Outdoor Track & Field Bests by Collegiate Football Players

Last updated: June 17, 2017

Archive (pre-NCAA Championships): 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

The following are the outdoor track & field bests from the 2017 season by 2016 collegiate football players:

VIEW 2017 SUMMARY PDF

100 Meters

1. Tony BROWN (JR) Alabama 10.12 6/7
2. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 10.18w 4/15
3. Aaron PIPER (JR) Stephen F. Austin 10.19w 4/6
=4. Donte JACKSON (FR) LSU 10.22 4/29
=4. Hakeem LAWRENCE (SR) Akron 10.22w 5/13
6. Keion CROSSEN (JR) Western Carolina 10.33w 5/12
=7. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 10.34w 5/27
=7. Nyheim HINES (SO) NC State 10.34w 5/14
9. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 10.38w 4/6
=10. Kwadarrius SMITH (JR) Akron 10.42 4/1
=10. Tyrell JOHNSON (SR) Arizona 10.42w 4/15
12. Devonte WILLIAMS (SR) Stevenson 10.43w 5/6
13. Winston LEE (JR) Syracuse 10.44w 5/14
14. Jaevon HARDY (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 10.46w 5/27
=15. Bryan HENDERSON (FR) Sam Houston State 10.47w 4/6
=15. Troy PRIDE JR. (FR) Notre Dame 10.47w 5/14
17. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 10.51 5/7
=18. Elijah GILBERT (JR) Western State 10.53 5/9
=18. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 10.53w 5/27
=20. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 10.56w 5/13
=20. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 10.56w 4/22
=22. Deion CARTER (SR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 10.58w 5/27
=22. Tomunci WHITFIELD (JR) Southwestern (Kan.) 10.58 4/8
24. Charles VOLKER (SO) Princeton 10.59w 5/7
25. Devin GLENN (FR) Tulane 10.61 5/14

200 Meters

1. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 20.57 5/13
=2. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 20.69 4/28
=2. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 20.69 5/27
4. Devonte WILLIAMS (SR) Stevenson 21.07 5/27
5. Keion CROSSEN (JR) Western Carolina 21.15 5/12
6. Khalil LACY (FR) Stephen F. Austin 21.17 4/6
7. Corey BALLENTINE (SO) Washburn 21.25 5/7
8. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 21.26 5/7
9. Banford POOLE (SR) Cheyney 21.28 4/29
10. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 21.35 5/6
11. Troy PRIDE JR. (FR) Notre Dame 21.36 5/14
12. Barnett BAILEY (SO) Shorter 21.39 4/22
13. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 21.42 5/6
14. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 21.50 5/13
15. Holt KEELING (SO) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.53 4/8
=16. Tyson HOLCOMBE (JR) Central Missouri 21.55 5/7
=16. Joshua THOMAS (SR) South Dakota Mines 21.55 3/18
=18. Calvin JORDAN (SO) Benedictine (Ill.) 21.57 5/7
=18. Jalen RIMA (FR) Northern Iowa 21.57 5/14
20. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 21.58 4/15
=21. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 21.60 5/6
=21. Charles VOLKER (SO) Princeton 21.60 5/7
=21. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 21.60 4/22
=24. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 21.62 5/6
=24. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 21.62 5/5

400 Meters

=1. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 46.41 5/13
=1. Tyrell RICHARD (SO) South Carolina State 46.41 5/6
3. Chris PLATT (SO) Baylor 47.49 5/14
4. Erran GREENE (SO) Methodist 47.73 5/27
5. Brian ZIMMERMAN (FR) Lock Haven 47.83 5/6
6. Jhaloni JOHNSON (JR) Kutztown 47.92 5/6
7. Chase WETTERLING (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 48.09 5/13
8. Ryan GRANDLIC (SR) St. Norbert 48.36 5/13
9. Jimmy MARTINEZ (SO) Middlebury 48.54 3/25
10. Enoch JEMMOTT (FR) SUNY Cortland 48.76 5/6
11. Jamari GILBERT () Incarnate Word 48.87 5/14
12. Quincy SALCIDO (SO) Bluffton 48.88 4/29
13. Adam TERRINI (FR) Wheaton (Ill.) 48.93 5/6
14. Laray SMITH (JR) Delaware State 49.00 5/6
15. Birdsong WARREN (SR) Baker (Kan.) 49.02 5/27
16. Alex GALLOWAY (SO) Bridgewater (Va.) 49.03 4/22
17. Jesse POORE (SR) Johns Hopkins 49.08 5/7
18. Sean LANDEZ (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 49.17 5/6
=19. Wyatt THOMPSON (SO) UW-Platteville 49.22 5/6
=19. Eli SAUCIER (JR) Hamilton 49.22 4/29
21. Jason SINGER (SO) Washington (Mo.) 49.27 4/23
22. Alvin BEST (SR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.32 5/6
23. Julian LOWE (SR) Otterbein 49.34 4/29
24. Byron JONES (SO) Sul Ross State 49.43 4/22
25. Carter HUFFMAN (SO) Washington and Lee 49.52 4/22

