Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Charleston (W.Va.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Davis and Elkins 12 10 9 5 5 5 4
Concord 9 8 8 7 6 6 5
Wheeling 7 7 5 8 8 7 6
Seton Hill 6 4 4 6 7 8 7
Edinboro RV RV RV 10 10 9 8
West Liberty State 5 6 7 14 14 14 9
West Virginia Wesleyan 13 12 10 9 11 12 10
Glenville State 3 5 6 12 13 10 11
Kutztown 11 11 11 13 12 13 12
California (Pa.) 8 9 12 15 15 15 13
West Chester 10 14 14 20 18 20 14
Indiana (Pa.) 14 13 13 19 20 19 15
Lincoln (Pa.) 16 15 15 23 21 21 16
Livingstone 24 17
Salem (W. Va.) 15 16 16 24 24 25 18
East Stroudsburg RV RV 4 4 4 RV
Virginia State RV RV RV 11 9 11 RV
Bloomsburg RV RV 16 16 16 RV
Mansfield RV RV RV 18 19 17 RV
Pitt Johnstown RV RV RV 17 17 18 RV
Lock Haven RV RV RV 21 22 22 RV
Saint Augustine's RV 22 23 23 RV
Claflin RV RV RV 25 25 26 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Missouri Southern 7 2 2 2 2 2 2
Central Missouri 14 5 4 4 4 3 3
Minnesota State 23 10 8 6 3 5 4
Fort Hays State 5 3 3 3 5 4 5
Augustana (S.D.) 15 12 7 7 6
Neb.-Kearney 9 7 5 5 6 6 7
Northwest Missouri 15 13 12 9 8 10 8
Lincoln (Mo.) 10 8 9 10 9 8 9
Washburn 6 9 10 11 12 9 10
Harding 1 4 7 7 10 11 11
Emporia State 2 11 11 13 13 12 12
Oklahoma Baptist 3 6 6 8 11 13 13
MSU Moorhead 18 19 15 15 15 14
Concordia-St. Paul 11 14 13 14 14 14 15
Northern State 22 15 14 16 16 16 16
U-Mary 12 17 18 17 17 17 17
Wayne State (Neb.) 13 16 17 19 18 18 18
Southern Arkansas 8 12 16 18 19 19 19
Sioux Falls 17 20 22 20 23 20 20
Minnesota Duluth 26 27 22 21 23 21
Southwest Minnesota State 20 24 23 25 20 22 22
Missouri Western 21 20 21 22 21 23
Upper Iowa 23 25 27 24 24 24
Minot State 18 19 21 24 25 25 25
Rogers State 16 22 26 26 27 26 26
Southern Nazarene 21 25 24 23 26 27 27
East Central (Okla.) 19 27 28 28 28 28 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
American International 4 2 2 2 2 2
New Haven RV RV 3 4 3 3
Georgian Court 2 2 3 4 3 4 4
Franklin Pierce 5 5 5 5 5 5
Roberts Wesleyan 7 7 6 7 6
Assumption 6 9 8 6 7
Adelphi 5 3 4 6 7 8 8
Bloomfield 6 10 11 10 11 10 9
Stonehill 10 8 9 9 10
St. Thomas Aquinas 15 12 12 11
Holy Family (Pa.) 7 8 13 20 17 18 12
Goldey-Beacom 1 6 8 14 15 15 13
Le Moyne 13 14 14 14
Saint Rose 9 16 18 16 15
Molloy 4 7 14 17 16 17 16
Bentley RV RV 18 19 19 17
Post 9 12 21 22 22 18
Caldwell 15 22 21 21 19
Saint Anselm 26 24 20
USciences 8 11 16 23 23 25 21
Nyack 17 26 27 27 22
Wilmington (Del.) RV 11 10 11 RV
Daemen RV RV RV 12 13 13 RV
Jefferson (Pa.) RV RV 19 20 20 RV
Dominican (N.Y.) RV RV RV 24 24 23 RV
Chestnut Hill RV RV RV 25 25 26 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tiffin 2 4 3 3 3 3 3
Missouri S&T 5 3 4 5 5 4 4
Findlay 23 27 6 4 4 5 5
Saginaw Valley State 11 14 12 12 7 7 6
Lindenwood 10 10 7 10 11 6 7
Northwood (Mich.) 7 8 8 6 6 8 8
Southwest Baptist 8 6 9 8 9 9 9
Lewis 4 5 5 7 8 10 10
Quincy (Ill.) 9 7 11 9 10 11 11
Hillsdale 12 11 10 13 13 13 12
Indianapolis 14 16 14 11 12 12 13
Davenport (Mich.) 18 15 19 15 14 14 14
Walsh 13 12 16 14 16 15 15
McKendree 17 17 18 19 17 16
Southern Indiana 15 18 18 20 15 16 17
UW-Parkside 24 26 23 17 18 18
Michigan Tech RV RV 15 16 18 19 19
Illinois-Springfield 25 22 21 21 20 20
Cedarville 6 9 13 17 20 21 21
