Outdoor Track & Field Bests by Collegiate Football Players

Last updated: May 16, 2017

Archive (pre-NCAA Championships): 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

The following are the outdoor track & field bests from the 2017 season by 2016 collegiate football players:

VIEW 2017 SUMMARY PDF

100 Meters

1. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 10.18w 4/14
2. Aaron PIPER (JR) Stephen F. Austin 10.19w 4/6
=3. Hakeem LAWRENCE (SR) Akron 10.22w 5/11
=3. Donte JACKSON (FR) LSU 10.22 4/28
5. Keion CROSSEN (JR) Western Carolina 10.33w 5/11
6. Nyheim HINES (SO) NC State 10.34w 5/12
7. Tony BROWN (JR) Alabama 10.37 5/11
8. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 10.38w 4/6
=9. Kwadarrius SMITH (JR) Akron 10.42 3/29
=9. Tyrell JOHNSON (SR) Arizona 10.42w 4/15
11. Devonte WILLIAMS (SR) Stevenson 10.43w 5/4
12. Winston LEE (JR) Syracuse 10.44w 5/12
=13. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 10.47 4/21
=13. Troy PRIDE JR. (FR) Notre Dame 10.47w 5/12
=13. Bryan HENDERSON (FR) Sam Houston State 10.47w 4/6
16. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 10.51 5/5
17. Jeryl BRAZIL (JR) Louisiana-Lafayette 10.53 4/22
18. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 10.55w 4/7
=19. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 10.56w 5/3
=19. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 10.56w 4/20
=19. Preston FOLEY (SR) Neb.-Kearney 10.56w 4/6
22. Tomunci WHITFIELD (JR) Southwestern (Kan.) 10.58 4/8
=23. Todd FRICKEY (SR) Hillsdale 10.59w 4/14
=23. Elijah GILBERT (JR) Western State 10.59A 5/7
=23. Charles VOLKER (SO) Princeton 10.59w 5/6

200 Meters

1. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 20.64A 5/10
2. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 20.69 4/28
3. Keion CROSSEN (JR) Western Carolina 21.15w 5/11
4. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 21.17 4/6
5. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 21.25 5/5
6. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 21.26 5/5
7. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 21.28 4/29
8. Devonte WILLIAMS (SR) Stevenson 21.33 5/4
9. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 21.35 5/6
10. Troy PRIDE JR. (FR) Notre Dame 21.36 5/12
11. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 21.39 4/20
12. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 21.42 5/4
13. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 21.50 5/12
14. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 21.52Aw 5/14
15. Holt KEELING (SO) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.53w 4/7
16. Tyson HOLCOMBE (JR) Central Missouri 21.55 5/5
=17. Calvin JORDAN (SO) Benedictine (Ill.) 21.57 5/5
=17. Jalen RIMA (FR) Northern Iowa 21.57 5/12
=19. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 21.58w 4/15
=19. Deion CARTER (SR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 21.58w 4/14
=21. Charles VOLKER (SO) Princeton 21.60w 5/6
=21. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 21.60 5/4
=23. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 21.62 5/5
=23. Joshua THOMAS (SR) South Dakota Mines 21.62A 3/17
25. Jaevon HARDY (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 21.63 4/28

400 Meters

1. Tyrell RICHARD (SO) South Carolina State 46.41 5/4
2. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 46.52A 5/10
3. Chris PLATT (SO) Baylor 47.49 5/12
4. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 47.58 4/12
5. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 47.83 5/4
6. Erran GREENE (SO) Methodist 47.90 5/3
7. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 47.92 5/4
8. Chase WETTERLING (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 48.09 5/11
9. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 48.19 5/13
10. Ryan GRANDLIC (SR) St. Norbert 48.36 5/12
11. Jimmy MARTINEZ (SO) Middlebury 48.54 3/25
12. Enoch JEMMOTT (FR) SUNY Cortland 48.76 5/5
13. Quincy SALCIDO (SO) Bluffton 48.88 4/28
14. Adam TERRINI (FR) Wheaton (Ill.) 48.93 5/5
15. Eli SAUCIER (JR) Hamilton 48.96 4/22
16. Laray SMITH (JR) Delaware State 49.00 5/4
17. Alex GALLOWAY (SO) Bridgewater (Va.) 49.03 4/21
18. Jesse POORE (SR) Johns Hopkins 49.08 5/5
19. Sean LANDEZ (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 49.09 4/15
20. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 49.18 4/22
21. Alvin BEST (SR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.19 3/31
22. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 49.21 4/13
23. Wyatt THOMPSON (SO) UW-Platteville 49.22 5/5
24. Jason SINGER (SO) Washington (Mo.) 49.27 4/22
25. Julian LOWE (SR) Otterbein 49.34 4/28

