USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #3 - February 12th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC409.98Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYSO6.65  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier20.002.1322.13
60m5Elijha JOHNSONFR6.73  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier12.001.1413.14
60m16Kris BROWNSO6.80  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier1.250.421.67
60m21Dashinelle DYERFR6.81  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
60m36Deonte MCGOYFR6.86  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
60m46David DUNLAPSO6.90  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
60m49Gbarwho FLAHNFR6.92  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
200m4Courtney LINDSEYSO21.10  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier14.001.7015.70
200m7Elijha JOHNSONFR21.39  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier9.000.859.85
200m10David DUNLAPSO21.48  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.656.65
200m30Kris BROWNSO21.80c(22.19) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
200m35Jaheem HAYLESFR21.85  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
200m48Gbarwho FLAHNFR22.03c(22.42) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
400m9Lee EPPIEFR48.07  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier7.000.777.77
400m29Gbarwho FLAHNFR48.90  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.130.170.30
400m50David DUNLAPSO49.63c(50.42) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
600m15Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:21.40  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational1.500.361.86
600m18Kenry ATUBELSO1:21.49  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.900.341.24
600m20Pur BIELFR1:21.80c(1:23.02) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.700.270.97
600m36Evan WILLIAMSSO1:23.13  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
600m44Gbarwho FLAHNFR1:24.26  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
800m2Awet YOHANNESSO1:51.53c(1:53.12) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic18.002.1620.16
800m14Pur BIELFR1:55.40  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational2.000.442.44
1000m3Awet YOHANNESSO2:28.26c(2:30.30) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD2.054.05
1000m4Milos PENDICSO2:29.84c(2:31.90) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational14.001.4615.46
1000m6Pur BIELFR2:31.40c(2:33.48) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.0711.07
1000m9Kelvin BUNGEIFR2:32.48c(2:34.58) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m11Lars ELSBERNDSO2:33.33c(2:35.44) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m15Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:34.61c(2:36.74) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m47Noah BUNDROCKSO2:40.58c(2:42.79) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m48Andrew WILSONFR2:40.97c(2:43.19) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile2Kelvin BUNGEIFR4:04.76c(4:07.88) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic18.002.8020.80
Mile4Awet YOHANNESSO4:09.64  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD1.863.86
Mile7Milos PENDICSO4:15.43  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD1.033.03
Mile8Noah FRISKEFR4:18.03c(4:21.32) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
Mile15Chris LEVARIOFR4:21.63c(4:24.96) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile25Pur BIELFR4:24.28  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile33Noah BUNDROCKSO4:26.41c(4:29.81) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile48Andrew WILSONFR4:29.88c(4:33.32) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
3000m4Kelvin BUNGEIFR8:13.60  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD1.723.72
3000m7Milos PENDICSO8:27.82  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD0.892.89
3000m9Awet YOHANNESSO8:32.02  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD0.682.68
3000m22Noah BUNDROCKSO8:49.77  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m24Pur BIELFR8:52.70  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m33Chris LEVARIOFR8:56.18  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m38Moise HABINEZASO9:01.25  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m39William VALENTINSO9:03.96c(9:10.28) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
3000m47Noah FRISKEFR9:11.12  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
5000m1Kelvin BUNGEIFR14:27.34  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite20.002.3222.32
5000m2Awet YOHANNESSO14:39.54  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite18.001.8619.86
5000m4Milos PENDICSO14:50.96  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite14.001.4415.44
5000m10Noah BUNDROCKSO15:06.92  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
5000m16Chris LEVARIOFR15:25.55  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m17Moise HABINEZASO15:33.14  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m19Trevor RAMSDELLSO15:46.79  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m25Will WHALENSO15:58.92  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m28Jordan HUSTAKFR16:01.87  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m34Andrew WILSONFR16:23.98  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m43Chase SMITHFR16:57.47  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m44Dalton BAKERFR16:58.16  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m49Daniel NORDQUISTSO17:09.20  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
60H4Jaheem HAYLESFR7.91  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.5115.51
60H13Qadiir WAJDFR8.16  C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic3.000.603.60
60H13Zavante CHICHESTERSO8.16  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational3.000.603.60
60H16Dashinelle DYERFR8.23  C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
4x4004  3:13.73  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.1116.11
HJ2Ronniel JOHNSONSO2.10m6-10¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.001.7119.71
HJ6Jadon WATSONSO2.05m6-8¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational10.001.0811.08
HJ30Eliot CUMMINGSFR1.85m6-¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
HJ49Camron DONATLANFR1.75m5-8¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
PV10Dondreon CONKLINSO4.33m14-2½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.766.76
PV14Ronniel JOHNSONSO4.25m13-11¼ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic2.000.692.69
PV32Tristen HANNAFR3.50m11-5¾ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.150.000.15
LJ10Harry AFAXOEFR7.11m23-4 C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic6.000.776.77
LJ33Eliot CUMMINGSFR6.72m22-¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.040.000.04
TJ9Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.767.76
TJ9Ronniel JOHNSONSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.767.76
TJ15Tristen HANNAFR13.92m45-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.500.461.96
TJ16Corneille LOGOSO13.91m45-7¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
TJ32Eliot CUMMINGSFR13.25m43-5¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
TJ33Richard BROWNSO13.17m43-2½ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
TJ35Dishon HALLFR13.16m43-2¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
SP3Elijah BARNESSO17.17m56-4 C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.5518.55
SP6Jarod HENDERSONFR15.78m51-9¼ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic10.001.1611.16
SP10Jacob WEDIGSO15.32m50-3¼ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.736.73
SP12Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR14.83m48-8 C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
SP30Wyatt WILKINSFR13.00m42-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
WT3Jacob WEDIGSO17.21m56-5¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational16.001.6717.67
WT5Malachi PRICESO16.76m55-0 C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational12.001.4013.40
WT7Nicholas HUDSONFR15.76m51-8½ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational9.000.889.88
WT12Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.06m49-5 C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
WT13William RICHARDSONFR15.05m49-4½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
WT16Jarod HENDERSONFR14.46m47-5¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
WT50Wyatt WILKINSFR11.04m36-2¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years