Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2010
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
NYU 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 3
SUNY Plattsburgh 4 4 9 9 5 4 4 4 7 4
SUNY Cortland 6 5 8 7 3 3 3 3 2 5
Vassar 10 5 5 8 8 7 7 6 6
Ithaca 5 6 7 8 7 6 6 6 5 7
TCNJ 6 6 9 9 9 9 8 8
Rowan 8 8 3 3 6 7 8 8 9 9
Hamilton 10
SUNY Oneonta 10 11
Brockport 9 10 12
SUNY New Paltz 13
RIT 14
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 15
Nazareth 16
Fredonia 17
RPI 7 7 18
Rutgers-Camden 19
Hunter 20
Utica 21
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 22
Stockton 22
SUNY Oswego 24
Union (N.Y.) 25
William Smith 26
Clarkson 27
Stevens 28
Ramapo 29
Hartwick 30
Merchant Marine Academy 31
Farmingdale State 32
SUNY Potsdam 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Luther 4 2 2 3 5 4 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 7 5 5 4 3 1 4 4 4 2
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
St. Olaf 5 4 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 4
Carleton 2 6 7 5 4 5 5 5 6 5
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 4 6 6 6 6 6 5 6
Bethel (Minn.) 10 9 10 7 7 7 7 7 8 7
Gustavus Adolphus 6 7 6 8 8 8 8 8 7 8
Saint Benedict 8 8 8 9 9 10 10 10 9 9
Loras 10 10 9 9 9 10
Cornell College 11
Concordia Moorhead 9 10 9 12
Hamline 13
Grinnell 14
Macalester 15
St. Scholastica 16
Central (Iowa) 10 17
Simpson (Iowa) 18
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19
Minnesota Morris 20
St. Catherine (Minn.) 21
Coe 22
Augsburg 23
Dubuque 24
Martin Luther 25
Crown 26
Buena Vista 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hope 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 2
Case Western Reserve 4 4 4 5 4 4 2 2 4 3
Oberlin 3 5 5 4 3 3 4 4 5 4
Ohio Northern 8 2 3 3 5 5 5 5 3 5
Manchester 8 6
Baldwin Wallace 5 6 6 8 7 7 6 6 6 7
Denison 8 8 9 8 8 7 7 8
DePauw 6 7 6 6 9 9 9 9
Kenyon 10 9 9 8 8 10
Ohio Wesleyan 10 10 10 10 11
Wittenberg 7 10 12
Wilmington (Ohio) 10 10 13
Otterbein 9 9 6 7 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 15
Adrian 10 16
Alma 17
Wooster 9 18
John Carroll 7 7 19
Mount Union 20
Hanover 21
Franklin 22
Albion 23
Heidelberg 24
Defiance 25
Kalamazoo 26
Trine 27
Transylvania 28
Anderson (Ind.) 29
Earlham 30
Bluffton 31
Olivet 32
Hiram 33
Mount St. Joseph 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 3
Haverford 2 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 4
Grove City 4 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 5
Carnegie Mellon 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 6
Swarthmore 8 9 8 4 4 5 5 6 7
Marywood 9 10 10 10 10 10 8
Franklin & Marshall 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 10 9 8 8 8 8 10
Gettysburg 9 9 9 9 11
Muhlenberg 12
Penn State Behrend 13
Lebanon Valley 10 8 7 7 8 9 14
Susquehanna 7 7 8 10 15
Moravian 16
Juniata 17
Saint Vincent 18
Messiah 9 10 19
Scranton 20
Salisbury 21
Delaware Valley 22
DeSales 23
Goucher 24
McDaniel 25
Misericordia 25
Gwynedd-Mercy 27
Waynesburg 28
Westminster (Pa.) 29
York (Pa.) 30
Ursinus 31
Bryn Mawr 32
Widener 33
Chatham 34
King's College (Pa.) 35
Wilkes 36
Thiel 37
Eastern (Pa.) 38
Washington & Jefferson 39
St. Mary's (Md.) 40
Hood 41
*Baptist Bible (Pa.) c/k/a Clarks Summit 42
Keystone 43
Stevenson 44
Mount Aloysius 45
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 1
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 3
