USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2020 Week #6 - March 3rd

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC410.21Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m2Courtney LINDSEYSO6.64  C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.001.7719.77
60m9Elijha JOHNSONFR6.73  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier8.000.828.82
60m22Kris BROWNSO6.80  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier0.700.321.02
60m27Dashinelle DYERFR6.81  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
60m40Deonte MCGOYFR6.86  C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
60m49David DUNLAPSO6.90  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
200m4Courtney LINDSEYSO21.07c(21.44) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.4815.48
200m5David DUNLAPSO21.17  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic12.001.1613.16
200m10Elijha JOHNSONFR21.39  C1/31/2020Black & Gold Premier6.000.646.64
200m38Kris BROWNSO21.80c(22.19) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
200m45Jaheem HAYLESFR21.85  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
400m5Lee EPPIEFR47.60  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic12.001.0113.01
400m34Gbarwho FLAHNFR48.90  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.040.110.15
600m17Gbarwho FLAHNFR1:21.07  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic1.000.331.33
600m19Kenry ATUBELSO1:21.28c(1:22.50) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.291.09
600m20Tyshaun TRUITTSO1:21.40  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.700.260.96
600m25Pur BIELFR1:21.80c(1:23.02) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
600m27Evan WILLIAMSSO1:21.93c(1:23.16) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
600m49Eugene DIXONSO1:24.00  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
800m2Awet YOHANNESSO1:51.53c(1:53.12) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic18.001.8819.88
800m18Pur BIELFR1:55.13  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.900.401.30
1000m4Kelvin BUNGEIFR2:27.14c(2:29.16) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor ChampionshipsD1.613.61
1000m5Awet YOHANNESSO2:28.26c(2:30.30) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD1.243.24
1000m9Milos PENDICSO2:29.84c(2:31.90) C1/19/2020Minnesota State InvitationalD0.862.86
1000m13Pur BIELFR2:31.40c(2:33.48) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m19Noah FRISKEFR2:32.59  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
1000m21Chris LEVARIOFR2:33.26  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
1000m22Lars ELSBERNDSO2:33.33c(2:35.44) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m31Trevor RAMSDELLSO2:34.61c(2:36.74) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
1000m48Andrew WILSONFR2:37.23c(2:39.39) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
Mile1Kelvin BUNGEIFR4:04.19  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic20.002.9322.93
Mile4Awet YOHANNESSO4:09.64  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.7615.76
Mile8Milos PENDICSO4:15.43  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD0.852.85
Mile10Noah FRISKEFR4:18.03c(4:21.32) C1/31/2020Jack Johnson Classic0.000.000.00
Mile18Chris LEVARIOFR4:21.63c(4:24.96) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile31Pur BIELFR4:24.28  C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
Mile37Noah BUNDROCKSO4:26.41c(4:29.81) C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m4Kelvin BUNGEIFR8:13.60  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD1.783.78
3000m7Milos PENDICSO8:27.82  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.000.839.83
3000m9Awet YOHANNESSO8:32.02  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD0.582.58
3000m27Noah BUNDROCKSO8:49.22c(8:55.37) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
3000m31Pur BIELFR8:52.70  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m34Chris LEVARIOFR8:53.41  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
3000m43Moise HABINEZASO9:01.25  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
3000m46William VALENTINSO9:03.96c(9:10.28) C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
5000m3Kelvin BUNGEIFR14:27.34  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite16.001.7117.71
5000m4Awet YOHANNESSO14:39.54  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II InviteD1.273.27
5000m6Milos PENDICSO14:50.96  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite10.000.9710.97
5000m12Noah BUNDROCKSO15:06.92  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.000.000.00
5000m19Chris LEVARIOFR15:25.55  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m22Moise HABINEZASO15:31.66  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
5000m28Trevor RAMSDELLSO15:46.79  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
5000m34William VALENTINSO15:57.56  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
5000m35Will WHALENSO15:57.87c(16:08.13) C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
5000m40Jordan HUSTAKFR16:01.87  C1/24/2020SDSU Division II Invite0.000.000.00
60H4Jaheem HAYLESFR7.91  C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational14.001.4715.47
60H12Zavante CHICHESTERSO8.10  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic4.000.624.62
60H15Qadiir WAJDFR8.16  C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic1.500.502.00
60H18Dashinelle DYERFR8.23  C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
60H50Ronniel JOHNSONSO8.85  C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
4x4005  3:13.73  C2/7/2020Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.5613.56
4x8004  7:43.75  C2/15/2020 14.002.2316.23
DMR1  10:00.81  C2/14/2020SDSU Classic20.004.1624.16
HJ6Ronniel JOHNSONSO2.12m6-11½ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.001.3311.33
HJ7Jadon WATSONSO2.11m6-11 C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.001.2110.21
PV12Dondreon CONKLINSO4.33m14-2½ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.675.67
PV17Ronniel JOHNSONSO4.25m13-11¼ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic1.250.591.84
PV36Tristen HANNAFR3.50m11-5¾ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.100.000.10
LJ7Harry AFAXOEFR7.23m23-8¾ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.899.89
LJ33Jadon WATSONSO6.84m22-5¼ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.050.020.07
LJ40Ronniel JOHNSONSO6.75m22-1¾ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
LJ44Eliot CUMMINGSFR6.72m22-¾ C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational0.000.000.00
TJ9Harry AFAXOEFR14.68m48-2 C2/14/2020SDSU Classic7.000.857.85
TJ14Ronniel JOHNSONSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.562.56
TJ14Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESSO14.29m46-10¾ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational2.000.562.56
TJ18Corneille LOGOSO14.00m45-11¼ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
TJ21Tristen HANNAFR13.92m45-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
TJ42Eliot CUMMINGSFR13.25m43-5¾ C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.000.000.00
TJ45Richard BROWNSO13.17m43-2½ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic0.000.000.00
TJ46Dishon HALLFR13.16m43-2¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
SP3Elijah BARNESSO17.17m56-4 C1/25/2020Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.0318.03
SP6Jacob WEDIGSO16.15m53-0 C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.001.1411.14
SP8Jarod HENDERSONFR15.78m51-9¼ C2/8/2020Ted Nelson Classic8.000.848.84
SP10Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.59m51-1¾ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
SP35Wyatt WILKINSFR13.00m42-8 C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
WT4Jacob WEDIGSO17.79m58-4½ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.8115.81
WT5Malachi PRICESO16.76m55-0 C1/10/2020Hawkeye Invitational12.001.2413.24
WT7Nicholas HUDSONFR15.76m51-8½ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational9.000.689.68
WT10Michael WILLIAMS-DAVISFR15.43m50-7½ C2/14/2020SDSU Classic0.000.000.00
WT11William RICHARDSONFR15.35m50-4½ C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.000.000.00
WT21Jarod HENDERSONFR14.46m47-5¼ C1/19/2020Minnesota State Invitational0.000.000.00
HEPT16Ronniel JOHNSONSO4,165  C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.500.712.21
HEPT23Tristen HANNAFR3,501  C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.600.140.74
HEPT25Dondreon CONKLINSO3,373  C2/21/2020NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.400.030.43

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years