800 Meters

1. Nathan JONES (JR) Hillsdale 1:53.11 4/27
2. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 1:54.59 5/11
3. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:55.27 5/5
4. Alvin BEST (SR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 2:01.01 4/7
5. Paul BAKER (JR) Trine 2:01.46 4/15
6. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 2:03.09 3/25
7. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 2:03.87 3/24
8. Kevin PTAK (FR) South Dakota Mines 2:04.19A 3/23
9. Seth ACTON (SR) Baker (Kan.) 2:04.39 3/24
10. Kristopher NELSON (FR) Kentucky State 2:05.17 3/24
11. Laray SMITH (JR) Delaware State 2:08.68 4/8
12. Tobias WEBB (JR) George Fox 2:08.81 3/3
13. Tanelious WALTON (SR) Seton Hill 2:10.05 4/20
14. Austin HAMLETT (FR) Wooster 2:10.76 4/8
15. Lorenzo FULLER (SO) Gallaudet 2:14.33 4/29
16. Trent VERWERS (SR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:16.36 4/9
17. Ethan MILLER (SO) Saint Mary (Kan.) 2:16.70 5/11
18. Carter JANORSCHKE (FR) Gallaudet 2:22.87 4/20
19. Kenneth WILLIAMS (JR) Lane 2:23.66 3/31
20. Kevin LACEY (SR) Tuskegee 2:24.22 2/25

1500 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 3:56.85 4/14
2. Nathan JONES (JR) Hillsdale 3:59.61 3/31
3. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 4:13.35 4/12
4. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 4:32.81 5/6
5. Kristopher NELSON (FR) Kentucky State 4:34.81 4/7
6. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 4:36.79 4/12
7. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4:47.16 3/25
8. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 4:50.93 4/26
9. Brett BRENDEN (SO) Concordia Moorhead 4:51.89 4/8
10. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4:57.54 4/10
11. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5:04.82 5/4
12. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 5:05.39 4/20
13. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5:08.02 4/10
14. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5:08.28 4/10
15. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 5:08.78 5/3
16. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 5:11.89A 5/7
17. Carter JANORSCHKE (FR) Gallaudet 5:14.11 4/20
18. Brandon MCMINN (JR) Lebanon Valley 5:14.26 4/1
19. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 5:14.73 5/5
20. Kyle KRAUS (SO) Alma 5:15.52 4/8
21. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 5:17.07 4/14
22. Kyrien EDWARDS (SR) Williams 5:19.41 5/4
23. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 5:30.44 5/5
24. Nicholas THOMAS (JR) Rockford 6:35.33 5/5
25. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 6:43.34 4/14

5000 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 15:23.74 4/28

110 Meter Hurdles

=1. Ashtyn DAVIS (JR) California 13.50 5/13
2. Andre LINDSEY (JR) Sacramento State 14.05 5/10
3. John BURT (SO) Texas 14.13w 4/28
4. Daurice FOUNTAIN (SO) Northern Iowa 14.14 5/12
5. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 14.27 5/11
6. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 14.29 5/12
7. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 14.36w 5/6
8. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 14.46w 4/21
9. Quandarius WEEMS (FR) Furman 14.50w 5/11
10. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (SO) Western State 14.53Aw 4/21
11. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 14.54w 4/15
12. Drake JOHNSON (JR) Michigan 14.56 3/24
13. Jake LINDACHER (SR) TCNJ 14.59 5/6
14. Khalil DORSEY (FR) Northern Arizona 14.63 5/10
15. Travis PHILLIPS (JR) East Carolina 14.74 5/12
16. Gerrand MOODY (JR) Loras 14.85 5/5
=17. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 14.87 5/5
=17. Josh WRIGHT (FR) Washburn 14.87w 4/6
19. Christian GUZMAN (JR) Houston Baptist 14.94 5/12
20. Jordan FERGUSON (SR) Brown 14.97w 5/6
21. Eric KLOPFENSTEIN (FR) Marietta 15.05w 4/15
22. Sam ADENIYI (FR) Simpson (Iowa) 15.07 5/5
23. Josh TAYLOR (SO) Marist 15.10 5/6
24. Chase SOJKA (SO) East Texas Baptist 15.14 4/21
25. Zach SWEEP (FR) MSU Moorhead 15.17 4/8

