNFR52.63c(53.47f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.200.000.20
400m27Kahlil HICKS JUMPERFR52.79 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
400m31Qadiir WAJDSO53.98 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
600m7Evan WILLIAMSSO1:23.13 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.939.93
600m10Kenry ATUBELSO1:23.59 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.696.69
600m11Pur BIELFR1:23.75   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational5.000.615.61
600m12Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:24.10 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.444.44
600m13Gbarwho FLAHNFR1:24.26 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.393.39
600m17Eugene DIXONSO1:25.13   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.000.171.17
600m23Andrew WILSONFR1:28.75   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.400.000.40
600m30Omavi SLAUGHTERFR1:32.50 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
600m33Mario CRUZFR1:40.13   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
800m2Pur BIELFR1:56.15 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.2520.25
800m10Tyler WILSONSO1:58.93 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.906.90
800m11Noah FRISKEFR1:59.61 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.685.68
800m15Darius BROWNFR2:01.95 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.231.73
800m16Chris LEVARIOFR2:01.97c(2:03.71f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.250.231.48
800m24Amos KIPKEMOIFR2:05.43 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
800m28Daniel NORDQUISTSO2:08.90c(2:10.74f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.100.000.10
800m33James WEAVERFR2:16.49c(2:18.44f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
800m35Christian SNAWERDTFR2:17.58 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
1000m1Awet YOHANNESSO2:28.26c(2:30.30f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.002.8622.86
1000m2Milos PENDICSO2:29.84c(2:31.90f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.4620.46
1000m3Pur BIELFR2:31.40c(2:33.48f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.0718.07
1000m4Kelvin BUNGEIFR2:32.48c(2:34.58f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.8015.80
1000m5Lars ELSBERNDSO2:33.33c(2:35.44f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.6313.63
1000m6Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:34.61c(2:36.74f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.4211.42
1000m12Noah BUNDROCKSO2:40.58c(2:42.79f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.734.73
1000m13Andrew WILSONFR2:40.97c(2:43.19f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.703.70
1000m14Jordan HUSTAKFR2:44.14c(2:46.40f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.462.46
1000m18Amos KIPKEMOIFR2:51.86c(2:54.23f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.000.90
1000m21William VALENTINSO2:56.04c(2:58.46f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.600.000.60
1000m23Dalton BAKERFR3:05.36c(3:07.91f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.400.000.40
1000m25Christian SNAWERDTFR3:07.65   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.200.000.20
1000m26Levi SONFR3:08.64   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.150.000.15
1000m28Andy JOHNSONFR3:18.73   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.100.000.10
Mile1Awet YOHANNESSO4:09.64 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.9123.91
Mile2Kelvin BUNGEIFR4:10.53 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.6921.69
Mile3Milos PENDICSO4:15.43 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.5218.52
Mile5Chris LEVARIOFR4:21.63c(4:24.96f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.3613.36
Mile8Pur BIELFR4:24.28 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.968.96
Mile9Noah BUNDROCKSO4:26.41c(4:29.81f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.657.65
Mile14William VALENTINSO4:30.72c(4:34.17f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.292.29
Mile15Moise HABINEZASO4:31.32 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.251.75
Mile18Andrew WILSONFR4:34.34c(4:37.84f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.030.93
Mile19Lars ELSBERNDSO4:34.36 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.030.83
Mile21Jordan HUSTAKFR4:36.61 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
Mile25Trevor RAMSDELLSO4:41.88 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
Mile29Vincent KIPKEMOIFR4:45.25c(4:48.89f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.080.000.08
Mile30Will WHALENSO4:45.65 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
Mile33Daniel NORDQUISTSO4:49.82 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
Mile34Amos KIPKEMOIFR4:51.17c(4:54.88f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
3000m1Milos PENDICSO8:28.16   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9623.96
3000m2Kelvin BUNGEIFR8:42.38c(8:48.45f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.5020.50
3000m4Noah BUNDROCKSO8:49.77   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7715.77
3000m5Pur BIELFR8:52.70   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational12.001.5713.57
3000m7Chris LEVARIOFR8:56.18   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational9.001.3410.34
3000m9Moise HABINEZASO9:01.25   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational7.001.028.02
3000m10Noah FRISKEFR9:11.12   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational6.000.576.57
3000m13William VALENTINSO9:18.71   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational3.000.343.34
3000m14Trevor RAMSDELLSO9:20.59   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational2.000.282.28
