Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 3 2 2 2 2 2
Brockport 5 3 3 3 3 3
Ithaca 1 2 5 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 3 4 4 5 6 5 5
TCNJ 8 7 6 6 5 6 6
SUNY Cortland 4 6 7 7 7 7 7
St. John Fisher 12 10 8 8 8 8
Stockton 7 9 8 10 9 9 9
RIT 6 8 9 9 10 10 10
Utica 14 14 13 11
Ramapo 12 13 13 12 12
Stevens 5 10 11 12 12 14 13
RPI 19 16 14
Hamilton 15 15 15 15
SUNY Oneonta 16 16 17 16
St. Lawrence 9 11 14 17 17 18 17
Nazareth 15 17 18 18 19 18
Fredonia 14 16 20 23 20 19
Buffalo State 19 22 22 21 21 20
Rutgers-Newark 10 13 15 21 22 23 21
Houghton 20 23 25 24 22
Rutgers-Camden RV RV RV 25 26 25 23
New Jersey City 11 17 18 27 30 28 24
Vassar 13 19 24 22 25
SUNY Oswego 20 24 26 28 27 26
SUNY Plattsburgh 12 16 19 28 27 29 27
Alfred 23 30 29 31 28
SUNY Potsdam 13 18 21 31 33 32 29
Farmingdale State 34 35 33 30
Merchant Marine Academy 33 31 34 31
Montclair State RV RV 11 11 11 RV
Union (N.Y.) RV RV RV 24 20 26 RV
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 29 32 30 RV
Manhattanville RV 32 34 35 RV
SUNY Cobleskill RV
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bethel (Minn.)
Cornell College
Dubuque
Hamline
Loras
Nebraska Wesleyan
Wartburg
UW-Superior
St. Thomas (Minn.)
St. Scholastica
Simpson (Iowa)
Saint John's (Minn.)
Northwestern-St. Paul
Minnesota Morris
Luther
Gustavus Adolphus
Concordia Moorhead
Coe
Central (Iowa)
Buena Vista
Bethany Lutheran
Augsburg
Wartburg 7 1 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 19 10 5 3 3 2
Loras 3 3 2 2 2 2 3
Saint John's (Minn.) 1 1 3 3 4 4 4
Dubuque 2 2 4 6 6 6 5
Central (Iowa) 4 6 4 5 5 6
Bethel (Minn.) 8 8 7 8 7 7
Gustavus Adolphus 6 9 9 7 8 8
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 5 8 9 9 9
Carleton RV 13 12 11 10
Concordia Moorhead 4 10 7 10 10 10 11
St. Olaf 12 11 11 12 12
Simpson (Iowa) 16 17 14 16 14 13
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6 12 16 12 13 13 14
Luther 11 11 17 14 15 15
St. Scholastica 5 9 14 16 15 17 16
Buena Vista 14 13 18 17 16 17
Hamline 13 15 15 18 18 18
Macalester 22 25 19 19 19
Minnesota Morris 8 17 20 19 20 20 20
Augsburg 20 21 22 23 22 21
Bethany Lutheran 23 24 21 24 21 22
Northwestern-St. Paul 9 15 18 20 21 23 23
Coe 21 19 24 26 26 24
UW-Superior 7 18 23 26 22 24 25
Grinnell 28 28 28 26
Cornell College 22 25 27 27 27 27
Crown 10 24 26 29 29 29 28
Martin Luther RV RV RV 23 25 25 RV
North Central (Minn.) RV RV 30 30 30 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 52 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adrian
Anderson (Ind.)
Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
Calvin
Capital
Defiance
DePauw
Earlham
Franklin
Heidelberg
Hope
John Carroll
Manchester
Marietta
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
Ohio Northern
Olivet
Otterbein
Rose-Hulman
Transylvania
Wilmington (Ohio)
Trine
Mount Union
Hanover
Albion
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Otterbein RV RV RV 3 3 3 3
Trine 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Ohio Northern 3 3 3 5 5 5 5
Wabash 4 5 5 6 6 6 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 6 8 7 7 7 7
Albion 15 7 9 9 10 8
Ohio Wesleyan 8 8 9 10 10 8 9
Calvin 7 12 6 8 8 9 10
Denison 10 9 13 12 12 11 11
Olivet 11 11 11 11 12 12
Capital 15 16 12 13 13 13 13
Hope 14 17 17 15 14 14 14
Adrian 19 21 16 17 15 15
Manchester 25 15 19 19 20 16
Rose-Hulman 9 10 20 21 18 18 17
DePauw 11 7 10 14 16 16 18
Case Western Reserve 22 15 17 19
Heidelberg 13 13 18 24 25 22 20
Wittenberg 19 21 14 20 22 19 21
Marietta 12 14 16 17 21 21 22
Oberlin 24 19 18 20 23 23
Baldwin Wallace 16 20 23 23 23 24 24
Allegheny (Pa.) 23 22 24 26 26 26 25
Transylvania 22 26 22 25 24 25 26
Wooster 24 28 25 28 30 28 27
Earlham 21 30 31 31 27 27 28
Muskingum 17 23 26 27 28 29 29
Hanover 18 18 27 29 31 32 30
Bluffton 20 27 28 33 32 31 31
Alma 30 32 33 33 32
Franklin 25 29 29 34 34 34 33
Anderson (Ind.) 26 31 32 35 35 35 34
Mount St. Joseph 27 32 33 36 36 36 35
Kenyon 37 37 37 36
Defiance RV RV RV 30 29 30 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 64 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Franciscan
Geneva
Westminster (Pa.)
