Outdoor Track & Field Bests by Collegiate Football Players

Last updated: April 25, 2017

Archive (pre-NCAA Championships): 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

The following are the outdoor track & field bests from the 2017 season by 2016 collegiate football players:

VIEW 2017 SUMMARY PDF

100 Meters

1. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 10.18w 4/14
2. Aaron PIPER (JR) Stephen F. Austin 10.19w 4/6
3. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 10.38w 4/6
=4. Kwadarrius SMITH (JR) Akron 10.42 3/29
=4. Tyrell JOHNSON (JR) Arizona 10.42w 4/15
=6. Bryan HENDERSON (FR) Sam Houston State 10.47w 4/6
=6. Hakeem LAWRENCE (SR) Akron 10.47 4/7
=6. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 10.47 4/21
9. Nyheim HINES (SO) NC State 10.49 4/21
10. Jeryl BRAZIL (JR) Louisiana-Lafayette 10.53 4/22
=11. Winston LEE (JR) Syracuse 10.55 4/21
=11. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 10.55w 4/7
=13. Preston FOLEY (SR) Neb.-Kearney 10.56w 4/6
=13. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 10.56w 4/20
15. Tomunci WHITFIELD (JR) Southwestern (Kan.) 10.58 4/8
16. Todd FRICKEY (SR) Hillsdale 10.59w 4/14
17. Jaevon HARDY (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 10.60 4/20
18. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (JR) Stanford 10.61w 4/8
19. Elijah GILBERT (JR) Western State 10.63w 4/14
=20. Quinton BELL (SO) Prairie View A&M 10.64 3/25
=20. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 10.64w 4/8
22. T’kevian ROCKWELL (JR) Grambling State 10.65 4/8
23. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 10.66w 4/15
=24. Reggie KINCADE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 10.67w 4/21
=24. Louis BERRY (SO) Mount Union 10.67w 4/15

200 Meters

1. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 21.09 4/6
2. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 21.17 4/6
3. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 21.22w 3/30
4. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 21.39 4/20
5. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 21.44 4/22
6. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 21.52 4/21
7. Holt KEELING (SO) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.53w 4/7
8. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 21.56w 4/6
=9. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 21.58w 4/15
=9. Deion CARTER (SR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 21.58w 4/14
11. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 21.60w 4/21
=12. Joshua THOMAS (SR) South Dakota Mines 21.62A 3/17
=12. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 21.62 3/16
14. Devonte WILLIAMS (SR) Stevenson 21.66 4/14
15. Jaevon HARDY (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 21.68 4/12
16. Preston FOLEY (SR) Neb.-Kearney 21.75w 4/6
=17. L.J. STEGALL (SR) Reinhardt (Ga.) 21.76 4/14
=17. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 21.76 4/22
=19. DeQuan DUDLEY (FR) McKendree 21.77w 4/8
=19. Elijah GILBERT (JR) Western State 21.77 4/12
=21. Eli SAUCIER (JR) Hamilton 21.78 4/18
=21. Slade NORDIC (JR) Pittsburg State 21.78 4/1
=21. Jaye WILLIAMS (SO) Findlay 21.78 4/7
=24. Zackary BILES (SO) East Texas Baptist 21.79 4/21
=24. Jelani REGAN (SO) Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 21.79 4/14

400 Meters

1. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 47.10 3/31
2. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 47.58 4/12
3. Tyrell RICHARD (SO) South Carolina State 47.72 3/17
4. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 48.08 4/14
5. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 48.26 4/21
6. Erran GREENE (SO) Methodist 48.39 4/7
7. Jimmy MARTINEZ (SO) Middlebury 48.54 3/25
8. Chase WETTERLING (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 48.71 4/22
9. Quincy SALCIDO (SO) Bluffton 48.94 4/15
10. Eli SAUCIER (JR) Hamilton 48.96 4/22
11. Alex GALLOWAY (SO) Bridgewater (Va.) 49.03 4/21
12. Sean LANDEZ (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 49.09 4/15
13. Ryan GRANDLIC (SR) St. Norbert 49.11 4/13
14. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 49.18 4/22
15. Alvin BEST (SR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.19 3/31
16. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 49.21 4/13
17. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 49.23 4/14
18. Jason SINGER (SO) Washington (Mo.) 49.27 4/22
=19. Jesse POORE (SR) Johns Hopkins 49.34 4/21
=19. Julian LOWE (SR) Otterbein 49.34 4/15
21. Laray SMITH (JR) Delaware State 49.46 4/15
22. Carter HUFFMAN (SO) Washington and Lee 49.52 4/21
23. James WILLIS (JR) Central Missouri 49.60 4/23
24. Andre BUTLER (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 49.67 4/14
=25. Antonio DUNCAN (SR) Hastings (Neb.) 49.70 4/15
=25. Levi TE BRINK (JR) Northwestern (Iowa) 49.70 4/1
=25. Will CARTER (SR) Bucknell 49.70 3/25

