Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rochester (N.Y.) 1 1
Nazareth 1 2 3
Utica 2 3 6
St. John Fisher 2 1
Rochester (N.Y.) 1 1 2
Ithaca 4 3
Nazareth 1 2 3 4
Houghton 5 5
Utica 2 3 6 6
Alfred RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2
Central (Iowa) 3 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 5 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 7 7 5
Gustavus Adolphus 7 8 5 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 5 4 6 7
Dubuque 2 3 4 6 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 3 5 8 9 9 9
Concordia Moorhead 10 11 11 10
Luther 12 10 10 11
Simpson (Iowa) 11 12 12 12
Buena Vista 13 13 13 13
Hamline 4 6 15 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 21 15 15 15
Bethany Lutheran 16 16 17 16
Coe 14 17 16 17
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV 21 19
Minnesota Morris 17 20 20 20
Augsburg 19 18 18 21
UW-Superior 20 21 22 22
Cornell College 7 18 19 19 23
Crown 22 23 24
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2 2
Central (Iowa) 3 3 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 5 4 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 7 7 5 5
Dubuque 2 3 4 6 8 8 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 5 4 6 7 7
Gustavus Adolphus 7 8 5 6 8
Bethel (Minn.) 3 5 8 9 9 9 9
Luther 12 10 10 11 10
Concordia Moorhead 10 11 11 10 11
Simpson (Iowa) 11 12 12 12 12
Buena Vista 13 13 13 13 13
Hamline 4 6 15 14 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 21 15 15 15 15
Bethany Lutheran 16 16 17 16 16
Coe 14 17 16 17 17
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 18 18
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV 21 19 19
Minnesota Morris 17 20 20 20 20
Augsburg 19 18 18 21 21
UW-Superior 20 21 22 22 22
Cornell College 7 18 19 19 23 23
Crown 22 23 24 24
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 2 1 1 1
John Carroll 3 1 1 2 2 2
Ohio Northern 4 2 3 3 3 3
Trine RV 4 4 4
Olivet 5 9 5 6 5 5
Albion 7 11 6 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 5 9 9 9 7
Wabash 7 7 8
Hope 1 3 4 5 8 9
Calvin 11 17 16 17 10
Adrian 6 8 14 11 11
Ohio Wesleyan 10 13 12
Capital 9 10 13 18 16 13
DePauw 12 15 15 10 14
Bluffton 8 13 10 12 15 15
Wittenberg 17 19 16
Denison 20 18 17
Rose-Hulman 2 4 6 8 12 18
Transylvania 11 15 14 13 14 19
Marietta 8 12 19 21 20
Manchester 7 7 11 21 20 21
Heidelberg 16 16 22 22 22
Baldwin Wallace RV 20 25 24 23
Wooster 25 24
Muskingum 14 18 26 27 25
Hanover 21 24 26 26
Anderson (Ind.) 19 23 28 28 27
Franklin 10 17 19 23 23 28
Mount St. Joseph 12 18 22 27 29 29
Alma 29 30 30
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV
Mount Union 2 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 3 1 1 2 2 2 2
Ohio Northern 4 2 3 3 3 3 3
Trine RV 4 4 4 4
Olivet 5 9 5 6 5 5 5
Albion 7 11 6 6 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 5 9 9 9 7 7
Hope 1 3 4 5 8 9 8
Wabash 7 7 8 9
DePauw 12 15 15 10 14 10
Calvin 11 17 16 17 10 11
Adrian 6 8 14 11 11 12
Capital 9 10 13 18 16 13 13
Transylvania 11 15 14 13 14 19 14
Ohio Wesleyan 10 13 12 15
Wittenberg 17 19 16 16
Bluffton 8 13 10 12 15 15 17
Denison 20 18 17 18
Rose-Hulman 2 4 6 8 12 18 19
Marietta 8 12 19 21 20 20
Manchester 7 7 11 21 20 21 21
Heidelberg 16 16 22 22 22 22
Baldwin Wallace RV 20 25 24 23 23
Wooster 25 24 24
Muskingum 14 18 26 27 25 25
Hanover 21 24 26 26 26
Franklin 10 17 19 23 23 28 27
Anderson (Ind.) 19 23 28 28 27 28
Mount St. Joseph 12 18 22 27 29 29 29
Alma 29 30 30 30
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 66 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Geneva 1 1 1 1 1
Franciscan 1 2 2 2 2 2
Eastern (Pa.) 3 3 3
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV
Alfred State 1
Geneva 1 1 1 1 1 2
Franciscan 1 2 2 2 2 2 3
