Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 2 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
TCNJ 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
Brockport 5 5 4 4 5 5
RIT 7 10 6 6 6 6 6
Stockton 5 9 7 9 12 7 7
Stevens 9 11 11 12 9 10 8
St. Lawrence 8 6 9 8 8 9 9
Rowan 6 8 8 10 10 8 10
SUNY Cortland 3 7 10 7 7 11 11
St. John Fisher 14 14 11 11 12 12
Nazareth 13 12 13 13 13 13
Utica 14 14 14 14
RPI 20 16 15
Alfred 17 20 15 17 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 12 13 15 16 15 17
Ramapo 15 18 19 19 18
SUNY Oneonta 16 17 20 19
Hamilton 19 21 21 20
Buffalo State 15 19 26 28 24 21
Houghton 18 22 24 22 22
Rutgers-Camden RV RV RV 23 22 23 23
Merchant Marine Academy 30 25 28 24
Vassar 16 25 29 26 25
Rutgers-Newark 11 17 20 24 26 27 26
Farmingdale State 27 27 29 27
Fredonia 18 22 31 32 31 28
New Jersey City 12 16 21 28 30 32 29
SUNY Oswego 19 23 32 33 33 30
Montclair State RV RV 17 18 18 RV
Union (N.Y.) RV RV RV 21 23 25 RV
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 29 31 30 RV
Manhattanville RV 33 34 34 RV
SUNY Potsdam 13 20 24
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bethany Lutheran
Bethel (Minn.)
Cornell College
Crown
Dubuque
Hamline
Loras
Minnesota Morris
Nebraska Wesleyan
Northwestern-St. Paul
St. Scholastica
UW-Superior
Wartburg
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Saint Benedict
Simpson (Iowa)
Luther
Gustavus Adolphus
Concordia Moorhead
Coe
Central (Iowa)
Buena Vista
Augsburg
Loras 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 7 3 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 2 2 4 3 4 4 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 12 10 5 7 5 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 2 4 3 3 5
Gustavus Adolphus 4 5 7 6 6 6
Central (Iowa) 5 6 6 5 7 7
Bethel (Minn.) 9 7 9 8 8 8
Hamline 8 8 8 9 9 9
St. Olaf 14 14 16 11 10
Buena Vista 11 11 10 10 10 11
Concordia Moorhead 3 13 13 12 11 13 12
Carleton 18 15 12 12 13
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 10 12 13 14 14 14
Saint Benedict 4 6 9 11 13 15 15
St. Catherine (Minn.) 17 17 17 17 16 16
Luther 20 19 16 15 17 17
Minnesota Morris 10 14 16 19 19 18 18
Macalester 21 20 18 19 19
Simpson (Iowa) 15 15 18 20 21 20
UW-Superior 8 19 22 21 21 20 21
Cornell College 18 20 22 22 22 22
Grinnell 26 23 23 23
St. Scholastica 7 16 23 25 24 24 24
Augsburg 23 25 24 25 26 25
Coe 21 26 23 27 27 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 9 22 27 27 28 28 27
Crown 11 25 28 30 30 30 28
Bethany Lutheran 24 24 28 29 29 29
Martin Luther RV RV RV 29 26 25 RV
North Central (Minn.) RV RV 31 31 31 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 54 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adrian
Anderson (Ind.)
Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
Calvin
Capital
Defiance
DePauw
Earlham
Franklin
Heidelberg
Hope
John Carroll
Manchester
Marietta
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
Ohio Northern
Olivet
Otterbein
Rose-Hulman
Transylvania
Wilmington (Ohio)
Trine
Mount Union
Hanover
Albion
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Otterbein RV RV RV 3 3 3 3
Hope 4 5 3 4 4 4 4
Trine 6 6 6 5 5 5 5
Baldwin Wallace 5 4 4 7 6 6 6
Ohio Northern 3 3 5 6 7 7 7
Calvin 12 14 7 9 8 8 8
Rose-Hulman 8 9 10 12 9 9 9
DePauw 9 10 11 8 11 10 10
Case Western Reserve 17 10 11 11
Ohio Wesleyan 7 8 9 10 12 12 12
Denison 11 7 8 11 13 13 13
Marietta 10 13 13 16 17 14 14
Albion 20 19 21 22 18 15
Wittenberg 15 11 15 14 15 16 16
Allegheny (Pa.) 13 15 14 13 16 15 17
Oberlin 17 16 15 14 17 18
Wilmington (Ohio) 14 18 17 18 19 19 19
Hanover 16 16 18 20 18 20 20
Wooster 17 12 12 19 20 21 21
Alma 21 24 27 27 22
Muskingum 20 27 29 25 28 22 23
Anderson (Ind.) 18 19 20 22 21 23 24
Heidelberg 21 25 28 29 31 24 25
Adrian 21 22 23 26 25 26
Transylvania 25 23 27 28 23 26 27
Manchester 26 24 26 24 29 28
Earlham 19 24 23 27 25 28 29
Olivet 30 26 30 29 30 30
Franklin 22 22 25 31 30 31 31
Capital 24 28 30 32 32 32 32
Mount St. Joseph 26 31 32 36 33 33 33
Bluffton 23 29 31 33 34 34 34
Kenyon 34 35 35 35
Defiance RV RV RV 35 36 36 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 63 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Franciscan
Geneva
Westminster (Pa.)
