USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #2 - February 5th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,306.48Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYSO6.65   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.003.5423.54
60m2Elijha JOHNSONFR6.73   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier18.002.5920.59
60m4Kris BROWNSO6.80   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier14.001.7915.79
60m5Dashinelle DYERFR6.81   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic12.001.6713.67
60m6Deonte MCGOYFR6.86   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic10.001.1511.15
60m10David DUNLAPSO6.90   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.856.85
60m12Gbarwho FLAHNFR6.92   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic4.000.704.70
60m14Demetrius LASSITERSO7.00   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic2.000.292.29
60m17Eddie BLACKWELLSO7.03   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.000.181.18
60m18Bernard BELLFR7.04   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.151.05
60m20Harry AFAXOEFR7.11   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
60m22Kenny BAREFIELDFR7.13   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.500.000.50
60m25Jarvis BROWNFR7.16   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.200.000.20
60m30Kahlil HICKS JUMPERFR7.17   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.050.000.05
60m32Evan WILLIAMSSO7.18   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.030.000.03
200m1Courtney LINDSEYSO21.10   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.004.1324.13
200m2Elijha JOHNSONFR21.39   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier18.003.0121.01
200m3David DUNLAPSO21.48 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.6618.66
200m4Kris BROWNSO21.80c(22.19f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.6015.60
200m6Jaheem HAYLESFR22.03 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.0311.03
200m6Gbarwho FLAHNFR22.03c(22.42f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic10.001.0311.03
200m10Bernard BELLFR22.19 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.656.65
200m11Lee EPPIEFR22.30 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.395.39
200m14Eddie BLACKWELLSO22.37c(22.77f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.302.30
200m19Qadiir WAJDSO22.48c(22.88f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.800.170.97
200m25Kenny BAREFIELDFR22.73c(23.13f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.200.000.20
200m27Nylan MOSLEYFR22.83c(23.23f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.130.000.13
200m28Jarvis BROWNFR22.86c(23.27f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.100.000.10
400m1Lee EPPIEFR48.07   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.003.3623.36
400m4Gbarwho FLAHNFR49.16c(49.94f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.7915.79
400m6Evan WILLIAMSSO49.51c(50.30f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.3011.30
400m8David DUNLAPSO49.63c(50.42f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.001.149.14
400m10Bernard BELLFR49.87c(50.66f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.916.91
400m11Tyshaun TRUITTSO49.97c(50.76f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.000.825.82
400m12Kenry ATUBELSO50.28c(51.08f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.614.61
400m16Damien VANWESTENSO51.12 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.231.48
400m18Tyler WILSONSO51.47c(52.29f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.070.97
400m23Eugene DIXONSO52.16c(52.99f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.400.000.40
400m25Darius BROWNFR52.63c(53.47f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.200.000.20
400m27Kahlil HICKS JUMPERFR52.79 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
400m34Qadiir WAJDSO53.98 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
600m5Pur BIELFR1:21.80c(1:23.02f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic12.001.4313.43
600m9Evan WILLIAMSSO1:23.13 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.757.75
600m11Kenry ATUBELSO1:23.59 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.535.53
600m13Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:24.10 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.413.41
600m14Gbarwho FLAHNFR1:24.26 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.372.37
600m18Eugene DIXONSO1:25.13   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.900.151.05
600m20Darius BROWNFR1:25.97c(1:27.26f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.700.000.70
600m26Amos KIPKEMOIFR1:27.81c(1:29.13f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.150.000.15
600m27Andrew WILSONFR1:28.75   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
600m35James WEAVERFR1:31.83c(1:33.21f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.010.000.01
800m1Awet YOHANNESSO1:51.53c(1:53.12f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic20.004.1824.18
800m5Pur BIELFR1:56.15 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.3113.31
800m13Tyler WILSONSO1:58.93 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.383.38
800m15Noah FRISKEFR1:59.61 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.251.75