800 Meters

1. Nathan JONES (JR) Hillsdale 1:53.69 4/21
2. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 1:58.38 3/25
3. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 2:00.73 4/21
4. Alvin BEST (SR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 2:01.01 4/7
5. Paul BAKER (JR) Trine 2:01.46 4/15
6. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 2:03.09 3/25
7. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 2:03.87 3/24
8. Kevin PTAK (FR) South Dakota Mines 2:04.19A 3/23
9. Seth ACTON (SR) Baker (Kan.) 2:04.39 3/24
10. Kristopher NELSON (FR) Kentucky State 2:05.17 3/24
11. Laray SMITH (JR) Delaware State 2:08.68 4/8
12. Tobias WEBB (JR) George Fox 2:08.81 3/3
13. Tanelious WALTON (SR) Seton Hill 2:10.05 4/20
14. Austin HAMLETT (FR) Wooster 2:10.76 4/8
15. Lorenzo FULLER (SO) Gallaudet 2:16.05 3/25
16. Trent VERWERS (SR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:16.36 4/9
17. Carter JANORSCHKE (FR) Gallaudet 2:22.87 4/20
18. Kenneth WILLIAMS (JR) Lane 2:23.66 3/31
19. Kevin LACEY (SR) Tuskegee 2:24.22 2/25

1500 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 3:56.85 4/14
2. Nathan JONES (JR) Hillsdale 3:59.61 3/31
3. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 4:13.35 4/12
4. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 4:32.98 4/12
5. Kristopher NELSON (FR) Kentucky State 4:34.81 4/7
6. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 4:36.79 4/12
7. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4:47.16 3/25
8. Brett BRENDEN (SO) Concordia Moorhead 4:51.89 4/8
9. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4:57.54 4/10
10. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 5:05.39 4/20
11. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5:08.02 4/10
12. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5:08.28 4/10
13. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5:10.56 4/13
14. Carter JANORSCHKE (FR) Gallaudet 5:14.11 4/20
15. Brandon MCMINN (JR) Lebanon Valley 5:14.26 4/1
16. Kyle KRAUS (SO) Alma 5:15.52 4/8
17. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 5:17.07 4/14
18. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 5:18.65 3/24
19. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 5:42.42 4/6
20. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 6:43.34 4/14

5000 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 15:40.88 4/7

110 Meter Hurdles

=1. Ashtyn DAVIS (JR) California 13.65 4/8
2. Andre LINDSEY (JR) Sacramento State 14.19w 4/1
3. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 14.31w 4/21
4. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 14.35w 3/17
5. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 14.45Aw 4/2
6. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 14.46w 4/21
7. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (SO) Western State 14.53Aw 4/21
8. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 14.54w 4/15
=9. Drake JOHNSON (JR) Michigan 14.56 3/24
=9. Daurice FOUNTAIN (SO) Northern Iowa 14.56 3/25
11. Quandarius WEEMS (FR) Furman 14.80 4/22
12. Josh WRIGHT (FR) Washburn 14.87w 4/6
13. Khalil DORSEY (FR) Northern Arizona 14.88 3/17
14. Jordan FERGUSON (SR) Brown 15.01 4/15
15. Jake LINDACHER (SR) TCNJ 15.03 4/21
16. Eric KLOPFENSTEIN (FR) Marietta 15.05w 4/15
17. Chase SOJKA (SO) East Texas Baptist 15.14 4/21
=18. Gerrand MOODY (JR) Loras 15.17 4/21
=18. Zach SWEEP (FR) MSU Moorhead 15.17 4/8
=18. Christian GUZMAN (JR) Houston Baptist 15.17w 3/30
21. Bryant HUDSON (JR) Concordia (Mich.) 15.19 4/7
22. Josh TAYLOR (SO) Marist 15.25 3/30
23. Anthony TUCKER (FR) Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 15.27w 4/14
24. Satchel BURTON (FR) Wabash 15.34w 4/21
25. Trent WALKER (JR) Trinity (Texas) 15.38w 4/7

