Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DI Men's Outdoor Track & Field Conference TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DI
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Clemson
Duke
Florida State
Georgia Tech
Louisville
Miami (Fla.)
NC State
North Carolina
Notre Dame
Pittsburgh
Syracuse
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest
Florida State 10 4 1 1 1
Virginia Tech 12 2 3 2 2
Virginia 1 1 2 3 3
North Carolina 3 3 4 4 4
Notre Dame 2 6 5 5 5
Clemson 4 5 6 6 6
Pittsburgh 6 7 7 8 7
Duke 5 8 10 9 8
Miami (Fla.) 9 9 8 7 9
Louisville 7 10 9 10 10
NC State 8 12 11 11 11
Wake Forest 11 11 12 12 12
Georgia Tech 13 13 13 13 13
Syracuse 15 14 14 14 14
Boston College 14 15 15 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  America East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Albany 2 1 1 1 1
UMass Lowell 1 3 3 2 2
New Hampshire 3 2 2 3 3
Binghamton 7 5 4 4 4
Maine 5 6 5 5 5
Vermont 6 7 7 6 6
Stony Brook 4 4 6 7 7
UMBC 8 8 8 8 8
Hartford 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  AAC (American Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cincinnati
East Carolina
Houston
Memphis
USF
Wichita State
Wichita State 3 2 2 2 1
Houston 1 1 1 1 2
Cincinnati 2 3 3 3 3
Memphis 4 4 4 4 4
Tulsa 5 5 5 5 5
USF 6 6 6 6 6
East Carolina 7 7 7 7 7
Temple 8 8 8 8 8
Tulane 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic 10
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Mason
VCU
Rhode Island 2 1 1 1 1
George Mason 1 2 2 2 2
VCU 3 3 3 3 3
UMass 4 4 4 4 4
Duquesne 5 5 5 5 5
Davidson 7 6 6 6 6
Saint Joseph's 6 7 7 7 7
Saint Louis 8 8 8 8 8
La Salle 9 9 9 9 9
Fordham 11 10 11 11 10
Richmond 10 11 10 10 11
George Washington 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic Sun
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bellarmine
Kennesaw State
Liberty
Lipscomb
Liberty 2 1 1 1 1
Kennesaw State 1 2 2 2 2
Lipscomb 3 3 3 3 3
North Florida 4 4 4 4 4
NJIT 5 5 5 5 5
Bellarmine
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Big 12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Baylor
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
TCU
Texas
Texas Tech
Texas 1 1 1 1 1
Texas Tech 2 2 2 2 2
Iowa State 5 3 3 4 3
Oklahoma 7 4 4 3 4
Kansas State 3 7 7 7 5
Kansas 4 6 5 5 6
Oklahoma State 6 5 6 6 7
TCU 9 9 8 8 8
Baylor 8 8 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Big East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1
Villanova 2 2 2 2 2
Georgetown 3 3 4 4 3
Butler 4 4 3 3 4
Marquette 5 5 5 5 5
DePaul 6 6 6 6 6
Providence 7 7 7 7 7
Xavier RV 8 8 8 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Big Sky
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Idaho
Idaho State
Montana State
Northern Colorado
Southern Utah
Weber State
Northern Arizona 1 1 1 1 1
Montana State 3 3 3 3 2
Weber State 2 2 2 2 3
Eastern Washington 6 4 5 4 4
Idaho 4 5 4 5 5
Montana 7 7 6 6 6
Southern Utah 5 6 7 7 7
Idaho State 8 8 8 8 8
Sacramento State 9 9 9 9 9
Northern Colorado 10 10 10 10 10
Portland State 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  Big South
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Campbell
Charleston Southern
High Point
High Point 1 1 1 1 1
Campbell 2 2 2 2 2
Charleston Southern 3 3 3 3 3
UNC Asheville 5 4 4 4 4
USC Upstate 4 5 5 5 5
Gardner-Webb 6 6 6 6 6
Winthrop 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Big Ten
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Maryland
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Nebraska
Ohio State
Penn State
Purdue
Rutgers
Wisconsin
Iowa 1 1 1 1 1
Michigan 7 2 3 2 2
Nebraska 6 3 2 3 3
Minnesota 9 8 6 5 4
Indiana 5 6 4 4 5
Purdue 8 5 5 6 6
Illinois 4 4 7 7 7
Ohio State 2 9 8 8 8
Wisconsin 13 12 11 11 9
Penn State 3 7 9 9 10
Rutgers 10 10 10 10 11
Michigan State 11 11 12 12 12
Maryland 12 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Big West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cal Poly 1 1 1 1 1
Cal State Fullerton 2 2 2 2 2
UC Santa Barbara 3 3 3 3 3
Long Beach State 4 4 4 4 4
UC Irvine 5 5 5 5 5
UC Davis 6 6 6 6 6
UC Riverside 7 7 7 7 7
CSUN 8 8 8 8 8
CSU Bakersfield 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  CAA (Colonial Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northeastern 1 1 1 1 1
William & Mary 2 2 2 2 2
UNC-Wilmington 3 3 3 3 3
Hofstra 4 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Conference USA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charlotte