Johns Hopkins 3 3 2 2 2 1
Carnegie Mellon 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
DeSales 3 7 5 4 6 3 3
Lebanon Valley RV RV RV 5 8 4 4
Dickinson 17 8 3 5 5
Penn State Behrend RV RV 3 7 9 6
Stevenson 9 11 10 13 14 7 7
Ursinus 4 9 9 4 8 8
Messiah 5 5 4 7 9 6 9
Salisbury 2 2 2 6 5 10 10
Widener RV RV RV 12 10 11 11
York (Pa.) 10 12 6 11 11 12 12
Moravian 8 14 7 10 12 13 13
Susquehanna 4 9 15 18 19 14 14
Grove City 15 19 14 19 18 18 15
King's College (Pa.) 7 10 11 15 16 15 16
Muhlenberg 6 12 16 15 17 17
Geneva 6 8 8 17 17 19 18
Alfred State 23 24 20 22 19
Misericordia 13 16 20 21 20 20
Marywood 29 22 22 25 21
Alvernia 14 20 13 21 23 21 22
Elizabethtown 12 17 27 34 26 23 23
Penn State Harrisburg 19 15 18 23 25 24 24
McDaniel 24 30 24 26 25
Lancaster Bible 21 22 31 35 35 26
Franklin & Marshall 26 33 33 29 29 27
Franciscan 11 16 19 25 27 27 28
Haverford 26 28 28 29
Saint Vincent 13 18 21 27 31 31 30
Eastern (Pa.) 20 25 25 28 33 30 31
Juniata 23 28 35 37 40 34 32
Gettysburg 31 32 30 32 33
Thiel 18 23 19 29 32 33 34
Washington & Jefferson 17 22 26 36 34 37 35
Delaware Valley 25 36 49 41 36 36
Scranton 32 36 42 43 38 37
Waynesburg 21 27 32 38 37 39 38
Hood 22 29 34 40 38 40 39
Albright 33 37 43 45 43 40
Marymount (Va.) 16 24 28 35 36 41 41
Bethany (W.Va.) RV RV 30 39 39 42 42
Chatham 24 31 39 41 42 44 43
Arcadia 30 40 46 47 46 44
Goucher 34 38 45 46 47 45
Gwynedd-Mercy 34 41 48 49 49 46
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV 14 13 16 RV
Keystone RV 44 44 45 RV
Immaculata 47 48 48 RV
Neumann 50 50 50 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 53 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (Ill.)
Carroll (Wis.)
Carthage
Concordia Chicago
Fontbonne
Greenville
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
North Park
Wheaton (Ill.)
UW-Whitewater
UW-Stout
UW-Stevens Point
UW-River Falls
UW-Platteville
UW-Oshkosh
UW-La Crosse
UW-Eau Claire
North Central (Ill.)