Eastern (Pa.) 3 3 3 4
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 1
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 1 2
UW-Whitewater 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 7 5 4 4
UW-Stout 4 4 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 8 6 7 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 7 6 7
UW-Platteville 13 11 11 8
Millikin 2 10 17 10 9
Carroll (Wis.) 3 6 9 8 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 8 9 11
Illinois Wesleyan 5 12 14 16 12
Augustana (Ill.) RV RV 12 14 13
Webster RV RV 14
Greenville 1 1 14 15 13 15
UW-River Falls 17 16 17 16
Knox 13 12 17
Carthage 4 11 10 15 18
Ripon 25 19 19
Concordia Chicago 2 7 18 20 20 20
Concordia Wisconsin 20 22 25 21
Principia 23 22 22
Aurora 26 23
Illinois College 18 18 24
Edgewood 24 26
North Park 6 16 24 28 27
Elmhurst 15 19 21 28
Fontbonne 8 19 21 27 29
Iowa Wesleyan 21 26 23 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 29 32
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV
Lakeland (Wis.) RV
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 1 2 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 1 2
UW-Whitewater 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 7 5 4 4 4
UW-Stout 4 4 5 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 8 6 7 6 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 7 6 7 7
Carroll (Wis.) 3 6 9 8 10 8
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 8 9 11 9
Millikin 2 10 17 10 9 10
UW-Platteville 13 11 11 8 11
Knox 13 12 17 12
Augustana (Ill.) RV RV 12 14 13 13
Illinois Wesleyan 5 12 14 16 12 14
Webster RV RV 14 15
UW-River Falls 17 16 17 16 16
Carthage 4 11 10 15 18 17
Greenville 1 1 14 15 13 15 18
Ripon 25 19 19 19
Concordia Chicago 2 7 18 20 20 20 20
Concordia Wisconsin 20 22 25 21 21
Aurora 26 23 22
Elmhurst 15 19 21 28 23
Principia 23 22 22 24
Edgewood 24 26 25
North Park 6 16 24 28 27 26
St. Norbert 25 27
Fontbonne 8 19 21 27 29 28
Illinois College 18 18 24 29
Iowa Wesleyan 21 26 23 30 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 29 32 31
Lawrence 31 32
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV RV
Lakeland (Wis.) RV
Summary for Subgroup - 66 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Coast Guard 2 2 1
Southern Maine 1 1 2
Husson 3 3 3
UMaine Farmington 5 5 4
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV
Coast Guard 2 2 1 1
Southern Maine 1 1 2 2
Husson 3 3 3 3
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 5 4
UMaine Farmington 5 5 4 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lynchburg 2 1 1 1 1 1
Piedmont 3 2 3 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 2 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 5 4 5 4
Shenandoah 5 3 4 5 4 5
Centre 6 6 6
Roanoke 6 7 8 7 7
Hardin-Simmons 1 5 6 7 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 9 9 9
McMurry 7 9 10 10 10
Eastern Mennonite 4 10 12 11 12 11
Birmingham-Southern 6 9 11 13 13 12
Methodist 10 12 11 13
Ferrum 14 14 14
Berry 13 15 15 15
William Peace 17 16 16
Southern Virginia 15 16 17 17
Pfeiffer 11 14 18 18 18
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mississippi Univ. for Women 12 16
Lynchburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Piedmont 3 2 3 2 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 2 3 3 3 3
Shenandoah 5 3 4 5 4 5 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 5 4 5 4 5
Centre 6 6 6 6
Roanoke 6 7 8 7 7 7
Hardin-Simmons 1 5 6 7 8 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 9 9 9 9
McMurry 7 9 10 10 10 10
Birmingham-Southern 6 9 11 13 13 12 11
Methodist 10 12 11 13 12
Eastern Mennonite 4 10 12 11 12 11 13
Ferrum 14 14 14 14
Berry 13 15 15 15 15
William Peace 17 16 16 16
Southern Virginia 15 16 17 17 17