UW-Oshkosh 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 5 4
Chicago 3 3 3 4 4 4 2 2 2 5
North Central (Ill.) 7 7 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 6
UW-La Crosse 6 6 7 6 6 6 7 7 7 7
UW-Platteville 10 10 10 9 9 8
Illinois Wesleyan 9 8 8 9 10 10 10 10 9 9
St. Norbert 8 8 8 8 8 8 10
UW-Whitewater 11
Monmouth (Ill.) 12
Wheaton (Ill.) 8 9 9 10 9 9 10 13
Carroll (Wis.) 14
UW-Stout 15
Elmhurst 16
Augustana (Ill.) 17
Carthage 18
UW-River Falls 19
Ripon 20
Aurora 21
Concordia Wisconsin 22
Edgewood 22
Wisconsin Lutheran 24
Webster 25
Greenville 26
Principia 27
Lake Forest 28
Lawrence 29
UW-Superior 30
Fontbonne 31
Northland (Wis.) 32
Benedictine (Ill.) 33
Beloit 34
Concordia Chicago 35
Mount Mary (Wis.) 36
Illinois College 37
Knox 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Middlebury 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Amherst 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 3
MIT 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
Colby 7 6 7 7 7 5 5 5 5 5
Keene State 8 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 8 6
Bowdoin 9 10 10 9 9 9 9 9 9 7
Tufts 10 10 10 10 7 8
Wellesley 10 9 4 4 4 6 5 6 6 9
Brandeis 5 4 6 6 6 8 8 8 10 10
Bates 11
Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 7 9 10 12
Trinity (Conn.) 13
Connecticut College 14
Southern Maine 15
Springfield (Mass.) 16
Coast Guard 17
Roger Williams 18
Babson 19
Bridgewater State 20
UMass Dartmouth 21
WPI 22
Smith 23
Univ. of New England 24
Westfield State 25
Lesley 25
Worcester State 27
Mount Holyoke 28
Salve Regina 29
Rhode Island College 30
Endicott 31
Eastern Connecticut State 32
Clark (Mass.) 33
Gordon (Mass.) 34
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 35
UMaine Farmington 36
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 37
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 38
Western New England 39
Castleton 40
Colby-Sawyer 41
Wheaton (Mass.) 42
Emerson 43
Salem State 44
Emmanuel (Mass.) 45
Lasell 46
Framingham State 47
Fitchburg State 48
Norwich 49
Suffolk 50
Northern Vermont-Johnson 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rhodes 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Emory 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Christopher Newport 6 4 6 6 3 3 6 6 8 3
Centre 10 10 10 9 9 9 8 8 6 4
Lynchburg 3 6 5 5 8 8 9 9 7 5
Shenandoah 7 7 7 7 4 4 4 4 3 6
Trinity (Texas) 4 3 3 3 5 5 5 5 10 7
Washington and Lee 8 5 4 4 6 6 3 3 4 8
Bridgewater (Va.) 10 10 10 10 9 9
Mary Washington 8 8 10 7 7 7 7 5 10
Catholic (D.C.) 9 9 9 8 11
Hardin-Simmons 12
Southwestern (Texas) 13
Virginia Wesleyan 14
Texas Lutheran 15
Univ. of the South 16
Roanoke 5 17
Mississippi College 18
Huntingdon (Ala.) 19
Hendrix 20
Mary Baldwin 21
Meredith 22
Univ. of the Ozarks 23
Salem (N.C.) 24
Spelman (Ga.) 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 2
Whittier 7 8 8 8 5 5 5 5 7 3
Lewis & Clark 5 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 4
Whitman 9 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 5 5
Willamette 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 6
Redlands (Calif.) 8 9 9 9 8 8 6 6 6 7
Occidental 3 6 7 7 9 8
UC Santa Cruz 10 9 9 9 9 8 9
Linfield 10 10 10 10 10
Pacific Lutheran 11
La Verne 12
Colorado College 10 10 10 10 13
Puget Sound 14
Cal Lutheran 15
Caltech 16
Pacific (Ore.) 17
Pomona-Pitzer 6 5 4 4 6 6 8 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 271 records total