Elmhurst
Concordia Wisconsin
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 9 2 2 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 7 3 4 4 3 3 3
UW-Whitewater 3 4 2 3 4 4 4
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 3 5 5 6 5
UW-Stevens Point 17 8 6 6 6 5 6
UW-Stout 5 5 7 7 7 7 7
Chicago 12 9 11 10 9 9 8
North Central (Ill.) 6 5 9 10 8 9
UW-Platteville 4 7 8 8 8 10 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 23 11 10 12 12 11 11
Monmouth (Ill.) 10 12 11 11 12 12
Carroll (Wis.) 9 17 13 13 13 13 13
Millikin 22 14 14 15 14 14
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV RV 15 14 15 15
Principia 15 19 23 22 19 16 16
St. Norbert 6 12 15 20 18 22 17
Greenville 10 14 19 17 17 18 18
Augustana (Ill.) 18 21 23 24 17 19
Carthage 14 21 18 21 22 19 20
Illinois Wesleyan 11 13 16 16 16 20 21
Knox 30 27 23 23 22
UW-River Falls 19 15 20 19 20 21 23
MSOE 8 20 17 18 21 24 24
Ripon 16 16 22 24 25 26 25
Edgewood 25 24 25 26 28 26
Concordia Chicago 29 28 28 25 27
Aurora 22 29 32 34 33 30 28
Illinois College 20 26 27 30 27 27 29
Concordia Wisconsin 13 23 25 26 29 29 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 21 28 34 32 32 31 31
Lawrence 28 31 31 33 32
Webster 18 24 26 29 30 32 33
Elmhurst 25 31 31 37 36 35 34
North Park 27 33 33 34 36 35
Fontbonne 24 30 36 36 35 37 36
Beloit 27 35 38 38 38 37
Illinois Tech 39 39 39 38
Lake Forest 26 32 37 41 42 41 40
Lakeland (Wis.) RV RV RV 35 37 34 RV
Westminster (Mo.) RV RV 40 41 42 RV
Iowa Wesleyan
Summary for Subgroup - 63 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 9 4 1
Tufts 3 1 3 2 2
WPI 1 1 2 1 1 3
Springfield (Mass.) 2 3 2 3 4
Trinity (Conn.) 5 4 5 5
Bates 4 6 6 6
Bridgewater State 1 2 4 6 5 7 7
Amherst 16 13 10 8
Middlebury 7 8 9
Southern Maine 4 3 5 9 12 13 10
Connecticut College 14 8 8 12 11
Coast Guard 9 10 10 11 12
UMass Dartmouth 9 10 11 14 14 13
Babson 7 7 13 15 16 14
Wheaton (Mass.) 6 11 17 17 15 15
Colby 15 19 17 16
Eastern Connecticut State 2 4 8 14 16 19 17
Fitchburg State 3 5 6 12 18 18 18
Wentworth (Mass.) 21 21 19
Suffolk 20 22 20 20 20
Gordon (Mass.) 17 24 25 25 21
Wesleyan (Conn.) 18 26 22 22
Westfield State 6 10 12 23 23 24 23
Brandeis 19 20 27 26 24
Husson 13 19 29 28 25
Plymouth State 15 26 28 29 26
Worcester State 8 12 21 29 30 30 27
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 7 11 18 27 32 31 28
UMaine Farmington 5 8 16 28 34 35 29
Castleton 22 35 39 39 30
UMaine Presque Isle 9 13 23 36 41 41 31
Bowdoin 7 11 9 RV
Rhode Island College 25 24 23 RV
Keene State RV RV RV 21 22 27 RV
Roger Williams RV RV RV 31 31 32 RV
Massachusetts Maritime Academy RV 30 33 33 RV
Nichols 34 36 34 RV
Thomas (Maine) RV RV RV 32 35 36 RV
Regis (Mass.) RV 33 37 37 RV
UMass Boston 38 38 38 RV
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37 40 40 RV
Lasell 24
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Belhaven (Miss.)
Birmingham-Southern
Bridgewater (Va.)
Eastern Mennonite
Hardin-Simmons
LeTourneau
Lynchburg
McMurry
Pfeiffer
Piedmont
Roanoke
Shenandoah
Virginia Wesleyan
Mississippi Univ. for Women
Southern Virginia
Methodist
Berry
Lynchburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
McMurry 3 2 2 3 2 2 2
Emory RV RV 4 5 3 3 3
Texas Lutheran RV RV 5 2 4 4 4
Trinity (Texas) 2 3 3 4 5 5 5
Hardin-Simmons 4 5 7 6 6 6 6
Christopher Newport 9 8 11 8 7 7 7
Washington and Lee 7 6 10 9 8 8 8
Centre 8 7 8 7 9 9 9
Shenandoah 10 12 18 18 10 10 10
Piedmont 5 4 6 11 11 11 11
Concordia Texas 11 14 13 16 12 12 12
East Texas Baptist 12 11 12 14 15 15 13
Berry 6 9 9 10 13 13 14
Roanoke 17 10 16 19 16 19 15
Rhodes 13 13 14 12 17 17 16
LeTourneau 14 16 15 17 18 18 17
Birmingham-Southern 15 15 17 15 19 16 18
Virginia Wesleyan 26 18 21 22 21 21 19
Bridgewater (Va.) 16 17 19 21 20 20 20
Eastern Mennonite 19 21 20 20 22 22 21
Millsaps 23 20 23 23 24 24 22
Mary Washington 18 19 22 24 23 23 23
Oglethorpe 32 26 29 25 26 26 24
Ferrum 30 31 34 35 25 25 25
Emory and Henry 27 23 26 27 27 27 26
Catholic (D.C.) 21 24 24 26 28 28 27