Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cornerstone (Mich.) 7 4 3 2 2 2 2
Marian (Ind.) 3 2 2 3 4 3 3
Indiana Wesleyan 2 3 4 4 3 4 4
Aquinas (Mich.) 11 10 6 5 5 5
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 23 9 6 11 6 6 6
Bethel (Ind.) 4 7 7 8 10 8 7
Taylor (Ind.) 10 6 9 5 7 7 8
Grace (Ind.) 5 5 5 9 11 10 9
Huntington (Ind.) 8 13 8 10 12 9 10
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 10 14 19 8 11 11
Madonna (Mich.) 9 8 11 7 9 12 12
Siena Heights (Mich.) 6 12 18 12 14 13 13
Campbellsville (Ky.) 20 20 13 16 13 14 14
Georgetown (Ky.) RV RV 15 18 15 15 15
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 17 15 16 21 18 16 16
Saint Francis (Ind.) 18 16 17 14 17 17 17
Goshen (Ind.) 12 14 12 17 16 18 18
Shawnee State (Ohio) 25 27 27 23 21 20 19
Rio Grande (Ohio) 21 23 22 22 19 19 20
Thomas More 16 24 26 31 24 23 21
Point Park (Pa.) 22 21 21 13 20 21 22
Carlow (Pa.) 14 18 19 20 23 22 23
Union (Ky.) 15 17 20 15 22 24 24
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 25 25 27 28 26 25
Midway (Ky.) 19 22 24 24 25 25 26
WVU Tech 13 19 23 26 27 28 27
Kentucky Christian 24 26 30 28 29 29 28
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 29 31 29 30 30 29
Rochester (Mich.) 28 28 30 31 31 30
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 36 36 35 31
IU East (Ind.) 26 31 29 37 37 37 32
Lourdes (Ohio) 38 38 38 33
Asbury (Ky.) RV RV 32 42 41 40 34
Pikeville (Ky.) 27 30 33 40 40 40 35
IU Kokomo (Ind.) RV RV RV 25 26 27 RV
Concordia (Mich.) RV RV 32 32 32 RV
Alice Lloyd (Ky.) RV RV RV 33 33 33 RV
Ohio Christian RV RV RV 35 34 34 RV
Brescia (Ky.) RV RV RV 34 35 36 RV
Bluefield (Va.) RV RV RV 39 39 39 RV
Oakland City RV RV RV 40 42 42 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Concordia (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hastings (Neb.) 20 3 2 2 2 2 2
St. Francis (Ill.) 4 4 5 3 3 3 3
Doane (Neb.) 11 2 3 4 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 2 5 6 6 6 5 5
Dordt (Iowa) 8 6 4 5 5 6 6
Dickinson State (N.D.) 3 8 8 7 8 8 7
Grand View (Iowa) 5 9 9 9 9 9 8
Northwestern (Iowa) 6 10 7 8 7 7 9
Dakota State (S.D.) 13 11 11 10 11 10 10
Morningside (Iowa) 7 7 10 11 10 11 11
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 10 12 12 13 13 12 12
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 19 23 22 15 14 13 13
Viterbo (Wis.) 9 15 24 14 12 14 14
Jamestown (N.D.) 12 13 14 16 16 16 15
Judson (Ill.) 18 18 19 17 16
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 17 17 18 17
Graceland (Iowa) 19 13 19 20 19 18
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 17 15 24 21 21 19
Clarke (Iowa) 16 16 21 26 25 26 20
Valley City State (N.D.) 15 18 17 20 22 24 21
Midland (Neb.) 18 21 20 27 23 23 22
Mount Marty (S.D.) 14 19 22 18 20 23
William Penn (Iowa) 14 20 16 21 24 22 24
Waldorf (Iowa) 22 23 23 26 27 25
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 25 26 28 28 28 26
Lincoln (Ill.) 17 24 25 30 30 29 27
Bellevue (Neb.) 22 26 27 31 31 31 28
York (Neb.) RV RV RV 12 15 15 RV
Saint Xavier (Ill.) RV RV RV 25 27 25 RV
College of Saint Mary (Neb.) 29 29 30 RV
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 21
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southeastern (Fla.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Life (Ga.) 5 7 5 6 2 2 2
William Carey (Miss.) 6 5 6 9 3 3 3
Milligan (Tenn.) 3 4 4 3 5 4 4
Mobile (Ala.) 2 2 2 5 4 5 5
Columbia (S.C.) 4 3 3 4 7 7 6
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 7 8 8 8 8 8 7
Xavier (La.) 8 6 7 7 9 9 8
Columbia International (S.C.) 11 11 9 10 11 11 9
Cumberland (Tenn.) 10 10 11 12 10 10 10