800 Meters

1. Nathan JONES (JR) Hillsdale 1:53.52 5/5
2. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:55.27 5/6
3. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 1:55.42 4/29
4. Paul BAKER (JR) Trine 2:07.88 5/5
5. Hayden ASHLEY () Oklahoma Baptist 2:09.88 4/22

1500 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 4:01.86 4/29
2. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 4:49.46 5/27
3. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4:57.54 4/22
4. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5:04.82 5/6
5. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5:08.02 4/22
6. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5:08.28 4/22
7. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 5:08.78 5/13
8. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 5:11.89 5/9
9. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 5:14.73 5/7
10. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 5:17.07 4/15
11. Brandon MCMINN (JR) Lebanon Valley 5:19.76 5/6
12. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 5:30.44 5/7
13. Nicholas THOMAS (JR) Rockford 6:35.33 5/7
14. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 6:43.34 4/15

5000 Meters

1. Ryan SCANLON (SO) John Carroll 15:23.74 4/29

110 Meter Hurdles

=1. Ashtyn DAVIS (JR) California 13.50 5/14
2. John BURT (SO) Texas 13.75 5/27
3. Andre LINDSEY (JR) Sacramento State 14.05 5/13
4. Daurice FOUNTAIN (SO) Northern Iowa 14.14 5/14
5. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 14.27 5/12
6. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 14.29 5/14
7. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 14.41 4/1
8. Quandarius WEEMS (FR) Furman 14.50 5/12
=9. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 14.53 2/9
=9. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 14.53 4/15
11. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 14.54 4/15
12. Drake JOHNSON (JR) Michigan 14.56 3/25
13. Jake LINDACHER (SR) TCNJ 14.59 5/7
14. Khalil DORSEY (FR) Northern Arizona 14.63 5/13
15. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (SO) Western State 14.73 5/9
16. Travis PHILLIPS (JR) East Carolina 14.74 5/14
17. Josh WRIGHT (FR) Washburn 14.90 5/7
=18. Christian GUZMAN (JR) Houston Baptist 14.94 5/14
=18. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 14.94 5/27
20. Jordan FERGUSON (SR) Brown 14.97 5/7
21. Gerrand MOODY (JR) Loras 15.02 5/13
=22. Eric KLOPFENSTEIN (FR) Marietta 15.10 4/29
=22. Josh TAYLOR (SO) Marist 15.10 5/7
24. Chase SOJKA (SO) East Texas Baptist 15.14 4/22
25. Sam ADENIYI (FR) Simpson (Iowa) 15.25 5/13

