USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #8 - March 16th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-Oshkosh27.56 6.89 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-Oshkosh1:29.24 22.31 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersLoras3:19.38 49.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWartburg7:34.29 1:53.57 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileWartburg16:55.35 4:13.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersUW-Whitewater34:03.63 8:30.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersWartburg59:29.90 14:52.48 ▲1
(LW: 2)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse33.55 8.39 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpMount Union7.95m 26-11.99m 6-6¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultUW-Eau Claire18.45m 60-6¼4.61m 15-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultUW-Stout18.45m 60-6¼4.61m 15-1½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh27.42m 89-11½6.86m 22-6◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Whitewater57.18m 187-714.30m 46-10¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Stout62.56m 205-315.64m 51-3¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-Stout70.27m 230-717.57m 57-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire19,331 4,833 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian24MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion6MIAAGreat Lakes
Alfred State72IndependentMideast
Alma59MIAAGreat Lakes
Anderson (Ind.)76HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg39MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)12CCIWMidwest
Aurora33NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace34OACGreat Lakes
Bethany Lutheran71UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)8MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern44IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton56HCACGreat Lakes
Bridgewater (Va.)36ODACSouth/Southeast
Buena Vista16American RiversCentral
Calvin6MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital14OACGreat Lakes
Carroll (Wis.)15CCIWMidwest
Carthage4CCIWMidwest
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Centre12IndependentSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard11IndependentNew England
Coe38American RiversCentral
Concordia Chicago72NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead6MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin39NACCMidwest
Cornell College38MWCCentral
Crown77UMACCentral
Denison27NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw9NCACGreat Lakes
Dubuque2American RiversCentral
Eastern Mennonite64ODACSouth/Southeast
Elmhurst56CCIWMidwest
Ferrum36ODACSouth/Southeast
Franklin24HCACGreat Lakes
Greenville8SLIACMidwest
Gustavus Adolphus11MIACCentral
Hamline41MIACCentral
Hanover32HCACGreat Lakes
Heidelberg23OACGreat Lakes
Hope10MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton27Empire 8Atlantic
Husson53IndependentNew England
Illinois College52MWCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan9CCIWMidwest
Iowa Wesleyan50SLIACMidwest
Ithaca25Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll2OACGreat Lakes
Kalamazoo78MIAAGreat Lakes
LeTourneau13IndependentSouth/Southeast
Loras1American RiversCentral
Luther4American RiversCentral
Lynchburg8ODACSouth/Southeast
Manchester10HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta63OACGreat Lakes
McMurry57IndependentSouth/Southeast
Methodist47IndependentSouth/Southeast
Millikin12CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris13UMACCentral
Mount St. Joseph60HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
Muskingum9OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth39Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan2American RiversCentral
North Central (Ill.)7CCIWMidwest
North Park43CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul49UMACCentral
Ohio Northern6OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan9NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet8MIAAGreat Lakes
Piedmont17IndependentSouth/Southeast
Principia36IndependentMidwest
Ripon26MWCMidwest
Roanoke19ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)20Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman21HCACGreat Lakes
Sage Colleges50Empire 8Atlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)75GNACNew England
Shenandoah29ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)13American RiversCentral
Southern Maine10Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia73C2CSouth/Southeast
St. John Fisher19Empire 8Atlantic
St. Scholastica26UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Transylvania17HCACGreat Lakes
Trine7MIAAGreat Lakes
Utica17Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville11WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls12WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point3WIACMidwest
UW-Stout1WIACMidwest
UW-Superior32UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater1WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan27ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash13NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg1American RiversCentral
Webster9IndependentMidwest
Wheaton (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
William Peace57IndependentSouth/Southeast
Wilmington (Ohio)10OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran51NACCMidwest
Wittenberg23NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster45NCACGreat Lakes
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The NCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled.
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/23
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Wed 3/17
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years