NJCAA Division III Outdoor T&F Regional Athletes Awards History

Last updated: September 13, 2019

Athletes of the Year Presented by Pro From Sports

visit Pro Form Sports

Regional Athlete of the Year Archive

NJCAA DIII Outdoor T&F Regional Athlete of the Year History Quick Links

Current

Regional Athletes of the Year – Current Regions

The following awards listings are a work in progress. If you have additions to make to these lists, please contact Director of Media Tom Lewis.

Central Region

Year
Men’s Track
Women’s Track
2019 Demariye Carpenter, Triton (Ill.) Rachael Temple, Harper
2018 Daniel Taylor, Sandhills CC Natalie Cook, Harper
2017 Ryan Ziolkowski, Harper Diane Barajas, Harper
2016 Adam Brauer, Harper Ali Gutt, Harper
2015
Juan Barajas, Harper Leah Kloss, Harper

 

Year
Men’s Field
Women’s Field
2019 Wesley Morgan, Thaddeus Stevens Maddie Bobinski, Harper
2018 Tyrese Kelly, Sandhills CC Michalina Szelazek, Triton
2017 Gustavo Alvarez, Triton Ashley Proska, Harper
2016 Laith Kanan, Harper Leah Kloss, Harper
2015
Jason John, Thaddeus Stevens Leah Kloss, Harper

 

East Region

Year
Men’s Track
Women’s Track
2019 Marquise Young, Camden County Chisom Chinedu, Union CC
2018 Milan Wall, Prince George’s CC Chisom Chinedu, Union CC
2017 Jake Caruso, Rowan-Gloucester Alyssa Moran, Montgomery-Rockville
2016 Joel Thomas, Prince George’s CC Iyanah Hawley, Union CC
2015
Gary Smolyak, Howard CC Tamoya Brown, Union CC

 

Year
Men’s Field
Women’s Field
2019 Adam Hunt, Rowan-Gloucester Elisia Lancaster, Rowan-Gloucester
2018 Adam Hunt, Rowan-Gloucester Elisia Lancaster, Rowan-Gloucester
2017 Peter Flacco, Rowan-Gloucester Justina Ababio, Montgomery-Rockville
2016 Garrett Pynn, Bergen CC Bryeana Rhodes, Montgomery-Rockville
2015
Samard Walker, Union CC Pam Watson, Rowan-Gloucester

 

Northeast Region

Year
Men’s Track
Women’s Track
2019 Jonathan Gonzalez, Suffolk County CC Jeanne-Marie Johnson, Kingsborough CC
2018 Gabe DaSilva, Nassau CC Shantal Rouse, Kingsborough CC
2017 Stephen Cadogan, Kinsborough CC Tatyana Mills, Kingsborough CC
2016 Malik John, Kingsborough CC Thea General, Kingsborough CC
2015
Chuck Collins, Finger Lakes CC Stephanie Boucher, Mohawk Valley

 

Year
Men’s Field
Women’s Field
2019 Elijah Washington, Hudson Valley CC Jen Vairo, Sullivan County CC
2018 George Gonatas, Suffolk County CC Malerie Belles, Herkimer County CC
2017 Michael James, Hostos CC Keziann Jones, Kingsborough CC
2016 Connor Langdon, Suffolk County CC Ebonie Lewis, Suffolk County CC
2015
Keimon Barrow, SUNY Delhi Zhane Ridley, SUNY Delhi