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 52.06 4/21
2. Joshua SIMMONS (SO) Limestone 52.13 4/28
3. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 52.78 4/22
4. Jordan COUGHENOUR (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 53.38 5/5
5. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 53.94 4/21
6. John-Robert WOOLLEY (JR) Whitworth 53.96 5/10
7. Antonio DUNCAN (SR) Hastings (Neb.) 54.16 5/5
8. Cameron WILKERSON (FR) Carnegie Mellon 54.39 4/22
9. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 54.82 5/5
10. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 55.48 4/15
11. Ed MAXWELL (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 55.81 4/28
12. Austin COATES (FR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.21 5/12
13. Trevor MCKEE (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 56.54 5/5
14. Tobias WEBB (JR) George Fox 56.75 4/21
15. Qundez CARTER (FR) Benedict 56.90 4/22
16. Alan BANKS (JR) Bowdoin 57.04 4/21
17. Cooper NELSON (SR) Luther 57.15 5/11
18. Elven WALKER (SR) Eastern Illinois 57.25 5/11
19. Wesley FRANKLIN (FR) Southern Arkansas 57.27 4/20
20. Riley WOODS (SO) Wartburg 57.53 3/31
21. Jequan MITCHELL (JR) Ursinus 57.57 5/5
22. Trent WALKER (JR) Trinity (Texas) 57.84 4/13
23. Henry GUNNER (FR) Centre 58.12 4/21
24. Zachary FUHRER (SO) Muskingum 58.47 4/28
25. Jeremy SHUPPERD (SR) Marian (Ind.) 58.52 5/5

High Jump

=1. Wesley SHRIEVES (JR) Christopher Newport 2.06m 6-9 5/14
=1. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 2.06m 6-9 3/24
3. Will THOMAS (SR) Charlotte 2.05m 6-8¾ 3/16
4. Andre HARTON (JR) Holy Cross 2.02m 6-7½ 5/5
5. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 2.01m 6-7 4/7
=6. Ben SATTIEWHITE (JR) Fitchburg State 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/15
=6. Maliq CHAMPION (FR) Redlands 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/8
=6. Nathan COURTNEY (FR) South Dakota Mines 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/1
=6. Sam MACKEDANZ (SO) U-Mary 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/14
=10. Richard ANNORAT (SO) Albion 1.99m 6-6¼ 3/25
=10. Austin OPDAHL (JR) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.99m 6-6¼ 5/11
12. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 1.97m 6-5½ 3/23
13. Jake LACOSTE (JR) Air Force 1.96m 6-5 4/22
=14. Michael LEBLANC (FR) North Central (Ill.) 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/25
=14. Garrett COOLEY (SR) Anderson (Ind.) 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/28
=14. Edgar POE (SR) Army West Point 1.95m 6-4¾ 3/25
=14. Bryce SHEARD (SR) Northwest Missouri 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/19
=14. Coree COMPTON (FR) Sam Houston State 1.95m 6-4¾ 5/5
=14. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/14
=20. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.94m 6-4¼ 5/11
=20. Jake MARCELINO (SO) CUA 1.94m 6-4¼ 3/25
=20. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 1.94m 6-4¼ 5/5
=23. Logan WINKLER (SO) Thomas More 1.93m 6-4 4/1
=23. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 1.93m 6-4 4/12
=25. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/10
=25. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/22

