Scholar Team of the Year History

Last updated: July 26, 2017

Scholar Team of the Year

Scholar Team of the Year Award History Quick Links

Division I
Division II
Division III

 

Division I Scholar Team of the Year History

Division I Cross Country

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2016 Northern Arizona Oregon
2015 Syracuse New Mexico
2014 Stanford Michigan State
2013 Northern Arizona Providence
2012
Oklahoma State
Oregon
2011
Wisconsin
Georgetown
2010
Florida State
Villanova
2009
Oklahoma State
Villanova
2008
Iona
Washington
2007
Iona
Stanford
2006
Iona
Stanford

 

Division I Indoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 Texas A&M Georgia
2016 Tennessee Arkansas
2015 Arkansas Arkansas
2014 Alabama Texas
2013
Florida
Arkansas
2012
Florida
Arkansas
2011
BYU
Texas
2010
Indiana
Tennessee
2009
Nebraska
Tennessee
2008
Stanford
Arizona State
2007
Stanford
Arizona State

 

Division I Outdoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 Texas A&M Georgia
2016 Tennessee Arkansas
2015 Arkansas Oregon
2014 Georgia Texas
2013
Florida
UCF
2012
Florida
Stanford
2011
Florida State
Oklahoma
2010
Arizona State
Penn State
2009
South Carolina
Arizona State
2008
Washington
Arizona State
2007
Stanford
Arizona State

 

Division II Scholar Team of the Year History

Division II Cross Country

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2016
Adams State
Grand Valley State
2015
Colorado Mines
Adams State
2014
Adams State
Grand Valley State
2013
Adams State
Grand Valley State
2012
Adams State
Grand Valley State
2011
Western State
Western State
2010
Western State
Grand Valley State
2009
Adams State
Adams State
2008
Adams State
Adams State
2007
Abilene Christian
Adams State
2006
Western State
Adams State

 

Division II Indoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 Tiffin Adams State
2016 Tiffin Lincoln (Mo.)
2015 Findlay Central Missouri
2014 Ashland Adams State
2013
Grand Valley State
Grand Valley State
2012
Findlay
Grand Valley State
2011
Chadron State
Grand Valley State
2010
Ashland
Ashland
2009
Ashland
Lincoln (Mo.)
2008
Minnesota State
Adams State
2007
Grand Valley State
Lincoln (Mo.)

 

Division II Outdoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 Lincoln (Mo.) Grand Valley State
2016 Tiffin Pittsburg State
2015 Findlay Central Missouri
2014 Ashland Johnson C. Smith
2013
Western State
Johnson C. Smith
2012
Western State
Grand Valley State
2011
Johnson C. Smith
Grand Valley State
2010
Ashland
Grand Valley State
2009
Ashland
Lincoln (Mo.)
2008
North Dakota
Abilene Christian
2007
Grand Valley State/Western State
Lincoln (Mo.)

 

Division III Scholar Team of the Year History

Division III Cross Country

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2016 North Central (Ill.) Johns Hopkins
2015 UW-Eau Claire Williams
2014 St. Olaf Johns Hopkins
2013 St. Olaf Johns Hopkins
2012
Calvin
Johns Hopkins
2011
Haverford
Washington (Mo.)
2010
Haverford
Middlebury
2009
Williams
UW-Eau Claire
2008
Williams
Middlebury
2007
Haverford
Amherst
2006
Calvin
Middlebury

 

Division III Indoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 North Central (Ill.) Washington (Mo.)
2016 UW-Eau Claire Baldwin Wallace
2015 UW-La Crosse UW-La Crosse
2014
UW-La Crosse
UW-Oshkosh
2013
UW-La Crosse
UW-Oshkosh
2012
UW-Eau Claire
Wartburg
2011
UW-La Crosse
UW-Oshkosh
2010
UW-La Crosse
Wartburg
2009
Whitworth
Wartburg
2008
UW-La Crosse
Illinois Wesleyan
2007
Tufts
UW La Crosse

 

Division III Outdoor Track & Field

Year
Men’s Winner
Women’s Winner
2017 UW-Whitewater Washington (Mo.)
2016 UW-La Crosse Illinois Wesleyan
2015 UW-La Crosse UW-La Crosse
2014
UW-La Crosse
Wartburg
2013
UW-La Crosse
Wartburg
2012
UW-Eau Claire
Wartburg
2011
UW-La Crosse
UW-Oshkosh
2010
Salisbury
Illinois Wesleyan
2009
Whitworth
Wartburg
2008
Whitworth
Illinois Wesleyan
2007
UW Platteville
UW-Oshkosh