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 51.33 5/27
2. Joshua SIMMONS (SO) Limestone 52.13 4/29
3. Jordan COUGHENOUR (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 52.77 5/27
4. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 52.78 4/22
5. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 53.94 4/22
6. Antonio DUNCAN (SR) Hastings (Neb.) 54.08 5/27
7. John-Robert WOOLLEY (JR) Whitworth 54.09 4/22
8. Cameron WILKERSON (FR) Carnegie Mellon 54.39 4/23
9. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 54.82 5/7
10. Ed MAXWELL (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 55.81 4/29
11. Austin COATES (FR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.21 5/13
12. Tobias WEBB (JR) George Fox 56.75 4/22
13. Trevor MCKEE (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 56.78 5/13
14. Cooper NELSON (SR) Luther 57.15 5/13
15. Elven WALKER (SR) Eastern Illinois 57.25 5/13
16. Wesley FRANKLIN (FR) Southern Arkansas 57.27 4/22
17. Jequan MITCHELL (JR) Ursinus 57.57 5/7
18. Qundez CARTER (FR) Benedict 57.85 5/6
19. Alan BANKS (JR) Bowdoin 57.96 4/29
20. Henry GUNNER (FR) Centre 58.12 4/22
21. Zachary FUHRER (SO) Muskingum 58.47 4/29
22. Jeremy SHUPPERD (SR) Marian (Ind.) 58.52 5/6
23. Brandon SHADE (SO) Otterbein 59.32 4/29
24. Sam JENKINS (FR) Case Western Reserve 59.60 4/23
25. Daniel WILLIAMS (JR) Lincoln (Pa.) 59.79 4/22

4×100 Relay

1. Caleb GABRIEL (SR) North Carolina A&T 38.48 6/10
2. Donte JACKSON (FR) LSU 38.57 4/15
3. James CLARK () Ohio State 38.92 6/10
4. Tony BROWN () Alabama 39.07 5/27
5. Eldridge MASSINGTON () UCLA 39.32 5/27
6. Nyheim HINES (SO) NC State 39.86 5/27
7. Barnett BAILEY () Shorter 39.87 5/27
8. Reggie KINCADE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 39.95 5/27
9. Kevin WITCIK (JR) McKendree 40.33 5/27
=10. Calvin JORDAN (SO) Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40 5/27
=10. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40 5/27
12. Holt KEELING (SO) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 40.46 5/27
13. DeVohn JACKSON () Marian (Ind.) 40.70 5/27
14. Dior HIGHTOWER (SR) Rowan 41.15 5/27
=15. James DAVIS () Sul Ross State 41.18 5/27
=15. Byron JONES () Sul Ross State 41.18 5/27
=15. Jermaine STEVENS () Sul Ross State 41.18 5/27
18. Bryce JOHNSON () Texas Lutheran 41.20 5/27
=19. Jalon HOLLIE () Birmingham-Southern 41.30 5/27
=19. Damian MITCHELL (JR) Birmingham-Southern 41.30 5/27
=19. Jamal WATKINS (JR) Birmingham-Southern 41.30 5/27
=22. Andrew KLEIN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 41.45 5/27
=22. Mamer MAMER (SO) Nebraska Wesleyan 41.45 5/27
24. L.J. STEGALL (SR) Reinhardt (Ga.) 41.47 5/27
=25. DaJahn LOWERY (SR) Wesley 41.84 5/27
=25. Greg TAYLOR (SR) Wesley 41.84 5/27

4×400 Relay

1. Joshua SIMMONS (SO) Limestone 3:12.12 5/27
2. Jimmy MARTINEZ (SO) Middlebury 3:13.16 5/27
3. Alvin BEST () Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3:14.67 5/27
=4. Jordan COUGHENOUR (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.92 5/27
=4. Chase WETTERLING (SO) Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.92 5/27
=4. Matt PEARSON () Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.92 5/27
=4. Travis TUPPER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.92 5/27
8. Dusty FISHER (JR) Boise State 3:16.18 5/27