Pole Vault

1. Nolan ELLIS (SO) Colorado Mesa 5.10m 16-8¾ 5/14
2. Andrew KLEIN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 4.90m 16-¾ 4/14
3. Zackary BILES (SO) East Texas Baptist 4.81m 15-9¼ 4/13
4. Monte WOLKE (SO) McKendree 4.70m 15-5 4/13
5. Kolby NIKOLAISEN (FR) Pacific (Ore.) 4.68m 15-4¼ 5/12
=6. Devan KENNEDY (SR) Loras 4.60m 15-1 4/12
=6. Dustin AXLINE (SO) Doane (Neb.) 4.60m 15-1 4/7
8. Chris GRAY (SO) George Fox 4.53m 14-10¼ 5/12
9. Miguel REDMOND (JR) Whittier 4.51m 14-9½ 4/15
10. Ibuki OGASAWARA (JR) Grinnell 4.46m 14-7½ 5/12
11. Eddie CLIFTON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4.40m 14-5¼ 4/11
=12. Deontae HEUER (SO) Augsburg 4.36m 14-3½ 4/22
=12. Trent TOBIAS (SR) Otterbein 4.36m 14-3½ 4/28
14. Brandon JOHNSON (SR) Glenville State 4.25m 13-11¼ 5/5
15. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4.23m 13-10½ 5/12
16. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 3.95m 12-11½ 4/7
17. Cole CALKINS (SO) McPherson (Kan.) 3.90m 12-9½ 5/4
=18. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 3.86m 12-8 4/13
=18. Kyle HELBERG (SR) Friends (Kan.) 3.86m 12-8 4/7
=20. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 3.85m 12-7½ 5/5
=20. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 3.85m 12-7½ 5/5
22. Wes HETCHER (SR) Lawrence 3.83m 12-6¾ 5/6
=23. Luke GRAY (JR) MIT 3.80m 12-5½ 4/29
=23. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 3.80m 12-5½ 5/3
25. Kyle KRAUS (SO) Alma 3.75m 12-3½ 4/27

Long Jump

1. Jermaine STEVENS (JR) Sul Ross State 7.64m 25-¾ 4/21
2. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 7.61m 24-11¾ 4/8
3. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.52mw 24-8¼ 4/14
4. Darius ADAMS (JR) Coast Guard 7.46m 24-5¾ 5/12
5. Brandon MOSS (SR) UTEP 7.44m 24-5 5/11
6. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 7.43m 24-4½ 5/5
7. Dante PETTIS (SO) Washington 7.39mw 24-3 5/5
8. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 7.36m 24-1¾ 5/6
=9. Deylon KEY (JR) Northwestern State 7.34mw 24-1 4/8
=9. Kyle LEBLANC (SO) Idaho State 7.34mw 24-1 4/7
11. Mackenzie JAMES (SO) UW-Stevens Point 7.33m 24-¾ 5/5
=12. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 7.29m 23-11 4/8
=12. Khalil DORSEY (FR) Northern Arizona 7.29m 23-11 4/13
14. Antonio CLIFTON (JR) UT Martin 7.25mw 23-9½ 4/28
15. Will CARTER (SR) Bucknell 7.24m 23-9 5/12
16. Devon JONES (SR) Wagner 7.19mw 23-7¼ 5/6
=17. Garrett COOLEY (SR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.18m 23-6¾ 4/15
=17. Jeffery BARNETT (SO) Trine 7.18mw 23-6¾ 5/12
19. Tavaris ANDERSON (SR) West Virginia Wesleyan 7.13m 23-4¾ 5/5
20. Justin WIMBISH (JR) Central (Iowa) 7.12m 23-4½ 5/6
21. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (SO) Western State 7.10m 23-3½ 5/7
=22. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 7.09m 23-3¼ 4/14
=22. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7.09mw 23-3¼ 4/14
=24. Stanley WILLIAMS (FR) Bluffton 7.08mw 23-2¾ 4/15
=24. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 7.08m 23-2¾ 4/28
=24. Nehari CRAWFORD (SO) Duquesne 7.08mw 23-2¾ 5/6

Triple Jump

1. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 15.84mw 51-11¾ 4/27
2. DeVontae STEELE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.53mw 50-11½ 5/4
3. Wesley GRAY (SR) Western Oregon 15.50m 50-10¼ 5/12
4. Matthew COLVIN (SR) Howard 15.35m 50-4½ 4/29
5. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 15.10m 49-6½ 4/21
6. Austin WILLIAMS (SR) Houston Baptist 14.85m 48-8¾ 3/17
7. Ryan THEYARD (FR) Jackson State 14.84mw 48-8¼ 5/5
8. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 14.83mw 48-8 4/22
9. Jaren UNDERWOOD (SR) Missouri S&T 14.72mw 48-3½ 5/4
10. Tavaris ANDERSON (SR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.67m 48-1¾ 3/16
11. Devon JONES (SR) Wagner 14.65m 48-¾ 4/8
=12. David CARTER (SO) Denison 14.63mw 48-0 5/5
=12. Brandon STANBACK (SO) Duquesne 14.63m 48-0 5/6
14. Asa CARTER (FR) Southwest Baptist 14.56m 47-9¼ 4/8
15. Jarrid WILLIAMS (SR) Greenville 14.53mw 47-8 5/11
16. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 14.51mw 47-7¼ 3/31
17. Benjamin EZIKE (SR) Buffalo State 14.45m 47-5 4/22
18. Blaze BARISTA (FR) Dubuque 14.43m 47-4¼ 4/13
19. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 14.37mw 47-1¾ 4/8
20. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 14.31m 46-11½ 5/3
21. Michael SPAINHOUR (SO) Hendrix 14.30mw 46-11 4/15
22. Avery PARKER (JR) Baker (Kan.) 14.26m 46-9½ 5/5
23. Julien FREEMAN (JR) Lock Haven 14.25mw 46-9 4/8
24. Cameron WILLIAMSON (JR) Bridgewater State 14.21m 46-7½ 4/29
=25. Kenneth SCOTT-KELOW (JR) Stevenson 14.19m 46-6¾ 5/4
=25. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14.19m 46-6¾ 4/8