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 52.06 4/21
2. Joshua SIMMONS (SO) Limestone 52.33 4/15
3. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 52.78 4/22
4. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 53.94 4/21
5. Jordan COUGHENOUR (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 53.99 4/22
6. John-Robert WOOLLEY (JR) Whitworth 54.09 4/21
7. Cameron WILKERSON (FR) Carnegie Mellon 54.39 4/22
8. Antonio DUNCAN (SR) Hastings (Neb.) 54.91 4/19
9. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 55.48 4/15
10. Austin COATES (FR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.63 4/1
11. Tobias WEBB (JR) George Fox 56.75 4/21
12. Qundez CARTER (FR) Benedict 56.90 4/22
13. Alan BANKS (JR) Bowdoin 57.04 4/21
14. Ed MAXWELL (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 57.10 3/24
15. Wesley FRANKLIN (FR) Southern Arkansas 57.27 4/20
16. Riley WOODS (SO) Wartburg 57.53 3/31
17. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 57.59 3/30
=18. Trevor MCKEE (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 57.62 4/14
=18. Cooper NELSON (SR) Luther 57.62 4/12
=18. Elven WALKER (SR) Eastern Illinois 57.62 4/8
21. Trent WALKER (JR) Trinity (Texas) 57.84 4/13
22. Henry GUNNER (FR) Centre 58.12 4/21
23. Jequan MITCHELL (JR) Ursinus 58.42 4/14
24. Sam JENKINS (FR) Case Western Reserve 59.28 4/15
25. Rory MCCARTHY (SO) RPI 59.45 4/2

High Jump

1. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 2.06m 6-9 3/24
2. Will THOMAS (SR) Charlotte 2.05m 6-8¾ 3/16
=3. Wesley SHRIEVES (JR) Christopher Newport 2.01m 6-7 3/25
=3. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 2.01m 6-7 4/7
=5. Ben SATTIEWHITE (JR) Fitchburg State 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/15
=5. Maliq CHAMPION (FR) Redlands 2.00m 6-6¾ 3/17
=5. Nathan COURTNEY (FR) South Dakota Mines 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/1
=5. Sam MACKEDANZ (SO) U-Mary 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/14
9. Richard ANNORAT (SO) Albion 1.99m 6-6¼ 3/25
10. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 1.97m 6-5½ 3/23
11. Jake LACOSTE (JR) Air Force 1.96m 6-5 4/22
=12. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/14
=12. Edgar POE (SR) Army West Point 1.95m 6-4¾ 3/25
=12. Bryce SHEARD (SR) Northwest Missouri 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/19
15. Jake MARCELINO (SO) CUA 1.94m 6-4¼ 3/25
=16. Logan WINKLER (SO) Thomas More 1.93m 6-4 4/1
=16. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 1.93m 6-4 4/12
=18. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/10
=18. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/22
=20. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/8
=20. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/25
=20. Markiesh HARMON (JR) Worcester State 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/15
=20. Jeremy SHUPPERD (SR) Marian (Ind.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/7
=20. Malik WILSON (JR) Limestone 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/16
25. Chazton MCKENZIE (JR) Virginia Union 1.89m 6-2¼ 4/21