4×800 Relay

1. Joe HEINRICHS (JR) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 7:51.23 5/27

High Jump

=1. Wesley SHRIEVES (JR) Christopher Newport 2.10m 6-10¾ 5/27
2. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 2.06m 6-9 3/25
3. Will THOMAS (SR) Charlotte 2.05m 6-8¾ 3/18
4. Andre HARTON (JR) Holy Cross 2.02m 6-7½ 5/6
=5. Nathan COURTNEY (FR) South Dakota Mines 2.00m 6-6¾ 5/9
=5. Nathan COURTNEY (FR) South Dakota Mines 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/1
=5. Maliq CHAMPION (FR) Redlands 2.00m 6-6¾ 3/17
=5. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 2.00m 6-6¾ 5/5
=9. Austin OPDAHL (JR) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.99m 6-6¼ 5/12
=9. Richard ANNORAT (SO) Albion 1.99m 6-6¼ 3/25
11. Ben SATTIEWHITE (JR) Fitchburg State 1.98m 6-6 4/1
12. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 1.97m 6-5½ 3/24
=13. Garrett COOLEY (SR) Anderson (Ind.) 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/29
=13. Coree COMPTON (FR) Sam Houston State 1.95m 6-4¾ 5/14
=15. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.94m 6-4¼ 5/13
=15. Clayton SOMMERS (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 1.94m 6-4¼ 5/6
=15. Bryce SHEARD (SR) Northwest Missouri 1.94m 6-4¼ 5/7
=18. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 1.91m 6-3¼ 5/9
=18. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/22
=20. Logan WINKLER (SO) Thomas More 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/18
=20. Jamaal SEARS (FR) CSU-Pueblo 1.90m 6-2¾ 5/9
=22. Pete DEHKES (JR) Carleton 1.89m 6-2¼ 5/13
=22. Michael LEBLANC (FR) North Central (Ill.) 1.89m 6-2¼ 5/6
=22. Chazton MCKENZIE (JR) Virginia Union 1.89m 6-2¼ 4/22
=25. Jake MARCELINO (SO) CUA 1.88m 6-2 5/7
=25. Gary BROWN (JR) Cheyney 1.88m 6-2 5/6
=25. Cedric CAMPBELL (SR) Birmingham-Southern 1.88m 6-2 4/22
=25. Samual MACKEDANZ (SO) U-Mary 1.88m 6-2 5/13
=25. Malik WILSON (JR) Limestone 1.88m 6-2 4/29

Pole Vault

1. Nolan ELLIS (SO) Colorado Mesa 5.10m 16-8¾ 5/14
=2. Andrew KLEIN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 4.90m 16-¾ 5/6
=2. Andrew KLEIN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 4.90m 16-¾ 4/14
4. Zackary BILES (SO) East Texas Baptist 4.81m 15-9¼ 4/13
5. Monte WOLKE (SO) McKendree 4.70m 15-5 5/6
6. Dustin AXLINE (SO) Doane (Neb.) 4.60m 15-1 4/8
7. Kolby NIKOLAISEN (FR) Pacific (Ore.) 4.58m 15-¼ 4/22
8. Chris GRAY (SO) George Fox 4.43m 14-6¼ 4/22
9. Phillip SPESS () Oklahoma Baptist 4.40m 14-5¼ 4/22
10. Trent TOBIAS (SR) Otterbein 4.36m 14-3½ 4/29
11. Devan KENNEDY (SR) Loras 4.30m 14-1¼ 5/13
12. Miguel REDMOND (JR) Whittier 4.26m 13-11¾ 4/29
13. Brandon JOHNSON (SR) Glenville State 4.25m 13-11¼ 5/7
=14. Deontae HEUER (SO) Augsburg 4.23m 13-10½ 5/13
=14. Eddie CLIFTON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4.23m 13-10½ 5/13
16. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 4.20m 13-9¼ 5/27
17. Hayden ASHLEY () Oklahoma Baptist 4.10m 13-5¼ 4/22
18. Cole CALKINS (SO) McPherson (Kan.) 3.90m 12-9½ 5/5
=19. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 3.85m 12-7½ 5/7
=19. Frank CERAR (SO) St. Scholastica 3.85m 12-7½ 5/7
21. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 3.83m 12-6¾ 4/22
22. Wes HETCHER (SR) Lawrence 3.81m 12-6 5/13
=23. Luke GRAY (JR) MIT 3.80m 12-5½ 4/29
=23. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 3.80m 12-5½ 5/13
25. Kyle HELBERG (SR) Friends (Kan.) 3.75m 12-3½ 5/5