Montreat (N.C.) 9 9 10 11 12 12 11
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 20 19 16 17 13 13 12
Loyola (La.) 15 14 13 16 15 15 13
Tennessee Wesleyan 13 15 14 14 16 16 14
Keiser (Fla.) 12 12 12 15 17 17 15
Webber International (Fla.) 17 13 15 19 19 19 16
Point (Ga.) 18 18 19 21 21 21 17
Florida Memorial 21 20 20 26 20 20 18
Dillard (La.) 16 17 17 20 22 22 19
St. Thomas (Fla.) 14 16 18 23 23 23 20
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 19 21 21 30 30 30 21
Blue Mountain (Miss.) 23 23 23 35 31 32 22
Florida College 22 22 22 32 33 33 23
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 24 24 24 33 34 34 24
Stillman (Ala.) 26 26 26 39 37 37 25
Warner (Fla.) 25 25 25 36 38 38 26
Brenau (Ga.) RV RV RV 2 6 6 RV
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) RV RV RV 13 14 14 RV
Bryan (Tenn.) RV RV RV 18 18 18 RV
Edward Waters (Fla.) RV RV RV 22 24 24 RV
Dalton State (Ga.) RV RV RV 27 29 25 RV
Reinhardt (Ga.) RV RV RV 24 25 26 RV
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) RV RV RV 29 26 27 RV
Allen (S.C.) RV RV RV 25 27 28 RV
Thomas (Ga.) RV RV RV 28 28 29 RV
Voorhees (S.C.) RV RV RV 31 32 31 RV
St. Andrews (N.C.) RV RV RV 34 35 35 RV
Bethel (Tenn.) 36 36 RV
Talladega (Ala.) RV RV RV 38 39 39 RV
Morris (S.C.) RV RV RV 37 40 40 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 4 4 3 1 1 2 1
Saint Mary (Kan.) 15 15 7 3 4 1 2
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6 3 4 5 2 4 3
Friends (Kan.) 2 2 2 4 5 3 4
Central Methodist (Mo.) 1 1 1 2 3 5 5
Baker (Kan.) 5 6 6 6 6 6 6
William Woods (Mo.) 10 8 9 7 7 7 7
Tabor (Kan.) 7 7 8 9 8 8 8
Benedictine (Kan.) 3 5 5 8 9 9 9
Sterling (Kan.) 9 12 12 11 10 10 10
Columbia (Mo.) 18 17 19 19 19 14 11
Kansas Wesleyan 11 11 11 12 13 11 12
McPherson (Kan.) 13 9 10 10 11 12 13
Missouri Baptist 22 23 22 22 15 14
Park (Mo.) 8 10 13 13 12 13 15
Ottawa (Kan.) 12 16 15 15 18 16 16
Langston (Okla.) 17 19 18 17 15 17 17
Bethel (Kan.) 16 13 14 16 14 18 18
Oklahoma City 20 21 22 18 17 19 19
Texas Wesleyan 14 14 16 14 16 20 20
John Brown (Ark.) 19 18 17 21 20 21 21
SAGU (Texas) 21 20 21 25 25 25 22
Evangel (Mo.) RV RV 20 26 27 27 23
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 22 23 24 29 26 29 24
Missouri Valley 25 24 27 34 34 32 25
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 23 25 25 28 28 34 26
Southwestern (Kan.) 24 26 26 36 37 35 27
Lyon (Ark.) 26 27 28 39 39 38 28
Science & Arts (Okla.) 28 29 30 42 41 41 29
Southwest (N.M.) 27 28 29 41 42 42 30
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) RV RV 23 23 22 RV
Jarvis Christian (Texas) RV RV RV 20 21 23 RV
Williams Baptist (Ark.) RV RV RV 24 24 24 RV
Bethany (Kan.) RV RV RV 30 29 26 RV
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) RV RV RV 32 31 28 RV
Ozarks (Mo.) RV RV RV 31 30 30 RV
Central Baptist (Ark.) RV RV RV 33 33 31 RV
Philander Smith (Ark.) RV RV RV 27 32 33 RV
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) RV RV RV 37 35 36 RV
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 38 38 37 RV
Cottey (Mo.) RV 35 36 39 RV
Oklahoma Wesleyan RV RV RV 40 40 40 RV
UNT Dallas 29 30
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
College of Idaho 1 1 3 1 1 1 1
Eastern Oregon 5 2 2 2 2 2 2
Southern Oregon 2 3 1 3 3 3 3
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 6 6 6 5 4 4 4
William Jessup (Calif.) 3 4 4 4 5 5 5
Carroll (Mont.) 8 8 7 7 7 6
Vanguard (Calif.) 7 5 5 6 6 6 7
Westmont (Calif.) 4 7 7 8 8 8 8
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 9 10 9 11 13 11 9
Oregon Tech 8 11 11 10 11 12 10
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 10 9 10 12 12 13 11
