USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #6 - May 3rd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersOregon40.94 10.24 ▲6
(LW: 7)
110 Meter HurdlesIowa54.71 13.68 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLSU1:21.49 20.37 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersNorth Carolina A&T3:02.32 45.58 ▲2
(LW: 3)
400 Meter HurdlesTexas A&M3:23.27 50.82 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersOregon7:10.35 1:47.59 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
1500 MetersBYU14:29.69 3:37.42 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechaseBYU35:05.32 8:46.33 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorthern Arizona53:51.56 13:27.89 ▲2
(LW: 3)
10,000 MetersIowa State1:53:51 28:27.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpSouth Dakota8.56m 28-12.14m 7-¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultKansas22.55m 73-11¾5.64m 18-6◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpTexas31.12m 102-17.78m 25-6¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpTennessee63.84m 209-615.96m 52-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutNorth Dakota State77.31m 253-819.33m 63-5◀▶
(LW: 1)
DiscusWashington220 55.08m 180-9◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerArizona259 64.82m 212-8◀▶
(LW: 1)
JavelinMississippi State278 69.47m 227-11NR
DecathlonNavy26,354 6,588 ▲3
(LW: 4)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Week 10Tue 5/31
FINAL ResultsSat 6/11


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
200 Meters
Team
North Carolina A&T
TCU
Kentucky
Houston
Oklahoma
Texas Tech
Ohio State
North Texas
Texas
Texas A&M
Stephen F. Austin
Arkansas
Iowa
Northwestern State
Northern Iowa
BYU
South Carolina
Arkansas State
Oral Roberts
Kennesaw State
Norfolk State
Wichita State
Louisiana
Minnesota
Northeastern
3000 Meters
Team
Ole Miss
BYU
Arkansas
Michigan
Oregon
Washington State
Indiana
Michigan State
Cincinnati
Kentucky
Purdue
Eastern Michigan
Georgia
Notre Dame
Texas
Eastern Kentucky
Arkansas State
Weber State
Furman
Tennessee
Buffalo
Campbell
Texas A&M
Illinois
Iowa
400 Meters
Team
Baylor
North Carolina A&T
Southern California
South Carolina
Iowa
Arkansas
Texas A&M
Alabama
BYU
Texas
Kentucky
North Dakota State
Tennessee
Ohio State
Arkansas State
Clemson
Miami (Fla.)
Kansas State
Kennesaw State
Colorado
Michigan
Oral Roberts
Southern Miss
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Minnesota
5000 Meters
Team
Syracuse
Tennessee
Iowa
Nebraska
IUPUI
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Oakland
Alabama
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
Arkansas
Iowa
Michigan
Wichita State
Texas A&M
Washington State
South Dakota
Charlotte
Nebraska
Oklahoma
Louisiana
Kansas
Texas
Samford
UT Arlington
Tennessee
Wisconsin
Abilene Christian
Utah Valley
Houston Baptist
Arkansas State
Southern
Weber State
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Tech
60 Meters
Team
Florida State
Oregon
Houston
TCU
North Carolina A&T
North Texas
Oklahoma
Northwestern State
Georgia
Auburn
Kentucky
Ohio State
Norfolk State
Virginia Tech
BYU
Eastern Michigan
Texas A&M
Indiana State
Little Rock
Nebraska
South Dakota
Texas Tech
Louisiana
Mississippi State
Jackson State
Wichita State
Louisville
800 Meters
Team
Texas Tech
Iowa State
Ole Miss
Arkansas
Texas A&M
Indiana
Missouri
Wisconsin
North Dakota State
Iowa
Army West Point
Notre Dame
Indiana State
Kansas
Clemson
Air Force
Florida
South Carolina
Little Rock
Northern Iowa
Kansas State
Georgia Tech
Central Arkansas
South Dakota State
North Dakota
Heptathlon
Team
Samford
High Point
VMI
High Jump
Team
Kansas State
Texas Tech
Louisville
Rutgers
Wichita State
Auburn
Indiana State
Texas
Nebraska
Weber State
BYU
Buffalo
Youngstown State
Samford
Air Force
South Dakota
Virginia Tech
Washington State
Kennesaw State
Arkansas
Ole Miss
Wyoming
Duke
North Dakota State
Northern Iowa
Long Jump
Team
Tennessee
Arkansas
Georgia
Oregon
Texas
High Point
Wyoming
Nebraska
Texas Tech
Louisville
Louisiana
UTSA
North Dakota State
Akron
Indiana State
Kennesaw State
Arkansas State
Virginia Tech
Northern Iowa
Weber State
Wichita State
Texas State
Wisconsin
Kansas
Ole Miss
Mile
Team
Minnesota
Michigan
Arkansas
Indiana
Tennessee
Georgia
Iowa
Texas A&M
Kentucky
Georgia Tech
Charlotte
LSU
Samford
Air Force
North Dakota State
Notre Dame
South Dakota State
Montana State
Clemson
Eastern Michigan
Kansas
Kansas State
Arkansas State
Texas State
Indiana State
Pole Vault
Team
South Dakota
BYU
Kentucky
Kansas
Air Force
Arkansas
Houston
Texas Tech
Texas A&M
Akron
Arkansas State
Virginia Tech
South Alabama
Texas
Nebraska
Georgia
Abilene Christian
Charlotte
North Dakota State
Army West Point
Ole Miss
Samford
Weber State
Louisville
High Point
Shot Put
Team
North Dakota State
Northern Iowa
Liberty
South Dakota State
Texas
Illinois State
Louisville
Penn State
Houston
Army West Point
Kennesaw State
Tennessee
George Mason
Indiana State
Youngstown State
Minnesota
Alabama
Milwaukee
Memphis
Oklahoma State
VCU
Colorado State
UTSA
Georgia
Illinois
Triple Jump
Team
Oklahoma
Houston
Kennesaw State
Louisiana
North Dakota State
Weight Throw
Team
North Dakota State
Eastern Michigan
Minnesota
South Dakota State
Illinois
Northern Iowa
Akron
George Mason
Illinois State
Kansas State
Army West Point
Notre Dame
VCU
Colorado
Western Kentucky
Kansas
North Texas
Wichita State
Youngstown State
ULM
Air Force
Oakland