USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #2 - February 5th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC981.80Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Hannah CONNELLFR7.53   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.003.6023.60
60m3Odell FRYEFR7.66   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.4418.44
60m6Tatyana MCKENZIESO7.80   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational10.001.4111.41
60m7Mykedra CRAIGSO7.89   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational9.000.909.90
60m8Dyashia COLVINSO7.91   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational8.000.798.79
60m11Tamara ROBYSO7.95   1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.000.575.57
60m20Janae BARKSDALEFR8.14   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.700.000.70
60m26Deala BROWNSO8.38   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.150.000.15
200m1Hannah CONNELLFR24.68   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.003.5923.59
200m2Tatyana MCKENZIESO25.00   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier18.002.7320.73
200m3Odell FRYEFR25.04c(25.42f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.002.6218.62
200m4Mikeisha COVINGTONFR25.14   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier14.002.3616.36
200m9Monise BARRONETTESO26.09c(26.49f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic7.000.607.60
200m11Mykedra CRAIGSO26.23c(26.63f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.000.465.46
200m12Tamara ROBYSO26.31c(26.71f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic4.000.404.40
200m18Dyashia COLVINSO26.65c(27.06f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.900.121.02
200m25Abigail BROOKSFR27.35 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
200m26Deala BROWNSO27.39c(27.81f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.150.000.15
200m27Janae BARKSDALEFR27.47   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
200m27Alysse PARKERSO27.47c(27.89f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.130.000.13
400m1Mikeisha COVINGTONFR57.06   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.004.0224.02
400m3Tatyana MCKENZIESO58.71   1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier16.002.3818.38
400m7Odell FRYEFR1:00.15 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.001.2810.28
400m10Monise BARRONETTESO1:01.28c(1:02.09f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational6.000.666.66
400m12Tamara ROBYSO1:01.92   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational4.000.474.47
400m25Mykedra CRAIGSO1:11.13 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
400m26Deala BROWNSO1:11.32 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
600m9Tatyana MCKENZIESO1:45.07   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational7.001.278.27
600m10Abigail BROOKSFR1:45.88c(1:47.17f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic6.001.127.12
800m1Eleonora CURTABBISO2:17.18c(2:18.76f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic20.003.8823.88
800m2Florance UWAJENEZASO2:20.89c(2:22.51f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic18.002.8020.80
800m4Rosalie FISHFR2:22.94c(2:24.58f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic14.002.2216.22
800m5Lilia ALVAREZFR2:26.16c(2:27.84f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic12.001.5113.51
800m9Mackenzie GAHERTYSO2:29.96c(2:31.69f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic7.000.847.84
1000m1Eleonora CURTABBISO2:57.66c(2:59.60f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.002.1822.18
1000m2Florance UWAJENEZASO3:00.58c(3:02.55f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.0020.00
1000m4Lilia ALVAREZFR3:08.08c(3:10.13f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.5815.58
1000m5Jade FORDSO3:09.30c(3:11.36f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.5313.53
1000m6Rosalie FISHFR3:10.84c(3:12.92f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.4711.47
1000m8Mackenzie GAHERTYSO3:16.13c(3:18.27f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational8.001.279.27
1000m11Janet NYAMBONEKASO3:20.66c(3:22.85f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational5.001.146.14
Mile1Eleonora CURTABBISO4:55.47 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.004.1724.17
Mile2Florance UWAJENEZASO5:04.12 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.2621.26
Mile4Rosalie FISHFR5:16.96 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.0416.04
Mile5Lilia ALVAREZFR5:24.56c(5:27.77f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational12.001.5613.56
Mile7Mackenzie GAHERTYSO5:33.02 OT   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational9.001.0410.04
Mile9Janet NYAMBONEKASO5:37.69c(5:41.03f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic7.000.777.77
Mile10Jade FORDSO5:45.81   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational6.000.516.51
3000m2Eleonora CURTABBISO10:02.17   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.002.8920.89
3000m3Lilian BUSIENEISO10:15.95c(10:21.23f)  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic16.002.3718.37
3000m4Florance UWAJENEZASO10:18.73   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.002.2716.27
3000m6Rosalie FISHFR10:51.89   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational10.001.4211.42
3000m8Lilia ALVAREZFR11:08.02   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational8.001.059.05
3000m9Mackenzie GAHERTYSO11:21.36   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational7.000.837.83
3000m15Janet NYAMBONEKASO12:28.76   1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational1.500.141.64
5000m2Florance UWAJENEZASO17:09.01 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite18.004.4422.44
5000m3Eleonora CURTABBISO17:24.63 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite16.003.8019.80
5000m4Rosalie FISHFR18:12.23 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite14.002.6116.61
5000m5Lilia ALVAREZFR18:58.50 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite12.001.7213.72
5000m7Mackenzie GAHERTYSO19:33.76 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite9.001.0910.09
5000m8Janet NYAMBONEKASO20:28.19 OT   1/17/2020SDSU Division II Invite8.000.198.19
60H1Hannah CONNELLFR8.72   1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.006.7826.78
60H5Monise BARRONETTESO9.63   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic12.000.9012.90
60H7Kiya WULFFR9.75   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic9.000.489.48
60H8Alysse PARKERSO9.79   1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic8.000.348.34
4x4004  4:13.03c(4:16.38f)  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.002.1616.16
HJ1Madison JOHNSONFR1.61m5-3¼  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic20.004.8924.89
HJ4Tamadja RODGERSFR1.51m4-11½  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic14.002.5016.50
LJ13Tamadja RODGERSFR4.26m13-11¾  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational3.000.003.00
TJ2Tamadja RODGERSFR10.57m34-8¼  1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational18.007.2825.28
SP1Lea GRADYSO14.58m47-10  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic20.005.1825.18
SP2Ashley MICHEAUXFR12.51m41-½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational18.002.5120.51
SP4Tricee BEELENSO12.23m40-1½  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.1916.19
WT1Lea GRADYSO19.24m63-1½  1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.004.6724.67
WT2Tricee BEELENSO16.53m54-2¾  1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.9120.91
WT3Ashley MICHEAUXFR15.75m51-8¼  1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic16.002.4118.41

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years