USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersUW-Oshkosh43.34 10.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
110 Meter HurdlesOtterbein59.28 14.82 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersWesley1:27.06 21.76 ▲8
(LW: 9)
400 MetersMount Union3:15.32 48.83 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 Meter HurdlesRowan3:37.09 54.27 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersCarnegie Mellon7:35.17 1:53.79 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
1500 MetersPomona-Pitzer15:28.24 3:52.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechasePomona-Pitzer37:26.82 9:21.71 ▲1
(LW: 2)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)57:44.32 14:26.08 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
10,000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)2:00:39 30:09.72 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpMIT8.04m 26-4½2.01m 6-7◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultLeTourneau19.42m 63-8½4.86m 15-11◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpSUNY Geneseo28.18m 92-5½7.04m 23-1½▲6
(LW: 7)
Triple JumpSUNY Cortland55.85m 183-313.96m 45-9¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Eau Claire61.57m 202-015.39m 50-6◀▶
(LW: 1)
DiscusUW-Platteville193.75m 635-848.44m 158-11▲1
(LW: 2)
HammerUW-La Crosse218 54.58m 179-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
JavelinRowan226 56.60m 185-8◀▶
(LW: 1)
DecathlonUW-Eau Claire25,176 6,294 NR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSun 5/29


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
Discus
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-Platteville2211111
UW-Eau Claire14434432
Dubuque111252223
St. Thomas (Minn.)61045564
Mount Union1123345
UW-La Crosse27666656
UW-Oshkosh15388777
MIT3599888
UW-Stout59131113129
Nebraska Wesleyan1313779910
Utica9151415101011
Monmouth (Ill.)1281110111112
Gustavus Adolphus371817121313
Greenville7111614161414
Rose-Hulman471212141515
Carthage23171013151616
RPI16181920171717
UW-Whitewater24201516181818
Saint John's (Minn.)17192318191919
Moravian20222222222220
UW-Stevens Point10162021212021
Stockton8141719202122
George Fox22252828242423
Calvin18212627232324
St. John Fisher19242123252525
SUNY Brockport43282526313127
Whitworth25262929272729
Bates45292725282830
Coast Guard21232424292931