USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #2 - April 5th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Week 10Tue 5/31
FINAL ResultsSat 6/11


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
200 Meters
Team
Arkansas
Texas
Southern California
Texas A&M
North Carolina A&T
Baylor
Ohio State
Oregon
Kentucky
Minnesota
Houston
Texas Tech
Kansas State
Coastal Carolina
Clemson
California
Duke
BYU
Auburn
Iowa
Bowling Green
Louisiana
Louisville
Kansas
Penn State
3000 Meters
Team
Arkansas
Florida State
BYU
Michigan
Michigan State
Iowa State
Indiana
Notre Dame
Georgia Tech
Minnesota
Ohio State
Ole Miss
Louisville
Penn State
Charlotte
Weber State
South Dakota State
Miami (Ohio)
Army West Point
Arkansas State
High Point
Texas
Milwaukee
Cincinnati
Utah Valley
400 Meters
Team
Southern California
Arkansas
Texas A&M
South Carolina
Baylor
Kansas State
Minnesota
Mississippi State
North Carolina A&T
Clemson
Iowa
Utah
Coastal Carolina
Kennesaw State
UAB
Iowa State
Tulane
UT Arlington
South Dakota
Washington State
Colorado
Little Rock
Northern Iowa
North Dakota
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
5000 Meters
Team
Arkansas
Minnesota
Alabama
Tennessee
Nebraska
Oakland
Purdue Fort Wayne
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
Arkansas
Texas
Iowa State
Texas Tech
Kentucky
Baylor
Mississippi State
Texas A&M
Duke
Penn State
NC State
Iowa
Nebraska
South Carolina
BYU
Wofford
Colorado
Arkansas State
Cincinnati
North Dakota State
Kansas State
Eastern Michigan
Louisiana
Coastal Carolina
South Dakota State
60 Meters
Team
Oregon
North Carolina A&T
Texas A&M
Virginia
LSU
Baylor
Ohio State
Texas Tech
California
Alabama
Oklahoma
Wisconsin
Georgia Tech
BYU
Coastal Carolina
UNLV
Minnesota
Norfolk State
Northwestern State
Louisville
Duke
Tennessee
Houston
Louisiana
Youngstown State
800 Meters
Team
Arkansas
BYU
Clemson
Texas A&M
Oklahoma State
Georgia
Iowa
Alabama
Kansas
Bradley
Kansas State
Wisconsin
Kentucky
Kennesaw State
Minnesota
Akron
Furman
Troy
Michigan
North Dakota State
South Dakota
Northern Iowa
South Dakota State
North Dakota
Baylor
High Jump
Team
Duke
Penn State
Arkansas State
BYU
North Dakota State
Mississippi State
Auburn
Kansas State
Nebraska
Virginia Tech
Kansas
Texas State
Purdue
Washington State
Minnesota
Colorado
Wichita State
Ball State
Kennesaw State
Louisiana
Iowa
South Dakota
Youngstown State
Idaho State
Louisville
Army West Point
Long Jump
Team
Texas Tech
Texas A&M
Nebraska
Texas
Oklahoma
Penn State
Kansas State
Mississippi State
Tennessee
Duke
Virginia
Baylor
UNLV
Arkansas State
Georgia Tech
Louisville
South Dakota State
Texas State
UCF
Minnesota
Wofford
Kennesaw State
Youngstown State
North Dakota State
Central Arkansas
Mile
Team
Arkansas
BYU
Florida State
Michigan
Indiana
Washington
Georgia
Oklahoma State
Kentucky
Minnesota
NC State
Georgia Tech
Ole Miss
Washington State
Kansas
Bradley
Charlotte
Northern Illinois
Iowa
North Dakota State
Montana State
Northern Iowa
Kennesaw State
South Dakota
Kansas State
Pentathlon
Team
Duke
Nebraska
BYU
Colorado
Kennesaw State
Omaha
North Dakota
Liberty
Pole Vault
Team
Arkansas
South Dakota
Georgia
High Point
Arizona State
Ole Miss
Baylor
Louisville
Texas Tech
BYU
Nebraska
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Northwestern State
Samford
Houston
Idaho State
Alabama
South Carolina
Youngstown State
Charlotte
Illinois State
Indiana State
Murray State
South Alabama
Shot Put
Team
North Dakota State
Iowa
Oklahoma
Minnesota
Wisconsin
Arkansas State
Miami (Fla.)
Kansas State
Texas Tech
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Liberty
Nebraska
Indiana State
Illinois State
Northern Iowa
Virginia
Oregon
Maryland
BYU
Wichita State
Michigan
Ole Miss
Stephen F. Austin
South Alabama
Triple Jump
Team
Texas Tech
Kansas State
Oklahoma
Liberty
Troy
Idaho
Milwaukee
Wichita State
Army West Point
North Dakota State
Bowling Green
Oakland
Weight Throw
Team
North Dakota State
Central Michigan
Louisville
Minnesota
Kansas State
Auburn
Missouri
Illinois State
Eastern Michigan
Maryland
Iowa
Texas Tech
South Dakota
North Dakota
California
Liberty
ULM
Nebraska
Arkansas State
Army West Point
South Dakota State
BYU
North Texas
Indiana State
Northern Iowa