Montana Tech 15 14 14 13 15 14 12
Bushnell (Ore.) 11 12 13 16 16 16 13
Providence (Mont.) 13 12 15 14 15 14
Arizona Christian 12 16 16 14 17 17 15
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 13 15 15 18 18 18 16
Multnomah (Ore.) 16 17 18 19 19 19 17
Ottawa (Ariz.) 17 18 17 20 20 20 18
Northwest (Wash.) 14 19 19 23 24 24 19
The Master's (Calif.) RV RV RV 9 9 9 RV
Corban (Ore.) RV RV RV 17 10 10 RV
Simpson (Calif.) RV RV RV 21 21 21 RV
Hope International (Calif.) RV RV RV 22 22 22 RV
Montana Western RV RV 24 23 23 RV
Park (Ariz.) 18 20 20 25 25 25 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 4 4 3 3 3 2 3
Indiana Wesleyan 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6 6 6 8 5 6 5
Taylor (Ind.) 5 5 7 5 6 5 6
Cornerstone (Mich.) 10 10 5 7 7 7 7
Marian (Ind.) 7 7 8 6 9 8 8
Rio Grande (Ohio) 13 14 9 11 8 9 9
Point Park (Pa.) 12 13 11 9 10 10 10
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 18 11 13 13 12 11 11
Campbellsville (Ky.) 14 9 10 12 11 12 12
Bethel (Ind.) 9 8 12 10 13 13 13
Ohio Christian 16 15 15 16 15 15 14
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 12 14 14 14 14 15
Concordia (Mich.) 24 19 17 15 16 16 16
Grace (Ind.) 23 21 18 17 17 17 17
WVU Tech 19 17 16 18 18 18 18
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 20 16 19 19 20 19 19
Goshen (Ind.) 29 24 24 21 22 20 20
Saint Francis (Ind.) 21 20 21 22 21 22 21
IU East (Ind.) 17 18 20 20 19 21 22
Madonna (Mich.) 25 22 22 23 23 23 23
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 23 23 24 24 24 24
Shawnee State (Ohio) 8
Union (Ky.) 15
Huntington (Ind.) 22
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 26
Georgetown (Ky.) 27
Brescia (Ky.) 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 2 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 1 3 3 3 2 2
Hastings (Neb.) 3 3 2 2 2 3 3
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1 5 6 5 5 5 5
St. Francis (Ill.) 10 7 7 7 7 6 6
Dordt (Iowa) 8 6 5 6 6 7 7
Northwestern (Iowa) 6 9 8 8 8 9 9
Grand View (Iowa) 4 8 10 10 10 10 10
Clarke (Iowa) 12 12 13 11 11 11 11
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 21 14 11 13 14 12 12
Jamestown (N.D.) 17 15 14 12 13 13
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 9 11 16 15 17 16 14
Viterbo (Wis.) 13 18 20 19 18 20 15
Graceland (Iowa) 26 20 12 12 15 14 16
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 16 17 17 13 17 17
Midland (Neb.) 15 13 14 16 16 15 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 23 21 18 20 19 19 19
William Penn (Iowa) 18 19 19 21 20 18 20
Judson (Ill.) 28 26 26 26 26 21 21
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 25 23 22 22 22 22 22
Robert Morris (Ill.) 29 27 24 18 21 23 23
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 22 22 23 24 24 24 24
York (Neb.) 19 15 21 23 23 25 25
Dakota State (S.D.) 27 24 25 25 25 26 26
Roosevelt (Ill.) 25 27 27 27 27 27
Morningside (Iowa) 7
Valley City State (N.D.) 14
Mount Marty (S.D.) 16
Dickinson State (N.D.) 17
Waldorf (Iowa) 20
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davenport (Mich.) 11 10 9 9 9 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Milligan (Tenn.) 7 7 4 2 2 2 2
Tennessee Wesleyan 10 4 5 6 5 3 3
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 9 6 6 4 3 4 4
Loyola (La.) 4 2 2 3 4 5 5
Dillard (La.) 5 3 3 5 6 6 6
Xavier (La.) 6 5 7 7 7 7 7
Keiser (Fla.) 8 9 10 11 9 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 16 8 8 8 8 9 9
Webber International (Fla.) 11 10 9 10 10 11 10
William Carey (Miss.) 15 11 13 9 11 10 11
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 13 12 11 12 12 12 12
