USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2023 Week #1 - January 23rd

Team Rankings

East

Great Lakes

Metro

Mid-Atlantic

Mideast

Midwest

Niagara

North

South

West

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2023 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/7
Mon 2/6
Mon 2/6
Mon 2/6
Week 4Tue 2/14
Mon 2/13
Mon 2/13
Mon 2/13
Week 5Tue 2/21
Mon 2/20
Mon 2/20
Mon 2/20
Week 6Tue 2/28
Mon 2/27
Mon 2/27
Mon 2/27
Week 7Wed 3/8
Tue 3/7
Tue 3/7
Tue 3/7
FINAL ResultsSun 3/12


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
East (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
MIT11
Tufts22
Bates33
Bowdoin54
WPI45
Colby66
UMass Dartmouth87
Southern Maine78
Plymouth State99
Wheaton (Mass.)1010
Wentworth (Mass.)1211
Thomas (Maine)1112
Brandeis1613
Keene State1814
Saint Joseph's (Maine)1415
Fitchburg State1516
Regis (Mass.)1717
UMaine Farmington1918
Suffolk1319
Gordon (Mass.)2120
Husson2021
Emmanuel (Mass.)2422
Lasell2323
Colby-Sawyer2524
UMass Boston2225
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Mount Union11
John Carroll42
Trine23
Wabash74
Otterbein35
Wittenberg56
Wilmington (Ohio)67
Ohio Northern168
Olivet279
Case Western Reserve1010
Calvin911
Oberlin812
Centre1213
Rose-Hulman1114
Wooster1315
Baldwin Wallace2116
Manchester1517
Hope1418
Adrian2419
Allegheny (Pa.)1720
Albion1821
Denison1922
Marietta2023
DePauw2324
Mount St. Joseph3025
Capital2226
Anderson (Ind.)2527
Metro (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Rowan11
TCNJ22
Haverford33
Stockton44
Widener75
Ursinus66
Moravian57
Stevens98
Ramapo89
Montclair State1010
Swarthmore1111
Rutgers-Newark1212
Muhlenberg1313
New Jersey City1814
Merchant Marine Academy1415
Farmingdale State1516
DeSales1617
Eastern (Pa.)1718
Neumann1919
Delaware Valley2020
Arcadia2121
Immaculata2222
Rutgers-Camden2323
Gwynedd-Mercy2424
Pratt Institute2525
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Johns Hopkins11
Carnegie Mellon22
Susquehanna33
McDaniel44
Lebanon Valley55
Salisbury66
Stevenson77
Dickinson108
York (Pa.)99
Messiah1110
Grove City811
Washington & Jefferson1612
Elizabethtown1213
Misericordia1314
Geneva1415
Westminster (Pa.)2316
King's College (Pa.)2517
Marywood1818
Franklin & Marshall1719
Waynesburg1920
St. Mary's (Md.)2121
Saint Vincent2422
Hood2023
Scranton1524
Alvernia2225
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Williams11
Springfield (Mass.)22
Amherst33
Middlebury44
RPI55
Rhode Island College66
Trinity (Conn.)107
Connecticut College88
St. Lawrence79
Eastern Connecticut State1210
Coast Guard911
Union (N.Y.)1112
Wesleyan (Conn.)1313
Vassar1914
Sage Colleges1515
Westfield State1416
Castleton1717
Roger Williams18
SUNY Plattsburgh1619
Bard2020
SUNY Potsdam1821
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Wartburg21
Loras12
Washington (Mo.)33
Nebraska Wesleyan44
Dubuque95
Greenville76
Central (Iowa)67
Chicago58
North Central (Ill.)89
Simpson (Iowa)1010
Knox1311
Augustana (Ill.)1212
Monmouth (Ill.)1113
Millikin1414
North Park1715
Wheaton (Ill.)1516
Webster2217
Illinois Wesleyan1618
Illinois College1819
Aurora1920
Elmhurst2021
Grinnell2422
Principia23
Illinois Tech2124
Coe2325
Benedictine (Ill.)2526
Niagara (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
SUNY Geneseo21
SUNY Cortland12
Rochester (N.Y.)33
Utica64
SUNY Brockport45
Ithaca56
RIT87
SUNY Delhi78
Buffalo State99
Hamilton1110
Penn State Behrend1011
Nazareth1512
St. John Fisher1413
Fredonia1314
SUNY Oneonta1215
Alfred State1716
NYU1617
SUNY Cobleskill1918
SUNY Oswego1819
CCNY2120
Manhattanville2021
Lehman2422
Houghton2223
Alfred2324
Hunter2525
North (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
UW-Oshkosh11
UW-La Crosse22
UW-Eau Claire43
UW-Whitewater104
UW-Stout95
Bethel (Minn.)76
Ripon37
Carthage88
Carroll (Wis.)59
UW-River Falls610
Carleton1411
UW-Stevens Point1212
UW-Platteville1513
St. Olaf1114
St. Norbert1615
MSOE1316
Concordia Moorhead2317
St. Scholastica1718
Macalester1819
Bethany Lutheran2020
Hamline2121
UW-Superior2422
Augsburg2723
Gustavus Adolphus1924
Wisconsin Lutheran2225
Concordia Wisconsin2528
South (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Emory11
Lynchburg42
Bridgewater (Va.)73
Berry34
Washington and Lee25
Roanoke56
Catholic (D.C.)107
Shenandoah68
Christopher Newport99
Virginia Wesleyan810
Rhodes1111
Mary Washington1512
Eastern Mennonite1213
Piedmont1314
Gallaudet1915
Birmingham-Southern1616
Southern Virginia1417
Randolph1718
Guilford2119
Oglethorpe1820
Methodist2021
Mary Baldwin2222
Univ. of the South2423
Ferrum2324
Belhaven (Miss.)2625
Huntingdon (Ala.)2526
West (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Trinity (Texas)11
Whitworth22
McMurry33
LeTourneau44
St. Thomas (Texas)85
Linfield66
Texas Lutheran97
Hardin-Simmons58
East Texas Baptist79
Pacific Lutheran1010
Lewis & Clark1211
Puget Sound1112
Pacific (Ore.)1313