USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #3 - February 12th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
2iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC318.21Region XI◀▶
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m8Odell FRYEFR7.53  C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic8.000.908.90
60m8Hannah CONNELLFR7.53  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier8.000.908.90
60m35Tatyana MCKENZIESO7.80  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.040.020.06
60m47Dyashia COLVINSO7.87  C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
200m10Hannah CONNELLFR24.68  C1/31/2020Black & Gold PremierD0.752.75
200m14Tatyana MCKENZIESO25.00  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier2.000.442.44
200m16Odell FRYEFR25.04c(25.42) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational1.250.401.65
200m21Mikeisha COVINGTONFR25.14  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier0.000.000.00
200m38Tamara ROBYSO25.64c(26.03) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
400m4Mikeisha COVINGTONFR56.34c(57.08) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic14.001.5415.54
400m20Tatyana MCKENZIESO58.71  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier0.700.311.01
400m37Odell FRYEFR1:00.15  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
400m50Monise BARRONETTESO1:01.28c(1:02.09) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
600m19Abigail BROOKSFR1:42.24c(1:43.49) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.800.311.11
600m33Tatyana MCKENZIESO1:45.07  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.040.000.04
600m36Monise BARRONETTESO1:45.55c(1:46.84) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
800m7Eleonora CURTABBISO2:17.18c(2:18.76) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson ClassicD1.193.19
800m15Florance UWAJENEZASO2:20.89c(2:22.51) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic2.000.592.59
800m18Rosalie FISHFR2:22.94c(2:24.58) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic1.000.401.40
800m21Jade FORDSO2:25.14  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
800m27Lilia ALVAREZFR2:26.16c(2:27.84) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
800m42Mackenzie GAHERTYSO2:29.96c(2:31.69) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
1000m3Eleonora CURTABBISO2:57.66c(2:59.60) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD1.673.67
1000m7Florance UWAJENEZASO3:00.58c(3:02.55) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD1.283.28
1000m13Lilia ALVAREZFR3:08.08c(3:10.13) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational4.000.644.64
1000m15Jade FORDSO3:09.30c(3:11.36) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m18Rosalie FISHFR3:10.84c(3:12.92) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m22Mackenzie GAHERTYSO3:16.13c(3:18.27) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m31Janet NYAMBONEKASO3:20.66c(3:22.85) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile2Eleonora CURTABBISO4:55.47  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.1120.11
Mile4Florance UWAJENEZASO5:04.12  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD1.403.40
Mile9Rosalie FISHFR5:10.52c(5:13.59) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic7.000.977.97
Mile14Lilia ALVAREZFR5:18.59  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile25Mackenzie GAHERTYSO5:33.02  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile33Janet NYAMBONEKASO5:37.69c(5:41.03) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
Mile44Jade FORDSO5:45.81  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m1Eleonora CURTABBISO9:42.13  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.002.3322.33
3000m3Florance UWAJENEZASO9:49.49  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.001.9817.98
3000m7Lilian BUSIENEISO10:15.95c(10:21.23) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic9.001.0710.07
3000m20Rosalie FISHFR10:51.89  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m24Lilia ALVAREZFR11:08.02  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m30Mackenzie GAHERTYSO11:21.36  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
5000m3Florance UWAJENEZASO17:09.01  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite16.003.4419.44
5000m4Eleonora CURTABBISO17:24.63  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II InviteD2.594.59
5000m5Lilian BUSIENEISO17:34.94  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.002.2614.26
5000m6Rosalie FISHFR18:12.23  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m12Lilia ALVAREZFR18:58.50  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m14Mackenzie GAHERTYSO19:06.37  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
5000m20Janet NYAMBONEKASO20:28.19  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
60H4Hannah CONNELLFR8.72  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.1915.19
60H47Alysse PARKERSO9.79  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
4x4003  3:51.38c(3:54.45) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic16.002.3218.32
HJ4Madison JOHNSONFR1.67m5-5¾ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic14.001.6015.60
HJ23Tamadja RODGERSFR1.51m4-11½ C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.400.090.49
TJ12Tamadja RODGERSFR10.57m34-8¼ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational4.000.704.70
SP2Lea GRADYSO14.60m47-10¾ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic18.002.5020.50
SP9Ashley MICHEAUXFR12.51m41-½ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational7.000.677.67
SP11Tricee BEELENSO12.23m40-1½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.505.50
WT1Lea GRADYSO19.24m63-1½ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational20.003.3823.38
WT4Tricee BEELENSO16.53m54-2¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.4515.45
WT7Ashley MICHEAUXFR15.75m51-8¼ C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic9.001.0410.04

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
Wed 2/26
Wed 2/26
Week 6Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
Tue 3/3
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years