USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #6 - March 1st

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-La Crosse31.46 7.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:42.71 25.68 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:54.69 58.67 ▲4
(LW: 5)
800 MetersNebraska Wesleyan9:07.15 2:16.79 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileBaldwin Wallace20:25.20 5:06.30 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersHope41:17.38 10:19.35 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersUW-La Crosse1:11:56 17:59.02 ▲2
(LW: 3)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse36.26 9.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire6.37m 20-10¾1.59m 5-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultMount Union13.35m 43-9½3.34m 10-11¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-La Crosse21.79m 71-65.45m 17-10½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Eau Claire44.97m 147-711.24m 36-10¾▲3
(LW: 4)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh52.75m 173-113.19m 43-3¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse64.47m 211-616.12m 52-10½◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWheaton (Ill.)9,664 2,416 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian34MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion16MIAAGreat Lakes
Alma17MIAAGreat Lakes
Anderson (Ind.)66HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg55MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Aurora48NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace1OACGreat Lakes
Berry38IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany Lutheran56UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern37IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton30HCACGreat Lakes
Bridgewater (Va.)14ODACSouth/Southeast
Buena Vista4American RiversCentral
Calvin12MIAAGreat Lakes
Carroll (Wis.)6CCIWMidwest
Carthage11CCIWMidwest
Central (Iowa)6American RiversCentral
Centre45IndependentSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard18IndependentNew England
Coe40American RiversCentral
Concordia Chicago16NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead12MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin39NACCMidwest
Cornell College35MWCCentral
Denison20NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw24NCACGreat Lakes
Dubuque2American RiversCentral
Edgewood36NACCMidwest
Elmhurst22CCIWMidwest
Fontbonne35IndependentMidwest
Franklin49HCACGreat Lakes
Greenville13SLIACMidwest
Gustavus Adolphus4MIACCentral
Hamline5MIACCentral
Hanover35HCACGreat Lakes
Heidelberg42OACGreat Lakes
Hope1MIAAGreat Lakes
Husson20IndependentNew England
Illinois College26MWCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan5CCIWMidwest
John Carroll2OACGreat Lakes
Kalamazoo62MIAAGreat Lakes
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther9American RiversCentral
Lynchburg17ODACSouth/Southeast
Manchester12HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta3OACGreat Lakes
McMurry45IndependentSouth/Southeast
Millikin8CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris12UMACCentral
Mount St. Joseph60HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
Muskingum19OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth17Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan1American RiversCentral
North Central (Ill.)7CCIWMidwest
North Park61CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul52UMACCentral
Ohio Northern5OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan3NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet33MIAAGreat Lakes
Pfeiffer31IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont47IndependentSouth/Southeast
Principia43IndependentMidwest
Ripon15MWCMidwest
Roanoke8ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman7HCACGreat Lakes
Saint Benedict9MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)51GNACNew England
Shenandoah18ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)31American RiversCentral
Southern Maine9Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia43C2CSouth/Southeast
St. Scholastica27UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)7MIACCentral
Transylvania58HCACGreat Lakes
Trine6MIAAGreat Lakes
UMaine Farmington21IndependentNew England
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville13WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls24WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point4WIACMidwest
UW-Stout4WIACMidwest
UW-Superior42UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater2WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan40ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg2American RiversCentral
Wheaton (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
Wilmington (Ohio)43OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran18NACCMidwest
Wittenberg15NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster34NCACGreat Lakes
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The NCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled.
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/23
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Wed 3/17
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years