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1
Messiah 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Dickinson 10 4 3 3 3
Moravian 4 5 3 5 5 4 4
Alvernia 9 12 6 7 6 5 5
Misericordia 1 3 4 3 7 6 6
York (Pa.) 12 6 5 9 10 8 7
Susquehanna 6 4 9 8 8 9 8
Widener 5 10 8 11 13 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 8 8 7 10 9 11 10
Eastern (Pa.) 11 16 16 13 16 13 11
Lebanon Valley RV RV RV 12 14 14 12
Elizabethtown 7 9 14 14 15 15 13
Ursinus 14 17 19 11 16 14
Alfred State 20 17 17 17 15
Bethany (W.Va.) RV RV 15 20 20 19 16
Geneva 10 11 13 15 19 20 17
Salisbury 3 7 11 16 18 18 18
Washington & Jefferson 13 13 12 21 21 21 19
King's College (Pa.) 15 21 18 22 23 23 20
Grove City 18 18 22 29 25 25 21
Muhlenberg 23 29 31 22 22 22
Scranton 30 23 25 29 24 23
Franciscan 22 28 31 26 28 27 24
Gettysburg 33 27 24 26 25
Stevenson 20 24 34 35 37 30 26
Lancaster Bible 27 24 32 35 34 27
Juniata 17 20 19 24 27 28 28
Waynesburg 26 29 26 23 26 29 29
Chatham 19 22 27 28 31 31 30
Albright 26 25 30 32 32 31
Franklin & Marshall 19 28 37 30 33 32
Marywood 16 17 30 34 36 35 33
Penn State Behrend RV RV 36 38 36 34
McDaniel 41 44 33 37 35
Haverford 39 39 38 36
Thiel 14 15 21 33 34 39 37
Marymount (Va.) 25 32 36 45 45 40 38
Penn State Harrisburg 24 31 37 46 48 42 39
Saint Vincent 21 25 32 38 40 41 40
Cedar Crest 35 40 41 43 41
Delaware Valley 23 34 38 43 43 44 42
Goucher 36 39 42 44 46 43
Arcadia 33 40 47 46 47 44
Hood 27 35 42 50 50 48 45
Gwynedd-Mercy 37 43 52 52 51 46
Notre Dame (Md.) 51 51 52 47
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV 6 4 7 RV
DeSales RV RV RV 18 12 12 RV
Keystone RV 41 42 45 RV
Neumann RV RV 48 47 49 RV
Immaculata RV RV 49 49 50 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 55 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (Ill.)
Carroll (Wis.)
Carthage
Concordia Chicago
Fontbonne
Greenville
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
North Park
Wheaton (Ill.)
UW-Whitewater
UW-Stout
UW-Stevens Point
UW-River Falls
UW-Platteville
UW-Oshkosh
UW-La Crosse
UW-Eau Claire
North Central (Ill.)
