USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2021 Week #3 - April 12th

Team Rankings

ACC

America East

American

Atlantic 10

ASUN

Big 12

Big East

Big Sky

Big South

Big Ten

Big West

Colonial

Conference USA

Horizon

Independent

Ivy League

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1pennPENN1,875.97Ivy LeagueNR
2brownBROWN315.53Ivy LeagueNR

MEAC

Metro Atlantic

Mid-American

Missouri Valley

Mountain West

Northeast

OVC

Pac-12

Patriot

SEC

SoCon

Southland

Summit League

Sun Belt

SWAC

WAC

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Week 10Tue 5/31
FINAL ResultsSat 6/11


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
AAC (American Athletic)
Team
Houston
Cincinnati
Wichita State
UCF
SMU
Memphis
USF
Temple
East Carolina
ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team
Florida State
Clemson
Miami (Fla.)
Virginia
Duke
Louisville
Virginia Tech
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame
Pittsburgh
NC State
North Carolina
Syracuse
Wake Forest
ASUN (Atlantic Sun)
Team
Kennesaw State
Liberty
Bellarmine
Lipscomb
Atlantic 10
Team
VCU
George Mason
Rhode Island
Big 12
Team
Texas
Kansas State
Texas Tech
Baylor
Oklahoma
Kansas
Iowa State
Oklahoma State
TCU
West Virginia
Big East
Team
Villanova
Big Sky
Team
Weber State
Idaho State
Montana State
Idaho
Southern Utah
Big South
Team
High Point
Campbell
Charleston Southern
Radford
Big Ten
Team
Minnesota
Iowa
Penn State
Michigan
Wisconsin
Indiana
Ohio State
Michigan State
Maryland
Purdue
Rutgers
Illinois
Conference USA
Team
Charlotte
UAB
UTSA
North Texas
Florida Atlantic
Florida International
Southern Miss
Western Kentucky
Horizon League
Team
Milwaukee
Oakland
Northern Kentucky
IUPUI
Cleveland State
Illinois Chicago
Wright State
Independent (NCAA DI)
Team
Towson
Northeastern
James Madison
Delaware
Northwestern
MAC (Mid-American)
Team
Eastern Michigan
Bowling Green
Akron
Northern Illinois
Central Michigan
Kent State
Buffalo
Western Michigan
Toledo
MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team
North Carolina A&T
Norfolk State
Delaware State
Mountain West
Team
Air Force
UNLV
Colorado State
Wyoming
Nevada
MPSF (Mountain Pacific)
Team
BYU
Southern California
Oregon
Arizona State
Washington
California
Colorado
Washington State
Arizona
Utah
MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team
Northern Iowa
Indiana State
Illinois State
Bradley
Missouri State
Evansville
Valparaiso
NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team
OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team
Murray State
Eastern Kentucky
Southeast Missouri
Eastern Illinois
SIUE
Tennessee State
UT Martin
Patriot League
Team
Army West Point
SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team
Arkansas
Texas A&M
Georgia
LSU
Alabama
Kentucky
Ole Miss
Tennessee
Mississippi State
South Carolina
Florida
Auburn
Missouri
Vanderbilt
SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team
Samford
Wofford
ETSU
Western Carolina
VMI
Furman
Mercer
Chattanooga
Southland
Team
Central Arkansas
Northwestern State
Stephen F. Austin
Abilene Christian
Southeastern Louisiana
Incarnate Word
New Orleans
Houston Baptist
Sam Houston State
McNeese State
Nicholls
Summit League
Team
North Dakota State
South Dakota
South Dakota State
North Dakota
Oral Roberts
Omaha
Western Illinois
Sun Belt
Team
Arkansas State
Troy
Coastal Carolina
Louisiana
Texas State
South Alabama
Appalachian State
UT Arlington
ULM
Little Rock
Georgia Southern
SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Alabama State
Alabama A&M
Alcorn State
Jackson State
WAC (Western Athletic)
Team
Utah Valley