Pole Vault

1. Nolan ELLIS (SO) Colorado Mesa 5.06m 16-7¼ 3/25
2. Andrew KLEIN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 4.90m 16-¾ 4/14
3. Zackary BILES (SO) East Texas Baptist 4.81m 15-9¼ 4/13
4. Monte WOLKE (SO) McKendree 4.70m 15-5 4/13
=5. Devan KENNEDY (SR) Loras 4.60m 15-1 4/12
=5. Dustin AXLINE (SO) Doane (Neb.) 4.60m 15-1 4/7
7. Kolby NIKOLAISEN (FR) Pacific (Ore.) 4.58m 15-¼ 4/21
8. Miguel REDMOND (JR) Whittier 4.51m 14-9½ 4/15
9. Chris GRAY (SO) George Fox 4.46m 14-7½ 4/8
10. Eddie CLIFTON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4.40m 14-5¼ 4/11
11. Deontae HEUER (SO) Augsburg 4.36m 14-3½ 4/22
=12. Trent TOBIAS (SR) Otterbein 4.20m 13-9¼ 3/16
=12. Ibuki OGASAWARA (JR) Grinnell 4.20m 13-9¼ 4/14
=12. Brandon JOHNSON (SR) Glenville State 4.20m 13-9¼ 3/16
15. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4.05m 13-3½ 4/10
16. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 3.95m 12-11½ 4/7
=17. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 3.86m 12-8 4/13
=17. Kyle HELBERG (SR) Friends (Kan.) 3.86m 12-8 4/7
=17. Cole CALKINS (SO) McPherson (Kan.) 3.86m 12-8 4/7
=20. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 3.80m 12-5½ 4/13
=20. Wes HETCHER (SR) Lawrence 3.80m 12-5½ 4/13
=22. Ian MILLER (FR) Westminster (Pa.) 3.70m 12-1½ 3/25
=22. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 3.70m 12-1½ 3/24
24. Luke GRAY (JR) MIT 3.65m 11-11¾ 4/15
25. Kyle KRAUS (SO) Alma 3.56m 11-8 3/25

Long Jump

1. Jermaine STEVENS (JR) Sul Ross State 7.64m 25-¾ 4/21
2. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 7.61m 24-11¾ 4/8
3. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.52mw 24-8¼ 4/14
4. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 7.38mw 24-2½ 4/21
5. Dante PETTIS (SO) Washington 7.36m 24-1¾ 4/23
=6. Deylon KEY (JR) Northwestern State 7.34mw 24-1 4/8
=6. Kyle LEBLANC (SO) Idaho State 7.34mw 24-1 4/7
=8. Mackenzie JAMES (SO) UW-Stevens Point 7.29m 23-11 4/21
=8. Khalil DORSEY (FR) Northern Arizona 7.29m 23-11 4/13
=8. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 7.29m 23-11 4/8
11. Brandon MOSS (SR) UTEP 7.20m 23-7½ 4/22
=12. Garrett COOLEY (SR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.18m 23-6¾ 4/15
=12. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 7.18m 23-6¾ 4/12
14. Jeffery BARNETT (SO) Trine 7.10mw 23-3½ 4/21
=15. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7.09mw 23-3¼ 4/14
=15. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 7.09m 23-3¼ 4/14
17. Stanley WILLIAMS (FR) Bluffton 7.08mw 23-2¾ 4/15
=18. Darius ADAMS (JR) Coast Guard 7.07mw 23-2½ 4/14
=18. Antonio TATE (FR) Walsh 7.07mw 23-2½ 4/7
20. DeVontae STEELE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.06mw 23-2 4/8
=21. Jarrid WILLIAMS (SR) Greenville 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/8
=21. Devon JONES (SR) Wagner 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/14
23. Nehari CRAWFORD (SO) Duquesne 7.04m 23-1¼ 4/14
=24. Reggie KINCADE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.02mw 23-½ 4/15
=24. Deion CARTER (SR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 7.02mw 23-½ 4/8

Triple Jump

1. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 15.58m 51-1½ 4/1
2. DeVontae STEELE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.45mw 50-8¼ 4/8
3. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 15.10m 49-6½ 4/21
=4. Austin WILLIAMS (SR) Houston Baptist 14.85m 48-8¾ 3/17
=4. Wesley GRAY (SR) Western Oregon 14.85m 48-8¾ 4/13
6. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 14.83mw 48-8 4/22
7. Matthew COLVIN (SR) Howard 14.75m 48-4¾ 3/16
8. Tavaris ANDERSON (SR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.67m 48-1¾ 3/16
9. Devon JONES (SR) Wagner 14.65m 48-¾ 4/8
10. Jaren UNDERWOOD (SR) Missouri S&T 14.64m 48-½ 4/8
11. Asa CARTER (FR) Southwest Baptist 14.56m 47-9¼ 4/8
12. Brandon STANBACK (SO) Duquesne 14.53m 47-8 4/14
13. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 14.51mw 47-7¼ 3/31
14. David CARTER (SO) Denison 14.48mw 47-6¼ 4/21
15. Benjamin EZIKE (SR) Buffalo State 14.45m 47-5 4/22
=16. Blaze BARISTA (FR) Dubuque 14.43m 47-4¼ 4/13
=16. Ryan THEYARD (FR) Jackson State 14.43m 47-4¼ 4/21
18. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 14.37mw 47-1¾ 4/8
19. Michael SPAINHOUR (SO) Hendrix 14.30mw 46-11 4/15
20. Julien FREEMAN (JR) Lock Haven 14.25mw 46-9 4/8
21. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14.19m 46-6¾ 4/8
22. Jarrid WILLIAMS (SR) Greenville 14.17mw 46-6 3/24
23. Isaiah GILLS (SR) Wagner 14.08m 46-2½ 4/8
=24. Fondereaux WILSON (SO) Idaho State 14.06m 46-1½ 3/31
=24. D’Angelo WALLACE (SO) Houston Baptist 14.06m 46-1½ 4/22