Elmhurst
Concordia Wisconsin
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 8 2 2 2 2
UW-Stevens Point 7 3 3 3 3 3 3
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 2 4 5 5 4
UW-Oshkosh 13 6 4 5 4 4 5
North Central (Ill.) 8 7 8 8 6 6
Chicago 9 5 9 7 6 8 7
Illinois Wesleyan 4 4 5 6 7 7 8
Wheaton (Ill.) 18 11 10 9 9 9 9
UW-Platteville 5 13 14 10 12 12 10
Concordia Chicago 17 13 16 11 11
Millikin 10 13 17 14 10 12
St. Norbert 3 7 6 12 10 14 13
UW-Stout 12 14 15 14 15 13 14
UW-Whitewater 6 9 11 11 13 15 15
Monmouth (Ill.) 16 16 15 11 17 16
UW-River Falls 16 12 12 16 20 16 17
Beloit 20 20 26 22 20 18
Carroll (Wis.) 10 21 21 20 18 18 19
Augustana (Ill.) 18 23 18 21 19 20
Illinois College 14 19 25 25 17 21 21
Ripon 11 15 19 19 19 23 22
Elmhurst 8 17 18 21 23 22 23
Greenville 19 23 28 22 24 24 24
Wisconsin Lutheran 15 24 24 24 26 25 25
Carthage 17 22 22 23 25 26 26
Aurora 20 25 26 27 27 27 27
Knox 38 29 29 29 28
Webster 23 27 33 31 32 30 29
Concordia Wisconsin 22 26 29 30 30 31 30
Lawrence 30 34 31 33 31
Principia 24 30 34 39 33 34 32
MSOE 21 28 32 33 35 35 33
Edgewood 31 35 35 36 37 34
Fontbonne 26 32 31 32 34 36 35
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV RV 38 39 38 36
North Park 27 33 36 39 40 39 37
Lake Forest 25 29 37 41 42 42 38
Iowa Wesleyan 34 27 37 37 40 39
Illinois Tech 42 40 41 40
Westminster (Mo.) RV RV 28 28 28 RV
Lakeland (Wis.) RV RV RV 36 38 32 RV
Summary for Subgroup - 63 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tufts 2 2 1 1 1
Williams 7 3 2
WPI 1 1 1 2 2 3
Amherst 10 6 6 4
Middlebury 12 8 5
Wheaton (Mass.) 2 3 5 4 5 6
Springfield (Mass.) 5 3 3 4 7
Coast Guard 4 4 5 7 8
Colby 7 9 9 9
Connecticut College 6 6 8 11 10
Southern Maine 2 3 7 9 11 12 11
Wesleyan (Conn.) 11 13 13 12
Trinity (Conn.) 12 15 15 13
Bates 15 14 14 14
Brandeis 10 13 19 17 15
Worcester State 6 8 11 17 17 18 16
Eastern Connecticut State 1 4 8 14 18 19 17
Bridgewater State 3 5 9 18 21 20 18
Babson 6 13 20 20 21 19
UMass Dartmouth 10 16 24 23 23 20
Suffolk 15 27 25 24 21
Westfield State 5 7 12 19 24 25 22
Castleton 21 23 29 27 23
Plymouth State 14 25 30 30 24
Gordon (Mass.) 18 21 31 31 25
Salve Regina 32 32 32 26
Husson 19 28 33 33 27
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 9 17 30 34 34 28
Univ. of New England 24 39 38 38 29
Fitchburg State 7 11 20 36 39 37 30
Lasell 22 37 40 40 31
UMaine Farmington 8 12 23 40 42 42 32
Bowdoin 8 10 10 RV
Keene State RV RV RV 16 16 16 RV
Endicott RV 29 22 22 RV
Rhode Island College 22 26 26 RV
UMass Boston 33 28 28 RV
Roger Williams RV RV RV 26 27 29 RV
Thomas (Maine) RV RV RV 31 35 35 RV
Framingham State RV RV RV 35 36 36 RV
Regis (Mass.) RV 34 37 39 RV
Massachusetts Maritime Academy RV 38 41 41 RV
Emmanuel (Mass.) 41 43 43 RV
Nichols 44 44 RV
UMaine Presque Isle 9 13 25
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Belhaven (Miss.)
Birmingham-Southern
Bridgewater (Va.)
Eastern Mennonite
Hardin-Simmons
LeTourneau
Lynchburg
McMurry
Pfeiffer
Piedmont
Roanoke
Shenandoah
Southern Virginia
Virginia Wesleyan
Mississippi Univ. for Women
Methodist
Berry
Emory RV RV 1 1 1 1 1
Lynchburg 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Trinity (Texas) 2 3 3 4 4 4 3
Rhodes 4 2 4 3 3 3 4
Christopher Newport 5 5 6 5 7 7 5
Hardin-Simmons 3 4 5 6 5 5 6
Washington and Lee 7 6 9 9 6 6 7
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 9 8 8 9 8 8
Centre 12 8 7 7 8 9 9
Roanoke 9 7 11 15 10 10 10
McMurry 11 11 13 11 11 11 11
Southern Virginia 16 14 12 12 12 12 12
East Texas Baptist 10 12 10 13 13 13 13
Mary Washington 18 13 16 14 15 14 14
Texas Lutheran RV RV 15 10 14 15 15
LeTourneau 13 16 19 17 16 16 16
Hendrix 14 15 17 18 17 17 17
Virginia Wesleyan 20 20 22 22 20 18 18
Berry 8 10 14 16 18 20 19
Shenandoah 19 19 23 26 19 19 20
Piedmont 17 18 20 21 24 24 21
Concordia Texas 15 17 18 25 21 21 22