USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

*Atlantic NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
NYU334443221
SUNY Geneseo111111112
SUNY Cortland223332333
Rochester (N.Y.)542224454
St. Lawrence665555545
TCNJ777767766
Ithaca99101088887
RPI456676678
Vassar9109
Rowan10
SUNY Oneonta81099109911
Buffalo State8891012
Fredonia1081013
RIT14
Clarkson15
SUNY Plattsburgh16
Hamilton17
SUNY Brockport18
Stockton19
Ramapo20
SUNY New Paltz21
Merchant Marine Academy22
Utica23
Union (N.Y.)24
SUNY Poly25
St. Joseph's (Long Island)26
SUNY Oswego26
Stevens28
Hartwick29
Nazareth30
St. John Fisher31
SUNY Cobleskill32
SUNY Maritime College33
Drew34
Rutgers-Camden35
Hunter36
Hobart37
Sage Colleges38
Bard39
Manhattanville40
CCNY41
Rutgers-Newark42
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)43
SUNY Potsdam44
*Central NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
St. Olaf111144221
Central (Iowa)633211112
Luther344456553
Saint John's (Minn.)896665474
Loras222322335
Wartburg65533996
Bethel (Minn.)471078867
St. Thomas (Minn.)109648
Hamline787109
Grinnell1010107877810
Nebraska Wesleyan558811
Carleton9999101012
Simpson (Iowa)13
Saint Mary's (Minn.)14
Gustavus Adolphus15
Augsburg15
Macalester17
Concordia Moorhead18
Coe19
St. Scholastica20
Cornell College21
Buena Vista22
Minnesota Morris23
Dubuque24
Northwestern-St. Paul25
Martin Luther26
Bethany Lutheran27
*Great Lakes NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Calvin111111111
Wabash222222222
Case Western Reserve744333333
Manchester333555964
Mount Union55
Albion49109976
Ohio Northern966444477
Oberlin108978
John Carroll8558771099
Muskingum10
Adrian10811
Hope5776665412
DePauw108988613
Denison14
Ohio Wesleyan6101081015
Spalding16
Wooster17
Kenyon18
Rose-Hulman19
Heidelberg20
Alma21
Wilmington (Ohio)22
Wittenberg23
Franklin24
Franciscan25
Trine26
Marietta27
Otterbein28
Anderson (Ind.)29
Bluffton30
Defiance31
Kalamazoo32
Olivet33
Hanover34
Hiram35
Mount St. Joseph36
Transylvania37
*Mideast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Haverford111111111
Carnegie Mellon555452332
Johns Hopkins344544553
Dickinson433325444
Allegheny (Pa.)222233225
Elizabethtown666666666
York (Pa.)9101010101097
Swarthmore778777978
DeSales1087899889
Franklin & Marshall10
Gwynedd-Mercy89911
Grove City12
Moravian1013
Susquehanna14
Muhlenberg15
Saint Vincent16
Widener98871017
Messiah18
Keystone19
Misericordia20
Lebanon Valley21
King's College (Pa.)22
Gettysburg23
Juniata24
Penn State Behrend25
Marywood26
Washington & Jefferson27
Thiel28
Scranton29
St. Mary's (Md.)30
Thomas More (Ky.)31
Penn State Abington32
Geneva33
Waynesburg34
Hood35
Westminster (Pa.)36
Wilkes37
McDaniel38
Eastern (Pa.)39
Immaculata40
Penn State Berks41
Ursinus42
Frostburg State43
Cairn44
Bethany (W.Va.)45
Delaware Valley46
Stevenson47
Lycoming48
Rosemont49
*Midwest NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
North Central (Ill.)111111111
UW-La Crosse454433222
Washington (Mo.)322222443
Wheaton (Ill.)233344954
UW-Eau Claire988899335
Chicago846777896
UW-Stout10107
UW-Platteville799988768
Augustana (Ill.)565555689
UW-Stevens Point6776665710
UW-Oshkosh1010101010101011
Illinois Wesleyan12
Principia13
UW-River Falls14
Monmouth (Ill.)15
Lawrence16
Carthage17
UW-Whitewater18
Carroll (Wis.)19
St. Norbert20
Aurora20
Elmhurst22
Concordia Wisconsin23
Edgewood24
Westminster (Mo.)25
MSOE26
Northland (Wis.)27
Greenville28
Wisconsin Lutheran29
Webster30
Millikin31
Benedictine (Ill.)32
UW-Superior33
Concordia Chicago34
Lake Forest35
Beloit36
Ripon36
Fontbonne38
North Park39
*New England NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Middlebury333445521
Bowdoin656553342
Bates211111133
Williams444224454
Tufts122332215
Springfield (Mass.)9108988996
Wesleyan (Conn.)789899RV87
Connecticut College10108108
MIT877777769
Keene State101010
Amherst5656666711
ColbyRV12
Brandeis10913
Northern Vermont-Lyndon14
Coast Guard15
WPI10RV16
Babson17
Southern Maine18
Westfield State19
Lesley20
Roger Williams21
Bridgewater State22
UMass Dartmouth23
Rhode Island College24
Clark (Mass.)25
Fitchburg State26
Univ. of New England27
Colby-Sawyer28
Wheaton (Mass.)29
Trinity (Conn.)30
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)31
Worcester State32
Emmanuel (Mass.)33
Gordon (Mass.)34
Norwich35
Massachusetts Maritime Academy36
MCLA37
Castleton38
Saint Joseph's (Maine)39
Western New England40
Salve Regina41
UMaine Farmington42
Southern Vermont43
Maine Maritime Academy44
New England College45
Lasell46
Husson47
Salem State48
Mitchell49
Framingham State50
*South/Southeast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Lynchburg111265231
Trinity (Texas)666622342
Bridgewater (Va.)444544473
Centre333356624
Emory222111115
Mary Washington9910999986
Christopher Newport888877557
UT Tyler5554888108
Hendrix99
Rhodes7777337610
Roanoke10101010101011
Guilford12
Birmingham-Southern913
Univ. of the South14
Washington and Lee15
Eastern Mennonite16
Mississippi College17
Southwestern (Texas)18
Millsaps19
Virginia Wesleyan20
LeTourneau21
Maryville (Tenn.)22
Oglethorpe23
*West NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps111111111
Pomona-Pitzer332222232
La Verne687778763
Willamette223333324
Lewis & Clark945
Whittier87665
Colorado College910101097677
Occidental44668
Whitworth4455589
Linfield10
UC Santa Cruz1068810108911
George Fox59989101012
Puget Sound55444513
Whitman514
Pacific (Ore.)7915
Cal Lutheran16
Redlands (Calif.)17