Long Jump

1. Jermaine STEVENS (JR) Sul Ross State 7.64m 25-¾ 4/22
2. Carlos BECKER III (FR) Florida State 7.63m 25-½ 6/7
3. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 7.61m 24-11¾ 4/8
4. Josh BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.57m 24-10 5/27
5. Darius ADAMS (JR) Coast Guard 7.46m 24-5¾ 5/13
6. Brandon MOSS (SR) UTEP 7.44m 24-5 5/14
7. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 7.43m 24-4½ 5/6
=8. Deylon KEY (JR) Northwestern State 7.34m 24-1 4/8
=8. Kyle LEBLANC (SO) Idaho State 7.34m 24-1 4/8
10. Mackenzie JAMES (SO) UW-Stevens Point 7.33m 24-¾ 5/6
11. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 7.29m 23-11 4/8
12. Dante PETTIS (SO) Washington 7.27m 23-10¼ 3/18
13. Devon JONES (SR) Wagner 7.19m 23-7¼ 5/7
14. Garrett COOLEY (SR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.18m 23-6¾ 4/15
15. Jeffery BARNETT (SO) Trine 7.14m 23-5¼ 5/5
16. Tavaris ANDERSON (SR) West Virginia Wesleyan 7.13m 23-4¾ 5/7
17. Khalil DORSEY () Northern Arizona 7.11m 23-4 3/18
18. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (SO) Western State 7.10m 23-3½ 5/9
19. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 7.09m 23-3¼ 4/15
=20. Ashton DULIN (SO) Malone 7.08m 23-2¾ 4/29
=20. Stanley WILLIAMS (FR) Bluffton 7.08m 23-2¾ 4/15
=20. Nehari CRAWFORD (SO) Duquesne 7.08m 23-2¾ 5/7
=23. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7.07m 23-2½ 5/12
=23. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7.07m 23-2½ 5/12
25. Arthur QUAYE (SO) Bloomsburg 7.06m 23-2 5/6

Triple Jump

1. Devontae STEELE (JR) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.85m 52-0 5/27
2. Jeremy MCDUFFIE (FR) Duke 15.84m 51-11¾ 4/29
3. Wesley GRAY (SR) Western Oregon 15.50m 50-10¼ 5/13
4. Matthew COLVIN (SR) Howard 15.35m 50-4½ 4/29
5. Jerry WILLIAMS (SR) UW-Stevens Point 15.10m 49-6½ 4/22
6. Austin WILLIAMS (SR) Houston Baptist 14.85m 48-8¾ 3/18
7. Ryan THEYARD (FR) Jackson State 14.84m 48-8¼ 5/7
8. Jaren UNDERWOOD (SR) Missouri S&T 14.72m 48-3½ 5/6
9. Tavaris ANDERSON (SR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.67m 48-1¾ 3/18
=10. Brandon STANBACK (SO) Duquesne 14.63m 48-0 5/7
=10. David CARTER (SO) Denison 14.63m 48-0 5/6
12. Asa CARTER (FR) Southwest Baptist 14.55m 47-9 5/7
13. Benjamin EZIKE (SR) Buffalo State 14.45m 47-5 4/22
=14. Avery PARKER (JR) Baker (Kan.) 14.43m 47-4¼ 5/27
=14. Blaze BARISTA (FR) Dubuque 14.43m 47-4¼ 4/14
16. Matt FLEMING (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 14.37m 47-1¾ 4/8
17. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 14.31m 46-11½ 5/5
18. Michael SPAINHOUR (SO) Hendrix 14.30m 46-11 4/15
19. Charles BROWN (SR) Northern Iowa 14.29m 46-10¾ 5/14
=20. Kenneth SCOTT-KELOW (JR) Stevenson 14.19m 46-6¾ 5/6
=20. Jay LIGGINS (SO) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14.19m 46-6¾ 4/8
22. Jarrid WILLIAMS (SR) Greenville 14.17m 46-6 3/24
23. D’Angelo WALLACE (SO) Houston Baptist 14.14m 46-4¾ 5/14
24. Jaquay MITCHELL (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 14.09m 46-2¾ 4/15
25. Andrew DATHER (JR) Harding 14.04m 46-¾ 4/22

