USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2023 Week #1 - January 23rd

Team Rankings

East

Great Lakes

Metro

Mid-Atlantic

Mideast

Midwest

Niagara

North

South

West

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2023 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/7
Mon 2/6
Mon 2/6
Mon 2/6
Week 4Tue 2/14
Mon 2/13
Mon 2/13
Mon 2/13
Week 5Tue 2/21
Mon 2/20
Mon 2/20
Mon 2/20
Week 6Tue 2/28
Mon 2/27
Mon 2/27
Mon 2/27
Week 7Wed 3/8
Tue 3/7
Tue 3/7
Tue 3/7
FINAL ResultsSun 3/12


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
East (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
MIT11
Tufts22
Bates53
Southern Maine34
Bowdoin65
WPI76
Colby47
Wheaton (Mass.)88
Keene State119
Brandeis910
Suffolk1311
Husson1012
UMass Dartmouth1413
Wellesley1214
Lasell1615
Plymouth State1916
Regis (Mass.)1517
UMass Boston1718
Saint Joseph's (Maine)2019
Gordon (Mass.)1820
Fitchburg State2321
Thomas (Maine)2122
UMaine Farmington2423
Wentworth (Mass.)2524
Endicott2625
Colby-Sawyer2226
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Mount Union11
John Carroll32
Wittenberg23
Hope44
Trine55
Ohio Northern86
Case Western Reserve97
Calvin68
Baldwin Wallace119
Rose-Hulman710
Albion2011
Wooster1412
Allegheny (Pa.)1613
Otterbein1214
Oberlin1015
Centre1816
Denison1317
Ohio Wesleyan2318
Marietta1919
Heidelberg1720
Hanover2621
Alma2622
Capital2523
Adrian2224
Kenyon2125
DePauw1526
Manchester2427
Metro (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
TCNJ11
Stevens22
Stockton43
Rowan34
Widener55
Swarthmore76
Moravian67
Ursinus88
Rutgers-Newark99
Ramapo1010
Muhlenberg1111
Haverford1212
DeSales1313
Eastern (Pa.)1514
Montclair State1715
Farmingdale State1416
Arcadia1617
Rutgers-Camden1818
Merchant Marine Academy1919
Immaculata2020
Neumann2221
New Jersey City2122
Bryn Mawr2323
Delaware Valley2424
Pratt Institute2525
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Johns Hopkins11
Carnegie Mellon22
Misericordia43
Susquehanna34
Scranton55
Lebanon Valley66
Waynesburg127
Geneva88
Dickinson139
Goucher710
Westminster (Pa.)1111
Elizabethtown1512
Grove City1813
Lancaster Bible914
York (Pa.)1015
Messiah1416
Washington & Jefferson1917
Alvernia1618
Marywood2019
Stevenson2120
Penn State Harrisburg1721
Franklin & Marshall2322
Chatham2523
King's College (Pa.)2224
Gettysburg2625
Hood2427
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Williams11
Middlebury22
Amherst53
Springfield (Mass.)34
Wesleyan (Conn.)65
Connecticut College76
Coast Guard47
RPI128
Vassar119
Smith910
St. Lawrence811
Rhode Island College1312
Trinity (Conn.)1513
Westfield State1014
SUNY Plattsburgh1415
Eastern Connecticut State1616
Mount Holyoke1817
Union (N.Y.)1718
Sage Colleges2019
Castleton2120
SUNY Potsdam1921
Roger Williams22
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)2223
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Chicago31
Washington (Mo.)12
Loras23
Wartburg44
North Central (Ill.)55
Elmhurst66
Greenville107
Nebraska Wesleyan88
Central (Iowa)79
Dubuque910
Simpson (Iowa)1311
Concordia Chicago1212
Cornell College1413
Millikin1614
Grinnell3015
Buena Vista1116
Aurora2517
Augustana (Ill.)1518
North Park1819
Illinois Wesleyan1720
Illinois College1921
Monmouth (Ill.)2122
Coe2023
Illinois Tech2224
Principia25
Benedictine (Ill.)2327
Wheaton (Ill.)2429
Niagara (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
SUNY Geneseo11
Ithaca22
Rochester (N.Y.)33
SUNY Brockport44
St. John Fisher65
Utica56
Nazareth87
SUNY Cortland78
SUNY Oneonta129
RIT910
Buffalo State1011
NYU1112
Hamilton1413
Alfred State1914
SUNY Cobleskill1315
Houghton1616
Penn State Behrend1517
SUNY Delhi1718
Hartwick2319
SUNY Oswego1820
Fredonia2021
Alfred2122
Hunter2223
Lehman24
Manhattanville2425
CCNY2526
North (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
UW-La Crosse11
UW-Oshkosh22
UW-Eau Claire53
St. Olaf34
Gustavus Adolphus65
Carleton76
UW-River Falls47
UW-Whitewater98
St. Norbert109
UW-Stevens Point1810
Carthage1111
Bethel (Minn.)1312
Saint Benedict1613
UW-Stout1714
Ripon815
Carroll (Wis.)1416
UW-Platteville2117
Augsburg2218
Bethany Lutheran1519
Concordia Wisconsin1220
Macalester2021
Edgewood1922
Beloit2323
UW-Superior2524
Saint Mary's (Minn.)3325
Hamline2426
South (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Emory11
Lynchburg42
Washington and Lee23
Roanoke34
Christopher Newport55
Eastern Mennonite66
Rhodes77
Meredith108
Virginia Wesleyan89
Shenandoah910
Catholic (D.C.)1211
North Carolina Wesleyan12
Southern Virginia1113
Berry1314
Bridgewater (Va.)1415
Marymount (Va.)16
Gallaudet1717
Birmingham-Southern1618
Pfeiffer1519
Piedmont1820
Belhaven (Miss.)1921
Methodist2022
Guilford2123
Mary Washington2224
Oglethorpe2325
Hollins2426
Huntingdon (Ala.)2528
West (NCAA DIII)
TeamWeek #1Week #2
Trinity (Texas)11
Whitworth32
McMurry23
St. Thomas (Texas)54
Hardin-Simmons45
LeTourneau66
Texas Lutheran87
Colorado College8
Linfield119
Pacific Lutheran1010
Pacific (Ore.)711
East Texas Baptist912
Lewis & Clark1213
Puget Sound1314