Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  554
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DI
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Virginia Tech 1 1 1 1
Florida State 5 2 2 2
North Carolina 3 3 3 3
Louisville 4 4 4 4
Virginia 2 5 5 5
Clemson 6 6 6 6
Pittsburgh 7 7 7 7
Notre Dame 10 8 8 8
Duke 8 12 9 9
Miami (Fla.) 12 10 10 10
NC State 9 9 11 11
Georgia Tech 11 11 12 12
Wake Forest 14 13 13 13
Syracuse 13 14 14 14
Boston College 15 15 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  America East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
New Hampshire 1 1 1
Maine 2 2
Summary for Subgroup - 2 records total
Subgroup:  AAC (American Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wichita State 1 3 1 1
Cincinnati 3 1 3 2
Houston 2 2 2 3
Memphis 5 4 5 4
Tulsa 4 5 6 5
USF 6 6 7 6
East Carolina 7 7 8 7
Connecticut RV 4 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic 10
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
VCU 1 1 1 1
George Mason 2 2 2 2
Rhode Island 3 3 3
Davidson RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic Sun
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Liberty 2 2 1 1
Kennesaw State 1 1 2 2
Lipscomb 4 3 3 3
Bellarmine 3 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Big 12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas 1 1 1 1
Texas Tech 2 2 2 2
Oklahoma 3 3 3 3
Kansas State 4 4 4 4
Oklahoma State 9 9 5 5
Kansas 5 5 6 6
TCU 6 6 7 7
Baylor 7 7 8 8
Iowa State 8 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Big East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Marquette 2 1 1 1
Connecticut 2 2
Butler 2 3
Villanova 1 2 3 4
DePaul 4 5
Xavier RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  Big Sky
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Weber State 1 1 1 1
Montana State 3 2 2 2
Idaho State 2 3 3 3
Idaho 5 4 4 4
Southern Utah 4 5 5 5
Northern Colorado RV 6 6 6
Northern Arizona 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Big South
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
High Point 1 1 1 1
Campbell 2 2 2 2
USC Upstate 3 3 3 3
Charleston Southern 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Big Ten
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa 1 2 1 1
Nebraska RV RV RV 2
Michigan 4 1 2 3
Ohio State 5 3 3 4
Indiana 2 4 4 5
Minnesota 3 5 5 6
Purdue 8 6 6 7
Wisconsin 7 7 7 8
Rutgers 6 8 8 9
Penn State 10 11 9 10
Illinois 9 10 10 11
Michigan State 11 9 11 12
Maryland 12 12 12 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Conference USA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charlotte 1 1 1 1
North Texas 2 2 2 2
UTSA 3 3 3 3
Rice 4 4 4
Western Kentucky 5 5 5 5
Southern Miss 4 7 7 6
Middle Tennessee 6 6 7
Louisiana Tech RV 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Horizon League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Youngstown State 1 1 1 1
Milwaukee 2 2 2 2
Oakland 3 3 3 3
Purdue Fort Wayne RV 4 4 4
Illinois Chicago 4 5 5 5
Detroit Mercy 6 6 6
IUPUI 5 7 7 7
Northern Kentucky 6 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northeastern 1 1 1 1
William & Mary 2 2 2 2
Summary for Subgroup - 2 records total
Subgroup:  MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Carolina A&T 1 1 1 1
Norfolk State 2 2 2 2
Delaware State 3 3 3 3
Coppin State RV RV RV DNF
South Carolina State RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Mid-American)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Michigan 2 2 1 1
Akron 1 1 2 2
Kent State 3 3 3 3
Buffalo 4 4 4 4
Miami (Ohio) 5 5 5 5
Central Michigan 7 6 6 6
Toledo 6 7 7 7
Bowling Green 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northern Iowa 1 2 1 1
Indiana State 2 1 2 2
Illinois State 3 3 3 3
Drake RV RV 4 4
Southern Illinois 4 4 5 5
Loyola-Chicago 6 6 6
Bradley 5 5 7 7
Valparaiso 6 7 8 8
Evansville 7 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Mountain West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Air Force 1 1 1 1
Colorado State 2 2 2 2
Wyoming 3 3 3 3
New Mexico 4 4 4
Utah State 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  1951
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oregon 1 1 1 1
BYU 2 2 2 2
Southern California 3 3 3 3
Washington 7 6 4 4
Washington State 4 4 5 5
Arizona State 5 5 6 6
Arizona 6 7 7 7
California 10 8 8 8
Stanford 9 9
Colorado 8 9 10 10
UCLA 9 10 11 11
Pepperdine 11 12 12
Loyola Marymount 12 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Illinois 3 1 1 1
Southeast Missouri 1 2 2 2
Tennessee State 2 3 3 3
Eastern Kentucky 4 4 4 4
UT Martin 6 5 5 5
SIUE 5 6 6 6
Murray State 7 7 7
Morehead State RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Patriot League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Navy 2 1 1 1
Army West Point 1 2 2 2
Holy Cross 3 3 3
Boston University 4 4
Lehigh 3 5 5
Lafayette 6 6
Colgate RV 7 7
American 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas 1 1 1 1
Ole Miss 4 2 2 2
LSU 2 3 3 3
Georgia 7 4 4 4
Florida 9 6 5 5
Alabama 6 5 6 6
Kentucky 3 8 7 7
Texas A&M 5 7 8 8
Tennessee 8 9 9 9
Auburn 12 10 10 10
Missouri 10 11 11 11
South Carolina 11 12 12 12
Mississippi State 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Samford 1 1 1 1
Western Carolina 2 2 2 2
Furman 5 3 3 3
VMI 3 4 4 4
Wofford 4 5 5 5
ETSU 6 6 6 6
UNCG 7 7 7
Citadel RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Southland
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stephen F. Austin 2 1 1 1
Southeastern Louisiana 8 8 2 2
Houston Baptist 3 4 3 3
Central Arkansas 1 2 4 4
Sam Houston State 7 3 5 5
Abilene Christian 4 6 6 6
New Orleans 6 7 7 7
Northwestern State 5 5 8 8
Incarnate Word 9 9 9 9
McNeese State 10 10 10 10
Nicholls 11 11 11 11
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi RV RV RV DNF
Lamar RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Summit League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Dakota State 1 1 1 1
South Dakota State 3 3 2 2
South Dakota 2 2 3 3
North Dakota 4 4 4 4
Oral Roberts 5 5 5 5
Western Illinois 6 6 6 6
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  Sun Belt
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas State 1 1 1 1
Texas State 2 2 2 2
Louisiana 3 3 3 3
South Alabama 4 4 4 4
UT Arlington 6 6 5 5
Little Rock 5 5 6 6
ULM 7 7 7 7
Troy 8 8 8 8
Appalachian State 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Prairie View A&M 1 1
Alabama State 1 1 2 2
Jackson State 3 3 3 3
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2 2 4 4
Alcorn State 4 4 5 5
Alabama A&M 5 5 6 6
Mississippi Valley State RV RV RV DNF
Southern RV RV RV DNF
Texas Southern RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  WAC (Western Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Utah Valley 1 1 1 1
Grand Canyon 2 2 2
Summary for Subgroup - 2 records total
Summary for Collection - 206 records total