Shot Put

1. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 18.05m 59-2¾ 4/29
2. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 17.89m 58-8½ 4/8
3. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 17.55m 57-7 5/14
4. Billy BISHOP (SR) Penn 17.41m 57-1½ 5/7
5. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 17.21m 56-5¾ 5/27
=6. Cedric PAUL (JR) Northwestern State 17.17m 56-4 4/8
=6. Christian GARCIA (SR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.17m 56-4 4/22
8. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 17.14m 56-2¾ 5/6
9. Davion BOWERS (SR) Tiffin 17.09m 56-1 4/8
10. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (JR) Hamline 17.03m 55-10½ 5/13
11. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 17.02m 55-10¼ 5/6
12. Chris EMTER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.87m 55-4¼ 5/27
13. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.75m 54-11½ 5/13
14. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 16.67m 54-8¼ 4/8
15. Jaylan REID (SO) Furman 16.49m 54-1¼ 5/12
16. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 16.41m 53-10¼ 4/29
17. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 16.25m 53-3¾ 4/29
18. Jeramie FISCHER (JR) Emporia State 16.19m 53-1½ 5/7
19. Cody BAUMAN (JR) Northwestern (Iowa) 16.18m 53-1 4/8
20. Mason LEISETH (SO) South Dakota State 16.09m 52-9½ 5/13
21. Jack BATHO (SO) South Dakota Mines 16.08m 52-9¼ 3/18
22. Beaugh MEYER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.05m 52-8 5/6
23. Logan LEWIS (JR) Franklin & Marshall 16.03m 52-7¼ 4/29
24. Marcus GUSTAVESON (FR) Concordia-St. Paul 15.98m 52-5¼ 5/13
25. Julio PEREZ (FR) UW-Whitewater 15.97m 52-4¾ 5/6

Discus

1. Josh SYROTCHEN (SR) Harding 59.53m 195-3 4/1
2. Malik MCMORRIS (SO) California 55.77m 182-11 4/22
3. Khalil DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 55.05m 180-7 3/25
4. Carlos DAVIS (SO) Nebraska 53.99m 177-1 5/6
5. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 52.88m 173-6 4/15
6. Jacob BARTLING (SO) Neb.-Kearney 52.39m 171-10 5/14
7. Jovann LETULI (JR) Akron 51.70m 169-7 4/1
8. Jorge RIOS (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 51.05m 167-6 4/8
=9. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 50.51m 165-8 4/16
=9. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 50.51m 165-8 3/10
11. Caleb DALZELL (SO) George Fox 50.46m 165-6 5/14
12. Anthony BRITT (SR) South Carolina State 50.03m 164-1 3/18
13. Julio PEREZ (FR) UW-Whitewater 49.90m 163-8 4/29
14. Mason LEISETH (SO) South Dakota State 49.41m 162-1 5/13
15. Derek ROBINSON (JR) William Penn (Iowa) 49.37m 161-11 4/15
16. Ben BERRECKMAN (JR) Doane (Neb.) 49.28m 161-8 5/12
17. Brendon BURROWS (JR) Christopher Newport 49.25m 161-7 4/22
18. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 48.89m 160-4 4/8
19. Jared LINCOLN (SR) Hendrix 48.87m 160-4 4/8
20. Aaron SIMONS (JR) Colorado Mesa 48.84m 160-3 3/18
21. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (JR) Hamline 48.75m 159-11 5/13
=22. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 48.45m 158-11 5/13
=22. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 48.45m 158-11 5/13
24. John HINTZ (SO) Monmouth (Ill.) 47.80m 156-10 3/25
25. Erik NELSON (FR) Minnesota State 47.77m 156-8 5/13

Hammer

1. Jordan CRAYON (SR) Ashland 69.87m 229-2 4/29
2. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 61.08m 200-4 5/27
3. Andrew CARRASCO (SR) La Verne 58.56m 192-1 4/29
4. Kenneth BRINSON (SO) Army West Point 58.55m 192-1 5/6
5. Jared LOUF-WOODS (JR) UMass Dartmouth 57.67m 189-2 4/15
6. Charles ZILAITIS (SR) Cornell College 57.66m 189-2 4/1
7. Micah HAUSMAN (SR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.63m 185-9 5/6
8. Lucas SHUMATE (SR) Ohio Northern 56.30m 184-8 5/12
9. Austin JOCHUM (JR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.21m 184-5 4/29
10. Gerald VALENZUELA (SR) Benedictine (Ill.) 55.69m 182-8 4/8
11. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 55.68m 182-8 5/13
12. Marcus VIEIRA (SO) Worcester State 55.48m 182-0 4/29
13. Tej SUBER (SO) Rhodes 54.76m 179-8 4/8
14. Talaiasi TAUELI (SR) Azusa Pacific 54.54m 178-11 4/29
15. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 54.23m 177-11 3/25
16. Sam WEEKS (SR) Worcester State 53.49m 175-6 5/27
17. Robbie PETERS (JR) Coe 53.07m 174-1 5/13
18. Peyton THIRY (SR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 52.94m 173-8 5/13
19. Brady STOCKWELL (JR) Ripon 52.90m 173-6 5/13
20. Travis JACOBSON (JR) Hamline 51.99m 170-7 4/1
21. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 51.77m 169-10 5/6
22. Jacob HUBBARD (SO) Whitworth 51.68m 169-6 3/18
23. John HINTZ (SO) Monmouth (Ill.) 51.61m 169-4 3/25
24. Eric NIMTZ (SR) Colorado Mesa 51.32m 168-4 5/9
25. Josh SYROTCHEN (SR) Harding 51.30m 168-3 4/22

