USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #8 - March 16th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-La Crosse31.12 7.78 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:43.57 25.89 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:55.48 58.87 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersNebraska Wesleyan9:13.44 2:18.36 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileHope20:34.44 5:08.61 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersWartburg41:23.60 10:20.90 ▲3
(LW: 4)
5000 MetersWartburg1:11:59 17:59.69 ▲2
(LW: 3)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.65 8.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire6.38m 20-11¼1.60m 5-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultMount Union13.36m 43-103.34m 10-11½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-La Crosse22.21m 72-10½5.55m 18-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-La Crosse45.04m 147-911.26m 36-11½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh52.84m 173-513.21m 43-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse64.71m 212-416.18m 53-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWheaton (Ill.)9,664 2,416 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian38MIAAGreat Lakes
Albion19MIAAGreat Lakes
Alma20MIAAGreat Lakes
Anderson (Ind.)71HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg54MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Aurora53NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace2OACGreat Lakes
Berry44IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany Lutheran60UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern38IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton31HCACGreat Lakes
Bridgewater (Va.)16ODACSouth/Southeast
Buena Vista4American RiversCentral
Calvin14MIAAGreat Lakes
Carroll (Wis.)6CCIWMidwest
Carthage7CCIWMidwest
Central (Iowa)5American RiversCentral
Centre49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard12IndependentNew England
Coe41American RiversCentral
Concordia Chicago17NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead10MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin40NACCMidwest
Cornell College40MWCCentral
Denison20NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw25NCACGreat Lakes
Dubuque2American RiversCentral
Edgewood37NACCMidwest
Elmhurst18CCIWMidwest
Fontbonne40IndependentMidwest
Franklin54HCACGreat Lakes
Greenville14SLIACMidwest
Gustavus Adolphus4MIACCentral
Hamline5MIACCentral
Hanover37HCACGreat Lakes
Heidelberg48OACGreat Lakes
Hope1MIAAGreat Lakes
Houghton50Empire 8Atlantic
Husson21IndependentNew England
Illinois College30MWCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan6CCIWMidwest
Ithaca16Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll2OACGreat Lakes
Kalamazoo66MIAAGreat Lakes
Loras2American RiversCentral
Luther9American RiversCentral
Lynchburg19ODACSouth/Southeast
Manchester16HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta3OACGreat Lakes
McMurry51IndependentSouth/Southeast
Millikin10CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris13UMACCentral
Mount St. Joseph64HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
Muskingum20OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth17Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan1American RiversCentral
North Central (Ill.)6CCIWMidwest
North Park66CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul58UMACCentral
Ohio Northern5OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan3NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet36MIAAGreat Lakes
Pfeiffer32IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont50IndependentSouth/Southeast
Principia46IndependentMidwest
Ripon2MWCMidwest
Roanoke8ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)12Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman9HCACGreat Lakes
Sage Colleges43Empire 8Atlantic
Saint Benedict8MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)56GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)41MIACCentral
Shenandoah22ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)34American RiversCentral
Southern Maine9Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia48C2CSouth/Southeast
St. Catherine (Minn.)29MIACCentral
St. John Fisher19Empire 8Atlantic
St. Scholastica29UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)6MIACCentral
Transylvania63HCACGreat Lakes
Trine6MIAAGreat Lakes
UMaine Farmington22IndependentNew England
Utica27Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville13WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls25WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point4WIACMidwest
UW-Stout5WIACMidwest
UW-Superior46UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater2WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan43ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg1American RiversCentral
Wheaton (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
Wilmington (Ohio)47OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran19NACCMidwest
Wittenberg15NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster35NCACGreat Lakes
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The NCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled.
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/23
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Wed 3/17
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years