Shot Put

1. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 17.89m 58-8½ 4/8
2. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 17.21m 56-5¾ 4/21
=3. Cedric PAUL (JR) Northwestern State 17.17m 56-4 4/8
=3. Christian GARCIA (SR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.17m 56-4 4/22
5. Davion BOWERS (SR) Tiffin 17.09m 56-1 4/7
6. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 16.88m 55-4¾ 4/1
7. Billy BISHOP (SR) Penn 16.80m 55-1½ 4/21
8. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 16.67m 54-8¼ 4/8
9. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 16.58m 54-4¾ 4/21
10. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (JR) Hamline 16.56m 54-4 4/1
11. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 16.39m 53-9¼ 4/15
12. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 16.32m 53-6½ 3/10
13. Jack BATHO (SO) South Dakota Mines 16.31m 53-6¼ 4/13
14. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 16.30m 53-5¾ 4/21
15. Cody BAUMAN (JR) Northwestern (Iowa) 16.18m 53-1 4/8
16. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 16.04m 52-7½ 4/15
17. Jaylan REID (SO) Furman 15.97m 52-4¾ 4/22
18. Chris EMTER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 15.88m 52-1¼ 4/20
19. Josh SYROTCHEN (SR) Harding 15.81m 51-10½ 4/20
20. Caleb DALZELL (SO) George Fox 15.77m 51-9 4/1
=21. Julio PEREZ (FR) UW-Whitewater 15.68m 51-5½ 4/13
=21. Jeramie FISCHER (JR) Emporia State 15.68m 51-5½ 4/14
23. Myles BRASWELL-SAMPLE (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 15.67m 51-5 4/14
24. Jorge RIOS (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 15.66m 51-4½ 4/8
25. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.65m 51-4¼ 4/21

Discus

1. Josh SYROTCHEN (SR) Harding 59.53m 195-3 3/31
2. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 55.77m 182-11 4/19
3. Khalil DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 55.05m 180-7 3/24
4. Carlos DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 53.42m 175-3 4/21
5. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 52.88m 173-6 4/14
6. Jovann LETULI (JR) Akron 51.70m 169-7 3/29
7. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 51.40m 168-7 4/15
8. Jorge RIOS (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 51.05m 167-6 4/8
9. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 50.54m 165-9 4/15
=10. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 50.51m 165-8 4/15
=10. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 50.51m 165-8 3/10
12. Troy BACON (SO) Portland State 49.88m 163-7 4/21
13. Christian GARCIA (SR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 49.52m 162-5 4/8
14. Derek ROBINSON (JR) William Penn (Iowa) 49.37m 161-11 4/15
15. Brendon BURROWS (JR) Christopher Newport 49.25m 161-7 4/21
16. Dilland GARDNER (SO) East Central (Okla.) 48.99m 160-8 3/9
17. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 48.89m 160-4 4/7
18. Jared LINCOLN (SR) Hendrix 48.87m 160-4 4/7
19. Aaron SIMONS (JR) Colorado Mesa 48.85m 160-3 4/7
20. Caleb DALZELL (SO) George Fox 48.42m 158-10 4/1
21. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 48.30m 158-5 4/7
22. Davion BOWERS (SR) Tiffin 48.09m 157-9 4/14
23. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 47.99m 157-5 4/22
24. John HINTZ (SO) Monmouth (Ill.) 47.80m 156-10 3/25
25. Lucas SHUMATE (SR) Ohio Northern 47.47m 155-9 3/24