Louisiana Tech
North Texas
Southern Miss
UTSA
Western Kentucky
Charlotte 1 1 1 1 1
UTEP 2 2 2 2 2
North Texas 4 4 5 4 3
Rice 3 3 3 3 4
Middle Tennessee 7 5 4 5 5
UTSA 8 6 6 6 6
Southern Miss 5 7 7 7 7
Florida International 6 8 8 8 8
Western Kentucky 9 10 9 9 9
Louisiana Tech 10 9 10 10 10
Florida Atlantic 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  Horizon League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Illinois Chicago
IUPUI
Milwaukee
Northern Kentucky
Oakland
Youngstown State
Youngstown State 1 2 3 1 1
Milwaukee 3 1 1 2 2
Oakland 2 3 2 3 3
Purdue Fort Wayne 5 4 4 4 4
Detroit Mercy 6 6 6 5 5
Illinois Chicago 4 5 5 6 6
IUPUI 8 7 7 7 7
Northern Kentucky 7 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northeastern
BYU 1 1 1 1 1
Portland 2 2 2 2 2
Santa Clara 3 3 3 3 3
Gonzaga 6 5 5 5 4
Pepperdine 4 4 4 4 5
St. Mary's (Calif.) 5 6 6 6 6
Ohio 7
Loyola Marymount 8 8 8 8 8
San Francisco 7 7 7 7 9
Northeastern
William & Mary
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Ivy League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Penn 1 1 1 1 1
Dartmouth 3 4 2 2
Princeton 4 3 4 3
Brown 2 2 2 3 4
Cornell RV
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Coppin State
Delaware State
Norfolk State
North Carolina A&T
South Carolina State
North Carolina A&T 1 1 1 1 1
Norfolk State 3 5 3 2 2
Delaware State 2 2 2 3 3
Morgan State 7 4 5 5 4
Howard 4 6 6 6 5
Coppin State 5 7 7 7 6
N.C. Central 6 8 8 8 7
Florida A&M RV 3 4 4 RV
South Carolina State RV 9 9 9 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  MAAC (Metro Atlantic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monmouth 1 1 1 1 1
Rider 2 2 2 2 2
Iona 3 3 3 3 3
Manhattan 4 5 5 5 4
Siena 5 6 6 6 5
Marist 7 7 6
Saint Peter's RV 4 4 4 RV
Canisius RV 7 8 8 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Mid-American)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Akron
Buffalo
Eastern Michigan
Kent State
Miami (Ohio)
Miami (Ohio) 1 1 1 1 1
Akron 3 3 3 3 2
Eastern Michigan 2 2 2 2 3
Kent State 5 5 5 4 4
Buffalo 4 4 4 5 5
Bowling Green 6 6 6 6 6
Central Michigan 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bradley
Drake
Evansville
Illinois State
Indiana State
Northern Iowa
Valparaiso
Northern Iowa 3 2 2 1 1
Illinois State 2 3 1 3 2
Indiana State 1 1 3 2 3
Southern Illinois 4 4 4 4 4
Drake 6 5 5 5 5
Loyola-Chicago 5 6 6 6 6
Bradley 8 7 7 7 7
Valparaiso 9 9 8 8 8
Evansville 7 8 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  Mountain West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Air Force
Colorado State
Wyoming
Air Force 1 1 1 1 1
Colorado State 2 2 2 2 2
Utah State 3 3 3 3 3
Wyoming 4 4 4 4 4
New Mexico 5 6 5 5 5
San Jose State 6 5 6 6 6
Boise State 7 7 7 7 7
Fresno State 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  1951
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arizona
Arizona State
BYU
California
Colorado
Oregon
Southern California
Washington
Washington State
Arizona
Arizona State
BYU
California
Colorado
Oregon
Southern California
UCLA
Washington
Washington State
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount St. Mary's 1 1 1 1 1
Central Connecticut State 2 2 2 2 2
Wagner 4 4 3 3 3
Saint Francis (Pa.) 3 3 4 4 4
Bryant 5 5 5 5 5
Fairleigh Dickinson 6 6 6 6 6
Sacred Heart 7 8 7 7 7
LIU 8 7 8 8 8
St. Francis Brooklyn RV 9 9 9 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
SIUE
Southeast Missouri
Tennessee State
UT Martin
Eastern Illinois 1 1 1 1 1
Southeast Missouri 2 2 2 2 2
Belmont 3 3 3 3 3
Tennessee State 5 4 4 4 4
UT Martin 4 5 5 5 5
Eastern Kentucky 7 7 6 6 6
SIUE 6 6 7 7 7
Morehead State RV 8 8 8 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Pac-12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oregon 1 1 1 1 1
Washington 3 2 2 2 2
Southern California 2 4 3 3 3
Washington State 6 3 4 4 4
Arizona State 5 6 7 7 5
Arizona 4 5 5 5 6
Stanford 10 7 6 6 7
UCLA 9 9 8 9 8
Colorado 7 8 9 8 9
California 8 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Patriot League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Army West Point
Navy 1 1 1 1 1
Army West Point 2 2 2 2 2
Bucknell 3 3 3 3 3
Lehigh 4 4 4 4 4
Boston University 5 5 5 5 5
Holy Cross 6 6 6 6 6
Lafayette 7 7 7 7 7
American 9 9 8 8 8
Colgate 8 8 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama
Arkansas
Auburn
Florida