USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2021 Week #1 - March 29th

Team Rankings

Atlantic

Central

Great Lakes

Mideast

Midwest

New England

South/Southeast

West

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSun 5/29


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
*Atlantic NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Rowan211111111
SUNY Geneseo32222222
SUNY Brockport53333333
Ithaca125444444
Rochester (N.Y.)344656555
TCNJ876565666
SUNY Cortland467777777
St. John Fisher12101188888
Stockton7988109999
RIT6899910101010
Utica141414131111
Ramapo12131313121212
Stevens51011121212141313
RPI19161414
Hamilton1515151515
St. Lawrence91114151717181716
Nazareth1517211818191817
SUNY Oneonta191616171618
Buffalo State1922282221212019
Fredonia1416182023201920
Houghton20252325242221
Vassar13161924222522
Rutgers-Newark101315172122232123
Rutgers-CamdenRVRVRV222526252324
New Jersey City111718262730282425
SUNY Oswego2024242628272626
SUNY Plattsburgh121619232827292727
Alfred23293029312828
SUNY Potsdam131821313133322929
Montclair StateRVRV10111111RVRV
Union (N.Y.)RVRVRV20242026RVRV
*Central NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Wartburg71111111
St. Thomas (Minn.)1910653322
Loras332222233
Saint John's (Minn.)113334444
Dubuque224566655
Central (Iowa)46445566
Nebraska Wesleyan55889997
Bethel (Minn.)88778778
Gustavus Adolphus691097889
CarletonRV131312111010
Concordia Moorhead410791010101111
St. Olaf12141111121212
Simpson (Iowa)1617171416141313
Saint Mary's (Minn.)61216111213131414
Luther1111151714151515
St. Scholastica5914121615171616
Hamline1315181518181817
Buena Vista1413161817161718
Macalester22242519191919
Augsburg2021212223222120
Minnesota Morris81720191920202021
Bethany Lutheran2324222124212222
Northwestern-St. Paul91518202021232323
Coe2119232426262424
UW-Superior71823262622242525
Cornell College2225272727272727
Crown102426292929292828
Martin LutherRVRVRV25232525RVRV
*Great Lakes NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Mount Union111111111
John Carroll222222222
OtterbeinRVRVRV333333
Trine544544444
Ohio Northern333455555
Wabash455666666
Albion1578991087
Wilmington (Ohio)668777778
Ohio Wesleyan889101010899
Calvin712698891010
Denison10913111212111111
Olivet1111121111121212
Capital151612131313131313
Adrian1921241617151514
Hope141717151514141415
Wittenberg192114202022192116
Manchester2515161919201617
Rose-Hulman91020232118181718
Heidelberg131318212425222019
DePauw11710141416161820
Case Western Reserve292215171921
Marietta121416171721212222
Oberlin2419181820232323
Baldwin Wallace162023192323242424
Allegheny (Pa.)232224252626262525
Transylvania222622222524252626
Wooster242825272830282727
Earlham213031313127272828
Muskingum172326262728292929
Hanover181827282931323030
Bluffton202728333332313131
Franklin252929343434343333
Anderson (Ind.)263132353535353434
Mount St. Joseph273233363636363535
*Mideast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Johns Hopkins33222211
Carnegie Mellon111111122
DeSales375846333
Penn State BehrendRVRV537964
Lebanon ValleyRVRVRV458445
Dickinson17783556
Stevenson91110151314777
Messiah554679698
Ursinus491494889
WidenerRVRVRV101210111110
Salisbury222365101011
Susquehanna4915191819141412
Moravian814791012131313
York (Pa.)10126121111121214
Grove City151914181918181515
King's College (Pa.)71011161516151616
Alfred State23232420221917
Muhlenberg612171615171718
Geneva688131717191819
Misericordia1316202021202020
Elizabethtown121727383426232321
Marywood29282222252122
Alvernia142013212123212223
Penn State Harrisburg191518222325242424
McDaniel24253024262525
Lancaster Bible2122293135352626
Saint Vincent131821272731313027
Franciscan111619242527272828
Eastern (Pa.)202525302833303132
Juniata232835363740343233
Thiel182319262932333435