800m17Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:59.76c(2:01.47f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.000.221.22
800m18Moise HABINEZASO2:00.20c(2:01.92f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.900.131.03
800m19Chris LEVARIOFR2:00.21c(2:01.93f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.800.130.93
800m21Kenry ATUBELSO2:00.81c(2:02.53f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.600.010.61
800m24Darius BROWNFR2:01.95 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
800m28Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:02.66c(2:04.41f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.100.000.10
800m33Amos KIPKEMOIFR2:05.43 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
1000m1Awet YOHANNESSO2:28.26c(2:30.30f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.002.8822.88
1000m2Milos PENDICSO2:29.84c(2:31.90f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.4620.46
1000m3Pur BIELFR2:31.40c(2:33.48f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.0618.06
1000m4Kelvin BUNGEIFR2:32.48c(2:34.58f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.7915.79
1000m5Lars ELSBERNDSO2:33.33c(2:35.44f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.6113.61
1000m6Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:34.61c(2:36.74f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.4011.40
1000m12Noah BUNDROCKSO2:40.58c(2:42.79f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.694.69
1000m13Andrew WILSONFR2:40.97c(2:43.19f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.663.66
1000m15Jordan HUSTAKFR2:44.14c(2:46.40f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.500.411.91
1000m19Amos KIPKEMOIFR2:51.86c(2:54.23f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.800.000.80
1000m22William VALENTINSO2:56.04c(2:58.46f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.500.000.50
1000m24Dalton BAKERFR3:05.36c(3:07.91f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.300.000.30
1000m26Christian SNAWERDTFR3:07.65   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.150.000.15
1000m27Levi SONFR3:08.64   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
1000m29Andy JOHNSONFR3:18.73   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
Mile1Kelvin BUNGEIFR4:04.76c(4:07.88f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic20.004.7924.79
Mile2Awet YOHANNESSO4:09.64 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.5921.59
Mile3Milos PENDICSO4:15.43 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.2218.22
Mile4Noah FRISKEFR4:18.03c(4:21.32f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic14.001.6315.63
Mile6Chris LEVARIOFR4:21.63c(4:24.96f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.0911.09
Mile9Pur BIELFR4:24.28 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.707.70
Mile10Noah BUNDROCKSO4:26.41c(4:29.81f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.506.50
Mile15Andrew WILSONFR4:29.88c(4:33.32f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.500.251.75
Mile16William VALENTINSO4:30.72c(4:34.17f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.250.191.44
Mile17Moise HABINEZASO4:31.32 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.151.15
Mile20Lars ELSBERNDSO4:34.36 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
Mile22Jordan HUSTAKFR4:36.61 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.000.50
Mile27Trevor RAMSDELLSO4:41.88 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
Mile34Vincent KIPKEMOIFR4:45.25c(4:48.89f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
Mile35Will WHALENSO4:45.65 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
3000m1Milos PENDICSO8:28.16   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.003.2523.25
3000m5Kelvin BUNGEIFR8:42.38c(8:48.45f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.7713.77
3000m8Noah BUNDROCKSO8:49.77   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational8.001.169.16
3000m9Pur BIELFR8:52.70   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational7.000.977.97
3000m10Chris LEVARIOFR8:56.18   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational6.000.786.78
3000m12Moise HABINEZASO9:01.25   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational4.000.614.61
3000m13Noah FRISKEFR9:11.12   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational3.000.293.29
3000m18William VALENTINSO9:18.71   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.900.060.96
3000m19Trevor RAMSDELLSO9:20.59   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.800.000.80
3000m21Jordan HUSTAKFR9:24.32   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.600.000.60
3000m23Will WHALENSO9:25.11   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.400.000.40
3000m24Vincent KIPKEMOIFR9:25.47   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.300.000.30
3000m30Daniel NORDQUISTSO9:47.68   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.050.000.05
3000m33Dalton BAKERFR9:53.90c(10:00.81f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.020.000.02
5000m1Kelvin BUNGEIFR14:27.34 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite20.003.6123.61
5000m2Awet YOHANNESSO14:39.54 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite18.003.0721.07