Malone 17 21 20 19 22 22 22
Ferris State 19 23 22 23 23 23
Ohio Dominican 19 22 27 26 27 25 24
Truman 16 13 21 24 24 26 25
Drury 22 20 24 27 26 27 26
Maryville (Mo.) RV 25 28 28 28 27
Lake Erie 21 26 28 30 30 30 28
Trevecca Nazarene 20 23 29 31 31 31 29
William Jewell 24 28 30 32 32 32 30
Alderson Broaddus RV RV 31 33 33 33 31
Kentucky Wesleyan RV RV RV 25 25 24 RV
Lake Superior State RV RV RV 29 29 29 RV
Ohio Valley RV RV 34 34 34 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 3 4 3 4 2 2 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) RV RV 2 2 4 4 3
Mississippi College 2 2 4 3 3 3 4
Montevallo 4 3 5 5 5 5 5
Benedict 5 5 6 6 6 6 6
Shorter 6 6 7 7 8 8 7
West Alabama 7 7 8 9 7 7 8
Christian Brothers 9 8 10 10 9 9 9
Savannah State 8 10 9 8 10 10 10
Florida Southern 14 9 13 12 11 11 11
Tampa 10 11 11 11 12 12 12
Saint Leo 12 13 14 14 13 13 13
Spring Hill (Ala.) 11 12 12 15 16 16 14
Nova Southeastern 13 14 15 18 18 18 15
Lynn 15 15 16 19 19 19 16
Palm Beach Atlantic 16 16 17 20 20 20 17
Fort Valley State RV RV RV 13 14 14 RV
Albany State (Ga.) RV RV RV 16 15 15 RV
Tuskegee RV RV RV 17 17 17 RV
Florida Tech RV RV RV 21 21 21 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Colo. School of Mines 8 8 7 2 2 2 2
West Texas A&M 2 2 2 3 4 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 3 3 3 4 3 4 4
Texas A&M-Commerce 5 4 5 6 6 5 5
Adams State 7 7 4 5 5 6 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 4 6 8 7 8 7 7
Western Colorado 6 5 6 8 7 8 8
Colorado Mesa 12 13 9 10 10 9 9
Chadron State 14 12 10 9 9 10 10
CSU Pueblo 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Colorado Christian 18 18 14 13 12 12 12
Lubbock Christian 13 14 13 12 13 13 13
MSU Denver 16 15 15 15 14 14 14
South Dakota Mines 9 9 12 14 15 15 15
Oklahoma Christian 15 17 16 16 17 16 16
Black Hills State 17 16 17 17 16 17 17
Westminster (Utah) 20 19 19 18 18 18 18
Dallas Baptist 10 10 18 19 19 19 19
Cameron 19 20 20 20 20 20 20
Fort Lewis 21 21 21 21 21 21 21
Eastern New Mexico 23 22 22 22 22 22 22
St. Edward's 22 23 23 23 23 23 23
UT Tyler
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wingate 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Lenoir-Rhyne 4 3 4 3 4 3 3
Carson-Newman 5 5 6 4 3 4 4
Mount Olive 3 4 3 5 5 5 5
Limestone 8 6 5 6 6 6 6
UNC Pembroke 9 7 7 8 7 7 7
Catawba 6 9 8 7 8 8 8
Columbus State 7 8 9 9 9 9 9
Augusta 10 10 13 12 10 10 10
Tusculum 13 13 11 10 11 11 11
Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 12 10 11 12 12 12
North Greenville 12 11 12 13 14 14 13
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 17 17 14 14 13 13 14
Clayton State 15 14 17 16 15 15 15
Coker 18 20 19 15 16 16 16
Anderson (S.C.) 16 15 15 17 17 17 17
King 23 19 20 18 18 18 18
Newberry 19 18 16 19 19 19 19
Lees-McRae 14 16 18 20 20 20 20
Lincoln Memorial 21 21 22 21 21 21 21
Barton 20 23 21 22 22 22 22
Mars Hill 22 24 23 24 24 24 23
Erskine 24 22 24 25 25 25 24
Francis Marion 25 25 25 26 26 26 25
Belmont Abbey RV RV RV 23 23 23 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Azusa Pacific RV RV 2 3 2 2 1
Central Washington 2 4 3 4 4 4 2
Fresno Pacific RV 1 1 2 3 3 3
Academy of Art 5 3 4 5 5 5 4
Biola (Calif.) 3 5 5 7 7 7 5
Northwest Nazarene 4 6 7 9 9 9 6
