USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #2 - April 5th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Albion18MIAAGreat Lakes
Allegheny (Pa.)35NCACGreat Lakes
Alvernia51MACMideast
Anderson (Ind.)65HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg126MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)49CCIWMidwest
Aurora73NACCMidwest
Babson75NEWMACNew England
Baldwin Wallace18OACGreat Lakes
Beloit31MWCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)57IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry7SAASouth/Southeast
Bethany Lutheran114UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern13SAASouth/Southeast
Bridgewater (Va.)14ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State10MASCACNew England
Brockport2SUNYACAtlantic
Buffalo State58SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin7MIAAGreat Lakes
Capital17OACGreat Lakes
Carnegie Mellon1UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)11CCIWMidwest
Carthage14CCIWMidwest
Catholic (D.C.)21LandmarkSouth/Southeast
Central (Iowa)4American RiversCentral
Centre5SAASouth/Southeast
Chicago6UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport4C2CSouth/Southeast
Coe86American RiversCentral
Colorado College11SCACWest
Concordia Moorhead16MIACCentral
Concordia Texas13ASCSouth/Southeast
Concordia Wisconsin41NACCMidwest
Cornell College39MWCCentral
Covenant33IndependentSouth/Southeast
Dallas76SCACSouth/Southeast
Denison27NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw6NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales35MACMideast
Dubuque3American RiversCentral
East Texas Baptist8ASCSouth/Southeast
Eastern Connecticut State4Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite15ODACSouth/Southeast
Elizabethtown15LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst89CCIWMidwest
Emory and Henry76ODACSouth/Southeast
Ferrum25ODACSouth/Southeast
Fitchburg State56MASCACNew England
Franciscan75PACMideast
Franklin22HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall49CentennialMideast
Geneva16PACMideast
George Fox1NWCWest
Greenville31SLIACMidwest
Grove City16PACMideast
Gustavus Adolphus14MIACCentral
Hamline9MIACCentral
Hanover37HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons2ASCSouth/Southeast
Heidelberg17OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix71SAASouth/Southeast
Hope12MIAAGreat Lakes
Illinois College84MWCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan25CCIWMidwest
Ithaca10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll1OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins3CentennialMideast
King's College (Pa.)29MACMideast
Lancaster Bible45IndependentMideast
LeTourneau12ASCSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark6NWCWest
Linfield13NWCWest
Loras3American RiversCentral
Luther15American RiversCentral
Lynchburg1ODACSouth/Southeast
Manchester15HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta35OACGreat Lakes
Mary Washington36C2CSouth/Southeast
Marymount (Va.)75AECMideast
McMurry2ASCSouth/Southeast
Messiah13MACMideast
Methodist32IndependentSouth/Southeast
Millikin52CCIWMidwest
Millsaps43SAASouth/Southeast
Minnesota Morris9UMACCentral
Misericordia41MACMideast
Monmouth (Ill.)2MWCMidwest
Moravian36LandmarkMideast
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE8NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg17CentennialMideast
Muskingum13OACGreat Lakes
Nebraska Wesleyan5American RiversCentral
New Jersey City67NJACAtlantic
North Central (Ill.)2CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul31UMACCentral
Oberlin26NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe20SAASouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern5OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan13NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet23MIAAGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)4NWCWest
Pacific Lutheran4NWCWest
Penn State Harrisburg128NJACMideast
Pfeiffer60IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont3USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Principia96SLIACMidwest
Puget Sound44NWCWest
Randolph70ODACSouth/Southeast
Rhodes4SAASouth/Southeast
Ripon27MWCMidwest
RIT10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke10ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rose-Hulman9HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan6NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark81NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)8MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)92GNACNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)25MIACCentral
Saint Vincent48PACMideast
Salisbury7C2CMideast
Scranton71LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah4ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)58American RiversCentral
Southern Maine58Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia42C2CSouth/Southeast
Southwestern (Texas)26SCACSouth/Southeast
St. John Fisher10Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence44Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert5MWCMidwest
St. Scholastica21UMACCentral
Stevens56MACAtlantic
Stevenson25MACMideast
Stockton7NJACAtlantic
SUNY Cortland1SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo5SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh87SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam46SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna31LandmarkMideast
TCNJ22NJACAtlantic
Thiel22PACMideast
Transylvania60HCACGreat Lakes
Trine9MIAAGreat Lakes
Trinity (Texas)4SCACSouth/Southeast
UC Santa Cruz31IndependentWest
UMass Dartmouth11Little EastNew England
Univ. of the Ozarks75ASCSouth/Southeast
Ursinus4CentennialMideast
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville5WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls18WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point1WIACMidwest
UW-Stout1WIACMidwest
UW-Superior17UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater1WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan50ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash6NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)4UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson59PACMideast
Washington and Lee2ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg125PACMideast
Webster39SLIACMidwest
Westfield State107MASCACNew England
Wheaton (Ill.)11CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)46NEWMACNew England
Whitman14NWCWest
Whitworth1NWCWest
Willamette31NWCWest
William Peace33IndependentSouth/Southeast
Wilmington (Ohio)6OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran36NACCMidwest
Wittenberg32NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster112NCACGreat Lakes
WPI8NEWMACNew England
York (Pa.)12C2CMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/6
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/27
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Sun 5/23
Fri 5/21
Fri 5/21
Fri 5/21
May 27-29: NCAA DIII Champs (Greensboro, N.C.)
FINAL ResultsSat 5/29
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years