5000m3Milos PENDICSO14:50.96 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite16.002.5718.57
5000m5Noah BUNDROCKSO15:24.20 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite12.001.5113.51
5000m6Chris LEVARIOFR15:25.55 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite10.001.4811.48
5000m7Moise HABINEZASO15:33.14 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite9.001.2710.27
5000m8Trevor RAMSDELLSO15:46.79 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite8.000.918.91
5000m10Will WHALENSO15:58.92 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite6.000.636.63
5000m12Jordan HUSTAKFR16:01.87 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite4.000.604.60
5000m13Andrew WILSONFR16:23.98 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite3.000.323.32
5000m17Chase SMITHFR16:57.47 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite1.000.001.00
5000m18Dalton BAKERFR16:58.16 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.900.000.90
5000m19Daniel NORDQUISTSO17:09.20 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.800.000.80
60H1Jaheem HAYLESFR7.91   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational20.003.5523.55
60H2Zavante CHICHESTERSO8.16   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.002.5920.59
60H3Qadiir WAJDSO8.21   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic16.002.4018.40
60H4Dashinelle DYERFR8.23   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.002.3316.33
60H15Ronniel JOHNSONSO9.41   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.500.101.60
4x4002  3:16.52 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.004.1722.17
HJ1Ronniel JOHNSONSO2.10m6-10¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.1323.13
HJ2Jadon WATSONSO2.05m6-8¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.6120.61
HJ8Eliot CUMMINGSFR1.85m6-¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational8.001.109.10
HJ13Camron DONATLANFR1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.653.65
HJ16Dondreon CONKLINSO1.60m5-3  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.250.061.31
PV5Dondreon CONKLINSO4.33m14-2½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.002.1814.18
LJ5Harry AFAXOEFR6.86m22-6¼  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic12.001.6313.63
LJ7Eliot CUMMINGSFR6.72m22-¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational9.001.1910.19
LJ11Tristen HANNAFR6.51m21-4¼  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational5.000.715.71
LJ13Camron DONATLANFR6.39m20-11¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.513.51
LJ15Jadon WATSONSO6.24m20-5¾  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.500.271.77
LJ16Ronniel JOHNSONSO6.14m20-1¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.101.35
LJ17Corneille LOGOSO6.09m19-11¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.000.021.02
LJ20Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO5.95m19-6¼  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
LJ23Dishon HALLFR5.88m19-3½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.400.000.40
LJ25Richard BROWNSO5.83m19-1½  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.200.000.20
LJ27Dondreon CONKLINSO5.75m18-10½  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.130.000.13
TJ1Ronniel JOHNSONSO14.29m46-10¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.005.0425.04
TJ1Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO14.29m46-10¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.005.0425.04
TJ3Tristen HANNAFR13.92m45-8  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.9618.96
TJ4Corneille LOGOSO13.91m45-7¾  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.002.9016.90
TJ7Eliot CUMMINGSFR13.25m43-5¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.000.649.64
TJ8Dishon HALLFR13.16m43-2¼  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.000.388.38
TJ10Richard BROWNSO12.48m40-11½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.006.00
SP1Elijah BARNESSO17.17m56-4  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.004.2324.23
SP2Jarod HENDERSONFR15.75m51-8¼  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic18.002.6820.68
SP4Jacob WEDIGSO15.32m50-3¼  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.2116.21
SP5Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR14.83m48-8  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.8113.81
SP10Wyatt WILKINSFR13.00m42-8  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.586.58
SP25Malik MARTINFR9.47m31-1  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
WT1Jacob WEDIGSO17.21m56-5¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.003.3923.39
WT2Malachi PRICESO16.76m55-0  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.003.0021.00
WT3Nicholas HUDSONFR15.76m51-8½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.1318.13
WT5Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.06m49-5  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6613.66
WT6William RICHARDSONFR15.05m49-4½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.6511.65
WT8Jarod HENDERSONFR14.46m47-5¼  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.001.299.29
WT16Wyatt WILKINSFR11.04m36-2¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.041.29

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years