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 21 13 15 14 15 13 13
Warner (Fla.) 20 16 12 13 14 15 14
Southeastern (Fla.) 17 15 14 15 13 14 15
Montreat (N.C.) 19 14 16 16 16 16 16
Point (Ga.) 17
Dalton State (Ga.) 24 19 19 17 17 17 18
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 22 18 18 18 18 18 19
Reinhardt (Ga.) 23 17 17 19 19 19 20
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 29 20 20 20 20 20 21
Edward Waters (Fla.) 2
Brenau (Ga.) 3
Columbia (S.C.) 12
Florida Memorial 14
Life (Ga.) 18
Cumberland (Tenn.) 25
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 26
Morris (S.C.) 27
St. Andrews (N.C.) 28
Bryan (Tenn.) 30
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 31
Bethel (Tenn.) 32
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Friends (Kan.) 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Wiley (Texas) 1 3 3 3 3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5 3 3 4 4 4 4
Saint Mary (Kan.) 6 5 4 5 5 5 5
Oklahoma City 11 10 7 8 8 10 6
Missouri Baptist 12 4 6 7 7 7 7
Park (Mo.) 17 7 5 6 6 6 8
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 12 9 9 9 8 9
Benedictine (Kan.) 14 13 13 13 13 9 10
Baker (Kan.) 4 8 11 11 11 11 11
Columbia (Mo.) 15 6 8 10 10 12 12
Central Methodist (Mo.) 9 11 12 14 14 14 13
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 8 9 10 12 12 13 14
Tabor (Kan.) 20 14 15 16 16 15 15
Langston (Okla.) 23 15 14 15 15 16 16
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 16 16 16 17 17 17 17
Southwest (N.M.) 19 17 17 18 18 18 18
SAGU (Texas) 26 18 18 20 21 19 19
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 33 21 19 21 20 21 20
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 24 19 20 19 19 20 21
Kansas Wesleyan 35 22 22 23 23 22 22
Bethel (Kan.) 32 20 21 22 22 23 23
Ozarks (Mo.) 37 23 23 24 24 24 24
Central Christian (Kan.) 39 25 24 25 25 25 25
Bacone (Okla.) 42 24 25 26 26 26 26
Philander Smith (Ark.) 43 27 27 27
William Woods (Mo.) 7
Texas Wesleyan 13
McPherson (Kan.) 18
Ottawa (Kan.) 21
Sterling (Kan.) 22
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 25
Bethany (Kan.) 27
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 28
Evangel (Mo.) 29
Avila (Mo.) 30
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 31
Missouri Valley 34
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 36
Oklahoma Wesleyan 38
Haskell (Kan.) 40
Texas College 41
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
British Columbia 1 1 2 1 2 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 2 2 1 2 1 2 2
Carroll (Mont.) 7 7 6 4 4 3 3
College of Idaho 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Biola (Calif.) 5 4 5 6 5 5 5
Southern Oregon 4 5 4 5 6 6 6
Bushnell (Ore.) 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
Oregon Tech 9 8 9 8 8 8 8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 11 9 8 9 9 9 9
Providence (Mont.) 12 10 10 10 10 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 14 11 11 11 11 11 11
Northwest (Wash.) 16 12 12 12 12 12 12
Arizona Christian 18 13 14 13 13 13 13
Soka (Calif.) 19 15 15 14 15 15 14
Menlo (Calif.) 17 14 13 15 14 14 15
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 21 16 16 16 16 16 16
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 22 17 17 17 17 17 17
Multnomah (Ore.) 24 18 18 18 18 18 18
Hope International (Calif.) 19 19
Eastern Oregon 8
Corban (Ore.) 10
William Jessup (Calif.) 13
Vanguard (Calif.) 15
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 20
Marymount California 23
Evergreen State (Wash.) 25
Montana Western 26
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)