USTFCCCA InfoZone: Regional Championships Central

NCAA Division II
2019 Cross Country

ATLANTIC Region

Lock Haven, Pa.
West Branch Cross Country Course
host: Lock Haven
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #20 Charleston (W.Va.), 66
2. (AQ) Edinboro, 87
3. (AQ) Davis and Elkins, 127
4. Lock Haven, 138
5. Concord, 174
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) Edinboro, 62
2. (AQ) (RV) Davis and Elkins, 68
3. (AQ) Seton Hill, 137
4. West Chester, 153
5. Lock Haven, 192

CENTRAL Region

Joplin, Mo.
Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course
host: Missouri Southern
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #6 Missouri Southern, 52
2. (AQ) #11 Northwest Missouri, 64
3. (AQ) #7 Augustana (S.D.), 76
4. Fort Hays State, 144
5. Sioux Falls, 146
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #7 Augustana (S.D.), 41
2. (AQ) #5 U-Mary, 50
3. (AQ) Pittsburg State, 185
4. Winona State, 190
5. Oklahoma Baptist, 204

EAST Region

Philadelphia, Pa.
Belmont Plateau
host: Jefferson (Pa.)
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Host Site | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #25 Roberts Wesleyan, 55
2. (AQ) (RV) American International, 65
3. (AQ) Stonehill, 82
4. Franklin Pierce, 97
5. Southern Connecticut, 117
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) Stonehill, 26
2. (AQ) Roberts Wesleyan, 41
3. (AQ) Southern New Hampshire, 130
4. Adelphi, 146
5. Saint Anselm, 198

MIDWEST Region

Evansville, Ind.
Angel Mounds
host: Southern Indiana
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #3 Grand Valley State, 52
2. (AQ) #8 Michigan Tech, 116
3. (AQ) #9 Southern Indiana, 134
4. #22 Walsh, 146
5. #14 Saginaw Valley State, 155
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #2 Grand Valley State, 40
2. (AQ) #19 Michigan Tech, 146
3. (AQ) #10 Walsh, 155
4. #9 Hillsdale, 156
5. #17 Southwest Baptist, 183

SOUTH Region

Lakeland, Fla.
Holloway Park & Nature Preserve
host: Florida Southern
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #9 Alabama-Huntsville, 52
2. (AQ) #12 Lee (Tenn.), 77
3. (AQ) (RV) Saint Leo, 95
4. Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 128
5. Mississippi College, 228
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #8 Lee (Tenn.), 41
2. (AQ) #19 Tampa, 62
3. (AQ) Saint Leo, 101
4. Florida Southern, 125
5. Union (Tenn.), 163

SOUTH CENTRAL Region

Canyon, Texas
The Range Cross Country Course
host: West Texas A&M
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #1 Colo. School of Mines, 41
2. (AQ) #5 Western Colorado, 69
3. (AQ) #3 Adams State, 70
4. #13 West Texas A&M, 127
5. #17 UC-Colorado Springs, 144
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #1 Adams State, 24
2. (AQ) #3 Colo. School of Mines, 51
3. (AQ) #6 Western Colorado, 69
4. #12 UC-Colorado Springs, 122
5. Colorado Christian, 211

SOUTHEAST Region

Wingate, N.C.
Wingate Cross Country Course
host: Wingate
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Host Site | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #18 Queens (N.C.), 43
2. (AQ) #24 Augusta, 47
3. (AQ) #15 Mount Olive, 75
4. Flagler, 144
5. Wingate, 147
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) (RV) Queens (N.C.), 64
2. (AQ) Flagler, 100
3. (AQ) Wingate, 135
4. Anderson (S.C.), 162
5. North Georgia, 164

WEST Region

Monmouth, Ore.
Ash Creek Preserve Cross Country Course
host: Western Oregon
Sat Nov 9
TFRRS-XC Results
| Technical Manual | Host Site | Timing Site
Meet History
FINAL RESULTS
MEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #2 Chico State, 43
2. (AQ) (RV) Cal Poly Pomona, 115
3. (AQ) #16 Cal State San Marcos, 121
4. Cal State Stanislaus, 135
5. #21 Western Washington, 139
WOMEN'S TOP FIVE TEAMS
1. (AQ) #4 Chico State, 75
2. (AQ) Northwest Nazarene, 134
3. (AQ) #16 Cal State East Bay, 142
4. #13 Alaska Anchorage, 146
5. #14 Seattle Pacific, 153

Team Automatic Qualifiers Summary

GenderRegionRegion
Place
Natl
Rank
TeamScoreConference
MENAtlantic1#20Charleston (W.Va.)66Mountain East
MENAtlantic2 Edinboro87PSAC
MENAtlantic3 Davis and Elkins127Mountain East
WOMENAtlantic1 Edinboro62PSAC
WOMENAtlantic2(RV)Davis and Elkins68Mountain East
WOMENAtlantic3 Seton Hill137PSAC
MENCentral1#6Missouri Southern52MIAA
MENCentral2#11Northwest Missouri64MIAA
MENCentral3#7Augustana (S.D.)76NSIC
WOMENCentral1#7Augustana (S.D.)41NSIC
WOMENCentral2#5U-Mary50NSIC
WOMENCentral3 Pittsburg State185MIAA
MENEast1#25Roberts Wesleyan55ECC
MENEast2(RV)American International65Northeast-10
MENEast3 Stonehill82Northeast-10
WOMENEast1 Stonehill26Northeast-10
WOMENEast2 Roberts Wesleyan41ECC
WOMENEast3 Southern New Hampshire130Northeast-10
MENMidwest1#3Grand Valley State52GLIAC
MENMidwest2#8Michigan Tech116GLIAC
MENMidwest3#9Southern Indiana134GLVC
WOMENMidwest1#2Grand Valley State40GLIAC
WOMENMidwest2#19Michigan Tech146GLIAC
WOMENMidwest3#10Walsh155G-MAC
MENSouth1#9Alabama-Huntsville52GSC
MENSouth2#12Lee (Tenn.)77GSC
MENSouth3(RV)Saint Leo95Sunshine
WOMENSouth1#8Lee (Tenn.)41GSC
WOMENSouth2#19Tampa62Sunshine
WOMENSouth3 Saint Leo101Sunshine
MENSouth Central1#1Colo. School of Mines41RMAC
MENSouth Central2#5Western Colorado69RMAC
MENSouth Central3#3Adams State70RMAC
WOMENSouth Central1#1Adams State24RMAC
WOMENSouth Central2#3Colo. School of Mines51RMAC
WOMENSouth Central3#6Western Colorado69RMAC
MENSoutheast1#18Queens (N.C.)43SAC
MENSoutheast2#24Augusta47PBC
MENSoutheast3#15Mount Olive75Conference Carolinas
WOMENSoutheast1(RV)Queens (N.C.)64SAC
WOMENSoutheast2 Flagler100PBC
WOMENSoutheast3 Wingate135SAC
MENWest1#2Chico State43CCAA
MENWest2(RV)Cal Poly Pomona115CCAA
MENWest3#16Cal State San Marcos121CCAA
WOMENWest1#4Chico State75CCAA
WOMENWest2 Northwest Nazarene134GNAC
WOMENWest3#16Cal State East Bay142CCAA