Concordia (Calif.) 1 2 6 8 8 8 7
Alaska Anchorage 9 8 9 11 10 10 8
Montana St.-Billings 6 7 8 12 11 11 9
Simon Fraser 12 10 12 12 10
Seattle Pacific 8 10 11 15 15 15 11
Humboldt State 7 9 10 13 13 13 12
Western Washington RV RV RV 1 1 1 RV
Western Oregon RV RV RV 6 6 6 RV
Saint Martin's RV RV RV 14 14 14 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Slippery Rock 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 2
Saint Augustine's 8 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 9 7 5 4 4 4 4 4
East Stroudsburg 3 4 5 6 7 8 6 6 5
Johnson C. Smith 11 8 9 8 6 5 5 5 6
Edinboro 5 5 6 7 8 7 7 7 7
Kutztown 7 21 8 9 9 9 9 8 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 6 4 4 5 6 8 9 9
Indiana (Pa.) 14 11 11 10 10 10 10 10
Virginia Union 13 15 18 14 12 11 13 11 11
California (Pa.) 12 15 15 15 17 11 12 12
West Chester 13 13 18 11 13 14 13 13
Wheeling 17 19 21 20 13 12 12 14 14
Seton Hill 16 17 17 17 18 19 15 15
Charleston (W.Va.) 4 7 10 10 14 15 17 16 16
Virginia State 9 11 12 13 16 14 15 17 17
Glenville State 16 16 19 19 16 18 18
Concord 6 10 14 12 18 16 18 19 19
Notre Dame (Ohio) 10 18 20 21 21 22 21 20 20
Bloomsburg 17 19 19 20 20 20 21 21
Mansfield 20 22 22 22 21 22 22 22
Livingstone 15 23 24 24 25 23 23 23 23
West Liberty State 12 24 25 25 24 25 25 24 24
Bowie State 16 22 23 23 23 24 24 25 25
Lincoln (Pa.) 14
Cheyney
Pitt Johnstown
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 3 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 7 4 5 4 4 4 1 2
Pittsburg State 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 4 3
Central Missouri 11 6 2 3 3 3 3 2 4
Missouri Southern 13 19 5 4 5 5 5 5 5
Fort Hays State 9 9 11 8 6 6 6 6 6
Neb.-Kearney 11 7 6 8 7 7 7 7
Northwest Missouri 6 8 6 7 7 8 8 8 8
Emporia State 7 12 8 9 9 9 10 9 9
Sioux Falls 24 11 11 9 10 10
MSU Moorhead 23 17 13 15 12 12 11
Lindenwood 14 9 11 14 10 11 11 12
U-Mary 5 12 13 12 14 14 14 13
Washburn 5 10 13 12 10 13 15 13 14
Augustana (S.D.) 19 18 19 17 17 16 15
Harding 4 4 10 14 16 12 13 15 16
Wayne State (Neb.) 18 17 23 20 20 21 18 17
Southern Arkansas 3 3 14 10 15 16 16 17 18
Northern State 8 13 16 15 17 18 18 20 19
Southwest Minnesota State 25 19 22 22 22 19 20
Southwest Baptist 15 16 18 19 19 21 21
Minnesota Duluth 17 18 20 21 21 20 22 22
Concordia-St. Paul 22 25 25 25 25 25 23
Southern Nazarene 14 15 20 21 23 23 23 23 24
East Central (Okla.) 12 16 21 22 24 24 24 24 25
Minot State 24 26 26 26 26 26 26
Oklahoma Baptist 10
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 12 8 7 7 3 2 2
Franklin Pierce 4 6 11 13 4 4 5 3 3
American International 10 5 5 2 2 4 4
Merrimack 3 3 2 2 2 3 4 5 5
Georgian Court 2 3 4 3 5 6 6 6
Bloomfield 7 7 7
St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1 1 3 6 6 7 8 8
Assumption 4 4 6 8 8 8 9 9
Bentley 5 6 7 11 11 10 10 10
New Haven 2 10 9 10 12 12 12 13 11
Roberts Wesleyan 8 13 11 10 9 9 11 12
Adelphi 9 7 9 9 10 11 12 13
Le Moyne 15 15 14 15 15 14 14
LIU Post 11 8 12 13 13 13 15 15
Dominican (N.Y.) 12 14 14 15 14 14 16 16
Daemen 16 18 17 18 17 20 17
Saint Rose 20 19 17 16 17 18
Chestnut Hill 14 18 19 20 20 20 19 19
Post 17 16 18 19 19 18 20
Nyack 15 19 17 16 16 18 21 21
Jefferson (Pa.) 13 20 21 21 21 21 22 22
Caldwell
Holy Family (Pa.)