Hammer

1. Jordan CRAYON (SR) Ashland 68.75m 225-6 4/21
2. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 60.89m 199-9 4/8
3. Andrew CARRASCO (SR) La Verne 57.86m 189-10 4/8
4. Jared LOUF-WOODS (JR) UMass Dartmouth 57.67m 189-2 4/15
5. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 57.66m 189-2 4/1
6. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 57.11m 187-4 4/1
7. Gerald VALENZUELA (SR) Benedictine (Ill.) 55.69m 182-8 4/8
8. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 55.22m 181-2 4/21
9. Lucas SHUMATE (SR) Ohio Northern 54.94m 180-3 4/22
10. Tej SUBER (SO) Rhodes 54.76m 179-8 4/8
11. Austin JOCHUM (JR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.74m 179-7 4/21
=12. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 54.23m 177-11 4/15
=12. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 54.23m 177-11 3/25
14. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 53.12m 174-3 4/15
15. Ron BROWN (SO) Dubuque 53.02m 173-11 4/21
16. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 52.69m 172-10 4/8
17. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.64m 172-8 4/21
18. Robbie PETERS (JR) Coe 52.19m 171-2 4/8
19. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 51.81m 169-11 4/8
20. Lucas HATTON (SR) Pacific Lutheran 51.70m 169-7 4/15
21. Jacob HUBBARD (SO) Whitworth 51.68m 169-6 3/18
22. Peyton THIRY (SR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 51.63m 169-4 4/21
23. John HINTZ (SO) Monmouth (Ill.) 51.61m 169-4 3/25
24. Marcus VIEIRA (SO) Worcester State 51.44m 168-9 4/22
25. Chase STEHLING (JR) Western Carolina 51.41m 168-8 4/14

Javelin

1. Whitton DEVAUX (JR) Springfield (Mass.) 61.83m 202-10 4/22
2. Alex ARMSTRONG (SR) Lindenwood 61.36m 201-3 4/14
3. Robert MARKS (FR) Susquehanna 61.23m 200-10 4/14
4. Jaquill SCOTT (JR) Mount Union 60.72m 199-2 4/7
5. Tyler HARRINGTON (SO) Bates 59.25m 194-4 4/7
6. Rahjeir MILES-EUBANKS (SR) Lock Haven 58.26m 191-1 4/8
7. David BARNETT (SR) Carroll (Mont.) 57.62m 189-0 4/1
8. Jacob PAWLINA (SO) Coast Guard 57.33m 188-1 3/24
9. Jet MORELAND (SR) South Dakota 57.22m 187-8 4/8
10. Zach GAINES (FR) West Alabama 56.98m 186-11 3/3
=11. Ben WEWE (SR) Rose-Hulman 55.85m 183-3 3/31
=11. Gordon DUDLEY (SO) Reinhardt (Ga.) 55.85m 183-3 4/21
13. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 55.38m 181-8 4/15
14. Quinton REED (JR) Grove City 55.07m 180-8 4/12
15. Phil WILSMAN (SO) Greenville 55.00m 180-5 4/8
16. Sean HAYES (JR) Macalester 54.30m 178-1 4/1
17. Tanner ERISMAN (SO) Franklin & Marshall 54.25m 178-0 4/12
18. Derek ADAMS (FR) Kent State 53.48m 175-5 4/14
19. Robert WOODARD (SO) Texas College 53.40m 175-2 4/21
20. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 51.41m 168-8 4/1
21. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 51.04m 167-5 4/10
22. Eriq ROYAL (FR) Lincoln (Pa.) 49.58m 162-8 4/21
23. Christian ZAYTOUN (SO) Carleton 49.55m 162-6 4/22
24. Max UNGERMAN (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 49.41m 162-1 4/20
25. Nathan FITZGERALD (FR) Central (Iowa) 49.34m 161-10 4/1

Decathlon

1. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 7331 4/12
2. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 6381 4/10
3. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 6341 3/24
4. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 5918 4/12
5. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5723 4/13
6. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5554 4/10
7. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 5446 4/20
8. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5134 4/10
9. Brett BRENDEN (SO) Concordia Moorhead 5084 4/8
10. Kyrien EDWARDS (SR) Williams 4491 4/15
11. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 4249 4/14
12. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 3628 4/6
13. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 3340 4/14
14. Bryce SHEARD (SR) Northwest Missouri 2914 3/24