USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #4 - April 22nd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersTexas Tech40.90 10.22 ▲1
(LW: 2)
110 Meter HurdlesIowa55.76 13.94 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLSU1:21.91 20.48 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersBaylor3:04.08 46.02 ▲12
(LW: 13)
400 Meter HurdlesTexas A&M3:21.87 50.47 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersIowa7:11.72 1:47.93 ▲1
(LW: 2)
1500 MetersNorthern Arizona14:44.72 3:41.18 ▲53
(LW: 54)
SteeplechaseBYU34:45.13 8:41.28 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersStanford54:24.72 13:36.18 NR
10,000 MetersBYU1:54:03 28:30.65 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpGeorgia8.55m 28-½2.14m 7-0◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultSouth Dakota21.40m 70-2½5.35m 17-6½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpLSU31.20m 102-57.80m 25-7¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpTexas Tech63.91m 209-815.98m 52-5NR
Shot PutUCLA78.63m 258-019.66m 64-6◀▶
(LW: 1)
DiscusAbilene Christian232 57.94m 190-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerNorth Dakota State254 63.59m 208-8◀▶
(LW: 1)
JavelinTexas A&M269 67.24m 220-8◀▶
(LW: 1)
DecathlonBYU26,864 6,716 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Mon 5/23
Mon 5/23
Mon 5/23
Week 10Tue 5/31
Tue 5/31
Tue 5/31
Tue 5/31
FINAL ResultsSat 6/11


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
Discus
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #9
Abilene Christian1111111
Army West Point2222222
Nebraska161833333
UCLA5454554
Long Beach State6566445
South Dakota3345666
Colorado State8798877
William & Mary101112129108
Florida4687789
Kansas State1413131513910
Penn91079101111
Texas State791113141212
North Dakota State20232710111313
BYU1181011121414
Michigan State121414151515
Washington2322161616
California12141516171717
Northern Arizona18191917191818
Cincinnati19202018181919
Clemson15161720212220
Arkansas State13151619202021
UC Santa Barbara17171821232122
Navy23262224222323
Monmouth25212123242424
Youngstown State27283132262625
Air Force24272425252526
Marquette37412526282829
Charlotte22253028323232
Stanford21242827313333
Notre Dame222629353636