Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 4 4 4 4 6 3 3 3 3 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
SUNY Plattsburgh 3 2 3 2 3 4 4 4 4 3
Rowan 8 6 5 5 2 2 2 2 2 4
NYU 2 3 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5
Vassar 6 7 9 9 8 8 8 8 9 6
TCNJ 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 7 6 7
SUNY Cortland 5 5 6 6 5 6 6 6 7 8
SUNY Oneonta 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 9
Ithaca 10 9 7 7 9 9 9 9 8 10
RPI 11
SUNY New Paltz 12
Rochester (N.Y.) 13
RIT 14
Hamilton 15
Ramapo 16
Brockport 17
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 18
William Smith 19
Fredonia 20
Stockton 21
Nazareth 22
Buffalo State 23
SUNY Oswego 24
Union (N.Y.) 25
Utica 26
Clarkson 27
Hunter 28
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 29
Stevens 30
St. John Fisher 31
Hartwick 32
Manhattanville 33
Merchant Marine Academy 34
Farmingdale State 35
SUNY Potsdam 36
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 3 5 5 7 6 6 4 4 4 1
Carleton 5 4 4 4 2 2 3 3 1 2
St. Olaf 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 4
Luther 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 7 7 5 5 5 6 6 7 6
Gustavus Adolphus 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 6 7
Saint Benedict 9 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 8 8
Loras 8 9 9
Grinnell 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 10
Concordia Moorhead 11
Central (Iowa) 12
Bethel (Minn.) 10 13
Cornell College 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 14
Hamline 15
St. Scholastica 16
Macalester 17
St. Catherine (Minn.) 18
Minnesota Morris 19
Simpson (Iowa) 20
Coe 21
Augsburg 22
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23
Martin Luther 24
Dubuque 25
Bethany Lutheran 26
Crown 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Northern 3 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 3 2
Hope 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 3
Oberlin 4 3 6 5 3 3 2 2 4 4
Case Western Reserve 10 4 4 6 6 5 5 6 5
John Carroll 5 5 7 7 5 6
Baldwin Wallace 8 8 10 10 8 8 7
DePauw 5 5 6 6 8 8
Ohio Wesleyan 8 8 7 9
Albion 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 9 10
Wittenberg 6 9 11
Kenyon 12
Wilmington (Ohio) 10 10 10 10 10 13
Mount Union 5 6 7 7 14
Alma 15
Wooster 7 9 9 16
Franciscan 16
Otterbein 7 10 18
Adrian 9 9 19
Denison 20
Hanover 21
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 22
Franklin 23
Manchester 9 24
Kalamazoo 25
Heidelberg 26
Anderson (Ind.) 27
Bluffton 28
Marietta 29
Trine 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
Elizabethtown 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3
Haverford 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 4
Grove City 6 7 7 7 10 9 8 8 8 5
Gettysburg 10 10 6
Muhlenberg 9 8 8 8 5 6 5 5 6 7
Carnegie Mellon 7 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 7 8
Marywood 8 5 5 5 8 7 7 7 5 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 9 9 10
Salisbury 9 11
Messiah 10 10 12
Swarthmore 5 9 10 10 7 8 9 9 13
Moravian 10 10 9 14
York (Pa.) 14
DeSales 16
Goucher 16
Scranton 18
Penn State Behrend 19
Gwynedd-Mercy 20
Franklin & Marshall 21
Lebanon Valley 22
Bryn Mawr 23
Westminster (Pa.) 24
Juniata 25
Geneva 26
Saint Vincent 27
Waynesburg 28
Susquehanna 29
Misericordia 30
Washington & Jefferson 31
Bethany (W.Va.) 32
Ursinus 33
Delaware Valley 34
McDaniel 35
Hood 36
King's College (Pa.) 37
Eastern (Pa.) 38
Thiel 39
Widener 40
Wilkes 41
St. Mary's (Md.) 42
Albright 43
Cairn 44
Keystone 45
Stevenson 46
Cedar Crest 47
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Chicago 5 5 4 5 4 5 4 4 8 3
North Central (Ill.) 8 8 8 4 5 4 3 3 3 4