Shot Put

1. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 18.05m 59-2¾ 4/27
2. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 17.89m 58-8½ 4/8
3. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 17.55m 57-7 5/14
4. Billy BISHOP (SR) Penn 17.41m 57-1½ 5/6
=5. Christian GARCIA (SR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.17m 56-4 4/22
=5. Cedric PAUL (JR) Northwestern State 17.17m 56-4 4/8
7. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 17.14m 56-2¾ 5/4
8. Davion BOWERS (SR) Tiffin 17.09m 56-1 4/7
9. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (JR) Hamline 17.03m 55-10½ 5/12
10. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 17.02m 55-10¼ 5/5
11. Chris EMTER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.80m 55-1½ 4/27
12. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.75m 54-11½ 5/12
13. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 16.68m 54-8¾ 5/12
14. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 16.67m 54-8¼ 4/8
15. Jaylan REID (SO) Furman 16.49m 54-1¼ 5/11
16. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 16.41m 53-10¼ 4/29
17. Jack BATHO (SO) South Dakota Mines 16.31m 53-6¼ 4/13
18. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 16.30m 53-5¾ 4/21
19. Jeramie FISCHER (JR) Emporia State 16.19m 53-1½ 5/5
20. Cody BAUMAN (JR) Northwestern (Iowa) 16.18m 53-1 4/8
21. Myles BRASWELL-SAMPLE (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 16.12m 52-10¾ 5/14
22. Mason LEISETH (SO) South Dakota State 16.09m 52-9½ 5/11
23. Beaugh MEYER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.05m 52-8 5/6
24. Logan LEWIS (JR) Franklin & Marshall 16.03m 52-7¼ 4/27
25. Marcus GUSTAVESON (FR) Concordia-St. Paul 15.98m 52-5¼ 5/12

Discus

1. Josh SYROTCHEN (SR) Harding 59.53m 195-3 3/31
2. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 55.77m 182-11 4/19
3. Khalil DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 55.05m 180-7 3/24
4. Carlos DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 53.99m 177-1 5/6
5. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 52.88m 173-6 4/14
6. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 52.39m 171-10 5/14
7. Jovann LETULI (JR) Akron 51.70m 169-7 3/29
8. Jorge RIOS (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 51.05m 167-6 4/8
9. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 50.54m 165-9 4/15
=10. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 50.51m 165-8 4/15
=10. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 50.51m 165-8 3/10
12. Caleb DALZELL (SO) George Fox 50.46m 165-6 5/12
13. Julio PEREZ (FR) UW-Whitewater 49.90m 163-8 4/29
14. Troy BACON (SO) Portland State 49.88m 163-7 4/21
15. Christian GARCIA (SR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 49.52m 162-5 4/8
16. Mason LEISETH (SO) South Dakota State 49.41m 162-1 5/11
17. Derek ROBINSON (JR) William Penn (Iowa) 49.37m 161-11 4/15
18. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 49.28m 161-8 5/12
19. Brendon BURROWS (JR) Christopher Newport 49.25m 161-7 4/21
20. Dilland GARDNER (SO) East Central (Okla.) 48.99m 160-8 3/9
21. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 48.89m 160-4 4/7
22. Jared LINCOLN (SR) Hendrix 48.87m 160-4 4/7
23. Aaron SIMONS (JR) Colorado Mesa 48.85m 160-3 4/7
24. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (JR) Hamline 48.75m 159-11 5/12
25. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 48.45m 158-11 5/12