Delaware Valley2536254941363636
Washington & Jefferson172226313634373537
Hood222934394038403938
Waynesburg212732353837393840
Marymount (Va.)162428343536414141
Chatham243139404142444343
Westminster (Pa.)RVRVRV11141316RVRV
*Midwest NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
UW-La Crosse111111111
UW-Eau Claire9222222
UW-Oshkosh734343333
UW-Whitewater342534444
Washington (Mo.)223455655
UW-Stevens Point1786766566
UW-Stout557677777
Chicago1291112109988
North Central (Ill.)658910899
UW-Platteville478988101010
Wheaton (Ill.)231110101212111111
Monmouth (Ill.)1012111111121212
Carroll (Wis.)91713131313131313
Millikin2214161415141414
Benedictine (Ill.)RVRVRV181514151515
St. Norbert61215222018221716
Principia151923212219161617
Augustana (Ill.)1821152324171918
Knox30302723232219
Greenville101419171717181820
Illinois Wesleyan111316141616202121
Carthage142118202122192022
UW-River Falls191520231920212323
MSOE82017191821242424
Ripon161622242425262525
Edgewood2524252526282626
Concordia Chicago29322828252727
Concordia Wisconsin132325262629293028
Aurora222932293433302829
Illinois College202627283027272930
Wisconsin Lutheran212834333232313131
Webster182426272930323333
Elmhurst253131373736353434
North Park272733313334363535
Fontbonne243036363635373636
*New England NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Williams9411
Tufts3213222
WPI11121133
Springfield (Mass.)2332344
Trinity (Conn.)954555
Bates46666
Bridgewater State124465777
Amherst16131088
Middlebury7899
Southern Maine4357912131010
Connecticut College141288121111
Coast Guard961010111212
UMass Dartmouth910131114141313
Babson77101315161414
Wheaton (Mass.)611141717151515
Colby221519171616
Eastern Connecticut State248111416191717
Suffolk20202220202018
Fitchburg State35651218181819
Wentworth (Mass.)21211920
Gordon (Mass.)17192425252121
Wesleyan (Conn.)161826222222
Brandeis19172027262423
Westfield State61012182323242324
Plymouth State15242628292625
Husson13151929282526
Worcester State81221282930302727
Saint Joseph's (Maine)71118232732312828
UMaine Farmington5816292834352929
Castleton22323539393030
UMaine Presque Isle91323343641413131
Bowdoin87119RVRV
Rhode Island College26252423RVRV
Keene StateRVRVRV21212227RVRV
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyRV25303333RVRV
Lasell2435
*South/Southeast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Lynchburg111111111
McMurry322232222
EmoryRVRV4353333
Texas LutheranRVRV5524444
Trinity (Texas)233445555
Christopher Newport9811787776
Hardin-Simmons457666667
Washington and Lee7610998888
Centre8781079999
Piedmont54681111111110
Shenandoah101218151810101011
Concordia Texas111413141612121212
East Texas Baptist121112121415151313
Berry699111013131414
Roanoke171016161916191515
Rhodes131314191217171616
Birmingham-Southern151517181519161817
LeTourneau141615171718181718
Virginia Wesleyan261821222221211919
Bridgewater (Va.)161719202120202020
Eastern Mennonite192120212022222121
Millsaps232023242324242222
Mary Washington181922232423232323
Oglethorpe322629312526262424
Ferrum303134353525252525
Emory and Henry272326272727272626
Catholic (D.C.)212424252628282727
Southern Virginia313235333329292828
Southwestern (Texas)202225262930302929
William Peace242828292831313030
Pfeiffer252930283032333231
Covenant222527303233323132
Methodist283033343434343333
Belhaven (Miss.)RVRVRV13131414RVRV
Mississippi Univ. for Women
*West NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
George Fox111111111
Whitworth222222222
Linfield334344343
Pacific Lutheran443433434
UC Santa Cruz108911117655
Redlands (Calif.)789586
Pacific (Ore.)555566867
Lewis & Clark666655778
Willamette91010101011999
Colorado College897878101010
Puget Sound7789910111111
Cal Lutheran121212121212
Chapman131313131313
La Verne141414
Whitman111111141414151515
Caltech16