3000m16Jordan HUSTAKFR9:24.32   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.250.171.42
3000m18Will WHALENSO9:25.11   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.900.141.04
3000m19Vincent KIPKEMOIFR9:25.47   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.800.130.93
3000m24Daniel NORDQUISTSO9:47.68   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.300.000.30
3000m28Dalton BAKERFR9:55.90   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.100.000.10
3000m35Amos KIPKEMOIFR10:18.39   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.010.000.01
5000m1Kelvin BUNGEIFR14:27.34 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite20.003.2823.28
5000m2Awet YOHANNESSO14:39.54 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite18.002.8320.83
5000m3Milos PENDICSO14:50.96 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite16.002.4218.42
5000m5Noah BUNDROCKSO15:24.20 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite12.001.5513.55
5000m6Chris LEVARIOFR15:25.55 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite10.001.5211.52
5000m7Moise HABINEZASO15:33.14 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite9.001.3510.35
5000m8Trevor RAMSDELLSO15:46.79 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite8.001.059.05
5000m9Will WHALENSO15:58.92 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite7.000.817.81
5000m11Jordan HUSTAKFR16:01.87 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite5.000.785.78
5000m12Andrew WILSONFR16:23.98 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite4.000.554.55
5000m14Chase SMITHFR16:57.47 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite2.000.212.21
5000m15Dalton BAKERFR16:58.16 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite1.500.201.70
5000m16Daniel NORDQUISTSO17:09.20 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite1.250.101.35
60H1Jaheem HAYLESFR7.91   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.005.2425.24
60H2Zavante CHICHESTERSO8.16   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.003.4621.46
60H3Dashinelle DYERFR8.23   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.9918.99
60H5Qadiir WAJDSO8.31   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.002.4514.45
4x4001  3:16.52 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.009.1829.18
HJ1Ronniel JOHNSONSO2.10m6-10¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.005.9725.97
HJ2Jadon WATSONSO2.05m6-8¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.004.5022.50
HJ6Eliot CUMMINGSFR1.85m6-¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational10.001.0711.07
HJ9Camron DONATLANFR1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.007.00
PV3Dondreon CONKLINSO4.33m14-2½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.000.7116.71
LJ6Eliot CUMMINGSFR6.72m22-¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational10.001.2911.29
LJ10Tristen HANNAFR6.51m21-4¼  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational6.000.816.81
LJ12Harry AFAXOEFR6.45m21-2  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.714.71
LJ13Camron DONATLANFR6.39m20-11¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.613.61
LJ14Ronniel JOHNSONSO6.14m20-1¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.202.20
LJ15Corneille LOGOSO6.09m19-11¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.500.121.62
LJ16Jadon WATSONSO6.08m19-11½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.250.101.35
LJ18Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO5.95m19-6¼  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
LJ20Dishon HALLFR5.88m19-3½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.700.000.70
LJ21Richard BROWNSO5.83m19-1½  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.600.000.60
TJ1Ronniel JOHNSONSO14.29m46-10¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.005.0425.04
TJ1Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO14.29m46-10¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.005.0425.04
TJ3Tristen HANNAFR13.92m45-8  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.9618.96
TJ4Corneille LOGOSO13.91m45-7¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.002.9016.90
TJ7Eliot CUMMINGSFR13.25m43-5¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.649.64
TJ8Dishon HALLFR13.16m43-2¼  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.000.388.38
TJ10Richard BROWNSO12.48m40-11½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.006.00
SP1Elijah BARNESSO17.17m56-4  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.004.5724.57
SP2Jacob WEDIGSO15.32m50-3¼  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.5620.56
SP4Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR14.83m48-8  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.0616.06
SP8Jarod HENDERSONFR13.34m43-9¼  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.908.90
SP9Wyatt WILKINSFR13.00m42-8  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.717.71
SP20Malik MARTINFR9.47m31-1  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
WT1Jacob WEDIGSO17.21m56-5¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.002.8822.88
WT2Malachi PRICESO16.76m55-0  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.002.6020.60
WT3Nicholas HUDSONFR15.76m51-8½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.001.9717.97
WT4Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.06m49-5  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6215.62
WT5William RICHARDSONFR15.05m49-4½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.6213.62
WT8Jarod HENDERSONFR14.46m47-5¼  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.001.359.35
WT15Wyatt WILKINSFR11.04m36-2¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.391.89

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years