UW-Stevens Point 4 4 5 7 7 6 6 6 4 5
UW-La Crosse 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 6 6
UW-Oshkosh 7 7 7 8 8 7 8 8 7 7
Illinois Wesleyan 10 10 9 10 10 8 10 10 5 8
UW-Platteville 6 6 6 6 6 9
UW-Stout 7 7 10
Monmouth (Ill.) 10 9 11
St. Norbert 9 9 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 12
Augustana (Ill.) 13
Wheaton (Ill.) 14
UW-River Falls 15
UW-Whitewater 16
Carthage 17
Carroll (Wis.) 18
Elmhurst 19
Concordia Wisconsin 20
Aurora 21
Ripon 22
Edgewood 23
Webster 24
Beloit 25
Benedictine (Ill.) 26
Lawrence 27
Millikin 28
Rockford 29
UW-Superior 30
Principia 31
Lake Forest 32
MSOE 33
Northland (Wis.) 34
Greenville 35
Fontbonne 36
Knox 37
Concordia Chicago 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Middlebury 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Williams 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 2
MIT 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Amherst 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Tufts 8 9 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 5
Wellesley 9 7 9 8 9 10 10 6
Keene State 6 6 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7
Bowdoin 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Colby 5 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 9
Brandeis 10 10 10 10
Bates 10 10 9 11
Wesleyan (Conn.) 10 10 9 9 9 10 12
Coast Guard 10 10 13
Westfield State 14
Southern Maine 15
UMass Dartmouth 16
Connecticut College 16
Univ. of New England 18
Springfield (Mass.) 19
Worcester State 20
Babson 21
Salve Regina 21
Lesley 23
Smith 24
Trinity (Conn.) 25
Gordon (Mass.) 26
Mount Holyoke 27
WPI 28
Bridgewater State 29
Roger Williams 30
Clark (Mass.) 31
Wheaton (Mass.) 32
Eastern Connecticut State 33
Husson 34
Colby-Sawyer 35
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 36
Lasell 37
Endicott 38
Salem State 39
Emmanuel (Mass.) 40
UMaine Farmington 41
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 42
Western New England 43
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 44
Fitchburg State 45
Framingham State 46
Norwich 47
MCLA 48
Castleton 49
Northern Vermont-Johnson 50
Bay Path 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 2
Centre 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 2 3
Trinity (Texas) 5 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 3 4
Christopher Newport 4 5 5 6 8 8 8 8 8 5
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 8 8 9 6 6 7 7 5 6
Washington and Lee 7 7 5 5 6 7
Mary Washington 9 7 7 7 5 5 6 6 7 8
Concordia Texas 8
Univ. of the South 10
Virginia Wesleyan 10 10 10 10 9 9 9 9 9 11
Lynchburg 7 6 6 5 10 12
Shenandoah 8 9 9 8 10 10 10 10 13
Roanoke 14
Catholic (D.C.) 15
Millsaps 16
Texas Lutheran 17
Meredith 18
Piedmont 18
Eastern Mennonite 20
McMurry 21
Mississippi College 22
Guilford 23
Southwestern (Texas) 24
Mary Baldwin 25
Huntingdon (Ala.) 26
Univ. of the Ozarks 27
Hendrix 28
LeTourneau 29
UT Dallas 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Willamette 6 6 7 7 5 5 5 5 3 2
Whittier 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 3
Occidental 7 8 9 9 7 7 7 7 7 4
Linfield 5 3 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 5
Whitman 10 9 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 6
Lewis & Clark 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 7
UC Santa Cruz 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 8 8
Colorado College 9
Pomona-Pitzer 4 5 6 6 8 8 9 9 10 10
Whitworth 7 8 8 9 9 8 8 11
Puget Sound 9 12
Pacific Lutheran 13
George Fox 14
La Verne 8 15
Cal Lutheran 16
Redlands (Calif.) 17
Pacific (Ore.) 18
Caltech 19
Mills 20
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 279 records total