Pfeiffer 11 14 18 18 18 18
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mississippi Univ. for Women 12 16
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 4 2 3 5 3 4 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
SUNY Cortland 2 3 2 2 1 2 3
RPI 6 4 5 3 4 3 4
Brockport 3 5 4 4 5 5 5
Ithaca 5 6 6 6 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 13 12 8 8 9 7 7
St. John Fisher 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
RIT 10 9 9 11 12 9 9
Ramapo 15 18 11 9 7 10 10
TCNJ 9 13 13 13 11 12 11
Stockton 11 8 10 10 10 11 12
Stevens 8 10 12 12 13 13 13
SUNY Oneonta 21 19 19 19 18 15 14
NYU 16 14 16 15 17 14 15
Rutgers-Newark 24 23 18 17 15 16 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 19 22 25 23 21 17 17
St. Lawrence 26 21 20 20 20 18 18
Farmingdale State 14 15 17 16 16 21 19
Utica 18 16 14 14 14 18 20
Hamilton 17 17 15 18 19 20 21
Buffalo State 33 34 27 27 28 24 22
Medgar Evers 27 27 26 25 26 22 23
SUNY Cobleskill 25 25 24 21 23 23 24
Fredonia 23 26 21 24 25 25 25
New Jersey City 22 20 22 22 22 26 26
Montclair State 20 24 23 26 24 27 27
SUNY Potsdam 31 28 28 28 27 28 28
Hunter 36 37 33 33 33 29 29
Rutgers-Camden 32 31 29 29 29 30 30
Nazareth 34 33 31 30 30 31 31
Alfred 35 35 32 32 31 32 32
SUNY Oswego 28 30 30 31 32 33 33
CCNY 39 40 34 34 34 34 34
SUNY Delhi 12 11 RV RV RV RV RV
Manhattanville 29 29 RV RV RV RV RV
Union (N.Y.) 30 32 RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy 42 36 RV RV RV RV RV
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 38 RV RV RV RV RV
Houghton 40 41 RV RV RV RV RV
York (N.Y.) RV RV
Lehman 40 42 35
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 38 39 RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 2 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 2 2 3 3 2 3 2
Loras 1 1 1 2 3 2 3
Dubuque 4 4 4 5 5 5 4
Carleton 7 5 5 6 6 4 5
Saint John's (Minn.) 6 7 7 7 7 6 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 6 6 4 4 7 7
Bethel (Minn.) 12 10 10 12 12 8 8
Central (Iowa) 8 9 11 11 9 9 9
Concordia Moorhead 17 16 8 10 11 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 9 8 9 9 10 11 11
Hamline 21 13 14 14 13 12 12
Simpson (Iowa) 13 11 13 8 8 13 13
St. Olaf 10 12 15 13 14 14 14
Luther 25 17 16 15 15
Macalester 20 17 20 21 19 16 16
UW-Superior 11 14 16 16 17 17 17
Buena Vista 16 19 17 15 15 18 18
St. Scholastica 18 21 19 18 20 19 19
Bethany Lutheran 19 15 12 19 18 21 20
Coe 15 20 18 20 21 20 21
Grinnell 23 22 23 24 24 22 22
Cornell College 24 24 21 23 23 23 23
Minnesota Morris 22 23 22 22 22 24 24
Augsburg 26 26 26 26 25 25 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 25 25 24 25 26 26 26
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14 18 RV RV RV RV RV
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Otterbein 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
John Carroll 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Calvin 21 9 8 7 7 6 4
Trine 5 4 4 5 6 5 5
Wabash 6 5 6 6 4 4 6
Case Western Reserve 4 6 5 4 5 7 7
Hope 10 14 16 12 13 8 8
Rose-Hulman 8 8 9 10 9 12 9
Olivet 15 11 11 11 12 13 10
Ohio Northern 16 13 10 9 8 9 11
Adrian 9 10 12 13 11 11 12
Ohio Wesleyan 7 7 7 8 10 10 13
Albion 11 12 13 16 15 14 14
Marietta 12 17 17 14 14 15 15
Oberlin 28 23 23 25 19 16 16
Heidelberg 14 15 14 15 16 17 17
Denison 20 22 22 22 20 18 18
Wittenberg 13 16 15 17 17 19 19
Capital 18 20 18 18 18 20 20
Bluffton 22 25 20 21 22 22 21
DePauw 32 34 31 24 26 21 22
Wilmington (Ohio) 17 18 19 19 21 23 23
Earlham 23 26 26 28 24 24 24
Transylvania 30 24 24 23 25 26 25
Hanover 24 19 21 20 23 27 26
Wooster 31 32 32 33 31 25 27
Allegheny (Pa.) 26 28 28 29 29 28 28
Baldwin Wallace 25 27 25 26 27 29 29
Mount St. Joseph 35 35 34 30 28 30 30
Muskingum 19 21 27 27 30 31 31