Javelin

1. Whitton DEVAUX (JR) Springfield (Mass.) 65.38m 214-6 5/5
2. Jaquill SCOTT (JR) Mount Union 65.30m 214-3 5/27
3. Rahjeir MILES-EUBANKS (SR) Lock Haven 64.03m 210-1 5/12
4. Michael HENSCH (SO) Gustavus Adolphus 62.99m 206-8 5/13
5. David BARNETT (SR) Carroll (Mont.) 62.35m 204-6 5/27
6. Tyler HARRINGTON (SO) Bates 61.97m 203-3 5/5
7. Alex ARMSTRONG (SR) Lindenwood 61.36m 201-3 4/14
8. Robert MARKS (FR) Susquehanna 61.23m 200-10 4/15
9. Derek ADAMS (FR) Kent State 58.12m 190-8 5/13
10. Jacob PAWLINA (SO) Coast Guard 57.33m 188-1 3/25
11. Tanner ERISMAN (SO) Franklin & Marshall 56.91m 186-8 5/7
12. Sean HAYES (JR) Macalester 56.67m 185-11 5/13
13. Quinton REED (JR) Grove City 56.38m 184-11 4/29
14. Gordon DUDLEY (SO) Reinhardt (Ga.) 56.35m 184-10 5/27
15. Zach GAINES (FR) West Alabama 54.69m 179-5 4/22
16. Taylor MITCHELL (SR) Grand View (Iowa) 53.79m 176-5 5/6
17. Robert WOODARD (SO) Texas College 53.40m 175-2 4/22
18. Monte MEYERINK (JR) Northern State 52.44m 172-0 5/13
19. Ben WEWE (SR) Rose-Hulman 51.85m 170-1 4/29
20. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 51.04m 167-5 4/22
21. Nathan FITZGERALD (FR) Central (Iowa) 50.98m 167-3 5/13
22. Max UNGERMAN (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 50.89m 166-11 4/29
23. Martin LOESCHER (SR) Martin Luther 50.48m 165-7 5/7
=24. Ryan GRANDLIC (SR) St. Norbert 49.63m 162-10 5/13
=24. Ryan GRANDLIC (SR) St. Norbert 49.63m 162-10 5/13

Decathlon

1. Isaiah OLIVER (SO) Colorado 7394 5/7
2. Isaac FRAZIER (SR) Simpson (Iowa) 6669 5/27
3. Hayden ASHLEY (FR) Oklahoma Baptist 6574 5/13
4. Jack CURTIS (SO) Minnesota State 6524 5/13
=5. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 6381 4/11
=5. Noah AVERY (SO) Lewis & Clark 6381 4/22
7. Grant MOSSER (SO) Johns Hopkins 5918 4/13
8. Lucas MCGILL (SR) Whitworth 5554 4/22
9. Ryan OLSEN (SO) Black Hills State 5508 5/9
10. Matt PRZYBOCKI (SO) Edinboro 5314 5/6
11. Graham COBB (SR) Puget Sound 5134 4/22
12. Brandon MCMINN (JR) Lebanon Valley 4807 5/6
13. Jared BRUEMMER (SR) Wisconsin Lutheran 4744 5/7
14. John AMODEO (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 4249 4/15
15. Alex WEST (FR) McDaniel 4070 5/7
16. Nicholas THOMAS (JR) Rockford 3624 5/7
17. Richard HALL (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 3340 4/15