Hammer

1. Jordan CRAYON (SR) Ashland 69.87m 229-2 4/28
2. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 60.89m 199-9 4/8
3. Andrew CARRASCO (SR) La Verne 58.56m 192-1 4/28
4. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 58.55m 192-1 5/5
5. Jared LOUF-WOODS (JR) UMass Dartmouth 57.67m 189-2 4/15
6. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 57.66m 189-2 4/1
7. Lucas SHUMATE (SR) Ohio Northern 56.30m 184-8 5/11
8. Austin JOCHUM (JR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.21m 184-5 4/29
9. Gerald VALENZUELA (SR) Benedictine (Ill.) 55.69m 182-8 4/8
10. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 55.68m 182-8 5/12
11. Marcus VIEIRA (SO) Worcester State 55.48m 182-0 4/29
12. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 55.44m 181-10 5/6
13. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 54.84m 179-11 4/27
14. Tej SUBER (SO) Rhodes 54.76m 179-8 4/8
15. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 53.69m 176-1 5/5
16. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 53.12m 174-3 4/15
17. Robbie PETERS (JR) Coe 53.07m 174-1 5/11
18. Ron BROWN (SO) Dubuque 53.02m 173-11 4/21
19. Peyton THIRY (SR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 52.94m 173-8 5/12
20. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 52.90m 173-6 5/12
21. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.64m 172-8 4/21
22. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 51.77m 169-10 5/5
23. Lucas HATTON (SR) Pacific Lutheran 51.70m 169-7 4/15
24. Jacob HUBBARD (SO) Whitworth 51.68m 169-6 3/18
25. John HINTZ (SO) Monmouth (Ill.) 51.61m 169-4 3/25

Javelin

1. Whitton DEVAUX (JR) Springfield (Mass.) 65.38m 214-6 5/4
2. Rahjeir MILES-EUBANKS (SR) Lock Haven 64.03m 210-1 5/12
3. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 62.99m 206-8 5/12
4. Tyler HARRINGTON (SO) Bates 61.97m 203-3 5/4
5. Alex ARMSTRONG (SR) Lindenwood 61.36m 201-3 4/14
6. Robert MARKS (FR) Susquehanna 61.23m 200-10 4/14
7. Jaquill SCOTT (JR) Mount Union 61.15m 200-7 4/28
8. David BARNETT (SR) Carroll (Mont.) 61.10m 200-5 4/27
9. Derek ADAMS (FR) Kent State 58.12m 190-8 5/11
10. Tanner ERISMAN (SO) Franklin & Marshall 57.34m 188-1 5/12
11. Jacob PAWLINA (SO) Coast Guard 57.33m 188-1 3/24
12. Jet MORELAND (SR) South Dakota 57.22m 187-8 4/8
13. Zach GAINES (FR) West Alabama 56.98m 186-11 3/3
14. Sean HAYES (JR) Macalester 56.67m 185-11 5/12
15. Quinton REED (JR) Grove City 56.38m 184-11 4/28
=16. Ben WEWE (SR) Rose-Hulman 55.85m 183-3 3/31
=16. Gordon DUDLEY (SO) Reinhardt (Ga.) 55.85m 183-3 4/21
18. Phil WILSMAN (SO) Greenville 55.00m 180-5 4/8
19. Eriq ROYAL (FR) Lincoln (Pa.) 54.45m 178-7 5/5
20. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 53.79m 176-5 5/5
21. Robert WOODARD (SO) Texas College 53.40m 175-2 4/21
22. Hamilton MATESKI (JR) Southwest Minnesota State 52.51m 172-3 5/3
23. Monte MEYERINK (JR) Northern State 52.44m 172-0 5/12
24. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 51.04m 167-5 4/10
25. Nathan FITZGERALD (FR) Central (Iowa) 50.98m 167-3 5/11

Decathlon

1. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 7394 5/6
2. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 6524 5/3
3. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 6455 5/11
4. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 6381 4/10
5. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 6197 5/4
6. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 5918 4/12
7. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5723 4/13
8. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5554 4/10
9. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 5508 5/7
10. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 5446 4/20
11. Brett BRENDEN (SO) Concordia Moorhead 5357 5/4
12. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5134 4/10
13. Kyle KRAUS (SO) Alma 5051 4/27
14. Kyrien EDWARDS (SR) Williams 4899 5/4
15. Brandon MCMINN (JR) Lebanon Valley 4807 5/4
16. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 4744 5/5
17. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 4249 4/14
18. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 4070 5/5
19. Nicholas THOMAS (JR) Rockford 3624 5/5
20. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 3340 4/14
21. Bryce SHEARD (SR) Northwest Missouri 2914 3/24