USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2021 Week #3 - February 10th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Tyrese REIDSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:52.62  C11/30/-0001KJCCC Invitational20.002.3722.37
2Jackson BURNETTFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:52.73  C11/30/-0001Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.3220.32
3Seydi SALLFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:54.53  C11/30/-0001Angelo State NJCAA Texas Rumble16.001.5617.56
4Micha REEDSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.63  C11/30/-0001Herschel Neil Invite14.001.5215.52
5Justin SWANNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.77  C11/30/-0001Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.4613.46
6Koby BRACKEMEYERFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.52  C11/30/-0001Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.1611.16
7Kelvin BUNGEISOIowa Central CC1:55.84c(1:57.49) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick InviteD1.053.05
8Pur BIELSOIowa Central CC1:56.34c(1:58.00) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite8.000.918.91
9Yonas MOGOSFRIowa Western CC1:56.68  C11/30/-0001Herschel Neil Invite7.000.827.82
10Javon-Taye WILLIAMSFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.72c(1:57.09A) C11/30/-0001South Plains Invitational6.000.816.81
11Cassius HAVISFRIowa Central CC1:57.29c(1:58.96) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite5.000.655.65
12Chris LEVARIOSOIowa Central CC1:57.55c(1:59.23) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.000.000.00
13Samuel HYDROSOIowa Western CC1:57.78  C11/30/-0001Herschel Neil Invite4.000.564.56
14Robin AGUILAR GONZALEZFRIowa Central CC1:57.83c(1:59.51) C11/30/-0001Jack Jennett Open0.000.000.00
15Darius BROWNSOIowa Central CC1:57.92c(1:59.60) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.000.000.00
16Walker STROMGRENFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:58.01c(2:00.62) C11/30/-0001Tom Bond Invite3.000.533.53
17Andrew WILSONSOIowa Central CC1:58.18c(1:59.87) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.000.000.00
18Jean DIEUVILSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:58.22  C11/30/-0001KJCCC Invitational2.000.502.50
19Aytonn BAR-SHIMONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:58.25  C11/30/-0001Herschel Neil Invite0.000.000.00
20Abdelgadir MOHAMEDSOSouthern Idaho1:58.27c(2:00.35A) C11/30/-0001Dave Little Invitational1.500.491.99
21Ethan COYHISSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:58.32c(2:01.65A) C11/30/-0001Adams State Invitational1.250.491.74
22Dwight MASONFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:58.46  C11/30/-0001Angelo State NJCAA Texas Rumble1.000.471.47
23Goran DUIJSTERSFRCowley (Kan.)1:58.68  C11/30/-0001KJCCC Invitational0.900.441.34
24Ethan BRENNEMANSOIowa Western CC1:58.73  C11/30/-0001Northwest Open0.800.431.23
25Dante SALOMONFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:59.05  C11/30/-0001Herschel Neil Invite0.000.000.00
26Ephraim LERKINFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:59.20  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.700.371.07
27Isaiah BARNESFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:59.43  C11/30/-0001Rams February Invitational0.600.340.94
28Noah FRISKESOIowa Central CC1:59.63c(2:01.34) C11/30/-0001Jack Jennett Open0.000.000.00
29Javyn CONTRERASFRCowley (Kan.)2:00.16  C11/30/-0001KJCCC Invitational0.500.240.74
30Rylan CHENEYFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:00.17  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.400.240.64
31Adam GRUHNFRIowa Central CC2:00.48c(2:02.20) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.000.000.00
32Dae'Shawn GRIFFINSOBryant & Stratton (Va.)2:00.85  C11/30/-0001East Coast Invitational0.300.150.45
33Michael IYALIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:01.55c(2:04.24) C11/30/-0001Highland Challenge0.200.070.27
34Awet BERAKISOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:01.77  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.000.000.00
35Jason FERRELLFRBryant & Stratton (Va.)2:01.89  C11/30/-0001East Coast Invitational0.150.020.17
36York MILESFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:01.98c(2:03.72) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.130.010.14
37Bryan HILLSOLouisburg (N.C.)2:02.00  C11/30/-0001Rams February Invitational0.100.010.11
38Deiondre WILLIAMSSOHighland (Kan.) CC2:02.49  C11/30/-0001KJCCC Invitational0.080.000.08
39Nathaniel HUBBARDSOCowley (Kan.)2:02.53  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.050.000.05
40Dawson CRAWLEYSOCowley (Kan.)2:02.56  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.000.000.00
41Habtamu GETASOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:03.09  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.000.000.00
42Seth SHARPEFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:03.22  C11/30/-0001Rams February Invitational0.040.000.04
43Doriye JACKSONFRFort Scott (Kan.) CC2:03.61  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.030.000.03
44Hunter KLIMEKFRIowa Central CC2:03.62c(2:05.38) C11/30/-0001Waldorf Warrick Invite0.000.000.00
45Wyatt ALLENFRHighland (Kan.) CC2:03.73c(2:06.47) C11/30/-0001Highland Challenge0.000.000.00
46Nick O'CONNORFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:03.74  C11/30/-0001Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.000.000.00
47Larson HOGGATTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:04.03  C11/30/-0001Cowley Snowball0.020.000.02
48Issac HASTINGSSOSouth Plains (Texas)2:04.38  C11/30/-0001Angelo State NJCAA Texas Rumble0.000.000.00
49Joshua ARAFOLFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC2:04.46c(2:07.22) C11/30/-0001Tom Bond Invite0.020.000.02
50Angel AYALAFRGarden City (Kan.) CC2:04.69  C11/30/-0001Washburn All-Kansas Invite0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/27
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/24
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 5-6: NJCAA Championships (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years