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 10 13 3 3 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Ashland 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3
McKendree 4 4 4 4 5 6 4 4
Lewis 11 8 5 4 5 5 5
Saginaw Valley State 10 7 7 7 7 7 7 6
Hillsdale 5 5 6 8 4 6 7
Southern Indiana 17 12 10 9 10 11 9 8
Missouri S&T 6 7 6 6 8 6 8 8 9
Indianapolis 17 14 11 11 10 10 10
Findlay 5 8 9 10 9 9 11 11
UW-Parkside 25 15 12 12 12 12
Michigan Tech 5 16 15 18 13 13 13 13 13
Cedarville 3 9 11 12 14 14 14 14
Malone 9 14 17 18 19 15 17 15
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 10 12 14 15 16 16 16
Northwood (Mich.) 14 18 15 19 16 17 15 17
Ferris State 19 16 17 18 18 18 18
Walsh 8 16 13 16 17 19 19 19
William Jewell 18 20 19 20 20 20 20 20
Ohio Dominican 2 6 13 20 21 21 22 21 21
Lake Erie 11 25 26 23 22 21 22 22
Truman 21 21 22 24 23 23 23
Illinois-Springfield 19 26 22 24 23 24 24 24
Bellarmine 22 23 25 25 27 25 25
Alderson Broaddus 1 12 23 27 27 27 25 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 7 20 24 24 26 26 26 27 27
Drury 8 21 27 28 29 29 28 28 28
Davis and Elkins 3 15 29 30 30 30 30 29 29
Quincy (Ill.) 22 28 29 28 28 29 30 30
Maryville (Mo.) 24 30 31 31 31 31 31 31
Ohio Valley 9 23
Kentucky Wesleyan 4
Lake Superior State
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 9 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Shorter 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Benedict 10 7 7 7 6 6 6 3 3
Nova Southeastern 7 5 4 4 5 3 3 4 4
Florida Tech 8 2 2 5 3 4 4 5 5
Lee (Tenn.) 4 4 5 3 4 5 5 6 6
Mississippi College 13 10 8 8 9 7 7 7 7
Saint Leo 12 8 9 9 7 8 8 8 8
Florida Southern 18 9 10 10 11 10 9 9 9
Morehouse 15 13 13 12 10 12 12 11 10
West Alabama 17 11 11 11 12 11 11 12 11
Central State 23 12 12 13 13 14 13 13 12
Christian Brothers 21 14 16 14 15 13 14 14 13
Tampa 24 15 15 16 14 15 15 15 14
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 6 6 6 8 9 10 10
Spring Hill (Ala.) 22 16 14 15 16 16 16 16
UPR Rio Piedras 1
UPR Mayaguez 2
Albany State (Ga.) 6
UPR Bayamon 11
Claflin 14
Paine 16
Kentucky State 19
Tuskegee 20
Fort Valley State 25
Lane 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Texas A&M-Commerce 5 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Adams State 19 8 4 3 3 3 3 3
West Texas A&M 7 5 3 4 4 4 4 4
Western Colorado 6 4 3 6 6 5 5 6 5
Colo. School of Mines 7 8 9 7 5 6 6 7 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 3 4 5 7 7 7 5 7